2015 TENNESSEE 8/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 20th

NON-LEAGUE
Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 29 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 28   

Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 28 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 23   

Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) 34 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 33   

Midway (Kingston, TN) 26 Rockwood (TN) 24   

Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 20 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) 15
Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) 11 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 8   

Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 28 West (Knoxville, TN) 26



Friday, August 21st

1A REGION 5
Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 29 Red Boiling Springs (TN) 25   


1A REGION 7
Union City (TN) 15 South Fulton (TN) 10   


3A REGION 8
Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 23 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 22

5A REGION 3
Oak Ridge (TN) 30 Clinton (TN) 25   


DIVISION II-A
Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 36 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 32   

First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 41 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 37   


NON-LEAGUE
Chester County (Henderson, TN) 12 Adamsville (TN) 7   

Webb (Knoxville, TN) 21 Alcoa (TN) 17   

Kirby (Memphis, TN) 40 Arlington (TN) 37   

Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 33 Scott (Huntsville, TN) 29
Bartlett (TN) 34 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) 31   

Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 10 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 6   

Karns (Knoxville, TN) 11 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 7   

Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 26 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) 22
Lenoir City (TN) 33 Blount (Maryville, TN) 30   

Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) 37 Tennessee Christian Prep (Cleveland, TN) 35   

Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 40 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 38   

Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 37 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 35   

Brighton (TN) 23 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) 22   

Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 31 Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 26
Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 12 Antioch (TN) 9   

Halls (Knoxville, TN) 41 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 38   

Franklin (TN) 21 Centennial (Franklin, TN) 20   

Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 29 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 28   

Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 28 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 25   

Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 31 White Station (Memphis, TN) 26   

Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) 10 Clarksville (TN) 9   

Coalfield (TN) 17 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 15
Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 28 Tullahoma (TN) 24   

Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 16 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 14   

Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) 32 Community (Unionville, TN) 29   

Upperman (Baxter, TN) 12 Cookeville (TN) 8   

Carver (Memphis, TN) 30 Cordova (TN) 28   

Oliver Springs (TN) 19 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) 18   

Warren County (McMinnville, TN) 13 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 9   

Dickson County (Dickson, TN) 38 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 36   

Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 42 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 39   

Dresden (TN) 11 Westview (Martin, TN) 9   

Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 39 McKenzie (TN) 38   

King Prep (Memphis, TN) 30 Dyersburg (TN) 28
East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 42 Signal Mountain (TN) 38   

East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 33 Polk County (Benton, TN) 30
Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 11 Powell (TN) 10   

Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 20 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 17   

Huntland (TN) 38 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 37   

Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 32 Fayetteville (TN) 28   

Gallatin (TN) 17 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 14   

Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 16 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 13   

Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 31 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 29   

Glencliff (Nashville, TN) 39 Whites Creek (TN) 37
Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 35 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) 32
Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 33 Union County (Maynardville, TN) 28
Greeneville (TN) 19 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 15   

Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 19 Halls (TN) 17
Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 38 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 33   

Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 17 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) 14   

Hendersonville (TN) 26 McGavock (Nashville, TN) 23   

East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) 22 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 18   

West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 40 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 35
Houston County (Erin, TN) 40 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 39   

Fairley (Memphis, TN) 29 Humboldt (TN) 24
Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 37 Brentwood (TN) 36   

Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 24 Clay County (Celina, TN) 23   

Jackson Central Merry (Jackson, TN) 28 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 23   

Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 19 Obion County (Troy, TN) 17   

Grace Christian (Knoxville, TN) 10 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) 5   

Jellico (TN) 10 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 8
KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 32 Overton (Memphis, TN) 31
West Creek (Clarksville, TN) 33 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) 28   

Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 38 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 37   

Germantown (TN) 34 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 30   

Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 28 Eagleville (TN) 23   

Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) 36 Henry County (Paris, TN) 31   

Loretto (TN) 26 Summertown (TN) 24
Greenback (TN) 38 Loudon (TN) 33   

Franklin County (Winchester, TN) 33 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 31   

Maryville (TN) 35 Heritage (Maryville, TN) 30
McMinn County (Athens, TN) 13 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) 8   

McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 22 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 17   

Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 18 Sweetwater (TN) 15   

Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 39 Melrose (Memphis, TN) 36   

Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 20 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 19   

Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) 17 Middle College (Memphis, TN) 13
Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 19 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 14   

Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 22 Middleton (TN) 19   

Millington Central (Millington, TN) 41 Bolton (Arlington, TN) 40   

Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 21 Stewart County (Dover, TN) 18
Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 27 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 26   

Cornersville (TN) 38 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 34   

Munford (TN) 13 Covington (TN) 8
Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 35 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 31   

Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 27 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 24   

Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 14 Ripley (TN) 13   

Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 30 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 26
Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 40 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) 39   

Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 20 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 17   

Oakdale (TN) 24 Oneida (TN) 23   

Fairview (TN) 34 Page (Franklin, TN) 32   

Peabody (Trenton, TN) 13 Milan (TN) 9   

Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 22 Pigeon Forge (TN) 20   

Sale Creek (TN) 12 Richland (Lynnville, TN) 11   

Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 19 Houston (Germantown, TN) 14   

Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 41 Ooltewah (TN) 39   

Perry County (Linden, TN) 30 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 28
Roane County (Kingston, TN) 35 Harriman (TN) 31   

Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 19 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 16   

Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 12 South Pittsburg (TN) 9
Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 37 Tellico Plains (TN) 32
Cleveland (TN) 18 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 16   

Seymour (TN) 40 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 37   

Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) 13 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 12   

Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 16 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 12
Smith County (Carthage, TN) 41 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 38   

Smyrna (TN) 23 LaVergne (TN) 22   

Soddy Daisy (TN) 39 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 35
South Gibson (Medina, TN) 25 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 21   

Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 34 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 30   

Greenbrier (TN) 34 Springfield (TN) 30   

Collierville (TN) 37 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 33   

St. George's (Collierville, TN) 20 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 17   

Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 14 Overton (Nashville, TN) 11
York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 13 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 11   

Stratford (Nashville, TN) 15 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 11   

Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 33 Boone (Gray, TN) 32   

Sunbright (TN) 22 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 18   

Westmoreland (TN) 22 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 19
Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 11 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 7
Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 14 Cocke County (Newport, TN) 12   

Watertown (TN) 13 Gordonsville (TN) 11   

Camden Central (Camden, TN) 31 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 30   

Mt. Pleasant (TN) 31 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 26   

Monterey (TN) 28 White County (Sparta, TN) 24   

White House (TN) 21 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) 20   

Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) 17 Whitwell (TN) 12

INTERSTATE
Bell Academy (Nashville, TN) 36 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 35   

Manassas (Memphis, TN) 38 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 35
Portland (TN) 16 Franklin-Simpson (Franklin, KY) 13   

Gleason (TN) 29 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) 26
Greenfield (TN) 22 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) 17
Hampton (TN) 21 Avery County (Newland, NC) 19   

Memphis Northside (Memphis, TN) 23 Hernando (MS) 22
Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 28 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 27
Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) 28 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 23   

Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 23 Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 18   

Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 29 Muscle Shoals (AL) 24   

Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 17 Clinton County (Albany, KY) 16
Trinity (Louisville, KY) 26 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 22   

Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 15 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 10
Collinwood (TN) 22 Wilson (Florence, AL) 19   


MIDDLE TENNESSEE (8 MAN)
St. Andrews-Sewanee (Sewanee, TN) 30 Hendersonville Christian Academy (Hendersonville, TN) 26
Lighthouse Christian (Antioch, TN) 21 Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN) 17
Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) 32 Middle Tennessee Heat (Mt. Juliet, TN) 31

TENNESSEE CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN) 37 Pleasant View Christian (Pleasant View, TN) 32

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 26 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 25



Saturday, August 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
Douglass (Memphis, TN) 29 Washington (Memphis, TN) 24
Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 10 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 6   

Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 30 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) 29
Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 15 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 12
KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 14 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) 9
Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 30 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 28   

Marion County (Jasper, TN) 16 Hixson (TN) 12   

Westwood (Memphis, TN) 21 Southwind (Memphis, TN) 16
Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 37 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 36
Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 19 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 15   


INTERSTATE
Olive Branch (MS) 17 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 15
Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) 38 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 34   

Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 23 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 19   

Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 42 Hoover (AL) 40   

Murray (KY) 30 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 29
Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 13 Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN) 12

MIDDLE TENNESSEE (8 MAN)
Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 24 Christian Community (White House, TN) 21