2015 PENNSYLVANIA 10/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 15th

ANTHRACITE
Lehighton (PA) 28 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 27   
[projection: Lehighton (PA) 52-0]

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AAAA INDEPENDENCE
Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 40 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 35

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AAAA LIBERTY
Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 19 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 15

PITTSBURGH CITY
Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 28 USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 27

WYOMING VALLEY 2
Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 32 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 31   
[projection: Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 31-14]
Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 38 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 37   
[projection: Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 41-19]



Friday, October 16th

ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN - NORTHERN
Brockway (PA) 17 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 15
Sheffield (PA) 29 Coudersport (PA) 27   
[projection: Coudersport (PA) 35-13]
Kane (PA) 29 Curwensville (PA) 27
Port Allegany (PA) 39 Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA) 34
Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 22 Smethport (PA) 18

ANTHRACITE
Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 30 Minersville (PA) 25   
[projection: Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 48-3]
Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 20 Jim Thorpe (PA) 17   
[projection: Jim Thorpe (PA) 31-14]
Schuylkill Haven (PA) 26 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 21
Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 24 Tamaqua (PA) 21   
[projection: Tamaqua (PA) 35-12]

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 12 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 9   
[projection: Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 38-7]
Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 13 Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 11   
[projection: Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 35-6]
Pottsville (PA) 19 Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 15   
[projection: Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) 28-12]

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Hamburg (PA) 41 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 38   
[projection: Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 41-19]
Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 38 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 33   
[projection: Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 24-21]
Wyomissing (PA) 19 Fleetwood (PA) 16   
[projection: Wyomissing (PA) 48-21]

BICENTENNIAL
Jenkintown (PA) 37 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) 34   
[projection: Jenkintown (PA) 26-19]

CENTRAL
Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) 22 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 21   
[projection: Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 21-13]
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 29 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 28   
[projection: Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 60-13]
Haverford (Havertown, PA) 19 Penncrest (Media, PA) 16   
[projection: Haverford (Havertown, PA) 31-10]
Ridley (Folsom, PA) 22 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 17   
[projection: Ridley (Folsom, PA) 35-10]
Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 27 Springfield (PA) 24   
[projection: Springfield (PA) 35-7]
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 26 Radnor (PA) 21   
[projection: Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 35-21]

CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Rustin (West Chester, PA) 10 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 5   
[projection: Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) 46-14]
Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 17 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 12   
[projection: Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 27-19]

CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
Henderson (West Chester, PA) 21 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 20   
[projection: Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 21-13]
Coatesville (PA) 37 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 32   
[projection: Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 31-19]
Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 41 East (West Chester, PA) 39   
[projection: Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 42-17]

COLONIAL
Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 18 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 14   
[projection: Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 27-21]
Pen Argyl (PA) 26 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 25   
[projection: Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 41-7]
Bangor (PA) 20 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 18   
[projection: Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 31-6]
Palmerton (PA) 17 Catasauqua (PA) 12   
[projection: Palmerton (PA) 38-21]
Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 12 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 8   
[projection: Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 27-24]

DELAWARE VALLEY
Chester (PA) 34 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 30   
[projection: Chester (PA) 28-13]
Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 13 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 11   
[projection: Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 34-6]

DISTRICT 24 REGION 21 AAA/AAAA
Bradford (PA) 14 DuBois (PA) 9

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 30 Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 25   
[projection: Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 41-21]
Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 23 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 19   
[projection: East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 34-28]
Allen (Allentown, PA) 19 Stroudsburg (PA) 18   
[projection: Stroudsburg (PA) 56-7]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 24 Emmaus (PA) 22   
[projection: Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 35-26]
Whitehall (PA) 42 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 40   
[projection: Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 35-12]
Northampton (PA) 25 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 24   
[projection: Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 42-7]
Easton (PA) 10 Parkland (Allentown, PA) 9   
[projection: Easton (PA) 31-21]

