2015 PENNSYLVANIA 9/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Tuesday, September 22nd

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AAA
West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 18 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 17

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AAAA INDEPENDENCE
Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 12 Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 10



Thursday, September 24th

CENTRAL
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 24 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 22   

Haverford (Havertown, PA) 17 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) 16   

Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 13 Radnor (PA) 11   

Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 28 Penncrest (Media, PA) 27   


LACKAWANNA 1
North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 38 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 33   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AA
Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 40 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 38   

Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 40 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 35

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AAA
Future (Philadelphia, PA) 36 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) 33
Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 41 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 39

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AAAA INDEPENDENCE
Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 12 Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) 10
Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 12 King (Philadelphia, PA) 11
Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 23 Edison (Philadelphia, PA) 18

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AAAA LIBERTY
Central (Philadelphia, PA) 11 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 6
Fels (Philadelphia, PA) 18 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 13
Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 16 Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 15
Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 17 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 16

PITTSBURGH CITY
Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 40 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 35

SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 38 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 33   

Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 19 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 14   

Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 26 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) 21   


NON-LEAGUE
Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 23 Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 20   

Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 39 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 38
Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 26 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 25
Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 21 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 18   

Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 41 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 37



Friday, September 25th

ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN - NORTHERN
Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA) 36 Brockway (PA) 34
Coudersport (PA) 18 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 13   

Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 19 Curwensville (PA) 15
Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 18 Sheffield (PA) 14   

Port Allegany (PA) 18 Kane (PA) 16

ANTHRACITE
Lehighton (PA) 20 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 19   

Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 34 Minersville (PA) 29   

Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 29 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 25   

Tamaqua (PA) 29 Schuylkill Haven (PA) 24   

Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 11 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 9   


BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Reading (PA) 25 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 21   

Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 17 Pottsville (PA) 16   

Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 23 Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 22   


BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Fleetwood (PA) 41 Hamburg (PA) 39   

Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 40 Kutztown (PA) 36   


BICENTENNIAL
Bristol (PA) 11 Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 9   

Jenkintown (PA) 27 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 22   


CENTRAL
Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 14 Springfield (PA) 11   

Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 16 Ridley (Folsom, PA) 11   


CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 22 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 17   

Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 29 Oxford (PA) 25   

Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 25 Rustin (West Chester, PA) 21   


CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
East (West Chester, PA) 22 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 19   

Coatesville (PA) 39 Henderson (West Chester, PA) 36   

Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 31 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 30   


COLONIAL
Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 11 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 10   

Palmerton (PA) 25 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 20   

Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 18 Bangor (PA) 14   

Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 40 Catasauqua (PA) 39   


DISTRICT 20 REGION 16 A
Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 11 Farrell (PA) 9
Sharpsville (PA) 18 Mercer (PA) 15   

West Middlesex (PA) 10 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 9   

REGION 39
DISTRICT 37 A
Cambridge Springs (PA) 22 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 21   

Cochranton (PA) 17 Saegertown (PA) 14   

Union City (PA) 11 Iroquois (Erie, PA) 8   

Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 32 Youngsville (PA) 31   


DISTRICT 16 REGION 11 AA
Greenville (PA) 34 Grove City (PA) 31   

Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 28 Warren (PA) 27   

Corry (PA) 15 Sharon (PA) 14   

REGION 11
DISTRICT 9 AA
Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 11 Fairview (PA) 7   

Seneca (Erie, PA) 22 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 18   

Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 42 Girard (PA) 40
North East (PA) 39 Northwestern (Albion, PA) 37
REGION 27
DISTRICT 22 AAA/AAAA
McDowell (Erie, PA) 30 East (Erie, PA) 26   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 31 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 28   

East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 25 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 20   

Allen (Allentown, PA) 20 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 19   

Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 41 Stroudsburg (PA) 39   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Northampton (PA) 20 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 17   

Whitehall (PA) 21 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 19   

Emmaus (PA) 20 Nazareth (PA) 17   


HEARTLAND I
Montoursville (PA) 31 Jersey Shore (PA) 28   

Selinsgrove (PA) 36 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 34   

Mifflinburg (PA) 25 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 20   


HEARTLAND II
Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 26 Mount Carmel (PA) 25   

Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 39 Danville (PA) 35   

Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 38 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 34   


HEARTLAND III
Montgomery (PA) 21 Bloomsburg (PA) 20   

South Williamsport (PA) 33 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 28   


HERITAGE
Marion Center (PA) 18 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 17   

Blairsville (PA) 42 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 41   

United (Armagh, PA) 21 Northern Cambria (PA) 18   

Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 39 Saltsburg (PA) 35   


LACKAWANNA 1
Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 10 Scranton (PA) 5   

Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 14 Valley View (Archbald, PA) 11   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 40 Warwick (Lititz, PA) 36   

Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 40 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 36   

Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 15 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 11   

McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 31 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 26   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Lebanon (PA) 41 Cocalico (Denver, PA) 36   

Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 14 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 12   

Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 37 Elizabethtown (PA) 36   

Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 10 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 5   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 35 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 32   

Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 11 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 7   

Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 33 Ephrata (PA) 30   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 21 Bedford (PA) 16   

Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 41 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 40   

Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 22 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 19   

Richland (Johnstown, PA) 11 Somerset (PA) 10   


MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Camp Hill (PA) 36 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 33   

Boiling Springs (PA) 26 Middletown (PA) 23   

Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 25 Palmyra (PA) 23   


MID-PENN - COLONIAL
East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 17 Shippensburg (PA) 16   

Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 11 Big Spring (Newville, PA) 9   

Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 18 Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 17   


MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Chambersburg (PA) 37 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 36   

Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 14 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 9   

Carlisle (PA) 13 State College (PA) 12   


MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 21 Mechanicsburg (PA) 20   

Hershey (PA) 32 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 30   

Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 36 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 32   


MOUNTAIN
Central (Martinsburg, PA) 24 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 20   

Clearfield (PA) 39 Huntingdon (PA) 37   

Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 24 Tyrone (PA) 19   


NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 38 Athens (PA) 37   

Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 40 Troy (PA) 36   


PIONEER
Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 25 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 22   

Phoenixville (PA) 22 Pottsgrove (PA) 21   

Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 18 Pottstown (PA) 15   

Boyertown (PA) 40 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 36   

Methacton (Norristown, PA) 32 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 28   


PITTSBURGH CITY
USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 24 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 20

SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 29 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 26   


SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 24 Norristown (PA) 20   

Truman (Levittown, PA) 16 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 13   

Quakertown (PA) 22 Tennent (Warminster, PA) 21   


SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Bensalem (PA) 16 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 15   

North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 22 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 20   

Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 31 Souderton (PA) 29   


TRI-VALLEY
Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 33 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 32
Halifax (PA) 25 Millersburg (PA) 21   

East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) 10 Newport (PA) 5   

Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 25 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 22   


WPIAL A BIG SEVEN
Rochester (PA) 24 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 22   

Union Area (New Castle, PA) 23 South Side (Hookstown, PA) 20   

Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 13 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 8   


WPIAL A BLACK HILLS
Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 23 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 20   

Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 28 North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 26   


WPIAL A EASTERN
Clairton (PA) 11 Springdale (PA) 8   

Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 23 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 18   

Wilkinsburg (PA) 26 Jeannette (PA) 21   

Leechburg (PA) 32 Monessen (PA) 29   


WPIAL A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
Avella (PA) 32 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 30   

Carmichaels (PA) 23 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 21   

Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 22 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 21   

Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 17 California (Coal Center, PA) 13   


WPIAL AA ALLEGHENY
Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 41 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 40   

Freeport (PA) 10 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 9   


WPIAL AA CENTURY
East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 24 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 19   

South Park (PA) 28 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 26   

South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 42 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 37   

Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 20 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 19   


WPIAL AA INTERSTATE
Burgettstown (PA) 14 Charleroi (PA) 12   

McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 20 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 15   

Mt. Pleasant (PA) 15 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 14   

Brownsville (PA) 17 Washington (PA) 13   


WPIAL AA MIDWESTERN
Aliquippa (PA) 16 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 13   

Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 30 Beaver Falls (PA) 26   

Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 24 Freedom (PA) 22   


WPIAL AAA BIG NINE
Belle Vernon (PA) 21 Yough (Herminie, PA) 17   

Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 23 Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 18   

Uniontown (PA) 10 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 5   

Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 13 West Mifflin (PA) 8   

Trinity (Washington, PA) 27 Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) 23   


WPIAL AAA GREATER ALLEGHENY
Indiana (PA) 20 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 15   

Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 25 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 21   

Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 39 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 37   

Mars (PA) 34 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 30   


WPIAL AAA PARKWAY
Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 12 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 9   

Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 33 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 30   

Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 25 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 23   

Ambridge (PA) 16 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 15   


WPIAL AAAA FOOTHILLS
Connellsville (PA) 15 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 14   

McKeesport (PA) 36 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 32   

Altoona (PA) 13 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 11   

Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 31 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 28   


WPIAL AAAA NORTHERN EIGHT
Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 23 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 18   

Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 28 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 27   

Butler (PA) 28 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 25   


WPIAL AAAA SOUTHEASTERN
Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 10 Bethel Park (PA) 7   

Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 41 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 36   

Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 35 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 30   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 42 Portage (PA) 39   

Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 19 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 16
Meyersdale (PA) 40 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 38   

Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 42 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 40
Windber (PA) 42 North Star (Boswell, PA) 39   


WYOMING VALLEY 1
Dallas (PA) 41 Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 37   

Williamsport (PA) 17 Hazleton (PA) 12   

Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 18 Tunkhannock (PA) 13   

Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 36 Berwick (PA) 34   


WYOMING VALLEY 2
Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 15 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 13

YORK-ADAMS 1
Spring Grove (PA) 25 Dallastown (PA) 22   

Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 33 Central York (York, PA) 30   

Penn (York, PA) 10 Red Lion (PA) 9   

New Oxford (PA) 32 South Western (Hanover, PA) 27

YORK-ADAMS 2
Gettysburg (PA) 30 Dover (PA) 28
Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 12 West York Area (York, PA) 11   

Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 36 York Suburban (York, PA) 34   


YORK-ADAMS 3
Fairfield (PA) 38 Biglerville (PA) 35   

Hanover (PA) 33 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 29   

Littlestown (PA) 35 York County Tech (York, PA) 33   

Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 13 York Catholic (York, PA) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 26 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 25   

Shenango (New Castle, PA) 38 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 35   

Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 41 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 37   

Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 27 Columbia (PA) 23   

Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 32 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) 27
DuBois (PA) 26 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 23
Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 24 Waynesboro (PA) 22   

Meadville (PA) 16 Central Tech (Erie, PA) 15   

Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 36 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 35   

Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 29 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 25   

Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 17 Smethport (PA) 13
Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 23 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) 22
Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 37 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 36   

Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 39 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 35   

Everett (PA) 17 Williamsburg (PA) 12
Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 31 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 29   

Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 20 Franklin (PA) 18   

Oil City (PA) 19 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 16   

Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 18 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 16
Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) 36 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 33   

Hollidaysburg (PA) 16 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 12
Honesdale (PA) 13 Carbondale (PA) 9   

Towanda (PA) 27 Hughesville (PA) 22   

Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 21 Jim Thorpe (PA) 18   

Karns City (PA) 12 Clarion (PA) 9   

Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 28 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 27   

Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 32 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 30   

Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 39 Old Forge (PA) 38   

Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 16 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 15   

Derry (PA) 35 Laurel (New Castle, PA) 31   

Lewisburg (PA) 42 Milton (PA) 37   

Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 26 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 21   

Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA) 25 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 23
Montrose (PA) 25 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 21   

Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 22 Mt. Union (PA) 18   

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 23 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 18   

New Castle (PA) 30 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 26   

Upper St. Clair (PA) 11 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 8   

Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 20 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 18   

Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 33 Parkland (Allentown, PA) 32   

Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 19 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 18   

Brookville (PA) 16 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 14   

Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 10 Riverside (Taylor, PA) 7   

West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 19 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 15   

Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 13 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 9   

Keystone (Knox, PA) 34 St. Marys (PA) 29
Punxsutawney (PA) 20 Union (Rimersburg, PA) 15   

Sayre (PA) 30 Wellsboro (PA) 27   

Glendale (Flinton, PA) 13 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 9   


INTERSTATE
Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 37 Hill (Pottstown, PA) 34   

Marshall (Glen Dale, WV) 15 Bellefonte (PA) 13   

Olean (NY) 11 Bradford (PA) 10   

Rodney (Camden, DE) 33 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 32   




Saturday, September 26th

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 11 Wyomissing (PA) 10   


BICENTENNIAL
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 13 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) 10

COLONIAL
Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 28 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 24   

Pen Argyl (PA) 23 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 21   

REGION 37
DISTRICT 34 AA
Slippery Rock (PA) 12 Titusville (PA) 10

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 16 Easton (PA) 11   


LACKAWANNA 1
Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 13 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 12   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 23 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 21   

Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 13 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 9   


MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 10 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 6   


MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Harrisburg (PA) 25 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 23   


SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 30 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 26   


TRI-VALLEY
Pine Grove (PA) 31 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 26   


WPIAL A BLACK HILLS
Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 10 Canevin Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 8   


WPIAL AA ALLEGHENY
Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 14 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 11   

Valley (New Kensington, PA) 26 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 24   


WPIAL AA MIDWESTERN
Beaver (PA) 12 New Brighton (PA) 11   


WYOMING VALLEY 1
Pittston (PA) 29 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 24   


NON-LEAGUE
Susquehanna (PA) 42 Dunmore (PA) 41   

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 41 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 39   

George (Newtown, PA) 39 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 38
Chester (PA) 16 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 15   

Canton (PA) 40 Muncy (PA) 36   

St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) 40 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 36

INTERSTATE
Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) 11 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 7
Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 41 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) 36   

Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 28 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) 24   

Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 42 Steinert (Hamilton, NJ) 37