2015 SOUTH CAROLINA 10/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 12th

A REGION II
St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 18 Whitmire (SC) 15   
[projection: Whitmire (SC) 24-21]

A REGION IV
Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 16 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 13   
[projection: Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 35-21]

A REGION V
Branchville (SC) 38 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 34   
[projection: Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 24-21]

A REGION VI
Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 21 Cross (SC) 19   
[projection: Cross (SC) 46-6]
Burke (Charleston, SC) 39 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 37   
[projection: Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 34-31]
St. John's (John's Island, SC) 41 Lincoln (McClellanville, SC) 38   
[projection: St. John's (John's Island, SC) 41-13]

AA REGION V
Edisto (Cordova, SC) 13 Barnwell (SC) 8   
[projection: Barnwell (SC) 35-17]

AA REGION VII
Johnsonville (SC) 36 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 34   
[projection: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 38-21]

AAA REGION V
Aiken (SC) 13 Airport (West Columbia, SC) 8   
[projection: Airport (West Columbia, SC) 28-20]
Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 30 Gilbert (SC) 28   
[projection: Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 34-27]

AAA REGION VI
Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 13 Darlington (SC) 9   
[projection: Darlington (SC) 27-21]
Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 38 Manning (SC) 36   
[projection: Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 28-24]

AAA REGION VIII
Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) 21 Hanahan (SC) 18   
[projection: Hanahan (SC) 31-14]
Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 17 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 15   
[projection: Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 36-35]

AAAA REGION IV
Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 32 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 30   
[projection: Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 38-7]

AAAA REGION V
Irmo (Columbia, SC) 38 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 34   
[projection: White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 35-14]
North Augusta (SC) 22 Lexington (SC) 20   
[projection: Lexington (SC) 27-26]
South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 13 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 12   
[projection: River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 42-21]

AAAA REGION VII
Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 38 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 33   
[projection: Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 31-30]

NON-LEAGUE
Great Falls (SC) 36 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 32   
[projection: Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 34-14]



Tuesday, October 13th

A REGION VII
Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 39 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 36   
[projection: Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 28-21]

A REGION VIII
Green Sea-Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 21 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 16   
[projection: Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 28-13]

AA REGION V
Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 24 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 22   
[projection: Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 31-14]

AA REGION VII
Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 21 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 17   
[projection: Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 34-17]

AA REGION VIII
Loris (SC) 13 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 11   
[projection: Loris (SC) 28-7]

AAA REGION VII
Georgetown (SC) 15 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 13   
[projection: North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 31-28]

AAAA REGION IV
Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 21 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 18   
[projection: Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 38-17]



Thursday, October 15th

AA REGION V
Edisto (Cordova, SC) 27 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 24   
[projection: Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 38-12]

AAAA REGION VI
Sumter (SC) 11 West Florence (Florence, SC) 8   
[projection: Sumter (SC) 34-6]

SCISA AA REGION II
Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 32 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 31 [forfeit]   
[projection: Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 44-3]



Friday, October 16th

A REGION I
Dixie (Due West, SC) 19 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 18   
[projection: Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 48-10]
McCormick (SC) 22 Calhoun Falls (SC) 18   
[projection: McCormick (SC) 44-17]

A REGION II
Ware Shoals (SC) 26 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 21   
[projection: Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 42-3]
Whitmire (SC) 15 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 13   
[projection: Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 26-14]

A REGION III
Lamar (SC) 37 Johnson (Columbia, SC) 35
McBee (SC) 41 Great Falls (SC) 40

A REGION IV
Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 23 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 19   
[projection: Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 42-19]
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 42 North (SC) 39   
[projection: Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 52-6]
Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 33 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 29   
[projection: Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 38-10]

A REGION V
Branchville (SC) 38 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 33   
[projection: Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 38-3]
Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 16 Estill (SC) 15   
[projection: Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 35-7]
Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 15 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 11   
[projection: Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 24-21]

A REGION VI
Lincoln (McClellanville, SC) 32 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 27   
[projection: Lincoln (McClellanville, SC) 31-28]
Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 20 Cross (SC) 18   
[projection: Cross (SC) 55-6]
Burke (Charleston, SC) 10 St. John's (John's Island, SC) 6   
[projection: St. John's (John's Island, SC) 42-14]

A REGION VII
East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 22 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 17   
[projection: Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 31-20]
Timmonsville (SC) 30 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 29   
[projection: Timmonsville (SC) 26-20]