HEARTLAND I
Milton (PA) 37 Jersey Shore (PA) 36   
[projection: Jersey Shore (PA) 44-8]
Montoursville (PA) 17 Selinsgrove (PA) 16   
[projection: Selinsgrove (PA) 31-28]
Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 39 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 37   
[projection: Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 26-24]

HEARTLAND II
Danville (PA) 28 Lewisburg (PA) 27   
[projection: Lewisburg (PA) 22-13]
Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 20 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 16   
[projection: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 48-6]

HEARTLAND III
Hughesville (PA) 35 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 34   
[projection: Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 41-17]

HERITAGE
Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 22 Saltsburg (PA) 21   
[projection: Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 48-3]
Blairsville (PA) 15 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 13   
[projection: Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 50-14]
Marion Center (PA) 34 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 31
United (Armagh, PA) 17 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 12   
[projection: Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 34-17]

INDEPENDENCE
Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 21 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 17   
[projection: Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 20-14]

INTER-ACADEMIC
Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 38 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 34   
[projection: Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 52-14]
Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 36 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 31   
[projection: Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 34-7]

INTER-COUNTY - GOLD
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 41 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 37   
[projection: Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 22-21]
Everett (PA) 13 Mt. Union (PA) 9
Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 32 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 30   
[projection: Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 35-21]

INTER-COUNTY - SILVER
Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 26 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 25   
[projection: Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 35-20]
Glendale (Flinton, PA) 31 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 30   
[projection: Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 56-6]
Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 11 Williamsburg (PA) 8   
[projection: Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 21-13]

KEYSTONE SHORTWAY - LARGE
Brookville (PA) 26 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 23
Punxsutawney (PA) 35 St. Marys (PA) 32   
[projection: St. Marys (PA) 27-14]

KEYSTONE SHORTWAY - SMALL
Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 16 Keystone (Knox, PA) 14   
[projection: Keystone (Knox, PA) 28-19]
Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 16 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA) 14   
[projection: Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 48-7]
Clarion (PA) 17 Union (Rimersburg, PA) 16   
[projection: Clarion (PA) 35-13]

LACKAWANNA 1
Scranton (PA) 28 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 26   
[projection: Scranton (PA) 21-13]
West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 36 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 35   
[projection: Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 27-26]

LACKAWANNA 2
Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 22 Dunmore (PA) 19   
[projection: Dunmore (PA) 24-21]
Riverside (Taylor, PA) 25 Honesdale (PA) 23   
[projection: Riverside (Taylor, PA) 31-8]
Montrose (PA) 38 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 33   
[projection: Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 27-26]

LACKAWANNA 3
Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 13 Carbondale (PA) 8
Susquehanna (PA) 19 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 16   
[projection: Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 21-14]
Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 37 Old Forge (PA) 33   
[projection: Old Forge (PA) 35-7]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 31 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 28   
[projection: Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 31-14]
Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 37 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 34   
[projection: Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 44-6]
McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 29 Warwick (Lititz, PA) 26   
[projection: McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) 31-17]
Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 14 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 9   
[projection: Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 49-3]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Cocalico (Denver, PA) 19 Elizabethtown (PA) 16   
[projection: Cocalico (Denver, PA) 27-7]
Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 41 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 37   
[projection: Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 31-21]
Lebanon (PA) 30 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 25   
[projection: Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 38-20]
Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 31 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 28   
[projection: Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 42-14]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Ephrata (PA) 41 Columbia (PA) 40   
[projection: Ephrata (PA) 31-28]
Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 12 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 10   
[projection: Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 27-12]
Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 17 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 12   
[projection: Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 38-26]

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Richland (Johnstown, PA) 15 Bedford (PA) 11   
[projection: Bedford (PA) 48-17]
Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 41 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 40   
[projection: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 35-7]
Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 24 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 21   
[projection: Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 28-26]
Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 42 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 40   
[projection: Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 38-6]
Somerset (PA) 11 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 10

MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 33 Boiling Springs (PA) 28   
[projection: Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 21-17]
Palmyra (PA) 12 Camp Hill (PA) 9   
[projection: Palmyra (PA) 28-24]
Middletown (PA) 41 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 36   
[projection: Middletown (PA) 42-21]
West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 12 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 9

