2015 SOUTH CAROLINA DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 20th

A I PLAYOFFS
Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 28 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 20   
[projection: Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 31-21]
Latta (SC) 29 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 25   
[projection: Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 38-14]
McBee (SC) 31 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 28   
[projection: Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 28-26]
Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 13 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 8   
[projection: Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 31-28]

A II PLAYOFFS
Lake View (SC) 14 Cross (SC) 6   
[projection: Lake View (SC) 31-27]
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 35 Lamar (SC) 30   
[projection: Lamar (SC) 38-17]
Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 42 Murray (Greeleyville, SC) 37   
[projection: Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) 40-13]
McCormick (SC) 36 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 33   
[projection: Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 28-17]

AA I PLAYOFFS
Dillon (SC) 49 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 21   
[projection: Dillon (SC) 35-14]
Woodruff (SC) 34 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 33   
[projection: Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 28-21]
Loris (SC) 12 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 9   
[projection: Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 21-20]
Thurmond (Johnston, SC) 33 Newberry (SC) 29   
[projection: Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 28-24]

AA II PLAYOFFS
Abbeville (SC) 31 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 28   
[projection: Abbeville (SC) 31-17]
Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 32 Marion (SC) 30   
[projection: Marion (SC) 28-22]
Saluda (SC) 29 Chesterfield (SC) 26   
[projection: Saluda (SC) 38-28]
Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 14 Andrews (SC) 11   
[projection: Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 31-30]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Chapin (SC) 42 Wren (Piedmont, SC) 32   
[projection: Chapin (SC) 42-28]
Georgetown (SC) 33 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 31   
[projection: Georgetown (SC) 28-22]
Hartsville (SC) 19 Airport (West Columbia, SC) 15   
[projection: Hartsville (SC) 34-14]
St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) 26 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 21   
[projection: Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 22-19]
Myrtle Beach (SC) 25 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 22   
[projection: Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 35-34]
Seneca (SC) 24 Chapman (Inman, SC) 21   
[projection: Seneca (SC) 42-19]
South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 26 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) 24   
[projection: South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 42-12]
Union County (Union, SC) 18 Greer (SC) 15   
[projection: Greer (SC) 31-22]

AAAA I PLAYOFFS
Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 48 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 28   
[projection: Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 30-28]
Gaffney (SC) 23 Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 22   
[projection: Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) 34-12]
Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 17 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 12   
[projection: Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 28-22]
Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 24 Summerville (SC) 23   
[projection: Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 40-14]
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 15 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 14   
[projection: Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 42-13]
Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 34 Goose Creek (SC) 29   
[projection: Goose Creek (SC) 35-14]
Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 41 Mauldin (SC) 37   
[projection: Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 38-17]
Sumter (SC) 34 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 31   
[projection: Sumter (SC) 31-14]

AAAA II PLAYOFFS
Blythewood (SC) 29 North Augusta (SC) 27   
[projection: Blythewood (SC) 31-24]
Irmo (Columbia, SC) 28 Hanna (Anderson, SC) 24   
[projection: Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) 38-28]
Fort Mill (SC) 35 Lexington (SC) 32   
[projection: Lexington (SC) 38-19]
York (SC) 25 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 21   
[projection: York (SC) 35-28]
Laurens (SC) 14 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 10   
[projection: Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 46-14]
Spartanburg (SC) 42 South Florence (Florence, SC) 41   
[projection: Spartanburg (SC) 58-14]
Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 41 Westside (Anderson, SC) 37   
[projection: Westside (Anderson, SC) 28-14]
Conway (SC) 35 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 31   
[projection: Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 28-27]

SCISA 8 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) 20 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 16



Saturday, November 21st

SCISA A CHAMPIONSHIP
Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 38 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 16   
[projection: Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) 31-14]

SCISA AA CHAMPIONSHIP
Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 28 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 7   
[projection: Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 31-21]

SCISA AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Hammond (Columbia, SC) 29 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 13   
[projection: Hammond (Columbia, SC) 22-20]



Friday, November 27th

A I PLAYOFFS
Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 28 Latta (SC) 0   
[projection: Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 21-20]
McBee (SC) 33 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 30   
[projection: McBee (SC) 34-27]

A II PLAYOFFS
Lamar (SC) 40 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 14   
[projection: Lamar (SC) 35-21]
Murray (Greeleyville, SC) 40 Lake View (SC) 39   
[projection: Lake View (SC) 28-19]

AA I PLAYOFFS
Dillon (SC) 42 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 6   
[projection: Dillon (SC) 46-10]
Newberry (SC) 20 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 19   
[projection: Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 26-21]

AA II PLAYOFFS
Abbeville (SC) 36 Saluda (SC) 14   
[projection: Abbeville (SC) 28-20]
Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 10 Marion (SC) 5   
[projection: Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 35-27]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 27 Georgetown (SC) 12   
[projection: Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 27-26]
Hartsville (SC) 16 Myrtle Beach (SC) 13   
[projection: Hartsville (SC) 38-21]
South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 17 Seneca (SC) 16   
[projection: Seneca (SC) 34-31]
Chapin (SC) 41 Union County (Union, SC) 37   
[projection: Union County (Union, SC) 31-28]

AAAA I PLAYOFFS
Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 35 Sumter (SC) 14   
[projection: Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) 28-20]
Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 28 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 26   
[projection: Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 33-31]
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 30 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 28   
[projection: Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 35-21]
Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 13 Goose Creek (SC) 10   
[projection: Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 28-21]

AAAA II PLAYOFFS
Lexington (SC) 30 Blythewood (SC) 13   
[projection: Lexington (SC) 28-22]
Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 18 Westside (Anderson, SC) 17   
[projection: Westside (Anderson, SC) 31-20]
Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 29 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 28   
[projection: Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 44-17]
Hanna (Anderson, SC) 18 Spartanburg (SC) 15   
[projection: Spartanburg (SC) 48-24]



Friday, December 4th

AA I CHAMPIONSHIP
Dillon (SC) 51 Newberry (SC) 19   
[projection: Dillon (SC) 35-21]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 28 Myrtle Beach (SC) 14   
[projection: Myrtle Beach (SC) 31-28]
South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 35 Union County (Union, SC) 32   
[projection: South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 34-21]

AAAA I PLAYOFFS
Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 21 Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 14   
[projection: Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) 34-17]
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 35 Goose Creek (SC) 34   
[projection: Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 35-21]

AAAA II PLAYOFFS
Lexington (SC) 38 Spartanburg (SC) 35   
[projection: Spartanburg (SC) 41-21]
Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 18 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 14   
[projection: Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 48-22]



Saturday, December 5th

A I CHAMPIONSHIP
Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 42 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 8   
[projection: Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 22-20]

A II CHAMPIONSHIP
Lamar (SC) 28 Murray (Greeleyville, SC) 0   
[projection: Lamar (SC) 34-19]

AA II CHAMPIONSHIP
Abbeville (SC) 45 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 27   
[projection: Abbeville (SC) 34-17]



Saturday, December 12th

AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 35 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 0   
[projection: South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 40-17]

AAAA I CHAMPIONSHIP
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 59 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 31   
[projection: Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 34-27]

AAAA II CHAMPIONSHIP
Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 63 Lexington (SC) 13   
[projection: Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 38-22]