A REGION VIII
Hemingway (SC) 25 Green Sea-Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 20   
[projection: Hemingway (SC) 21-12]
Lake View (SC) 27 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 24   
[projection: Lake View (SC) 31-10]
Latta (SC) 23 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) 21   
[projection: Latta (SC) 44-3]

AA REGION I
Blacksburg (SC) 10 Landrum (SC) 8   
[projection: Blacksburg (SC) 21-20]
Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 15 Pendleton (SC) 11   
[projection: Pendleton (SC) 42-14]
Chesnee (SC) 20 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 15   
[projection: Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 35-34]
Woodruff (SC) 20 Liberty (SC) 19   
[projection: Woodruff (SC) 35-6]

AA REGION II
Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 14 Abbeville (SC) 9   
[projection: Abbeville (SC) 24-22]
Ninety Six (SC) 29 Crescent (Iva, SC) 25   
[projection: Ninety Six (SC) 35-19]
Saluda (SC) 14 Thurmond (Johnston, SC) 12   
[projection: Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 28-21]

AA REGION III
Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 11 Columbia (SC) 8   
[projection: Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 22-21]
Pelion (SC) 16 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 12   
[projection: Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 48-0]
Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 25 Newberry (SC) 24   
[projection: Newberry (SC) 35-14]

AA REGION IV
Central (Pageland, SC) 26 Buford (Lancaster, SC) 23   
[projection: Central (Pageland, SC) 22-21]
Cheraw (SC) 23 Jackson (Kershaw, SC) 19   
[projection: Cheraw (SC) 31-21]
North Central (Kershaw, SC) 21 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 17   
[projection: Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 31-13]

AA REGION V
Barnwell (SC) 35 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 34   
[projection: Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 22-21]
Hampton (Hampton, SC) 13 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 12   
[projection: Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 28-17]

AA REGION VI
Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 12 North Charleston (SC) 7   
[projection: Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 26-21]
Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 14 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 12   
[projection: Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 38-24]
Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 38 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 35   
[projection: Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 22-21]

AA REGION VII
Andrews (SC) 41 Johnsonville (SC) 39   
[projection: Andrews (SC) 34-28]
Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 39 Kingstree (SC) 36
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 34 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 31   
[projection: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 28-17]

AA REGION VIII
Aynor (SC) 20 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 16   
[projection: Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 31-19]
Marion (SC) 27 Dillon (SC) 26   
[projection: Dillon (SC) 48-7]
Loris (SC) 34 Mullins (SC) 29   
[projection: Loris (SC) 35-14]

AAA REGION I
Daniel (Central, SC) 33 Pickens (SC) 28   
[projection: Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) 28-14]
West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 26 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 22   
[projection: Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 42-17]
Seneca (SC) 31 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 26   
[projection: Seneca (SC) 38-28]
Wren (Piedmont, SC) 13 Walhalla (SC) 8   
[projection: Wren (Piedmont, SC) 44-13]

AAA REGION II
Eastside (Taylors, SC) 38 Berea (Greenville, SC) 33   
[projection: Eastside (Taylors, SC) 26-21]
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 39 Travelers Rest (SC) 37   
[projection: Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 35-19]
Greer (SC) 18 Chapman (Inman, SC) 14   
[projection: Greer (SC) 35-19]
Southside (Greenville, SC) 30 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 25   
[projection: Southside (Greenville, SC) 28-17]

AAA REGION III
Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 36 Chester (SC) 35   
[projection: Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 28-26]
Lancaster (SC) 21 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 18   
[projection: South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 42-14]
Union County (Union, SC) 26 Clinton (SC) 25   
[projection: Union County (Union, SC) 31-14]

AAA REGION IV
Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 16 Chapin (SC) 14   
[projection: Chapin (SC) 44-17]
Dreher (Columbia, SC) 37 Camden (SC) 34   
[projection: Dreher (Columbia, SC) 24-21]
Flora (Columbia, SC) 29 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) 26   
[projection: Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) 27-20]

AAA REGION V
Aiken (SC) 22 Swansea (SC) 20   
[projection: Aiken (SC) 31-26]
Airport (West Columbia, SC) 35 Gilbert (SC) 33   
[projection: Airport (West Columbia, SC) 35-19]
Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 39 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 37   
[projection: Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 28-27]

AAA REGION VI
Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 36 Darlington (SC) 34   
[projection: Darlington (SC) 28-20]
Manning (SC) 10 Hartsville (SC) 9   
[projection: Hartsville (SC) 50-3]
Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 14 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 9   
[projection: Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 35-17]