MID-PENN - COLONIAL
Waynesboro (PA) 38 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 37   
[projection: East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 30-28]
Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 29 Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 24   
[projection: Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 52-10]
Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 32 Shippensburg (PA) 31   
[projection: Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 26-14]

MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 37 Carlisle (PA) 35   
[projection: Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 56-14]
Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 29 Chambersburg (PA) 24   
[projection: Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 35-12]
Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 29 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 28   
[projection: Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 48-0]

MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 15 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 13   
[projection: Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 35-34]
Mechanicsburg (PA) 18 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 17   
[projection: Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 48-3]
Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 24 Hershey (PA) 22   
[projection: Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 48-13]

MOUNTAIN
Bellefonte (PA) 22 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 20   
[projection: Bellefonte (PA) 24-14]
Central (Martinsburg, PA) 36 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 31   
[projection: Central (Martinsburg, PA) 56-0]
Clearfield (PA) 29 Tyrone (PA) 28   
[projection: Clearfield (PA) 28-26]
Huntingdon (PA) 19 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 16   
[projection: Huntingdon (PA) 35-10]

NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Troy (PA) 20 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 19   
[projection: Troy (PA) 41-19]

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC AA
Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 11 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 6
West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 31 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 28

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC AAA
Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 41 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 37   
[projection: Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 61-0]

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AA
Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 15 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 12

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AAA
Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 12 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) 9
Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 24 Future (Philadelphia, PA) 22

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AAAA INDEPENDENCE
King (Philadelphia, PA) 29 Edison (Philadelphia, PA) 24
Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 42 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 40

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AAAA LIBERTY
Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 16 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 12
Central (Philadelphia, PA) 36 Fels (Philadelphia, PA) 33
Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 15 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 12

PIONEER
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 20 Boyertown (PA) 17   
[projection: Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 48-10]
Pottsgrove (PA) 21 Methacton (Norristown, PA) 17   
[projection: Pottsgrove (PA) 44-6]
Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 13 Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 11   
[projection: Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 42-13]

PITTSBURGH CITY
Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 24 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 23

SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 14 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 12   
[projection: Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 31-21]
Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 36 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) 31   
[projection: Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 42-17]
Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 32 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 31   
[projection: Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 42-21]
Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 26 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 25   
[projection: Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 31-6]

SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Tennent (Warminster, PA) 30 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 28   
[projection: Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 42-19]
Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 10 Quakertown (PA) 9   
[projection: Quakertown (PA) 42-7]

SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 25 Abington (PA) 22   
[projection: Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 41-21]
Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 25 Souderton (PA) 24   
[projection: Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 26-7]
North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 22 Bensalem (PA) 20   
[projection: North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 56-3]
Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 26 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 22   
[projection: Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 26-14]

TRI-VALLEY
Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 42 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 39   
[projection: Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 21-20]
Newport (PA) 16 Millersburg (PA) 11   
[projection: Newport (PA) 44-19]
East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) 32 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 31   
[projection: Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 21-12]
Halifax (PA) 31 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 26   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 40-3]
Pine Grove (PA) 42 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 38

WPIAL A BIG SEVEN
Rochester (PA) 41 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 37   
[projection: Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 42-20]
Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 40 Shenango (New Castle, PA) 38   
[projection: Shenango (New Castle, PA) 35-0]
South Side (Hookstown, PA) 15 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 13   
[projection: South Side (Hookstown, PA) 40-28]

WPIAL A BLACK HILLS
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 38 Canevin Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 35   
[projection: Canevin Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 40-13]
Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 16 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 15   
[projection: Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 28-21]
North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 19 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 15   
[projection: North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 28-17]

WPIAL A EASTERN
Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 20 Clairton (PA) 15   
[projection: Clairton (PA) 62-7]
Monessen (PA) 42 Jeannette (PA) 38   
[projection: Jeannette (PA) 31-14]
Leechburg (PA) 12 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 10   
[projection: Leechburg (PA) 24-21]

