2015 SOUTH CAROLINA 10/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 19th

AA REGION VII
Andrews (SC) 25 Kingstree (SC) 23   
[projection: Andrews (SC) 42-12]

SCISA AA REGION I
Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC) 25 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 20   
[projection: Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 27-14]



Tuesday, October 20th

A REGION VII
Murray (Greeleyville, SC) 14 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 10   
[projection: Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) 34-19]

SCISA A REGION I
Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 18 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 13   
[projection: Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 31-28]



Thursday, October 22nd

A REGION III
Johnson (Columbia, SC) 31 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 28   
[projection: Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 27-17]

AAAA REGION VI
West Florence (Florence, SC) 38 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 35   
[projection: West Florence (Florence, SC) 28-21]



Friday, October 23rd

A REGION I
Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 17 McCormick (SC) 15   
[projection: Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 35-21]
Calhoun Falls (SC) 11 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 6   
[projection: Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 50-13]

A REGION II
Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 33 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 32   
[projection: Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 42-13]
Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 38 Ware Shoals (SC) 37   
[projection: Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 35-6]

A REGION III
Lamar (SC) 17 Great Falls (SC) 15   
[projection: Lamar (SC) 50-7]

A REGION IV
Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 37 North (SC) 34   
[projection: Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 56-0]
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 27 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 26   
[projection: Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 26-17]
Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 28 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 27   
[projection: Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 55-19]

A REGION V
Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 24 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 20   
[projection: Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 49-0]
Branchville (SC) 24 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 23   
[projection: Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 56-0]
Estill (SC) 19 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 15   
[projection: Estill (SC) 31-13]

A REGION VI
Burke (Charleston, SC) 39 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 38   
[projection: Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 35-14]
Cross (SC) 22 Lincoln (McClellanville, SC) 19   
[projection: Cross (SC) 52-6]
St. John's (John's Island, SC) 25 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 20   
[projection: St. John's (John's Island, SC) 49-10]

A REGION VII
Murray (Greeleyville, SC) 32 Timmonsville (SC) 29   
[projection: Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) 28-7]
East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 26 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 24   
[projection: Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 21-20]

A REGION VIII
Green Sea-Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 26 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) 25   
[projection: Green Sea-Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 28-14]
Hemingway (SC) 24 Lake View (SC) 23   
[projection: Lake View (SC) 27-10]
Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 22 Latta (SC) 21   
[projection: Latta (SC) 28-19]

AA REGION I
Blacksburg (SC) 25 Chesnee (SC) 24   
[projection: Chesnee (SC) 40-28]
Pendleton (SC) 19 Liberty (SC) 14   
[projection: Pendleton (SC) 35-10]
Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 14 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 12   
[projection: Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 42-19]
Woodruff (SC) 27 Landrum (SC) 25   
[projection: Woodruff (SC) 44-12]

AA REGION II
Ninety Six (SC) 15 Abbeville (SC) 14   
[projection: Abbeville (SC) 31-19]
Crescent (Iva, SC) 33 Saluda (SC) 28   
[projection: Saluda (SC) 38-14]
Thurmond (Johnston, SC) 18 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 13   
[projection: Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 27-26]

AA REGION III
Keenan (Columbia, SC) 35 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 30   
[projection: Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 28-20]
Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 38 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 34   
[projection: Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 35-13]
Pelion (SC) 18 Newberry (SC) 14   
[projection: Newberry (SC) 48-0]

AA REGION IV
Cheraw (SC) 29 North Central (Kershaw, SC) 27
Chesterfield (SC) 22 Jackson (Kershaw, SC) 20   
[projection: Chesterfield (SC) 44-19]
Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 42 Buford (Lancaster, SC) 37   
[projection: Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 31-28]

AA REGION V
Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 15 Barnwell (SC) 12   
[projection: Barnwell (SC) 35-13]
Hampton (Hampton, SC) 14 Edisto (Cordova, SC) 9   
[projection: Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 35-21]
Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 19 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 15   
[projection: Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 31-19]

