2015 SOUTH CAROLINA 10/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 5th

SCISA A REGION II
Curtis Baptist (Augusta, GA) 26 Bible Baptist (Savannah, GA) 22   
[projection: Curtis Baptist (Augusta, GA) 41-14]



Wednesday, October 7th

A REGION VI
Lincoln (McClellanville, SC) 31 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 26   
[projection: Lincoln (McClellanville, SC) 31-27]
Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 37 St. John's (John's Island, SC) 33   
[projection: St. John's (John's Island, SC) 35-10]

NON-LEAGUE
Bluffton (SC) 34 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 31   
[projection: Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 42-28]



Friday, October 9th

A REGION I
Calhoun Falls (SC) 26 Dixie (Due West, SC) 22   
[projection: Dixie (Due West, SC) 35-31]
McCormick (SC) 16 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 15   
[projection: Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 35-19]

A REGION II
Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 23 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 20   
[projection: Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 35-14]

A REGION III
Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 34 Lamar (SC) 31   
[projection: Lamar (SC) 42-14]

A REGION IV
Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 30 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 27   
[projection: Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 28-22]

A REGION V
Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 42 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 37   
[projection: Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 28-8]

A REGION VII
Timmonsville (SC) 12 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 11   
[projection: East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 27-24]

A REGION VIII
Lake View (SC) 42 Latta (SC) 38   
[projection: Lake View (SC) 28-20]

AA REGION I
Landrum (SC) 31 Chesnee (SC) 27   
[projection: Chesnee (SC) 31-27]
Liberty (SC) 15 Blacksburg (SC) 11   
[projection: Liberty (SC) 19-14]
Pendleton (SC) 20 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 18   
[projection: Pendleton (SC) 28-21]
Woodruff (SC) 36 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 34   
[projection: Woodruff (SC) 52-14]

AA REGION II
Abbeville (SC) 24 Saluda (SC) 23   
[projection: Abbeville (SC) 21-17]
Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 32 Ninety Six (SC) 28   
[projection: Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 28-20]
Thurmond (Johnston, SC) 39 Crescent (Iva, SC) 38   
[projection: Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 35-12]

AA REGION III
Newberry (SC) 12 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 7   
[projection: Newberry (SC) 24-21]

AA REGION IV
Chesterfield (SC) 19 Buford (Lancaster, SC) 14   
[projection: Chesterfield (SC) 42-28]
Central (Pageland, SC) 29 Cheraw (SC) 27
North Central (Kershaw, SC) 36 Jackson (Kershaw, SC) 31   
[projection: Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) 21-19]

AA REGION V
Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 24 Hampton (Hampton, SC) 22   
[projection: Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 28-21]

AA REGION VI
North Charleston (SC) 26 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 22   
[projection: Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 31-14]
Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 16 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 14   
[projection: Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 28-22]
Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 24 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 19   
[projection: Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 27-26]

AA REGION VIII
Mullins (SC) 42 Dillon (SC) 39   
[projection: Dillon (SC) 56-6]
Marion (SC) 23 Aynor (SC) 18   
[projection: Marion (SC) 35-28]

AAA REGION I
Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 22 Daniel (Central, SC) 19   
[projection: Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 26-14]
Walhalla (SC) 20 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 17   
[projection: Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 38-19]
Pickens (SC) 37 Seneca (SC) 35   
[projection: Seneca (SC) 44-10]
West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 32 Wren (Piedmont, SC) 28   
[projection: Wren (Piedmont, SC) 44-7]

AAA REGION II
Chapman (Inman, SC) 35 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 31   
[projection: Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 28-21]
Berea (Greenville, SC) 13 Greer (SC) 9   
[projection: Greer (SC) 52-6]
Southside (Greenville, SC) 16 Eastside (Taylors, SC) 12   
[projection: Southside (Greenville, SC) 28-17]
Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 35 Travelers Rest (SC) 33   
[projection: Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 28-21]

AAA REGION III
Clinton (SC) 41 Lancaster (SC) 37   
[projection: Lancaster (SC) 24-20]
Chester (SC) 11 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 6   
[projection: South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 52-7]
Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 17 Union County (Union, SC) 15   
[projection: Union County (Union, SC) 31-22]