AAA REGION VII
Lake City (SC) 34 Georgetown (SC) 31   
[projection: Georgetown (SC) 34-22]
St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) 21 Myrtle Beach (SC) 16   
[projection: Myrtle Beach (SC) 27-21]
Wilson (Florence, SC) 24 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 19   
[projection: North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 35-19]

AAA REGION VIII
Hanahan (SC) 19 Stall (Charleston, SC) 14   
[projection: Hanahan (SC) 56-3]
Beaufort (SC) 14 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 13   
[projection: Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 38-17]
Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 20 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) 17   
[projection: Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 31-28]

AAAA REGION I
Easley (SC) 16 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 13   
[projection: Easley (SC) 28-20]
Hanna (Anderson, SC) 34 Greenwood (SC) 31   
[projection: Greenwood (SC) 28-21]
Laurens (SC) 25 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 22   
[projection: Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 42-10]
Westside (Anderson, SC) 20 Greenville (SC) 18   
[projection: Westside (Anderson, SC) 50-13]

AAAA REGION II
Spartanburg (SC) 31 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 28   
[projection: Spartanburg (SC) 52-13]
Mann (Greenville, SC) 16 Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 12   
[projection: Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) 56-0]
Riverside (Greer, SC) 13 Mauldin (SC) 12   
[projection: Mauldin (SC) 35-14]

AAAA REGION III
Fort Mill (SC) 10 Rock Hill (SC) 8   
[projection: Rock Hill (SC) 22-21]
Clover (SC) 39 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 37   
[projection: Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 55-10]
York (SC) 29 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 27   
[projection: York (SC) 31-28]

AAAA REGION IV
Blythewood (SC) 35 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 31   
[projection: Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 35-21]
Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 20 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 17   
[projection: Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 28-17]

AAAA REGION V
South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 42 Irmo (Columbia, SC) 40   
[projection: Irmo (Columbia, SC) 38-31]
River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 24 Lexington (SC) 22   
[projection: Lexington (SC) 28-20]
White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 25 North Augusta (SC) 20   
[projection: North Augusta (SC) 24-23]

AAAA REGION VI
Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 14 Conway (SC) 11   
[projection: Conway (SC) 41-14]
Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 11 South Florence (Florence, SC) 9   
[projection: Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 38-34]

AAAA REGION VII
Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 15 Goose Creek (SC) 14   
[projection: Goose Creek (SC) 28-22]
Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 18 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 16   
[projection: Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 35-28]
West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 13 James Island (Charleston, SC) 11   
[projection: West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 31-24]

AAAA REGION VIII
Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 24 Bluffton (SC) 23   
[projection: Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 38-21]
Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 19 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 17   
[projection: Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 38-10]

SCISA A REGION I
Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) 37 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 33   
[projection: Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 48-3]
Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 17 Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 15   
[projection: Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 34-21]
Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 40 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) 37

SCISA A REGION II
Curtis Baptist (Augusta, GA) 17 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 12   
[projection: Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 34-8]

SCISA AA REGION I
Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 36 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 35
Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC) 14 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) 12

SCISA AAA
Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 38 Manning Academy (Manning, SC) 37   
[projection: Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) 35-24]
Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 37 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 33
Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 12 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 8   
[projection: Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 27-22]

NON-LEAGUE
First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 22 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 21
Hammond (Columbia, SC) 31 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 30
Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 11 Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) 7   
[projection: Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) 31-12]
St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 15 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 12   
[projection: Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 21-14]
King's Academy (Florence, SC) 42 Shannon Forest Christian (Greenville, SC) 41
Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 39 Bible Baptist (Savannah, GA) 37   
[projection: Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 56-0]
Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 40 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 35   
[projection: Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 35-22]

INTERSTATE
Georgia Force (Buford, GA) 36 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 35
Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 26 Greenville HomeSchool (Greenville, SC) 24

SCISA 8-MAN REGION I (8 MAN)
Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) 25 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 22
Ridge Christian Academy (Summerville, SC) 19 Charleston Collegiate (John's Island, SC) 17
Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC) 30 Coastal Christian Prep (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 29
Faith Christian (Summerville, SC) 23 Henry Academy (Estill, SC) 21

SCISA 8-MAN REGION II (8 MAN)
Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) 21 Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC) 17
Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) 42 King Academy (Batesburg, SC) 40 [forfeit]
Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 29 Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC) 25
Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 23 Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) 22
Newberry Academy (Newberry, SC) 34 Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) 32



Saturday, October 17th

AAAA REGION IV
Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 34 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 32   
[projection: Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 35-19]

FREELANCE
Camden Military (Camden, SC) 42 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 37   
[projection: Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 28-17]