2015 SOUTH DAKOTA 10/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 22nd

ALL NATIONS
Chamberlain (SD) 22 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) 17   
[projection: Chamberlain (SD) 44-14]

BIG EAST
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Bridgewater, SD) 15 Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 11   
[projection: Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Bridgewater, SD) 26-21]
Flandreau (SD) 12 Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) 7   
[projection: Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) 28-20]

BLACK HILLS - CRAZY HORSE
Custer (SD) 19 Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) 16   
[projection: Custer (SD) 28-12]
Little Wound (Kyle, SD) 36 Pine Ridge (SD) 35   
[projection: Little Wound (Kyle, SD) 44-17]

BLACK HILLS - MOUNT RUSHMORE
Belle Fourche (SD) 19 Douglas (Box Elder, SD) 18   
[projection: Belle Fourche (SD) 31-14]
Hot Springs (SD) 40 Spearfish (SD) 37   
[projection: Hot Springs (SD) 27-14]

DAKOTA 12
Dell Rapids (SD) 24 Lennox (SD) 23   
[projection: Lennox (SD) 27-17]
Tea (SD) 12 Canton (SD) 11   
[projection: Tea (SD) 20-19]
Vermillion (SD) 18 West Central (Hartford, SD) 14   
[projection: West Central (Hartford, SD) 46-3]

EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA
Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) 18 Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) 13   
[projection: Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) 38-13]
Watertown (SD) 11 Brookings (SD) 7   
[projection: Brookings (SD) 31-17]
Huron (SD) 31 Mitchell (SD) 26   
[projection: Mitchell (SD) 42-20]
Yankton (SD) 28 Harrisburg (SD) 23   
[projection: Harrisburg (SD) 21-20]

GREATER DAKOTA
Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) 22 O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) 18   
[projection: O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) 38-17]
Stevens (Rapid City, SD) 26 Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) 25
Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) 19 Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) 17   
[projection: Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) 26-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Bennett County (Martin, SD) 20 St. Francis Indian (St. Francis, SD) 16   
[projection: Bennett County (Martin, SD) 35-10]
Wagner (SD) 33 Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) 28   
[projection: Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) 38-19]
Milbank (SD) 21 Madison (SD) 20   
[projection: Madison (SD) 48-17]
McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) 25 Sisseton (SD) 23   
[projection: McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) 21-14]
More (Rapid City, SD) 29 Todd County (Mission, SD) 28   
[projection: More [St. Thomas] (Rapid City, SD) 56-3]
Parkston (SD) 40 Groton (SD) 37   
[projection: Groton (SD) 19-14]
Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) 30 Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) 28   
[projection: Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) 49-13]
Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) 24 Riggs (Pierre, SD) 23   
[projection: Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD) 46-0]
Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) 23 Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) 19   
[projection: Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) 38-8]
Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 17 Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) 14   
[projection: Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 28-17]
Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) 16 Winner (SD) 13   
[projection: Winner (SD) 56-0]

281 (9 MAN)
Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) 40 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) 38

BIG EAST (9 MAN)
Parker (SD) 35 Chester (SD) 32

DAKOTA VALLEY (9 MAN)
Castlewood/Estelline (Castlewood, SD) 36 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) 32
DeSmet (SD) 16 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 14
Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) 12 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) 8

EASTERN COTEAU (9 MAN)
Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) 41 Tri-State co-op (Rosholt, SD) 39
Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) 39 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) 38
Hamlin (Hayti, SD) 25 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) 21
Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) 15 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) 10
Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) 14 Webster (SD) 12

GREAT PLAINS (9 MAN)
South Central co-op (Bonesteel, SD) 22 Tripp-Delmont/Armour (Armour, SD) 21

GREAT WESTERN (9 MAN)
Kadoka (SD) 15 Lyman (Presho, SD) 12
Philip (SD) 14 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) 13
Wall (SD) 31 New Underwood (SD) 28

LAKE REGION (9 MAN)
Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) 24 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) 19
Faulkton (SD) 17 Warner (SD) 16

LITTLE MOREAU (9 MAN)
Faith (SD) 14 Bison (SD) 10
Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) 23 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 19

TRI-VALLEY (9 MAN)
Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) 26 Centerville (SD) 23

YELLOWSTONE TRAIL (9 MAN)
Eureka/Bowdle (Eureka, SD) 21 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) 16

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Marty Indian (Marty, SD) 31 Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Lake Andes, SD) 30
Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) 32 Baltic (SD) 31
Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) 28 Canistota (SD) 24
Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) 42 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) 40
Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) 30 Edgemont (SD) 28
Hanson (Alexandria, SD) 26 Howard (SD) 22
Hill City (SD) 12 Newell (SD) 9
Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) 14 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) 13
Langford (SD) 23 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) 22
Miller (SD) 15 Leola/Frederick (Leola, SD) 13
Garretson (SD) 31 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) 27
Colome (SD) 29 Scotland (SD) 24
Lower Brule (SD) 29 Timber Lake (SD) 26
Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) 33 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) 31