AAA REGION V
Swansea (SC) 19 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 17   
[projection: Swansea (SC) 35-28]

AAA REGION VI
Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 39 Hartsville (SC) 36   
[projection: Hartsville (SC) 44-6]
Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 35 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 33   
[projection: Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 35-14]

AAA REGION VIII
Stall (Charleston, SC) 13 Beaufort (SC) 9   
[projection: Beaufort (SC) 41-12]

AAAA REGION I
Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 23 Greenwood (SC) 19   
[projection: Greenwood (SC) 38-6]
Greenville (SC) 14 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 13   
[projection: Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 60-13]
Laurens (SC) 34 Hanna (Anderson, SC) 32   
[projection: Laurens (SC) 31-30]
Easley (SC) 27 Westside (Anderson, SC) 25   
[projection: Westside (Anderson, SC) 35-6]

AAAA REGION II
Hampton (Greenville, SC) 15 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 14   
[projection: Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 46-14]
Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 32 Riverside (Greer, SC) 31   
[projection: Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) 56-0]
Mann (Greenville, SC) 13 Mauldin (SC) 10   
[projection: Mauldin (SC) 35-17]
Spartanburg (SC) 39 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 35   
[projection: Spartanburg (SC) 44-14]

AAAA REGION III
York (SC) 14 Gaffney (SC) 13   
[projection: York (SC) 28-22]
Fort Mill (SC) 35 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 32   
[projection: Fort Mill (SC) 34-28]
Rock Hill (SC) 16 Clover (SC) 12   
[projection: Rock Hill (SC) 22-17]

AAAA REGION VI
Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 19 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 17   
[projection: Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 38-14]
West Florence (Florence, SC) 22 Conway (SC) 17   
[projection: Conway (SC) 34-12]
South Florence (Florence, SC) 31 Sumter (SC) 30   
[projection: Sumter (SC) 40-31]

AAAA REGION VII
James Island (Charleston, SC) 21 Goose Creek (SC) 16   
[projection: Goose Creek (SC) 35-14]

AAAA REGION VIII
Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 14 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 12   
[projection: Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 38-17]
Summerville (SC) 39 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 34   
[projection: Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 35-12]

SCISA A REGION I
Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 31 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 26   
[projection: Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 31-21]
Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 28 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 23   
[projection: Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) 31-12]

SCISA A REGION II
Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 10 Bible Baptist (Savannah, GA) 5   
[projection: Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 52-12]
Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) 12 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 10   
[projection: Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) 31-28]

SCISA AA REGION I
Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 37 King's Academy (Florence, SC) 32   
[projection: Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 46-3]

SCISA AA REGION II
St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 22 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 18   
[projection: Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 44-7]
Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 10 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 9   
[projection: Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 28-6]

SCISA AAA
Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 20 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 15   
[projection: Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 35-3]

NON-LEAGUE
Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 16 Curtis Baptist (Augusta, GA) 15   
[projection: Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 41-6]
Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 14 Ware Shoals (SC) 10   
[projection: Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 38-7]
Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) 19 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 17
Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 20 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 16   
[projection: Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 24-17]
Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 25 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 24   
[projection: Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 28-19]

SCISA 8-MAN REGION I (8 MAN)
St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) 19 Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC) 18
Faith Christian (Summerville, SC) 26 Charleston Collegiate (John's Island, SC) 23
Coastal Christian Prep (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 13 Henry Academy (Estill, SC) 9
Ridge Christian Academy (Summerville, SC) 38 Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) 35

SCISA 8-MAN REGION II (8 MAN)
Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 29 Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 26
Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) 10 Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) 8
Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) 40 Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC) 37



Saturday, October 10th

A REGION V
Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 24 Estill (SC) 22   
[projection: Estill (SC) 44-3]

AAA REGION VII
Myrtle Beach (SC) 29 Lake City (SC) 25   
[projection: Myrtle Beach (SC) 31-21]
St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) 41 Wilson (Florence, SC) 40   
[projection: St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) 22-21]

AAAA REGION VII
Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 38 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 36   
[projection: Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 21-20]

INTERSTATE
Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 26 Greenville HomeSchool (Greenville, SC) 25
Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 11 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 6