2015 SOUTH CAROLINA 9/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 3rd

NON-LEAGUE
Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 41 Barnwell (SC) 39   


INTERSTATE
Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 13 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 12   

Curtis Baptist (Augusta, GA) 34 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) 33

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
South Carolina School for the Deaf & Blind (Spartanburg, SC) 31 Ridge Christian Academy (Summerville, SC) 30



Friday, September 4th

SCISA AAA
Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 25 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) 24   

Hammond (Columbia, SC) 30 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 28   

Manning Academy (Manning, SC) 27 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 26   

Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 41 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) 37 (ot)   


NON-LEAGUE
Abbeville (SC) 19 Chesnee (SC) 17   

Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 37 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 33
Dreher (Columbia, SC) 32 Airport (West Columbia, SC) 30   

Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 25 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 20   

Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 19 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 18   

Green Sea-Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 36 Aynor (SC) 31   

Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 15 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 11   

North (SC) 20 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 19   

Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 27 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 22
Bluffton (SC) 26 Beaufort (SC) 21   

Buford (Lancaster, SC) 31 Great Falls (SC) 30   

Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 37 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 33   

St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) 19 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 18   

Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 17 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 14
Swansea (SC) 23 Chapin (SC) 18   

Chesterfield (SC) 39 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 37   

James Island (Charleston, SC) 28 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 25   

Conway (SC) 31 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 30   

Crescent (Iva, SC) 42 Calhoun Falls (SC) 40   

Cheraw (SC) 33 Darlington (SC) 29
Latta (SC) 16 Dillon (SC) 14   

Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC) 19 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 16   

Greenwood (SC) 19 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 18   

Daniel (Central, SC) 14 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 13   

Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 10 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 6   

Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) 35 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 33   

Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 25 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 20   

Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 16 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 15   

Fort Mill (SC) 32 Greenville (SC) 31   

Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 41 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 39   

Gaffney (SC) 34 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 29   

Georgetown (SC) 27 Andrews (SC) 23   

Pelion (SC) 34 Gilbert (SC) 30   

Estill (SC) 32 Hampton (Hampton, SC) 28   

Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 41 Hanahan (SC) 39   

Wren (Piedmont, SC) 37 Hanna (Anderson, SC) 35   

Hartsville (SC) 26 Camden (SC) 22   

St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 14 Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) 13   

Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 26 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 23   

Bible Baptist (Savannah, GA) 28 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 23
Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 24 Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 19
Edisto (Cordova, SC) 22 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 20   

Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 33 Blacksburg (SC) 31   

Johnsonville (SC) 38 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 36   

Johnson (Columbia, SC) 35 Keenan (Columbia, SC) 30   

Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 13 Lake City (SC) 11   

Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 12 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 11   

Timmonsville (SC) 36 Lamar (SC) 34   

Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) 27 Lancaster (SC) 22   

Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 42 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 37   

Blythewood (SC) 11 Lexington (SC) 8   

Lincoln (McClellanville, SC) 12 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 10
Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 18 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) 16   

McBee (SC) 20 Jackson (Kershaw, SC) 18   

South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 13 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 12   

Mullins (SC) 32 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) 27   

Hemingway (SC) 20 Murray (Greeleyville, SC) 18   

West Florence (Florence, SC) 33 Myrtle Beach (SC) 28   

Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 19 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 15   

Ninety Six (SC) 21 Ware Shoals (SC) 20   

East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 11 North Central (Kershaw, SC) 8   

North Charleston (SC) 23 Stall (Charleston, SC) 22
Irmo (Columbia, SC) 32 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 29   

Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 38 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 35   

Shannon Forest Christian (Greenville, SC) 24 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) 21
Dixie (Due West, SC) 39 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 34   

Pendleton (SC) 10 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 8   

Liberty (SC) 19 Pickens (SC) 18   

Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 41 Berea (Greenville, SC) 39   

Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 36 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 31
Goose Creek (SC) 26 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 25   

Columbia (SC) 36 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 34   

Rock Hill (SC) 14 Chester (SC) 11   

Saluda (SC) 14 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 10   

Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 11 Burke (Charleston, SC) 7
Seneca (SC) 32 Easley (SC) 28   

York (SC) 18 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 14   

Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 13 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 12   

Spartanburg (SC) 26 Union County (Union, SC) 24   

Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 39 Laurens (SC) 36   

Summerville (SC) 22 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 21   

Sumter (SC) 11 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 8   

Thurmond (Johnston, SC) 29 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 26   

Cross (SC) 11 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 6   

Westside (Anderson, SC) 28 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 26   

Clover (SC) 28 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 27   

St. John's (John's Island, SC) 18 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 13   

Branchville (SC) 41 Whitmire (SC) 40   

Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 33 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) 32   


INTERSTATE
Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 26 Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 22   

Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 24 Central (Pageland, SC) 20   

Loris (SC) 10 South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 7   

Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 20 Murphy (NC) 15   

West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) 19 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 14   

Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 35 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 32   


SCISA 8-MAN REGION I (8 MAN)
Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) 33 Coastal Christian Prep (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 31
Faith Christian (Summerville, SC) 36 Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC) 34
Henry Academy (Estill, SC) 35 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 34

SCISA 8-MAN REGION II (8 MAN)
Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 18 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) 15
Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) 29 Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) 27
King Academy (Batesburg, SC) 11 Newberry Academy (Newberry, SC) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) 18 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 17
Charleston Collegiate (John's Island, SC) 42 Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) 39



Saturday, September 5th

NON-LEAGUE
Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 15 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 12   

Eastside (Taylors, SC) 21 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 16   

Riverside (Greer, SC) 10 Greer (SC) 9   

Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 37 Hampton (Greenville, SC) 35   

Walhalla (SC) 33 Landrum (SC) 31   

Manning (SC) 31 Marion (SC) 30   

Clinton (SC) 15 Newberry (SC) 11   

Wilson (Florence, SC) 28 South Florence (Florence, SC) 23   

Woodruff (SC) 36 Chapman (Inman, SC) 31