2015 TENNESSEE 8/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 27th

NON-LEAGUE
Cordova (TN) 11 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 10
West (Knoxville, TN) 14 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 13   




Friday, August 28th

1A REGION 4
Fayetteville (TN) 31 Huntland (TN) 30   


1A REGION 5
Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 10 Red Boiling Springs (TN) 6   

Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 32 Clay County (Celina, TN) 28   


1A REGION 7
Dresden (TN) 33 Gleason (TN) 32   


1A REGION 8
Carver (Memphis, TN) 24 Washington (Memphis, TN) 20

2A REGION 2
Rockwood (TN) 20 Sweetwater (TN) 19   


3A REGION 8
Covington (TN) 19 Melrose (Memphis, TN) 16   


DIVISION II-A
Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 19 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
Alcoa (TN) 34 Blount (Maryville, TN) 29   

Heritage (Maryville, TN) 37 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 33
Arlington (TN) 24 Manassas (Memphis, TN) 21   

Halls (Knoxville, TN) 35 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 30   

Memphis Northside (Memphis, TN) 38 Bartlett (TN) 36
Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 17 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 13   

Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 31 Powell (TN) 26   

Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 25 Bell Academy (Nashville, TN) 24
McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 19 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 17   

Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 35 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 31   

King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 15 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) 14   

Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 20 McMinn County (Athens, TN) 15   

Brighton (TN) 19 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 17   

East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 27 Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 22
Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 37 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 36   

Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 39 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 37   

Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 11 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 10
Boone (Gray, TN) 36 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) 31   

McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 14 Chester County (Henderson, TN) 9
Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 31 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 30   

Grace Christian (Knoxville, TN) 17 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 13   

Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 18 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 15   

Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 38 Union County (Maynardville, TN) 36
Clarksville (TN) 37 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) 34   

Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 29 Eagleville (TN) 28   

Cleveland (TN) 38 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 36   

Clinton (TN) 11 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 9   

Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 16 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 14
Coalfield (TN) 11 Oakdale (TN) 8   

Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) 19 Cocke County (Newport, TN) 16   

Cornersville (TN) 41 Collinwood (TN) 39   

Dickson County (Dickson, TN) 39 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 34   

Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 35 Cookeville (TN) 31   

Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 29 Cosby (TN) 24   

Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 15 Fairview (TN) 12   

Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 24 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 19
Westview (Martin, TN) 34 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 30   

Watertown (TN) 12 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 8   

Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 41 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 37   

Ripley (TN) 21 Dyersburg (TN) 17   

East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 14 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 11   

Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 36 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 32
Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 10 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 8   

Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 37 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 34   

Sheffield (Memphis, TN) 34 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 33   

Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 11 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 7   

Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 24 Franklin (TN) 19   

Franklin County (Winchester, TN) 42 Tullahoma (TN) 38   

Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 41 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 36   

Springfield (TN) 16 Gallatin (TN) 13   

Germantown (TN) 24 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 19   

Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 33 McEwen (TN) 29
Greenback (TN) 42 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 37   

Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 12 Greenfield (TN) 9
Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) 16 Halls (TN) 13
Hampton (TN) 16 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 11
Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 33 Cumberland Gap (TN) 32
Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 19 Adamsville (TN) 15   

Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 40 Harriman (TN) 37   

Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 33 Jackson Central Merry (Jackson, TN) 29   

Hendersonville (TN) 27 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) 22   

Houston (Germantown, TN) 12 Henry County (Paris, TN) 7
Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 13 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 11   

Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 26 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 25   

Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 22 South Fulton (TN) 19
Houston County (Erin, TN) 25 Stewart County (Dover, TN) 24
Camden Central (Camden, TN) 22 Huntingdon (TN) 20   

Centennial (Franklin, TN) 17 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 14   

Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) 25 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 21   

Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 39 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 35
Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) 16 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 13   

Jellico (TN) 18 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 15
Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) 42 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 37
Karns (Knoxville, TN) 33 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 30   

Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 35 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 30   

LaVergne (TN) 15 Antioch (TN) 13   

Lebanon (TN) 10 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) 8   

Loudon (TN) 13 Lenoir City (TN) 9   

Lexington (TN) 34 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 30
Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 34 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) 33   

Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) 35 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 34   

Page (Franklin, TN) 38 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 34   

Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 28 Westmoreland (TN) 26
Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 38 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 36   

