2015 TENNESSEE 9/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 3rd

1A REGION 8
Middle College (Memphis, TN) 15 Carver (Memphis, TN) 14   


2A REGION 1
Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 35 Cumberland Gap (TN) 30

2A REGION 7
Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) 11 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 9
Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 17 King Prep (Memphis, TN) 13

2A REGION 8
Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 27 Manassas (Memphis, TN) 24   


3A REGION 1
Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 32 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 30   

Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 19 Pigeon Forge (TN) 17
Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 28 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 25   


3A REGION 8
Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 42 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) 38   


4A REGION 4
Page (Franklin, TN) 40 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 39

4A REGION 8
Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 32 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 31   




Friday, September 4th

1A REGION 1
Oakdale (TN) 25 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 22   

Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) 41 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 39   


1A REGION 2
Midway (Kingston, TN) 27 Coalfield (TN) 26   

Oneida (TN) 35 Greenback (TN) 33   

Harriman (TN) 34 Sunbright (TN) 30   


1A REGION 3
Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 34 Sale Creek (TN) 33   

Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 38 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 35   


1A REGION 4
Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 29 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 24   

Cornersville (TN) 24 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 21   

Fayetteville (TN) 35 Mt. Pleasant (TN) 30   

Summertown (TN) 35 Huntland (TN) 32   


1A REGION 5
Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 21 Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 20   

Monterey (TN) 32 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 27   

Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 37 Red Boiling Springs (TN) 32

1A REGION 6
Perry County (Linden, TN) 28 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 27
Houston County (Erin, TN) 34 McEwen (TN) 29
Huntingdon (TN) 24 Collinwood (TN) 21   

Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 14 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 13   


1A REGION 7
Dresden (TN) 14 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 12   

Greenfield (TN) 14 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 9   

South Fulton (TN) 13 Humboldt (TN) 11   

Union City (TN) 31 Peabody (Trenton, TN) 30   


1A REGION 8
KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 42 Washington (Memphis, TN) 38

2A REGION 1
Cosby (TN) 35 Hampton (TN) 32   

North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 27 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 22   

Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 33 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 29   


2A REGION 2
Tellico Plains (TN) 27 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 22   

Oliver Springs (TN) 19 Grace Christian (Knoxville, TN) 17   

Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 26 Sweetwater (TN) 25   


2A REGION 3
Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 13 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 10   

Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 42 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) 39   

Marion County (Jasper, TN) 34 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 31   

Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 26 Polk County (Benton, TN) 24   


2A REGION 4
Community (Unionville, TN) 18 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 17   

Eagleville (TN) 18 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 14   

Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 14 Westmoreland (TN) 13   

Watertown (TN) 37 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 34   


2A REGION 5
Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 13 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 10   

Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 28 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 27   

Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 27 Loretto (TN) 26   


2A REGION 6
Adamsville (TN) 13 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 12   

Halls (TN) 17 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 13
Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 31 McKenzie (TN) 26   


2A REGION 8
Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) 26 Westwood (Memphis, TN) 25   


3A REGION 1
Elizabethton (TN) 38 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 37   


3A REGION 2
Loudon (TN) 14 Alcoa (TN) 13   

Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 42 Scott (Huntsville, TN) 41   

McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) 12 Roane County (Kingston, TN) 8   


3A REGION 3
Signal Mountain (TN) 17 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 12   

Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 15 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 10   

Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 25 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 20

3A REGION 4
DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 12 York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 11   

Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) 17 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) 13   

Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 23 Smith County (Carthage, TN) 22   


3A REGION 5
Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 13 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) 10   

Greenbrier (TN) 29 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 24   

East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 21 Stratford (Nashville, TN) 16   


3A REGION 6
Camden Central (Camden, TN) 31 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) 27   

Fairview (TN) 18 Stewart County (Dover, TN) 15   

Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 37 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 35   


3A REGION 7
Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 20 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 19   

Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) 38 Milan (TN) 36   

South Gibson (Medina, TN) 14 Jackson Central Merry (Jackson, TN) 11   

Westview (Martin, TN) 39 Dyersburg (TN) 37   


3A REGION 8
Covington (TN) 11 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 9
Hamilton (Memphis, TN) 27 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 26

4A REGION 1
Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) 20 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) 19   

Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 33 Greeneville (TN) 31   

Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 21 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) 18   

Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 41 Seymour (TN) 36   


4A REGION 2
Union County (Maynardville, TN) 38 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 33   

Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 39 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 36   

Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 20 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 18   


4A REGION 3
Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 23 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 18   

Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 21 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 20   

Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 13 Hixson (TN) 12   


4A REGION 4
Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 21 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) 18   

Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 15 Tullahoma (TN) 13   


4A REGION 5
Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 23 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 18   

Portland (TN) 24 White House (TN) 21   

Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 15 Springfield (TN) 14   


4A REGION 6
Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 31 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) 30   

Northwest (Clarksville, TN) 24 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 20   

Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 23 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 19   


4A REGION 7
Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 31 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 28   

Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 22 Lexington (TN) 19   

Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 14 Obion County (Troy, TN) 10   

Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 27 Ripley (TN) 26   


4A REGION 8
Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) 37 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 33   


5A REGION 1
Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 20 Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 16   

Cocke County (Newport, TN) 41 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 39   

Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 24 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 19   


5A REGION 2
Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 13 Powell (TN) 8   

Heritage (Maryville, TN) 32 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 29
Halls (Knoxville, TN) 20 West (Knoxville, TN) 16   


5A REGION 3
Lenoir City (TN) 28 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 27   

Karns (Knoxville, TN) 17 Clinton (TN) 12   

Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 38 Oak Ridge (TN) 37   


5A REGION 4
Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 12 McMinn County (Athens, TN) 9   

White County (Sparta, TN) 17 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 12   

Soddy Daisy (TN) 21 Cleveland (TN) 17   


5A REGION 5
Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 27 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 25   

LaVergne (TN) 13 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 11   

Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 18 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 13   

Franklin County (Winchester, TN) 28 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 25   


5A REGION 6
Glencliff (Nashville, TN) 22 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 18
Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 31 Gallatin (TN) 26   

Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 21 Hendersonville (TN) 18   

Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 28 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) 26   


5A REGION 7
Brentwood (TN) 42 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 39   

Centennial (Franklin, TN) 17 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) 13   

Clarksville (TN) 27 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) 25   

Henry County (Paris, TN) 18 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 14   


5A REGION 8
Overton (Memphis, TN) 11 Kirby (Memphis, TN) 6
Bolton (Arlington, TN) 40 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 35   

Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 12 Munford (TN) 11
Brighton (TN) 14 Southwind (Memphis, TN) 9   


6A REGION 1
Blount (Maryville, TN) 25 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 21   

Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 24 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 23   

Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) 16 Maryville (TN) 11   

Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 37 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 34   


6A REGION 2
Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 32 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 28   

Warren County (McMinnville, TN) 40 Cookeville (TN) 35   

Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) 18 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 15   

Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 33 Smyrna (TN) 28   


6A REGION 3
Lebanon (TN) 35 McGavock (Nashville, TN) 30
Franklin (TN) 32 Overton (Nashville, TN) 28   

Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 33 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 31   

Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) 11 Antioch (TN) 10   


6A REGION 4
Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 12 Arlington (TN) 9   

Bartlett (TN) 22 Cordova (TN) 17   

Houston (Germantown, TN) 14 Germantown (TN) 11   

Collierville (TN) 21 White Station (Memphis, TN) 17   


DIVISION II-A
Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 24 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 20   

Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 42 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 40   

Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 19 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 14   

First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 17 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 15   

Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 29 St. George's (Collierville, TN) 26   

Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 18 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 17   

University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 39 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 35   

Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 38 Webb (Knoxville, TN) 37   


DIVISION II-AA
Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 28 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 26   

Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 30 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 26   

Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 22 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 19   


NON-LEAGUE
Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 39 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 36   

Melrose (Memphis, TN) 38 Bell Academy (Nashville, TN) 34   

Fairley (Memphis, TN) 32 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 29   

Clay County (Celina, TN) 25 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 23   

Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 32 Whitwell (TN) 31   

Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 18 Gleason (TN) 13   

Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 14 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 9 [forfeit]
Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN) 29 Memphis Northside (Memphis, TN) 26   

Rockwood (TN) 38 Tennessee Christian Prep (Cleveland, TN) 33   

Upperman (Baxter, TN) 18 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 14   


INTERSTATE
Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 11 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 6   

Douglass (Memphis, TN) 29 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 24
Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 41 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) 40   

Millington Central (Millington, TN) 27 Hernando (MS) 25   

Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) 27 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 26
Olive Branch (MS) 23 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 22   

Ooltewah (TN) 34 Erwin (Asheville, NC) 33   


MIDDLE TENNESSEE (8 MAN)
Hendersonville Christian Academy (Hendersonville, TN) 42 Christian Community (White House, TN) 37
Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN) 14 Lighthouse Christian (Antioch, TN) 13
Middle Tennessee Heat (Mt. Juliet, TN) 21 St. Andrews-Sewanee (Sewanee, TN) 19

TENNESSEE CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 20 South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN) 17

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN) 39 Pleasant View Christian (Pleasant View, TN) 36