2015 SOUTH DAKOTA 9/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 17th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lower Brule (SD) 22 Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) 21



Friday, September 18th

ALL NATIONS
Todd County (Mission, SD) 17 St. Francis Indian (St. Francis, SD) 15   


BIG EAST
Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) 17 Beresford (SD) 16   

McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) 42 Flandreau (SD) 37   

Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 29 Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 27   


BLACK HILLS - MOUNT RUSHMORE
Douglas (Box Elder, SD) 33 Spearfish (SD) 32   


DAKOTA 12
Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) 29 Canton (SD) 28   

Lennox (SD) 20 Madison (SD) 19   

Tea (SD) 16 Dell Rapids (SD) 11   

Vermillion (SD) 25 Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) 21   


EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA
Riggs (Pierre, SD) 39 Huron (SD) 36   

Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) 32 Yankton (SD) 29   


GREATER DAKOTA
Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) 41 O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) 40   


NORTHEAST
Groton (SD) 36 Milbank (SD) 35   


NON-LEAGUE
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) 16 Belle Fourche (SD) 12   

Stevens (Rapid City, SD) 16 Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) 11   

Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) 22 Brookings (SD) 17   

Chamberlain (SD) 14 Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) 9   

Hot Springs (SD) 11 Pine Ridge (SD) 10   

Little Wound (Kyle, SD) 21 Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) 19   

Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) 41 Mitchell (SD) 36   

Redfield/Doland (Redfield, SD) 15 Parkston (SD) 11   

Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) 16 Harrisburg (SD) 12   

Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) 15 Sisseton (SD) 11   

Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) 25 Wagner (SD) 24   

Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) 13 Watertown (SD) 11   

West Central (Hartford, SD) 31 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Bridgewater, SD) 30   


INTERSTATE
Bennett County (Martin, SD) 34 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 30   

Valentine (NE) 22 Winner (SD) 19   


281 (9 MAN)
Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) 13 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) 8

BIG EAST (9 MAN)
Chester (SD) 17 Howard (SD) 13

DAKOTA VALLEY (9 MAN)
Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 27 Deubrook (White, SD) 25
Castlewood/Estelline (Castlewood, SD) 22 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) 19

EASTERN COTEAU (9 MAN)
Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) 11 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) 10
Tri-State co-op (Rosholt, SD) 26 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) 22
Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) 22 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) 20
Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) 23 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) 20

GREAT PLAINS (9 MAN)
Marty Indian (Marty, SD) 35 Tripp-Delmont/Armour (Armour, SD) 31

GREAT WESTERN (9 MAN)
Lyman (Presho, SD) 22 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) 21
Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) 20 Wall (SD) 15

LAKE REGION (9 MAN)
Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) 17 Warner (SD) 12

LITTLE MOREAU (9 MAN)
Bison (SD) 35 Timber Lake (SD) 33

TRI-VALLEY (9 MAN)
Garretson (SD) 33 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) 30

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) 35 Parker (SD) 31
Baltic (SD) 28 Centerville (SD) 23
Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) 23 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) 19
Canistota (SD) 39 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) 38
Colome (SD) 33 South Central co-op (Bonesteel, SD) 32
Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) 16 Avon (SD) 12
Faith (SD) 42 Eureka/Bowdle (Eureka, SD) 39
Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Lake Andes, SD) 37 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) 34
Gregory (SD) 36 Miller (SD) 35
Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) 32 Kadoka (SD) 27
DeSmet (SD) 15 Langford (SD) 12
Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) 42 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) 38
Newell (SD) 12 New Underwood (SD) 11
Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) 25 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) 21
Potter County co-op (Gettysburg, SD) 30 Faulkton (SD) 25
Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) 19 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) 18
McLaughlin (SD) 32 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) 31



Saturday, September 19th

NON-LEAGUE
Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) 25 More (Rapid City, SD) 21   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hill City (SD) 11 Philip (SD) 8