2015 SOUTH DAKOTA 11/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, November 2nd

11B PLAYOFFS
Groton (SD) 32 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Bridgewater, SD) 31   
[projection: Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Bridgewater, SD) 17-16]
Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 40 Custer (SD) 36   
[projection: Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 26-14]
Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) 14 Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) 9   
[projection: Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) 20-17]
Bennett County (Martin, SD) 27 Winner (SD) 22   
[projection: Winner (SD) 56-0]

9A PLAYOFFS
Canistota (SD) 50 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) 13
Philip (SD) 29 Scotland (SD) 28
Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) 37 Parker (SD) 34
Warner (SD) 30 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) 26

9AA PLAYOFFS
Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) 27 Chester (SD) 21
Webster (SD) 20 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) 15
Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) 33 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) 28
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) 32 Baltic (SD) 27

9B PLAYOFFS
Colome (SD) 38 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) 36
Faith (SD) 12 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) 10
Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 33 DeSmet (SD) 30
Langford (SD) 18 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) 16



Friday, November 6th

11A PLAYOFFS
Madison (SD) 28 Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 14   
[projection: Madison (SD) 40-21]
Lennox (SD) 20 West Central (Hartford, SD) 17   
[projection: West Central (Hartford, SD) 35-14]

11AA PLAYOFFS
Riggs (Pierre, SD) 41 Mitchell (SD) 26   
[projection: Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD) 31-22]
Yankton (SD) 18 Harrisburg (SD) 17   
[projection: Yankton (SD) 22-14]

11AAA PLAYOFFS
O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) 27 Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) 23   
[projection: Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) 22-21]
Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) 40 Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) 37   
[projection: Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) 31-14]



Saturday, November 7th

11B PLAYOFFS
Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) 36 Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 20   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) 28-14]
Winner (SD) 15 Groton (SD) 12   
[projection: Winner (SD) 35-8]

9A PLAYOFFS
Canistota (SD) 52 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) 14
Scotland (SD) 20 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) 18

9AA PLAYOFFS
Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) 52 Webster (SD) 14
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) 36 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) 33

9B PLAYOFFS
Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 28 Colome (SD) 22
Langford (SD) 41 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) 38