2015 SOUTH DAKOTA 9/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 4th

ALL NATIONS
Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) 26 Chamberlain (SD) 25

BIG EAST
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Bridgewater, SD) 30 Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 27   

Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) 39 Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 36   


BLACK HILLS - CRAZY HORSE
Custer (SD) 18 Bennett County (Martin, SD) 16   


BLACK HILLS - MOUNT RUSHMORE
Hot Springs (SD) 21 Douglas (Box Elder, SD) 18   


DAKOTA 12
Dell Rapids (SD) 24 Vermillion (SD) 19   

Lennox (SD) 13 Tea (SD) 11   

Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) 35 Madison (SD) 31   

West Central (Hartford, SD) 14 Canton (SD) 9   


EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA
Harrisburg (SD) 40 Huron (SD) 37   

Brookings (SD) 34 Riggs (Pierre, SD) 32   

Mitchell (SD) 36 Yankton (SD) 32   


GREATER DAKOTA
Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) 10 Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) 8   


NON-LEAGUE
Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) 10 Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) 9   

Belle Fourche (SD) 34 Todd County (Mission, SD) 29   

Beresford (SD) 16 Wagner (SD) 11   

Groton (SD) 10 Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) 6   

McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) 10 Milbank (SD) 7
St. Francis Indian (St. Francis, SD) 21 Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) 18
Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) 26 Redfield/Doland (Redfield, SD) 21   

Sisseton (SD) 26 Flandreau (SD) 24
Spearfish (SD) 35 Pine Ridge (SD) 32   

Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) 34 Stevens (Rapid City, SD) 33   

Parkston (SD) 36 Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) 31   

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) 16 Winner (SD) 14   


INTERSTATE
Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) 21 Newcastle (WY) 19   


281 (9 MAN)
Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) 14 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) 13

BIG EAST (9 MAN)
Howard (SD) 41 Parker (SD) 40

DAKOTA VALLEY (9 MAN)
Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 28 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) 27
Castlewood/Estelline (Castlewood, SD) 16 DeSmet (SD) 11
Deubrook (White, SD) 11 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) 8
St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) 34 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) 29

EASTERN COTEAU (9 MAN)
Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) 40 Tri-State co-op (Rosholt, SD) 37
Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) 42 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) 37
Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) 25 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) 23
Hamlin (Hayti, SD) 19 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) 16
Webster (SD) 13 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) 9

GREAT PLAINS (9 MAN)
Tripp-Delmont/Armour (Armour, SD) 25 Avon (SD) 22
Scotland (SD) 40 South Central co-op (Bonesteel, SD) 37

GREAT WESTERN (9 MAN)
Wall (SD) 38 Lyman (Presho, SD) 33
Philip (SD) 33 Kadoka (SD) 29

LAKE REGION (9 MAN)
Langford (SD) 28 Faulkton (SD) 27
Leola/Frederick (Leola, SD) 28 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) 26

LITTLE MOREAU (9 MAN)
Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 32 Timber Lake (SD) 28

TRI-VALLEY (9 MAN)
Garretson (SD) 23 Centerville (SD) 21
Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) 30 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) 25

YELLOWSTONE TRAIL (9 MAN)
Miller (SD) 17 Potter County co-op (Gettysburg, SD) 12

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) 23 Chester (SD) 22
Colome (SD) 20 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) 15
Marty Indian (Marty, SD) 28 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) 25 [forfeit]
Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) 39 Dupree (SD) 35
Eureka/Bowdle (Eureka, SD) 28 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) 27
Edgemont (SD) 28 Faith (SD) 26
Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) 11 Gregory (SD) 8
Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) 17 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) 13
Newell (SD) 24 McLaughlin (SD) 22
Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) 28 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) 25
Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) 42 Lower Brule (SD) 40
Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) 36 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) 35
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) 25 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) 21

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) 17 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 14
Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) 25 Hay Springs (NE) 20



Saturday, September 5th

EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA
Watertown (SD) 18 Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) 17   


GREATER DAKOTA
O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) 11 Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) 27 More (Rapid City, SD) 26