Marion County (Jasper, TN) 30 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) 29   

Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 40 McGavock (Nashville, TN) 36
West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 25 McKenzie (TN) 22
Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 25 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 22   

Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 33 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) 29   

Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN) 11 Middle College (Memphis, TN) 8
Milan (TN) 22 Humboldt (TN) 20   

Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) 40 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 37   

Greeneville (TN) 16 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 14   

Perry County (Linden, TN) 35 Mt. Pleasant (TN) 34   

Millington Central (Millington, TN) 29 Munford (TN) 26   

Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 36 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) 34   

Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 17 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) 14   

Oak Ridge (TN) 26 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 22   

Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 33 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 32   

Tennessee Christian Prep (Cleveland, TN) 21 Oliver Springs (TN) 19   

Oneida (TN) 16 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 14   

Ooltewah (TN) 28 Signal Mountain (TN) 27   

Overton (Memphis, TN) 18 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 14
Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 21 Overton (Nashville, TN) 19   

Peabody (Trenton, TN) 33 Middleton (TN) 28   

Seymour (TN) 11 Pigeon Forge (TN) 7   

Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 25 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 23   

Portland (TN) 30 Greenbrier (TN) 27   

Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 11 King Prep (Memphis, TN) 10
Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 20 Brentwood (TN) 19   

McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) 41 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 39   

Richland (Lynnville, TN) 28 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 27   

Roane County (Kingston, TN) 41 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) 37   

Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 14 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 10   

Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) 41 Sale Creek (TN) 38
Elizabethton (TN) 19 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 18   

Scott (Huntsville, TN) 22 Sunbright (TN) 18
Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 21 Whitwell (TN) 19
Polk County (Benton, TN) 37 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 35
Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 30 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 25   

Gordonsville (TN) 27 Smith County (Carthage, TN) 26   

Smyrna (TN) 22 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 20   

Soddy Daisy (TN) 28 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 25
Obion County (Troy, TN) 16 South Gibson (Medina, TN) 13   

South Pittsburg (TN) 19 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 17   

Southwind (Memphis, TN) 34 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 30   

Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 19 St. George's (Collierville, TN) 16   

DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 16 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 12   

Stratford (Nashville, TN) 16 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) 12   

Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 21 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) 18   

Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 33 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 32   

Summertown (TN) 37 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 33
Northwest (Clarksville, TN) 30 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 26   

Whites Creek (TN) 33 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 29   

Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 42 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 39   

Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 30 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 26   

Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 38 Union City (TN) 36   

University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 14 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 13   

Monterey (TN) 34 Upperman (Baxter, TN) 33   

Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 33 Hixson (TN) 29   

Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 21 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) 17   

Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 11 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 7   

West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 21 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 18
White County (Sparta, TN) 39 York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 34   

Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 41 White House (TN) 40   

Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) 39 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) 36   


INTERSTATE
Andrews (NC) 37 Tellico Plains (TN) 33
Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 38 Collierville (TN) 37   

Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 31 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 29   

Fairley (Memphis, TN) 25 Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 21
West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 31 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 27   

Hayesville (NC) 31 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 27
Westwood (Memphis, TN) 32 Hernando (MS) 28
Holly Springs (MS) 16 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) 14
Horn Lake (MS) 30 Kirby (Memphis, TN) 26   

Douglass (Memphis, TN) 27 Lake Cormorant (MS) 23
Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 19 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) 16
Loretto (TN) 38 Rogers (Florence, AL) 35   

Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 25 Senatobia (MS) 24   

Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 32 Southaven (MS) 28
Trinity (Louisville, KY) 25 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 22   

DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 40 White Station (Memphis, TN) 36   

Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 15 Florence (AL) 10   

Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 38 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 34

MIDDLE TENNESSEE (8 MAN)
Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 35 Riverside Christian Academy (Fayetteville, TN) 30
Lighthouse Christian (Antioch, TN) 36 Middle Tennessee Heat (Mt. Juliet, TN) 34
Hendersonville Christian Academy (Hendersonville, TN) 30 Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) 29

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 35 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 31
Central Baptist (Memphis, TN) 29 Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN) 28

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL) 13 South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN) 9



Saturday, August 29th

NON-LEAGUE
Maryville (TN) 32 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 30   


INTERSTATE
Hopkinsville (KY) 15 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) 12