WPIAL A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 14 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 9   
[projection: Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 42-22]
Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 19 Avella (PA) 15   
[projection: Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 58-13]
West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 31 California (Coal Center, PA) 27   
[projection: California (Coal Center, PA) 40-20]
Carmichaels (PA) 40 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 36   
[projection: Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 35-0]

WPIAL AA ALLEGHENY
Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 34 Freeport (PA) 32   
[projection: Freeport (PA) 24-8]
Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 32 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 29   
[projection: Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 31-21]
West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 42 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 41   
[projection: Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 26-21]

WPIAL AA CENTURY
East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 14 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 10   
[projection: East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 34-21]
Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 40 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 39   
[projection: South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 62-0]
South Park (PA) 32 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) 30   
[projection: South Park (PA) 24-12]
Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 41 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 38   
[projection: Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 40-14]

WPIAL AA INTERSTATE
Brownsville (PA) 42 Derry (PA) 38   
[projection: Derry (PA) 21-14]
McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 42 Burgettstown (PA) 41   
[projection: McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 28-21]
Charleroi (PA) 30 Mt. Pleasant (PA) 25   
[projection: Mt. Pleasant (PA) 62-10]
Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 21 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 18   
[projection: Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 20-17]

WPIAL AA MIDWESTERN
Freedom (PA) 28 Aliquippa (PA) 26   
[projection: Aliquippa (PA) 56-6]
Beaver (PA) 26 Laurel (New Castle, PA) 24   
[projection: Beaver (PA) 28-21]
Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 11 Beaver Falls (PA) 6   
[projection: Beaver Falls (PA) 41-12]
Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 28 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 24   
[projection: Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 31-7]

WPIAL AAA BIG NINE
Belle Vernon (PA) 14 Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) 12   
[projection: Belle Vernon (PA) 56-0]
Uniontown (PA) 13 Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 12   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) 44-6]
Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 22 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 20   
[projection: Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 41-28]
Yough (Herminie, PA) 39 Trinity (Washington, PA) 34   
[projection: Trinity (Washington, PA) 48-22]
Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 29 West Mifflin (PA) 28   
[projection: West Mifflin (PA) 28-6]

WPIAL AAA GREATER ALLEGHENY
Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 29 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 24   
[projection: Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 42-0]
Indiana (PA) 31 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 28   
[projection: Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 31-21]
Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 18 Hollidaysburg (PA) 13   
[projection: Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 21-14]
Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 40 Mars (PA) 38   
[projection: Mars (PA) 28-13]

WPIAL AAA PARKWAY
New Castle (PA) 11 Ambridge (PA) 7   
[projection: New Castle (PA) 24-14]
Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 12 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 8   
[projection: Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 35-17]
Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 29 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 24   
[projection: Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 38-8]
Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 12 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 8   
[projection: Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 35-31]

WPIAL AAAA FOOTHILLS
Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 40 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 35   
[projection: Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 42-19]
Altoona (PA) 23 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 22   
[projection: Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 31-13]
McKeesport (PA) 31 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 26   
[projection: McKeesport (PA) 28-14]
Connellsville (PA) 11 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 7   
[projection: Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 38-27]

WPIAL AAAA NORTHERN EIGHT
Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 10 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 5   
[projection: Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 40-17]
Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 10 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 9   
[projection: North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 38-3]
Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 27 Butler (PA) 24   
[projection: Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 56-3]

WPIAL AAAA SOUTHEASTERN
Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 32 Bethel Park (PA) 28   
[projection: Bethel Park (PA) 31-20]
Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 21 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 19   
[projection: Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 28-27]
Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 37 Upper St. Clair (PA) 33   
[projection: Upper St. Clair (PA) 35-14]

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Meyersdale (PA) 41 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 39   
[projection: Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 35-8]
Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 33 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 32
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 42 Portage (PA) 38   
[projection: Portage (PA) 31-22]
Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 29 North Star (Boswell, PA) 26   
[projection: Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 28-17]

