2015 SOUTH CAROLINA 10/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 26th

SCISA AAA
Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) 22 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 20   
[projection: Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) 31-14]

SCISA 8-MAN REGION II (8 MAN)
Newberry Academy (Newberry, SC) 28 Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) 23



Tuesday, October 27th

FREELANCE
Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 39 Camden Military (Camden, SC) 36



Thursday, October 29th

NON-LEAGUE
Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 23 McCormick (SC) 19   
[projection: Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 42-7]



Friday, October 30th

A REGION I
Calhoun Falls (SC) 13 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 11   
[projection: Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 56-10]
Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 25 Dixie (Due West, SC) 24   
[projection: Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 44-10]

A REGION II
St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 12 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 9   
[projection: Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 31-20]
Ware Shoals (SC) 41 Whitmire (SC) 36   
[projection: Whitmire (SC) 27-12]

A REGION III
McBee (SC) 10 Lamar (SC) 7   
[projection: McBee (SC) 42-31]
Great Falls (SC) 33 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 32   
[projection: Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 31-7]

A REGION IV
Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 38 North (SC) 37   
[projection: Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 38-7]
Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 35 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 31   
[projection: Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 35-28]
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 16 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 11   
[projection: Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 35-26]

A REGION V
Estill (SC) 38 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 33   
[projection: Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 21-12]
Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 41 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 40   
[projection: Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 44-6]
Branchville (SC) 36 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 35   
[projection: Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 26-24]

A REGION VI
Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 37 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 36   
[projection: Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 46-22]
Cross (SC) 20 St. John's (John's Island, SC) 16   
[projection: Cross (SC) 31-21]
Lincoln (McClellanville, SC) 35 Burke (Charleston, SC) 32   
[projection: Lincoln (McClellanville, SC) 35-17]

A REGION VII
Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 14 Murray (Greeleyville, SC) 13   
[projection: Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) 28-8]
Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 39 Timmonsville (SC) 35   
[projection: Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 28-22]

A REGION VIII
Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 16 Hemingway (SC) 14   
[projection: Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 19-14]
Lake View (SC) 18 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) 15   
[projection: Lake View (SC) 48-0]
Latta (SC) 28 Green Sea-Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 26   
[projection: Latta (SC) 38-12]

AA REGION I
Liberty (SC) 16 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 13   
[projection: Liberty (SC) 28-17]
Pendleton (SC) 15 Landrum (SC) 12   
[projection: Pendleton (SC) 42-10]
Blacksburg (SC) 33 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 30   
[projection: Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 31-19]
Woodruff (SC) 34 Chesnee (SC) 33   
[projection: Woodruff (SC) 44-21]

AA REGION II
Crescent (Iva, SC) 22 Abbeville (SC) 20   
[projection: Abbeville (SC) 46-7]
Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 19 Saluda (SC) 14   
[projection: Saluda (SC) 28-22]
Ninety Six (SC) 10 Thurmond (Johnston, SC) 8   
[projection: Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 31-22]

AA REGION III
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 19 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 16   
[projection: Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 31-14]
Keenan (Columbia, SC) 21 Pelion (SC) 16   
[projection: Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) 38-6]
Newberry (SC) 22 Columbia (SC) 17   
[projection: Newberry (SC) 44-3]

AA REGION IV
North Central (Kershaw, SC) 31 Central (Pageland, SC) 27   
[projection: Central (Pageland, SC) 28-6]
Chesterfield (SC) 36 Cheraw (SC) 33
Jackson (Kershaw, SC) 13 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 10   
[projection: Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 35-22]

AA REGION V
Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 31 Hampton (Hampton, SC) 27   
[projection: Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 28-24]
Edisto (Cordova, SC) 34 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 33   
[projection: Edisto (Cordova, SC) 28-24]
Barnwell (SC) 21 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 20   
[projection: Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 28-22]

AA REGION VI
Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 19 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 18   
[projection: Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 27-17]
Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 28 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 24   
[projection: Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 31-21]
Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 13 North Charleston (SC) 12   
[projection: Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 24-17]

