2015 PENNSYLVANIA 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 7th

NON-LEAGUE
Franklin (PA) 20 Titusville (PA) 17   




Thursday, September 10th

PITTSBURGH CITY
Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 18 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) 16

NON-LEAGUE
Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 35 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 32
Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 15 Future (Philadelphia, PA) 13
Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 42 Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 38



Friday, September 11th

ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN - NORTHERN
Brockway (PA) 20 Coudersport (PA) 16   

Curwensville (PA) 11 Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA) 7
Port Allegany (PA) 26 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 21   

Kane (PA) 21 Smethport (PA) 18
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 39 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 37

ANTHRACITE
North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 12 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 7   

Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 35 Jim Thorpe (PA) 30   

Minersville (PA) 23 Lehighton (PA) 19   

Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 19 Schuylkill Haven (PA) 17   

Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 10 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 8   


BICENTENNIAL
Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) 22 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 18   


CENTRAL
Springfield (PA) 24 Ridley (Folsom, PA) 22

COLONIAL
Bangor (PA) 14 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 11   

Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 33 Catasauqua (PA) 31   

Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 26 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 22   

Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 28 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 26   

REGION 18
DISTRICT 15 A
Farrell (PA) 21 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 20   

Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 22 West Middlesex (PA) 21   

Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 26 Mercer (PA) 25   

REGION 26
DISTRICT 21 A
Cambridge Springs (PA) 35 Saegertown (PA) 31   

Cochranton (PA) 21 Union City (PA) 17   

Youngsville (PA) 33 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 31
Iroquois (Erie, PA) 29 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 26   


DISTRICT 16 REGION 14 AA
Grove City (PA) 37 Corry (PA) 33   

Slippery Rock (PA) 19 Greenville (PA) 17   

Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 18 Sharon (PA) 15   

Titusville (PA) 10 Warren (PA) 7   


DISTRICT 13 REGION 11 AA
Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 41 Fairview (PA) 40   

Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 25 North East (PA) 21   

Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 32 Seneca (Erie, PA) 30   

Northwestern (Albion, PA) 29 Girard (PA) 26

DISTRICT 21 REGION 17 AAA/AAAA
Franklin (PA) 13 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 8
Meadville (PA) 35 DuBois (PA) 32   

Bradford (PA) 22 Oil City (PA) 18   

REGION 27
DISTRICT 26 AAA/AAAA
Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) 13 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 11
Central Tech (Erie, PA) 38 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 34

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 40 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 36   

Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 36 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 32   

East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 29 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 27   

Stroudsburg (PA) 10 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 7   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Emmaus (PA) 12 Easton (PA) 7   

Nazareth (PA) 23 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 22   

Northampton (PA) 42 Parkland (Allentown, PA) 40   


HEARTLAND I
Jersey Shore (PA) 28 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 23   


HERITAGE
Marion Center (PA) 16 Blairsville (PA) 13
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 28 Saltsburg (PA) 25   

Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 25 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 24   

Northern Cambria (PA) 35 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 34   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bedford (PA) 20 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 16   

Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 28 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 25   

Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 15 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 10   

Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 31 Richland (Johnstown, PA) 30   

Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 23 Somerset (PA) 22   


MOUNTAIN
Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 39 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 34   

Central (Martinsburg, PA) 13 Tyrone (PA) 8   

Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 29 Clearfield (PA) 26   

Huntingdon (PA) 21 Bellefonte (PA) 17   


NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Canton (PA) 13 Sayre (PA) 10

PIONEER
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 15 Boyertown (PA) 11   

Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 39 Methacton (Norristown, PA) 37   

Phoenixville (PA) 42 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 38   


PITTSBURGH CITY
USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 22 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 18

TRI-VALLEY
Pine Grove (PA) 32 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) 31
Newport (PA) 19 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 17   

Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 33 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 32   

Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 40 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 35   

Millersburg (PA) 30 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 26   


WPIAL A BIG SEVEN
South Side (Hookstown, PA) 22 Rochester (PA) 21   


WPIAL A BLACK HILLS
Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 39 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 34   

Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 25 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 23   

North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 20 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 19   


WPIAL A EASTERN
Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 32 Jeannette (PA) 27   

Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 26 Monessen (PA) 22   

Springdale (PA) 27 Leechburg (PA) 24   


WPIAL A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 29 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 28   

California (Coal Center, PA) 12 Avella (PA) 9   

Carmichaels (PA) 25 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 20
Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 40 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 38   


WPIAL AA ALLEGHENY
Valley (New Kensington, PA) 33 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 30   

Freeport (PA) 42 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 37
Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 24 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 20   

Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 19 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 16   


WPIAL AA CENTURY
South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 38 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 33   

East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 41 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 38   

Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 28 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) 27   


WPIAL AA INTERSTATE
Brownsville (PA) 18 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 13
McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 42 Charleroi (PA) 39   

Derry (PA) 24 Mt. Pleasant (PA) 23   

Burgettstown (PA) 19 Washington (PA) 18   


WPIAL AA MIDWESTERN
Laurel (New Castle, PA) 17 Aliquippa (PA) 13   

Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 21 Beaver (PA) 18
Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 12 Freedom (PA) 7   

Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 15 New Brighton (PA) 13   


WPIAL AAA BIG NINE
Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 20 Belle Vernon (PA) 18   

Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) 24 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 21   

Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 34 Trinity (Washington, PA) 29   

Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 30 Uniontown (PA) 25   

Yough (Herminie, PA) 13 West Mifflin (PA) 10   


WPIAL AAA GREATER ALLEGHENY
Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 33 Indiana (PA) 32   

Hollidaysburg (PA) 13 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 12   

Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 26 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 22   

Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 38 Mars (PA) 34   


WPIAL AAA PARKWAY
Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 41 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 39   

Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 24 Ambridge (PA) 22   

New Castle (PA) 38 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 35   

West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 13 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 10   


WPIAL AAAA FOOTHILLS
Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 25 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 24   

Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 23 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 18   

McKeesport (PA) 29 Altoona (PA) 26   

Connellsville (PA) 36 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 31   


WPIAL AAAA NORTHERN EIGHT
Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 29 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 27   

North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 19 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 17   

Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 36 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 33   


WPIAL AAAA SOUTHEASTERN
Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 11 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 8   

Upper St. Clair (PA) 30 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 25   

Bethel Park (PA) 14 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 13   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 23 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 21   

Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 32 Meyersdale (PA) 27
Portage (PA) 35 North Star (Boswell, PA) 31   

Windber (PA) 37 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 33   


NON-LEAGUE
Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 10 Penncrest (Media, PA) 7   

Hamburg (PA) 15 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 13   

Athens (PA) 39 Hughesville (PA) 36   

Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 25 Oxford (PA) 22   

Butler (PA) 27 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 26   

Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 22 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 19
Beaver Falls (PA) 15 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 11   

Berwick (PA) 26 Pottsville (PA) 22   

Big Spring (Newville, PA) 25 Dover (PA) 20   

Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 13 State College (PA) 8   

Boiling Springs (PA) 26 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 22   

Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 37 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 32   

Brookville (PA) 41 Union (Rimersburg, PA) 38   

Halifax (PA) 10 Camp Hill (PA) 9   

Carlisle (PA) 28 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 24   

Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 16 South Western (Hanover, PA) 11   

Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 25 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 20   

Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 17 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 16   

Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 16 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 15   

Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 27 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 24   

Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 17 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 12   

Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 27 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 25
Ephrata (PA) 25 Cocalico (Denver, PA) 21   

Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 34 King (Philadelphia, PA) 30
Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 22 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 17   

Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 16 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 11   

Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 24 Bensalem (PA) 20
Central York (York, PA) 27 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 22   

Dallastown (PA) 18 West York Area (York, PA) 14   

Danville (PA) 15 Mifflinburg (PA) 12   

Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 39 Columbia (PA) 36   

Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 42 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 39   

Dunmore (PA) 32 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 27
Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 36 East (West Chester, PA) 33   

West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 10 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 8   

Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 17 York County Tech (York, PA) 13   

Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) 38 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 35   

Glendale (Flinton, PA) 37 Everett (PA) 33   

Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 32 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 28   

Fairfield (PA) 19 Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 15   

Fleetwood (PA) 24 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 20   

Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 36 Warwick (Lititz, PA) 35   

Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 23 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 20   

Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 39 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 38   

Morrisville (PA) 37 George (Newtown, PA) 33
Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 24 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 20
Gettysburg (PA) 19 New Oxford (PA) 15
Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 13 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 8
Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 42 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 38   

Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 11 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 6   

Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 24 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 20
Littlestown (PA) 19 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 14   

Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 12 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 9   

Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 41 Hanover (PA) 38   

Haverford (Havertown, PA) 34 Chester (PA) 32   

Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 24 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 19   

Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 20 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 18   

Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 34 Karns City (PA) 32   

Keystone (Knox, PA) 40 Punxsutawney (PA) 35   

Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 27 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 23
Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 21 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 18   

Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 38 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 36   

Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 35 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 33   

Lebanon (PA) 15 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 14 [forfeit]   

