2015 RHODE ISLAND DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 20th

DIVISION II-A
Rogers (Newport, RI) 33 St. Raphael Academy (Pawtucket, RI) 31

NON-LEAGUE
Shea (Pawtucket, RI) 14 Brown (Providence, RI) 13

I PLAYOFFS
Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI) 41 South Kingstown (Wakefield, RI) 7   
[projection: Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI) 35-19]
East Providence (RI) 30 La Salle Academy (Providence, RI) 29   
[projection: La Salle Academy (Providence, RI) 35-12]

IV PLAYOFFS
Smithfield (Esmond, RI) 37 Providence Country Day/Wheeler/Sanchez Complex (East Providence, RI) 6   
[projection: Smithfield (Esmond, RI) 42-0]



Saturday, November 21st

NON-LEAGUE
Toll Gate (Warwick, RI) 39 Scituate (North Scituate, RI) 36

III PLAYOFFS
Classical (Providence, RI) 34 Pilgrim (Warwick, RI) 8   
[projection: Classical (Providence, RI) 28-21]
East Greenwich (RI) 24 Lincoln (RI) 20   
[projection: East Greenwich (RI) 31-14]

IV PLAYOFFS
Burrillville (Harrisville, RI) 26 North Providence (RI) 12   
[projection: Burrillville (Harrisville, RI) 38-27]



Wednesday, November 25th

NON-LEAGUE
St. Raphael Academy (Pawtucket, RI) 18 Brown (Providence, RI) 14   
[projection: Brown [Moses] (Providence, RI) 21-14]
Hope (Providence, RI) 22 Central (Providence, RI) 17   
[projection: Central (Providence, RI) 34-3]
Narragansett (RI) 11 Chariho (Wood River Junction, RI) 10   
[projection: Narragansett (RI) 28-27]
East Greenwich (RI) 10 Exeter-West Greenwich (West Greenwich, RI) 8   
[projection: East Greenwich (RI) 56-0]
Central Falls (RI) 12 Lincoln (RI) 8   
[projection: Lincoln (RI) 40-8]
Tolman (Pawtucket, RI) 32 Shea (Pawtucket, RI) 30   
[projection: Shea [Charles E.] (Pawtucket, RI) 35-10]



Thursday, November 26th

NON-LEAGUE
Toll Gate (Warwick, RI) 13 Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI) 9   
[projection: Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI) 56-0]
Ponaganset (North Scituate, RI) 21 Burrillville (Harrisville, RI) 16   
[projection: Burrillville (Harrisville, RI) 42-17]
Cranston East (Cranston, RI) 35 Cranston West (Cranston, RI) 30   
[projection: Cranston West (Cranston, RI) 19-17]
Woonsocket (RI) 10 Cumberland (RI) 8   
[projection: Cumberland (RI) 34-3]
East Providence (RI) 10 La Salle Academy (Providence, RI) 6   
[projection: La Salle Academy (Providence, RI) 35-14]
Mt. Hope (Bristol, RI) 21 Barrington (RI) 20   
[projection: Mt. Hope (Bristol, RI) 27-12]
Classical (Providence, RI) 42 Mt. Pleasant (Providence, RI) 41   
[projection: Classical (Providence, RI) 38-10]
North Providence (RI) 21 Smithfield (Esmond, RI) 20   
[projection: Smithfield (Esmond, RI) 31-10]
Pilgrim (Warwick, RI) 42 Warwick Veterans (Warwick, RI) 37   
[projection: Pilgrim (Warwick, RI) 38-8]
Middletown (RI) 10 Portsmouth (RI) 9   
[projection: Portsmouth (RI) 38-3]
Providence Country Day/Wheeler/Sanchez Complex (East Providence, RI) 32 Scituate (North Scituate, RI) 31   
[projection: Providence Country Day/Wheeler/Sanchez Complex (East Providence, RI) 24-10]
Tiverton (RI) 14 Rogers (Newport, RI) 10   
[projection: Rogers (Newport, RI) 44-0]
South Kingstown (Wakefield, RI) 24 North Kingstown (RI) 19   
[projection: South Kingstown (Wakefield, RI) 35-21]
West Warwick (RI) 10 Coventry (RI) 6   
[projection: West Warwick (RI) 34-7]

INTERSTATE
Westerly (RI) 14 Stonington (CT) 10   
[projection: Stonington (CT) 21-13]



Saturday, December 5th

I CHAMPIONSHIP
Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI) 24 La Salle Academy (Providence, RI) 20   
[projection: Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI) 31-27]

IV CHAMPIONSHIP
Smithfield (Esmond, RI) 35 Burrillville (Harrisville, RI) 20   
[projection: Smithfield (Esmond, RI) 34-24]



Sunday, December 6th

II CHAMPIONSHIP
Brown (Providence, RI) 40 St. Raphael Academy (Pawtucket, RI) 0   
[projection: Brown [Moses] (Providence, RI) 22-12]

III CHAMPIONSHIP
East Greenwich (RI) 31 Classical (Providence, RI) 6   
[projection: East Greenwich (RI) 31-21]