WYOMING VALLEY 1
Williamsport (PA) 34 Berwick (PA) 32   
[projection: Berwick (PA) 28-21]
Pittston (PA) 38 Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 34   
[projection: Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 42-12]
Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 34 Dallas (PA) 29
Tunkhannock (PA) 40 Hazleton (PA) 35   
[projection: Hazleton (PA) 35-17]
Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 20 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 17   
[projection: Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 55-14]

WYOMING VALLEY 2
GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 35 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 33

YORK-ADAMS 1
Dallastown (PA) 17 South Western (Hanover, PA) 14   
[projection: Dallastown (PA) 17-14]
Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 38 Penn (York, PA) 33   
[projection: Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 44-6]
Red Lion (PA) 28 New Oxford (PA) 23   
[projection: Red Lion (PA) 38-8]
Central York (York, PA) 36 Spring Grove (PA) 31   
[projection: Spring Grove (PA) 31-26]

YORK-ADAMS 2
Gettysburg (PA) 39 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 36   
[projection: Gettysburg (PA) 31-24]
Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 18 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 14
York Suburban (York, PA) 27 West York Area (York, PA) 22   
[projection: York Suburban (York, PA) 28-26]

YORK-ADAMS 3
Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 23 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 19   
[projection: Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 19-17]
Littlestown (PA) 23 Hanover (PA) 20   
[projection: Hanover (PA) 35-8]
York Catholic (York, PA) 18 Biglerville (PA) 16   
[projection: Biglerville (PA) 22-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 32 Kutztown (PA) 28   
[projection: Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 48-14]
Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 14 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 12   
[projection: Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 28-24]
Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 16 Big Spring (Newville, PA) 14   
[projection: Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 27-21]
Oxford (PA) 19 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 18   
[projection: Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 35-10]
Girard (PA) 19 Cambridge Springs (PA) 17   
[projection: Cambridge Springs (PA) 48-21]
Canton (PA) 20 Montgomery (PA) 19   
[projection: Canton (PA) 35-14]
Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 38 Towanda (PA) 37   
[projection: Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 31-22]
Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 20 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) 15   
[projection: Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 42-8]
Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 40 Mercer (PA) 35
East (Erie, PA) 11 Youngsville (PA) 9
Northern Cambria (PA) 13 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 12   
[projection: Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 27-13]
Franklin (PA) 26 Fairview (PA) 25   
[projection: Fairview (PA) 35-24]
Grove City (PA) 17 Farrell (PA) 12   
[projection: Farrell (PA) 48-7]
Corry (PA) 42 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 40   
[projection: Corry (PA) 27-22]
General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 11 Slippery Rock (PA) 8
Greenville (PA) 23 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 21   
[projection: Greenville (PA) 31-7]
Union City (PA) 11 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 9   
[projection: Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 44-21]
Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 21 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 20   
[projection: Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 42-8]
Central Tech (Erie, PA) 18 Karns City (PA) 15
Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 26 Saegertown (PA) 22 [forfeit]   
[projection: Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 56-0]
Meadville (PA) 35 Warren (PA) 32   
[projection: Meadville (PA) 48-22]
Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 10 Mifflinburg (PA) 9   
[projection: Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 31-30]
North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 17 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 12   
[projection: Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 31-8]
Sayre (PA) 16 Muncy (PA) 11
Nazareth (PA) 13 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 12   
[projection: Nazareth (PA) 42-20]
North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 29 Mount Carmel (PA) 25   
[projection: North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 21-17]
Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 28 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 27   
[projection: Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 38-6]
Oil City (PA) 29 Titusville (PA) 28   
[projection: Oil City (PA) 31-6]
Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 24 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 19   
[projection: Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 52-6]
Dover (PA) 41 Reading (PA) 39
Seneca (Erie, PA) 32 Iroquois (Erie, PA) 31   
[projection: Iroquois (Erie, PA) 35-27]
Valley (New Kensington, PA) 13 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 9   
[projection: Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 35-6]
Sharon (PA) 10 Northwestern (Albion, PA) 8
Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 14 Sharpsville (PA) 9   
[projection: Sharpsville (PA) 49-6]
Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 24 South Williamsport (PA) 20   
[projection: South Williamsport (PA) 42-20]
Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 40 Springdale (PA) 35   
[projection: Springdale (PA) 27-12]
Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 20 Union Area (New Castle, PA) 19   
[projection: Union Area (New Castle, PA) 26-19]
New Brighton (PA) 16 Washington (PA) 13   
[projection: Washington (PA) 42-17]
Bloomsburg (PA) 10 Wellsboro (PA) 8   
[projection: Wellsboro (PA) 31-19]
Cochranton (PA) 26 West Middlesex (PA) 24   
[projection: West Middlesex (PA) 38-0]
West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 12 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 11   
[projection: West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 31-30]

