2015 SOUTH CAROLINA 9/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 17th

INTERSTATE
SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC) 19 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) 18



Friday, September 18th

AA REGION I
Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 42 Landrum (SC) 39   

Pendleton (SC) 15 Chesnee (SC) 14   

Liberty (SC) 33 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 32   

Woodruff (SC) 40 Blacksburg (SC) 35   


AA REGION III
Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 24 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 23   

Keenan (Columbia, SC) 32 Columbia (SC) 29   

Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 37 Pelion (SC) 35   


AA REGION IV
Jackson (Kershaw, SC) 24 Buford (Lancaster, SC) 19   

Chesterfield (SC) 20 Central (Pageland, SC) 16   

Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 28 Cheraw (SC) 23   


AAA REGION I
Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 29 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 24   

Daniel (Central, SC) 13 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 8   

Seneca (SC) 18 Walhalla (SC) 13   

Wren (Piedmont, SC) 20 Pickens (SC) 16   


AAA REGION II
Travelers Rest (SC) 20 Chapman (Inman, SC) 17   

Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 14 Eastside (Taylors, SC) 13   

Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 27 Greer (SC) 23   

Berea (Greenville, SC) 35 Southside (Greenville, SC) 34   


SCISA A REGION I
Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 23 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) 21   

Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) 42 Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 41   


SCISA AA REGION I
Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) 14 King's Academy (Florence, SC) 9   


SCISA AA REGION II
First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 24 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 21   


SCISA AAA
Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) 30 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 27   

Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 39 Hammond (Columbia, SC) 35   

Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 24 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 19   


NON-LEAGUE
Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 22 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 17   

Airport (West Columbia, SC) 42 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) 40   

Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 16 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 13   

Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 16 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 11   

Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 12 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 8   

Johnson (Columbia, SC) 20 Barnwell (SC) 15   

Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 38 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 35   

Beaufort (SC) 26 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 22   

Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 27 Bluffton (SC) 24   

Blythewood (SC) 19 Clover (SC) 16   

Gaffney (SC) 39 Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 36   

Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 18 Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 15   

Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 37 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 33   

Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 41 Hanahan (SC) 38   

Myrtle Beach (SC) 40 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 39   

Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 19 Chapin (SC) 17   

Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 35 Chester (SC) 31   

Conway (SC) 37 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 36   

Cross (SC) 29 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 27   

North (SC) 39 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 36   

Dillon (SC) 35 Darlington (SC) 33   

Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 40 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 36   

East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 28 Camden Military (Camden, SC) 25
Estill (SC) 32 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 28
Ninety Six (SC) 24 Flora (Columbia, SC) 20   

Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 22 Goose Creek (SC) 18   

Fort Mill (SC) 27 West Florence (Florence, SC) 25   

Stall (Charleston, SC) 17 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 13   

Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 24 Georgetown (SC) 20   

Mann (Greenville, SC) 21 Greenville (SC) 16   

Hampton (Hampton, SC) 25 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 20   

Hanna (Anderson, SC) 13 Mauldin (SC) 12   

Hartsville (SC) 37 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 35   

Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 35 Riverside (Greer, SC) 32   

Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 24 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 22   

Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 36 Irmo (Columbia, SC) 32   

St. John's (John's Island, SC) 40 James Island (Charleston, SC) 35   

Hemingway (SC) 24 Johnsonville (SC) 19   

Kingstree (SC) 37 Lake City (SC) 34   

Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 13 Burke (Charleston, SC) 11   

Lamar (SC) 20 Lake View (SC) 18   

Lancaster (SC) 39 Camden (SC) 36   

Laurens (SC) 12 Clinton (SC) 7   

Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 27 North Central (Kershaw, SC) 24   

Lexington (SC) 15 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 10   

Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 40 Manning Academy (Manning, SC) 39   

McBee (SC) 40 Latta (SC) 37   

Timmonsville (SC) 17 Mullins (SC) 16   

Murray (Greeleyville, SC) 32 Manning (SC) 27   

Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 40 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 36   

Newberry (SC) 23 Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 19   

North Augusta (SC) 35 Aiken (SC) 30   

North Charleston (SC) 26 Branchville (SC) 21   

South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 41 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 37   

Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 36 Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) 32   

Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 35 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 34   

Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 24 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 22   

River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 18 Crescent (Iva, SC) 17   

McCormick (SC) 12 Saluda (SC) 8   

Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 21 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 19   

Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 17 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 15   

South Florence (Florence, SC) 21 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 20   

Greenwood (SC) 37 Spartanburg (SC) 35   

Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 40 Shannon Forest Christian (Greenville, SC) 39
Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 27 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) 23   

Rock Hill (SC) 33 Sumter (SC) 30   

Thurmond (Johnston, SC) 21 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 18   

Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 39 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 35   

Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 35 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 31   

Abbeville (SC) 34 Union County (Union, SC) 33   

Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 15 Green Sea-Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 10   

Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 37 Summerville (SC) 34   

Dixie (Due West, SC) 34 Ware Shoals (SC) 33   

West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 30 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 25   

Swansea (SC) 35 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 32   

Whitmire (SC) 37 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 32   

Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 33 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 28   

Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 38 Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC) 36   

Hampton (Greenville, SC) 33 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 30   

Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 35 York (SC) 31   


INTERSTATE
Curtis Baptist (Augusta, GA) 41 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 39   

West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 39 Aynor (SC) 36   

Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) 40 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 35   

Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 38 Peculiar Generation Lions (Gastonia, NC) 33

SCISA 8-MAN REGION I (8 MAN)
Coastal Christian Prep (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 10 St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) 6
Faith Christian (Summerville, SC) 32 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 27
Henry Academy (Estill, SC) 34 Charleston Collegiate (John's Island, SC) 32
Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC) 30 Ridge Christian Academy (Summerville, SC) 27

SCISA 8-MAN REGION II (8 MAN)
Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) 17 Newberry Academy (Newberry, SC) 14
Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) 26 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 22
King Academy (Batesburg, SC) 29 Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) 26
Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 38 Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC) 37
Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) 31 Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC) 27



Saturday, September 19th

NON-LEAGUE
Marion (SC) 17 Wilson (Florence, SC) 15   


INTERSTATE
Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) 41 Greenville HomeSchool (Greenville, SC) 39