AA REGION VI
Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 38 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 37   
[projection: Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 28-22]
North Charleston (SC) 24 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 23   
[projection: Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 35-14]
Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 19 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 17   
[projection: Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 28-14]

AA REGION VII
Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 15 Johnsonville (SC) 11   
[projection: Johnsonville (SC) 42-28]
Kingstree (SC) 31 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 28   
[projection: Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 42-12]
Andrews (SC) 18 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 14   
[projection: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 34-21]

AA REGION VIII
Dillon (SC) 10 Loris (SC) 8   
[projection: Dillon (SC) 42-3]
Mullins (SC) 23 Aynor (SC) 22   
[projection: Mullins (SC) 38-34]
Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 38 Marion (SC) 37   
[projection: Marion (SC) 28-19]

AAA REGION I
Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 31 Wren (Piedmont, SC) 30   
[projection: Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 42-28]
Walhalla (SC) 27 Daniel (Central, SC) 22   
[projection: Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) 44-8]
Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 38 Pickens (SC) 36   
[projection: Pickens (SC) 28-27]
Seneca (SC) 39 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 35   
[projection: Seneca (SC) 62-0]

AAA REGION II
Chapman (Inman, SC) 24 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 19   
[projection: Chapman (Inman, SC) 35-10]
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 15 Berea (Greenville, SC) 13   
[projection: Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 40-10]
Southside (Greenville, SC) 34 Greer (SC) 32   
[projection: Greer (SC) 42-10]
Eastside (Taylors, SC) 12 Travelers Rest (SC) 7   
[projection: Eastside (Taylors, SC) 28-21]

AAA REGION III
Clinton (SC) 22 Chester (SC) 18   
[projection: Clinton (SC) 26-21]
Lancaster (SC) 23 Union County (Union, SC) 20   
[projection: Union County (Union, SC) 28-21]
Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 42 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 37   
[projection: South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 44-7]

AAA REGION IV
Chapin (SC) 28 Dreher (Columbia, SC) 27   
[projection: Chapin (SC) 42-26]
Flora (Columbia, SC) 41 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 38   
[projection: Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) 38-21]
Camden (SC) 26 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) 25   
[projection: Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) 19-17]

AAA REGION V
Aiken (SC) 13 Gilbert (SC) 8   
[projection: Aiken (SC) 34-17]
Swansea (SC) 31 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 28   
[projection: Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 28-27]
Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 21 Airport (West Columbia, SC) 18   
[projection: Airport (West Columbia, SC) 28-13]

AAA REGION VI
Manning (SC) 17 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 13   
[projection: Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 31-22]
Hartsville (SC) 19 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 15   
[projection: Hartsville (SC) 50-7]
Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 15 Darlington (SC) 11   
[projection: Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 28-20]

AAA REGION VII
Lake City (SC) 27 Wilson (Florence, SC) 22   
[projection: Lake City (SC) 28-22]
Myrtle Beach (SC) 28 Georgetown (SC) 27   
[projection: Myrtle Beach (SC) 31-27]
St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) 40 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 37   
[projection: North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 27-21]

AAA REGION VIII
Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 31 Stall (Charleston, SC) 28   
[projection: Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 58-14]
Beaufort (SC) 37 Hanahan (SC) 32   
[projection: Hanahan (SC) 35-12]
Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) 21 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 18   
[projection: Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 31-20]

AAAA REGION I
Easley (SC) 37 Greenwood (SC) 36   
[projection: Greenwood (SC) 26-7]
Hanna (Anderson, SC) 27 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 24   
[projection: Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 48-21]
Westside (Anderson, SC) 36 Laurens (SC) 35   
[projection: Westside (Anderson, SC) 35-8]
Greenville (SC) 14 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 9   
[projection: Greenville (SC) 35-31]