INTERSTATE
Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) 20 McDowell (Erie, PA) 17   
[projection: Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) 34-6]
Morrisville (PA) 17 Bergen Tech (Hackensack, NJ) 12   
[projection: Bergen Tech (Hackensack, NJ) 34-7]
St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 29 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 25   
[projection: Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 46-20]
Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) 40 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 39   
[projection: Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) 35-34]
Bristol (PA) 11 Middle Township (Cape May Court House, NJ) 10   
[projection: Middle Township (Cape May Court House, NJ) 21-17]
Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) 25 Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV) 21   
[projection: Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV) 42-0]



Saturday, October 17th

ALL-AMERICAN
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 18 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 16   
[projection: Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 24-22]
Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 37 Long Military Institute (New Bloomfield, PA) 35   
[projection: Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 42-31]

BICENTENNIAL
Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 32 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 27   
[projection: Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 35-27]
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) 39 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 36   
[projection: New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 42-0]

CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 10 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 5   
[projection: Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 28-20]

COLONIAL
Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 12 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 9   
[projection: Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 52-7]

DELAWARE VALLEY
Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 37 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 32   
[projection: Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 42-3]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 29 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 26   
[projection: Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 44-0]

INTER-ACADEMIC
Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 31 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 26

LACKAWANNA 1
Valley View (Archbald, PA) 23 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 20   
[projection: Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 26-13]
Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 10 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 5   
[projection: Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 28-6]

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 34 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 31   
[projection: Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 28-17]

MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
State College (PA) 16 Harrisburg (PA) 13   
[projection: State College (PA) 24-17]

NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Athens (PA) 23 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 20

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC AAA
Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 33 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 30

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC AAAA
Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 19 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 16   
[projection: Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 26-7]
La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 32 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 31

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AA
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 21 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 20   
[projection: Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 38-7]

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AAA
Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 41 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 36

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AAAA INDEPENDENCE
Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) 14 Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 9

PIONEER
Phoenixville (PA) 42 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 38   
[projection: Phoenixville (PA) 31-24]
Pottstown (PA) 26 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 24   
[projection: Pottstown (PA) 28-10]

SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Norristown (PA) 11 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 8   
[projection: Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 31-17]
Truman (Levittown, PA) 12 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 8   
[projection: Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 42-19]

WPIAL A EASTERN
Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 17 Wilkinsburg (PA) 14   
[projection: Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 41-0]

WPIAL AA ALLEGHENY
Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 32 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 27   
[projection: Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 42-14]

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 15 Windber (PA) 11   
[projection: Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 35-19]

YORK-ADAMS 3
York County Tech (York, PA) 13 Fairfield (PA) 10   
[projection: York County Tech (York, PA) 31-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 22 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 18
Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 21 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 19   
[projection: Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 20-14]
Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 16 Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 12   
[projection: Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 31-14]
North East (PA) 23 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) 21

INTERSTATE
People's Prep (Newark, NJ) 39 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 37
Immaculate Conception (Montclair, NJ) 22 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 19
George (Newtown, PA) 14 Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) 13   
[projection: Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) 22-20]