2015 SOUTH DAKOTA 10/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 1st

NON-LEAGUE
Riggs (Pierre, SD) 34 Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) 32   
[projection: Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) 27-21]



Friday, October 2nd

ALL NATIONS
Chamberlain (SD) 21 Todd County (Mission, SD) 16   
[projection: Chamberlain (SD) 28-19]

BIG EAST
McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) 27 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Bridgewater, SD) 23   
[projection: Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Bridgewater, SD) 21-19]
Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 13 Flandreau (SD) 8   
[projection: Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 42-6]

BLACK HILLS - CRAZY HORSE
Bennett County (Martin, SD) 23 Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) 20   
[projection: Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) 20-17]
Custer (SD) 31 Little Wound (Kyle, SD) 26   
[projection: Custer (SD) 38-6]
Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) 11 Pine Ridge (SD) 7   
[projection: Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) 42-14]

BLACK HILLS - MOUNT RUSHMORE
Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) 26 Hot Springs (SD) 22   
[projection: Hot Springs (SD) 31-6]
Douglas (Box Elder, SD) 24 More (Rapid City, SD) 23   
[projection: More [St. Thomas] (Rapid City, SD) 48-7]

DAKOTA 12
Canton (SD) 40 Dell Rapids (SD) 39   
[projection: Canton (SD) 20-14]
Tea (SD) 10 Vermillion (SD) 9   
[projection: Tea (SD) 31-7]
Lennox (SD) 13 West Central (Hartford, SD) 9   
[projection: West Central (Hartford, SD) 31-19]

EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA
Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) 11 Harrisburg (SD) 9   
[projection: Harrisburg (SD) 24-21]

NORTHEAST
Groton (SD) 29 Sisseton (SD) 24   
[projection: Groton (SD) 22-10]
Milbank (SD) 34 Redfield/Doland (Redfield, SD) 30   
[projection: Milbank (SD) 31-17]

NON-LEAGUE
St. Francis Indian (St. Francis, SD) 12 Belle Fourche (SD) 10   
[projection: Belle Fourche (SD) 56-0]
Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) 38 Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) 37   
[projection: Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) 49-14]
Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) 32 Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) 27   
[projection: Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) 35-21]
Huron (SD) 34 Spearfish (SD) 30   
[projection: Huron (SD) 27-24]
Madison (SD) 42 Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 38   
[projection: Madison (SD) 40-17]
Mitchell (SD) 16 Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) 11   
[projection: Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) 35-14]
Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) 13 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) 8   
[projection: Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) 48-14]
Yankton (SD) 10 O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) 9   
[projection: O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) 35-21]
Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) 35 Parkston (SD) 30   
[projection: Parkston (SD) 44-0]
Wagner (SD) 31 Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) 27   
[projection: Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) 38-3]
Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) 17 Brookings (SD) 14   
[projection: Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) 42-17]
Stevens (Rapid City, SD) 36 Watertown (SD) 32   
[projection: Stevens (Rapid City, SD) 22-21]
Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) 26 Beresford (SD) 22   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) 26-7]

281 (9 MAN)
Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) 30 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) 29

CORNBELT (9 MAN)
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) 15 Canistota (SD) 13
Hanson (Alexandria, SD) 36 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) 33

DAKOTA VALLEY (9 MAN)
Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) 25 Deubrook (White, SD) 21
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) 40 DeSmet (SD) 38
Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) 21 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) 16

EASTERN COTEAU (9 MAN)
Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) 10 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) 9
Tri-State co-op (Rosholt, SD) 30 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) 25
Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) 35 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) 30
Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) 35 Webster (SD) 32

GREAT PLAINS (9 MAN)
Tripp-Delmont/Armour (Armour, SD) 40 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) 35
Scotland (SD) 31 Marty Indian (Marty, SD) 27
South Central co-op (Bonesteel, SD) 29 Avon (SD) 24

GREAT WESTERN (9 MAN)
New Underwood (SD) 26 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) 25
Lyman (Presho, SD) 21 Philip (SD) 18
Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) 24 Kadoka (SD) 20

LAKE REGION (9 MAN)
Leola/Frederick (Leola, SD) 35 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) 31

LITTLE MOREAU (9 MAN)
Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 40 Bison (SD) 38
Timber Lake (SD) 12 Newell (SD) 10 [forfeit]

TRI-VALLEY (9 MAN)
Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) 19 Centerville (SD) 15

YELLOWSTONE TRAIL (9 MAN)
Potter County co-op (Gettysburg, SD) 24 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) 22

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) 41 Baltic (SD) 38
Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 34 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) 30
Chester (SD) 32 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) 27
Colome (SD) 40 Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Lake Andes, SD) 36
Faith (SD) 26 Wall (SD) 24
Hill City (SD) 10 Edgemont (SD) 5
Lower Brule (SD) 35 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) 31
Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) 28 McLaughlin (SD) 24
Miller (SD) 29 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) 28
Garretson (SD) 27 Parker (SD) 23
Dupree (SD) 15 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) 10
Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) 26 Warner (SD) 21
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) 31 Gregory (SD) 28

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Grant County co-op/Flasher (Elgin, ND) 24 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) 20