AAAA REGION II
Mauldin (SC) 29 Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 25   
[projection: Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) 50-21]
Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 16 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 15   
[projection: Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 35-21]
Mann (Greenville, SC) 21 Riverside (Greer, SC) 16   
[projection: Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) 28-20]
Spartanburg (SC) 33 Hampton (Greenville, SC) 32   
[projection: Spartanburg (SC) 62-0]

AAAA REGION III
Clover (SC) 10 Gaffney (SC) 6   
[projection: Gaffney (SC) 41-14]
Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 23 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 20   
[projection: Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 50-21]
Fort Mill (SC) 28 York (SC) 24   
[projection: York (SC) 35-21]

AAAA REGION IV
Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 17 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 15   
[projection: Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 41-17]
Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 22 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 21   
[projection: Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 38-13]
Blythewood (SC) 42 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 40   
[projection: Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 28-24]

AAAA REGION V
Irmo (Columbia, SC) 26 Lexington (SC) 25   
[projection: Lexington (SC) 38-17]
North Augusta (SC) 29 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 27   
[projection: North Augusta (SC) 28-22]
White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 32 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 31   
[projection: White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 42-21]

AAAA REGION VI
Conway (SC) 36 South Florence (Florence, SC) 33   
[projection: Conway (SC) 41-31]
Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 28 Sumter (SC) 23   
[projection: Sumter (SC) 34-20]

AAAA REGION VII
James Island (Charleston, SC) 34 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 33   
[projection: Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 35-17]
Goose Creek (SC) 25 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 22   
[projection: Goose Creek (SC) 42-27]
Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 26 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 24   
[projection: West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 20-17]

AAAA REGION VIII
Bluffton (SC) 32 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 27   
[projection: Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 48-14]
Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 29 Summerville (SC) 27   
[projection: Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 24-22]

SCISA A REGION I
Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) 16 Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 15   
[projection: Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 44-7]
Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) 26 Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 24   
[projection: Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) 28-6]
Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 27 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 24   
[projection: Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 34-20]

SCISA A REGION II
Bible Baptist (Savannah, GA) 35 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 30 [forfeit]   
[projection: Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 49-12]
Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) 22 Curtis Baptist (Augusta, GA) 20   
[projection: Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) 42-14]
Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 24 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 23   
[projection: Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 31-19]

SCISA AA REGION I
Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) 37 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 35   
[projection: Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 22-14]
Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC) 10 King's Academy (Florence, SC) 5   
[projection: Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) 38-12]

SCISA AA REGION II
Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 26 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 24   
[projection: Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 34-21]
Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 13 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 9   
[projection: Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 35-13]
St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 32 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 31   
[projection: St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 21-12]

SCISA AAA
Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 24 Hammond (Columbia, SC) 21   
[projection: Hammond (Columbia, SC) 48-0]
Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) 38 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 36   
[projection: Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 28-17]
Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 23 Manning Academy (Manning, SC) 19   
[projection: Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) 31-21]
Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 41 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) 36   
[projection: Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 40-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 27 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 22   
[projection: Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 35-28]
Central (Pageland, SC) 11 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 6   
[projection: Central (Pageland, SC) 28-14]
Shannon Forest Christian (Greenville, SC) 28 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 23
Camden Military (Camden, SC) 14 McBee (SC) 9   
[projection: McBee (SC) 56-6]
Whitmire (SC) 11 Dixie (Due West, SC) 8   
[projection: Whitmire (SC) 31-14]

SCISA 8-MAN REGION I (8 MAN)
Charleston Collegiate (John's Island, SC) 22 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 20
Ridge Christian Academy (Summerville, SC) 14 Coastal Christian Prep (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 9
Faith Christian (Summerville, SC) 22 Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) 17
St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) 40 Henry Academy (Estill, SC) 35

SCISA 8-MAN REGION II (8 MAN)
Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 27 Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) 24
Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 11 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) 9
Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) 12 Newberry Academy (Newberry, SC) 10
Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC) 15 Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) 10
King Academy (Batesburg, SC) 40 Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC) 38 [forfeit]