AA REGION VII
Andrews (SC) 31 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 27   
[projection: Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 28-26]
Johnsonville (SC) 27 Kingstree (SC) 22   
[projection: Johnsonville (SC) 48-21]
Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 39 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 36   
[projection: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 44-12]

AA REGION VIII
Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 29 Dillon (SC) 25   
[projection: Dillon (SC) 49-0]
Aynor (SC) 26 Loris (SC) 21   
[projection: Loris (SC) 31-14]
Marion (SC) 35 Mullins (SC) 34   
[projection: Marion (SC) 28-24]

AAA REGION I
Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 16 Pickens (SC) 13   
[projection: Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 38-14]
Seneca (SC) 17 Daniel (Central, SC) 16   
[projection: Seneca (SC) 38-14]
Walhalla (SC) 30 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 27   
[projection: West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 21-20]
Wren (Piedmont, SC) 12 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 9   
[projection: Wren (Piedmont, SC) 42-24]

AAA REGION II
Chapman (Inman, SC) 19 Southside (Greenville, SC) 16   
[projection: Chapman (Inman, SC) 28-20]
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 35 Eastside (Taylors, SC) 30   
[projection: Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 31-20]
Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 21 Greer (SC) 16   
[projection: Greer (SC) 48-7]
Berea (Greenville, SC) 42 Travelers Rest (SC) 38   
[projection: Travelers Rest (SC) 31-19]

AAA REGION III
Lancaster (SC) 19 Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 17   
[projection: Lancaster (SC) 34-17]
Clinton (SC) 37 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 32   
[projection: South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 44-7]
Union County (Union, SC) 19 Chester (SC) 18   
[projection: Union County (Union, SC) 35-19]

AAA REGION IV
Chapin (SC) 27 Camden (SC) 25   
[projection: Chapin (SC) 41-14]
Flora (Columbia, SC) 12 Dreher (Columbia, SC) 9   
[projection: Dreher (Columbia, SC) 35-31]
Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) 30 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 26   
[projection: Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) 34-21]

AAA REGION V
Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 35 Airport (West Columbia, SC) 34   
[projection: Airport (West Columbia, SC) 28-19]
Aiken (SC) 29 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 25   
[projection: Aiken (SC) 27-22]
Swansea (SC) 13 Gilbert (SC) 9   
[projection: Swansea (SC) 31-27]

AAA REGION VI
Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 15 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 12   
[projection: Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 28-21]
Hartsville (SC) 23 Darlington (SC) 20   
[projection: Hartsville (SC) 42-13]
Manning (SC) 39 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 35   
[projection: Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 44-14]

AAA REGION VII
Wilson (Florence, SC) 40 Georgetown (SC) 35   
[projection: Georgetown (SC) 35-21]
Myrtle Beach (SC) 37 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 32   
[projection: Myrtle Beach (SC) 31-26]
Lake City (SC) 28 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) 24   
[projection: Lake City (SC) 24-21]

AAA REGION VIII
Hanahan (SC) 23 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 21   
[projection: Hanahan (SC) 42-28]
Stall (Charleston, SC) 16 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 13   
[projection: Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 62-6]
Beaufort (SC) 22 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) 17   
[projection: Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) 21-14]

AAAA REGION I
Greenwood (SC) 11 Westside (Anderson, SC) 7   
[projection: Westside (Anderson, SC) 28-7]
Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 25 Hanna (Anderson, SC) 24   
[projection: Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) 44-17]
Easley (SC) 21 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 20   
[projection: Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 34-10]
Laurens (SC) 10 Greenville (SC) 5   
[projection: Laurens (SC) 44-22]

AAAA REGION II
Mann (Greenville, SC) 32 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 30   
[projection: Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 38-13]
Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 28 Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 23   
[projection: Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) 31-19]
Riverside (Greer, SC) 41 Hampton (Greenville, SC) 36   
[projection: Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) 30-28]
Spartanburg (SC) 32 Mauldin (SC) 31   
[projection: Spartanburg (SC) 52-19]