Lewisburg (PA) 40 Montoursville (PA) 35   

Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 31 Allen (Allentown, PA) 26   

Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) 36 Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 31
Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 30 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 29   

Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 31 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 30   

Red Lion (PA) 11 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 7   

Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 15 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 11   

Penn (York, PA) 38 McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 33   

Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 27 Susquehanna (PA) 22   

Middletown (PA) 15 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 13   

Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 36 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 32   

Montrose (PA) 27 Carbondale (PA) 23   

Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 31 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 26   

Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 20 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 16   

Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 18 Mt. Union (PA) 15
Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) 12 Norristown (PA) 8   

West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 25 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 21
Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 23 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 20
Honesdale (PA) 20 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 18   

Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 19 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 17   

York Suburban (York, PA) 14 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 10   

Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 11 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 8   

Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 11 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 7   

Old Forge (PA) 24 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 19
Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 21 Edison (Philadelphia, PA) 17
Palmyra (PA) 27 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 22   

Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 23 Kutztown (PA) 22   

Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 11 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 10
North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 20 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 18   

Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 22 Abington (PA) 20   

Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 37 Pottstown (PA) 34   

Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 38 Quakertown (PA) 37   

Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 20 Radnor (PA) 19   

Riverside (Taylor, PA) 37 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 34   

Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 30 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 27
Rustin (West Chester, PA) 24 Henderson (West Chester, PA) 23   

Hazleton (PA) 18 Scranton (PA) 15   

Selinsgrove (PA) 16 Mount Carmel (PA) 15
Sharpsville (PA) 20 East (Erie, PA) 16   

Shippensburg (PA) 15 Chambersburg (PA) 14   

Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 39 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 37   

Souderton (PA) 24 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 20   

Towanda (PA) 18 South Williamsport (PA) 14   

Bloomsburg (PA) 16 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 14   

Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 40 Williamsburg (PA) 36
Spring Grove (PA) 29 Mechanicsburg (PA) 26   

Central (Philadelphia, PA) 22 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 20
St. Marys (PA) 23 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA) 22
York Catholic (York, PA) 11 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 9   

Tamaqua (PA) 14 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 12   

Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 27 Troy (PA) 26   

St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) 13 United (Armagh, PA) 8   

Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 19 Truman (Levittown, PA) 16   

Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 15 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 13   

Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 28 Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 23   

Pittston (PA) 38 Valley View (Archbald, PA) 33   

Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 13 Dallas (PA) 9   

Milton (PA) 34 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 33   

Biglerville (PA) 12 Waynesboro (PA) 10   

Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 11 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 10   

Wellsboro (PA) 34 Muncy (PA) 29   

South Park (PA) 13 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 9   

Tunkhannock (PA) 41 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 39   

Williamsport (PA) 35 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 32   

Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 40 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 38   

Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 31 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 30   


INTERSTATE
Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 26 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 23   

Pleasantville (NJ) 28 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 23   

Woodson (Washington, DC) 12 Coatesville (PA) 9   

Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) 10 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 6   

McKinley (Canton, OH) 40 McDowell (Erie, PA) 39   

Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 26 Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV) 21   




Saturday, September 12th

COLONIAL
Pen Argyl (PA) 27 Palmerton (PA) 26   

Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 21 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 18   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 14 Whitehall (PA) 11   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 25 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 20   


PIONEER
Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 40 Pottsgrove (PA) 37   


WPIAL A BIG SEVEN
Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 31 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 30
Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 20 Shenango (New Castle, PA) 18   


WPIAL A EASTERN
Clairton (PA) 37 Wilkinsburg (PA) 34   


WPIAL AA CENTURY
Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 40 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 35   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 20 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 17

WYOMING VALLEY 2
Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 27 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 22

NON-LEAGUE
Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 31 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 30   

Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) 24 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 22
Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 30 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 27
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 18 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 16   

Canevin Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 11 Union Area (New Castle, PA) 8
Sheffield (PA) 15 Clarion (PA) 11
Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 17 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 14   

Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 37 Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) 32
Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 27 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 24
Harrisburg (PA) 32 Reading (PA) 31
Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 21 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 19   

Jenkintown (PA) 39 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 36   

Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 10 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 5   

Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 30 Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 27   

Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 40 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 35   

Tennent (Warminster, PA) 11 Fels (Philadelphia, PA) 6
Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 16 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 13
Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 24 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 22 [Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) wins by forfeit]
Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 22 Wyomissing (PA) 21   


INTERSTATE
Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 13 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 8   

Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 28 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) 26   

Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) 21 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 19   

St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 10 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 7   

Pennington (NJ) 10 Bristol (PA) 6   

Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) 33 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 31