2015 SOUTH DAKOTA 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 11th

ALL NATIONS
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) 22 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) 19
Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) 21 Todd County (Mission, SD) 17   


BIG EAST
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Bridgewater, SD) 28 Flandreau (SD) 25   

McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) 41 Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) 38   

Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 11 Beresford (SD) 9   


BLACK HILLS - CRAZY HORSE
Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) 37 Custer (SD) 35   

Bennett County (Martin, SD) 31 Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) 28   


BLACK HILLS - MOUNT RUSHMORE
More (Rapid City, SD) 29 Hot Springs (SD) 26   


DAKOTA 12
Lennox (SD) 36 Canton (SD) 33   

Madison (SD) 13 West Central (Hartford, SD) 9   

Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) 37 Tea (SD) 33   

Dell Rapids (SD) 31 Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) 30   


EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA
Watertown (SD) 40 Mitchell (SD) 39   

Riggs (Pierre, SD) 13 Harrisburg (SD) 12   


NORTHEAST
Redfield/Doland (Redfield, SD) 33 Groton (SD) 30   

Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) 35 Milbank (SD) 30   


SOUTHEASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA
Winner (SD) 41 Wagner (SD) 37   


NON-LEAGUE
Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) 25 Stevens (Rapid City, SD) 22   

Belle Fourche (SD) 13 Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) 12   

Brookings (SD) 40 Douglas (Box Elder, SD) 39   

Little Wound (Kyle, SD) 29 Chamberlain (SD) 28   

Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) 34 Huron (SD) 30   

O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) 23 Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) 22   

Vermillion (SD) 14 Parkston (SD) 11   

Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 25 Sisseton (SD) 21
Spearfish (SD) 27 Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) 23   

Pine Ridge (SD) 40 St. Francis Indian (St. Francis, SD) 35   


BIG EAST (9 MAN)
Chester (SD) 32 Baltic (SD) 29

DAKOTA VALLEY (9 MAN)
Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) 29 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 24
DeSmet (SD) 40 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) 37

EASTERN COTEAU (9 MAN)
Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) 15 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) 14
Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) 31 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) 30
Hamlin (Hayti, SD) 10 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) 7
Webster (SD) 10 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) 5

GREAT PLAINS (9 MAN)
Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) 16 Avon (SD) 14

GREAT WESTERN (9 MAN)
Wall (SD) 14 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) 12
Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) 31 Lyman (Presho, SD) 26

LAKE REGION (9 MAN)
Faulkton (SD) 32 Leola/Frederick (Leola, SD) 31
Warner (SD) 32 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) 31

LITTLE MOREAU (9 MAN)
Newell (SD) 31 Faith (SD) 27
Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) 20 Timber Lake (SD) 19

TRI-VALLEY (9 MAN)
Garretson (SD) 40 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) 36
Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) 22 Centerville (SD) 19

YELLOWSTONE TRAIL (9 MAN)
Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) 24 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) 19
Miller (SD) 39 Eureka/Bowdle (Eureka, SD) 35

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bison (SD) 38 Hill City (SD) 37
Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) 22 Gregory (SD) 21
Canistota (SD) 24 Howard (SD) 21
Castlewood/Estelline (Castlewood, SD) 24 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) 21
Marty Indian (Marty, SD) 41 Colome (SD) 39 [forfeit]
Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) 30 South Central co-op (Bonesteel, SD) 26
Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) 42 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) 40
Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 37 New Underwood (SD) 36
Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) 14 Langford (SD) 9
Lower Brule (SD) 14 McLaughlin (SD) 11
Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) 34 Parker (SD) 33
Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Lake Andes, SD) 39 Scotland (SD) 34
Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) 21 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) 17
Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) 12 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) 7
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) 25 Deubrook (White, SD) 24

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Edgemont (SD) 31 Hay Springs (NE) 27



Saturday, September 12th

GREATER DAKOTA
Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) 34 Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) 32   


NON-LEAGUE
Yankton (SD) 38 Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) 36