2015 TENNESSEE 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 10th

NON-LEAGUE
Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 21 Grace Christian (Knoxville, TN) 17   

Westwood (Memphis, TN) 30 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 29
Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) 22 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) 21
Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 41 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 40   




Friday, September 11th

1A REGION 4
Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 10 Mt. Pleasant (TN) 5   

Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 42 Summertown (TN) 38   

Huntland (TN) 35 Richland (Lynnville, TN) 34   

Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 42 Cornersville (TN) 39   


1A REGION 5
Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 27 Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 25   

Clay County (Celina, TN) 41 Gordonsville (TN) 36   

Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 32 Monterey (TN) 27   

Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 15 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 12   


1A REGION 7
Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 26 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 24   

Humboldt (TN) 22 Peabody (Trenton, TN) 18   

Greenfield (TN) 36 South Fulton (TN) 32   

Union City (TN) 38 Gleason (TN) 34   


2A REGION 4
Community (Unionville, TN) 39 Westmoreland (TN) 38   


3A REGION 4
Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 42 York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 40   


3A REGION 8
Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 16 Melrose (Memphis, TN) 13   


4A REGION 7
Chester County (Henderson, TN) 22 Ripley (TN) 18   

Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 34 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 32   

Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 40 Obion County (Troy, TN) 38   

Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 25 Lexington (TN) 23   


5A REGION 5
Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 35 LaVergne (TN) 34

5A REGION 6
Hendersonville (TN) 31 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 27   


DIVISION II-A
Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 27 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 23   

St. George's (Collierville, TN) 41 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 38   


DIVISION II-AA
Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 24 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 21   


NON-LEAGUE
Arlington (TN) 29 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) 25   

Bartlett (TN) 24 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) 20   

Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 40 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 37   

Bell Academy (Nashville, TN) 27 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) 23
Whitwell (TN) 37 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 35   

Heritage (Maryville, TN) 38 Blount (Maryville, TN) 34   

Cleveland (TN) 12 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 10   

Jackson Central Merry (Jackson, TN) 42 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 40
Germantown (TN) 15 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 10   

Brighton (TN) 31 Covington (TN) 30   

McGavock (Nashville, TN) 29 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 27   

King Prep (Memphis, TN) 22 Carver (Memphis, TN) 18   

Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 29 Centennial (Franklin, TN) 27   

Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 26 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 24   

Cocke County (Newport, TN) 15 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) 10   

Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 31 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 28
Webb (Knoxville, TN) 40 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 37   

Houston (Germantown, TN) 15 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 10   

South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 35 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 31   

Cumberland Gap (TN) 25 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 24   

Springfield (TN) 26 Clarksville (TN) 21   

Coalfield (TN) 36 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 31   

Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 28 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 25   

Collierville (TN) 10 Millington Central (Millington, TN) 5   

Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 19 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) 18   

Cookeville (TN) 34 White County (Sparta, TN) 30   

Cordova (TN) 42 Washington (Memphis, TN) 41
Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 37 Dyersburg (TN) 36   

Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 25 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 23   

Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) 35 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 34   

Dickson County (Dickson, TN) 12 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 9
Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 11 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 10   

Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) 27 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 24   

Loretto (TN) 33 Eagleville (TN) 31   

Elizabethton (TN) 10 Boone (Gray, TN) 7   

Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 31 Fairview (TN) 29   

Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 42 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 38   

Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 24 Fayetteville (TN) 20   

First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 16 Douglass (Memphis, TN) 13   

Franklin (TN) 36 Brentwood (TN) 32   

Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 20 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 18   

Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 31 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 27   

Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 36 Karns (Knoxville, TN) 33   

Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 26 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) 25   

White House (TN) 35 Greenbrier (TN) 34   

Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 24 Greeneville (TN) 23   

Halls (Knoxville, TN) 18 Union County (Maynardville, TN) 17   

Halls (TN) 34 Memphis Northside (Memphis, TN) 29
Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 39 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 34   

Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 38 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 35
Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 32 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 27
Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 29 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) 27   

Harriman (TN) 17 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 14   

Gallatin (TN) 29 Henry County (Paris, TN) 25   

Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 25 Houston County (Erin, TN) 20   

Milan (TN) 27 Huntingdon (TN) 26   

Smyrna (TN) 26 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 22   

Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 20 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 15   

Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) 28 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 27   

Oneida (TN) 18 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 16   

Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 24 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 23   

Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 20 Bolton (Arlington, TN) 18
Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 25 Lebanon (TN) 21   

East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) 25 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 20   

Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 21 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) 16   

Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 18 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 16   

Loudon (TN) 29 Sweetwater (TN) 25   

Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 33 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 29   

Marion County (Jasper, TN) 16 South Pittsburg (TN) 11   

Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 34 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 32   

Maryville (TN) 37 Alcoa (TN) 36   

McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 15 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 12   

McKenzie (TN) 13 Camden Central (Camden, TN) 11   

McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) 16 Polk County (Benton, TN) 14   

McMinn County (Athens, TN) 17 Lenoir City (TN) 15
McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 42 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 41
Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 36 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 31   

Midway (Kingston, TN) 19 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 18   

Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 13 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 11   

Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) 21 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 18   

Franklin County (Winchester, TN) 40 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 39   

Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 18 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) 14   

Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 41 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 36
Northwest (Clarksville, TN) 34 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) 30   

Oakdale (TN) 12 Jellico (TN) 9   

Ooltewah (TN) 37 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 33
Overton (Nashville, TN) 26 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 23   

Page (Franklin, TN) 23 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 18
Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) 30 Red Boiling Springs (TN) 28   

Clinton (TN) 39 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 37   

Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 38 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 36   

Roane County (Kingston, TN) 22 Rockwood (TN) 17   

Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 29 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) 28   

Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 15 Scott (Huntsville, TN) 12   

Perry County (Linden, TN) 28 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 23   

Tullahoma (TN) 28 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 24   

Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 38 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 36   

Smith County (Carthage, TN) 40 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 37   

Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 42 South Gibson (Medina, TN) 38   

Fairley (Memphis, TN) 36 Southwind (Memphis, TN) 35   

Stewart County (Dover, TN) 14 McEwen (TN) 11   

Upperman (Baxter, TN) 25 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 22   

Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 14 Stratford (Nashville, TN) 11   

Sunbright (TN) 38 Oliver Springs (TN) 36   

Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 14 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 10   

Tellico Plains (TN) 34 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 33   

Sale Creek (TN) 40 Tennessee Christian Prep (Cleveland, TN) 38   

Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 35 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 30   

Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 17 Signal Mountain (TN) 16   

Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 25 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 22   

Watertown (TN) 24 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) 19
Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 22 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 17   

Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 15 West (Knoxville, TN) 14
West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 41 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 38
White House-Heritage (White House, TN) 12 Portland (TN) 11   

Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 18 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 14   

Whites Creek (TN) 38 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 34
Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) 25 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) 23   


INTERSTATE
Baldwyn (MS) 30 Adamsville (TN) 28   

Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 29 Tucker (GA) 27   

Cherokee (NC) 29 Cosby (TN) 26   

Avery County (Newland, NC) 21 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 17   

Ballard Memorial (Barlow, KY) 15 Dresden (TN) 13
Fulton City (Fulton, KY) 20 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 19   

Rye Cove (Clinchport, VA) 35 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 33
Grenada (MS) 27 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 22   

Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 34 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 30   

White Station (Memphis, TN) 17 Olive Branch (MS) 12   

Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 14 Erwin (Asheville, NC) 12   

Manassas (Memphis, TN) 38 Southaven (MS) 33
KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 42 Starkville (MS) 37   

Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 28 Gate City (VA) 27   

Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 13 Virginia (Bristol, VA) 10   

Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 11 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 6   

Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 24 Union (Appalachia, VA) 22   

Walnut (MS) 35 Middleton (TN) 33   


MIDDLE TENNESSEE (8 MAN)
Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 40 St. Andrews-Sewanee (Sewanee, TN) 37
Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN) 39 Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN) 38

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Pleasant View Christian (Pleasant View, TN) 29 Riverside Christian Academy (Fayetteville, TN) 24
Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 11 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 6



Saturday, September 12th

NON-LEAGUE
East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 30 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 27   

Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN) 14 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 9   

Greenback (TN) 10 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 8   


TENNESSEE CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN) 18 Central Baptist (Memphis, TN) 16