AAAA REGION III
Fort Mill (SC) 32 Gaffney (SC) 31   
[projection: Gaffney (SC) 35-21]
Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 37 Clover (SC) 32   
[projection: Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 42-19]
Rock Hill (SC) 41 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 38   
[projection: Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 40-6]

AAAA REGION IV
Blythewood (SC) 28 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 25   
[projection: Blythewood (SC) 44-8]
Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 38 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 35   
[projection: Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 35-26]
Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 35 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 32   
[projection: Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 28-21]

AAAA REGION V
Lexington (SC) 12 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 9   
[projection: Lexington (SC) 49-21]
North Augusta (SC) 19 Irmo (Columbia, SC) 16   
[projection: North Augusta (SC) 28-21]
River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 13 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 11   
[projection: River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 26-21]

AAAA REGION VI
Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 17 West Florence (Florence, SC) 14   
[projection: Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 35-14]
Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 22 South Florence (Florence, SC) 21   
[projection: South Florence (Florence, SC) 44-26]
Conway (SC) 36 Sumter (SC) 33   
[projection: Sumter (SC) 31-20]

AAAA REGION VII
Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 11 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 6   
[projection: Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 38-28]
West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 21 Goose Creek (SC) 20   
[projection: Goose Creek (SC) 28-21]
James Island (Charleston, SC) 40 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 36   
[projection: Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 28-14]

AAAA REGION VIII
Summerville (SC) 38 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 37   
[projection: Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 35-22]
Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 27 Bluffton (SC) 23   
[projection: Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 22-21]

SCISA A REGION I
Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 39 Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 35   
[projection: Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 31-28]
Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 13 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 9   
[projection: Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) 35-21]
Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 23 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) 19   
[projection: Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 35-12]

SCISA A REGION II
Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) 18 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 17   
[projection: Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) 34-21]
Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 37 Curtis Baptist (Augusta, GA) 35   
[projection: Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 35-21]

SCISA AA REGION I
Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) 38 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 34   
[projection: Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 28-10]
King's Academy (Florence, SC) 22 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 21   
[projection: Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 40-3]

SCISA AA REGION II
First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 12 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 8   
[projection: Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 46-14]
St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 17 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 14   
[projection: St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 21-14]

SCISA AAA
Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 14 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 11   
[projection: Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 44-21]
Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) 33 Hammond (Columbia, SC) 31   
[projection: Hammond (Columbia, SC) 38-6]
Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 30 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 28   
[projection: Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 28-21]
Manning Academy (Manning, SC) 26 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 24   
[projection: Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 26-24]

NON-LEAGUE
Bible Baptist (Savannah, GA) 41 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 39   
[projection: Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 63-3]
Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 31 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) 29   
[projection: Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 26-7]
Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 35 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) 31
Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 27 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 24   
[projection: Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 35-7]
Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC) 14 Shannon Forest Christian (Greenville, SC) 9

INTERSTATE
Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 15 Buford (Lancaster, SC) 11   
[projection: Buford (Lancaster, SC) 28-27]
New Covenant Christian (Charlotte, NC) 10 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 5   
[projection: New Covenant Christian (Charlotte, NC) 26-7]
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 40 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 37

SCISA 8-MAN REGION I (8 MAN)
Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC) 22 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 18
Charleston Collegiate (John's Island, SC) 12 Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) 7
Coastal Christian Prep (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 35 Faith Christian (Summerville, SC) 32
Ridge Christian Academy (Summerville, SC) 40 St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) 35

SCISA 8-MAN REGION II (8 MAN)
Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) 19 Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) 18
Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC) 21 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 20
Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC) 15 Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) 13
Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) 11 King Academy (Batesburg, SC) 6 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 18 Henry Academy (Estill, SC) 13



Saturday, October 31st

INTERSTATE
Camden Military (Camden, SC) 11 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 9