2015 SOUTH CAROLINA 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 7th

NON-LEAGUE
Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 24 Mann (Greenville, SC) 23   

Mauldin (SC) 34 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 31   

Southside (Greenville, SC) 36 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 35   


SCISA 8-MAN REGION II (8 MAN)
Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC) 31 Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC) 27



Friday, September 11th

FREELANCE
Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) 16 Shannon Forest Christian (Greenville, SC) 13

SCISA A REGION I
Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 27 Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 22   

Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) 23 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 22   

Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 24 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) 23   


SCISA A REGION II
Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 31 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 27   

Bible Baptist (Savannah, GA) 35 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 34   


SCISA AA REGION I
Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 36 Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC) 31   

Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) 21 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 18   


SCISA AA REGION II
Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 16 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 13   

St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 20 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 16   


SCISA AAA
Hammond (Columbia, SC) 33 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) 31   

Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) 42 Manning Academy (Manning, SC) 37   

Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 20 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 28 Abbeville (SC) 24   

Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 16 Branchville (SC) 13   

Dreher (Columbia, SC) 22 Aiken (SC) 18   

Airport (West Columbia, SC) 27 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 25   

Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 20 Edisto (Cordova, SC) 16   

Andrews (SC) 16 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 15
Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 31 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 28   

Barnwell (SC) 33 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 31   

Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 13 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 9   

Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 35 Beaufort (SC) 33   

Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 41 Pendleton (SC) 36   

Berea (Greenville, SC) 42 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 38   

Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 42 Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) 41   

Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 27 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 26   

Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 10 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 6   

Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 19 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 16   

Newberry (SC) 15 Chapin (SC) 13   

Chapman (Inman, SC) 28 Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 23   

Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 24 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 19   

Woodruff (SC) 10 Clinton (SC) 7   

Murray (Greeleyville, SC) 26 Cross (SC) 24   

Lamar (SC) 39 Darlington (SC) 35   

Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 31 King's Academy (Florence, SC) 26   

Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 32 Rock Hill (SC) 27   

Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 38 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 33   

Wren (Piedmont, SC) 11 Easley (SC) 7   

Hampton (Greenville, SC) 34 Eastside (Taylors, SC) 33   

Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 14 Estill (SC) 12   

Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 16 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 14   

Flora (Columbia, SC) 23 Columbia (SC) 18   

Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 29 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 24   

Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 30 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 28   

Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 31 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 30   

Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 39 Georgetown (SC) 34   

Union County (Union, SC) 27 Greer (SC) 24   

Conway (SC) 28 Hartsville (SC) 25   

Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 29 Hemingway (SC) 27   

Mann (Greenville, SC) 41 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 37   

Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 32 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 28   

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 32 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 28   

Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 42 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 41   

Jackson (Kershaw, SC) 11 Great Falls (SC) 9   

Stall (Charleston, SC) 16 James Island (Charleston, SC) 13   

Johnson (Columbia, SC) 37 Pelion (SC) 36   

Timmonsville (SC) 23 Kingstree (SC) 21
Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 37 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 32   

St. John's (John's Island, SC) 23 Lake View (SC) 20   

Central (Pageland, SC) 35 Lancaster (SC) 32   

Latta (SC) 25 Aynor (SC) 20   

Lexington (SC) 38 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 37   

Liberty (SC) 29 Walhalla (SC) 26   

Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) 25 Lincoln (McClellanville, SC) 20   

Loris (SC) 30 Green Sea-Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 28   

West Florence (Florence, SC) 26 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 23   

Manning (SC) 20 Lake City (SC) 19   

Marion (SC) 16 Mullins (SC) 12   

Cheraw (SC) 41 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 39   

Mauldin (SC) 21 Laurens (SC) 17   

East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 24 McBee (SC) 19   

McCormick (SC) 14 Ware Shoals (SC) 11   

Myrtle Beach (SC) 37 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 34   

Greenville (SC) 13 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 11   

North Charleston (SC) 13 Burke (Charleston, SC) 11   

North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 21 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 17   

Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 29 Greenwood (SC) 24   

Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) 40 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 39   

Crescent (Iva, SC) 42 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 41   

Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 15 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 12 [forfeit]   

Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 39 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 35   

Irmo (Columbia, SC) 26 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 25   

River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 37 Fort Mill (SC) 32   

Saluda (SC) 19 Gilbert (SC) 17   

Seneca (SC) 12 Hanna (Anderson, SC) 10   

Dixie (Due West, SC) 33 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 30   

Spartanburg (SC) 40 Gaffney (SC) 38   

Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 22 Curtis Baptist (Augusta, GA) 18   

Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 16 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) 11   

Calhoun Falls (SC) 33 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 28   

Summerville (SC) 21 Goose Creek (SC) 17   

Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 30 Sumter (SC) 28   

Ninety Six (SC) 32 Swansea (SC) 28   

Thurmond (Johnston, SC) 23 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 18   

Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 34 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 31   

Travelers Rest (SC) 26 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 24   

Westside (Anderson, SC) 38 Daniel (Central, SC) 36   

Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 15 Keenan (Columbia, SC) 12   

White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 41 Clover (SC) 39   

North (SC) 41 Whitmire (SC) 40   

Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 12 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 10   

Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 18 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 16   

Riverside (Greer, SC) 26 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 25   

Chester (SC) 16 York (SC) 12   


INTERSTATE
Bluffton (SC) 29 Johnson (Savannah, GA) 26   

Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC) 31 Camden Military (Camden, SC) 30
Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 31 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 26
Anson (Wadesboro, NC) 35 Chesterfield (SC) 33   

Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 37 Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 32
Landrum (SC) 25 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 23   

Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 21 North Augusta (SC) 16   

Buford (Lancaster, SC) 35 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) 30   

Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 39 Hampton (Hampton, SC) 38   

South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 36 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) 35   

Vance (Charlotte, NC) 15 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 11   

Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 23 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) 19   

Westminster (Augusta, GA) 32 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 29   


SCISA 8-MAN REGION I (8 MAN)
St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) 27 Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) 23
Faith Christian (Summerville, SC) 23 Ridge Christian Academy (Summerville, SC) 20
Henry Academy (Estill, SC) 11 Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC) 9

SCISA 8-MAN REGION II (8 MAN)
Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) 13 Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC) 10
King Academy (Batesburg, SC) 20 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 18
Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) 19 Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 15
Newberry Academy (Newberry, SC) 22 Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC) 21

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Coastal Christian Prep (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 28 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) 24
Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) 34 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 32



Saturday, September 12th

INTERSTATE
Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) 10 Greenville HomeSchool (Greenville, SC) 9