2015 PENNSYLVANIA 9/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 4th

ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN - NORTHERN
Brockway (PA) 34 Smethport (PA) 29
Port Allegany (PA) 19 Curwensville (PA) 15
Sheffield (PA) 26 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 22

ANTHRACITE
Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 34 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 29   

Minersville (PA) 13 Jim Thorpe (PA) 8   

Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 26 Lehighton (PA) 25   

Tamaqua (PA) 10 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 5   

Schuylkill Haven (PA) 27 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 24   


COLONIAL
Catasauqua (PA) 10 Bangor (PA) 9   

Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 14 Pen Argyl (PA) 12   

Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 31 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 28   

Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 21 Palmerton (PA) 19   

Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 30 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 26   

Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 21 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 17   


HERITAGE
Northern Cambria (PA) 21 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 19   

United (Armagh, PA) 22 Marion Center (PA) 17   

Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 10 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 8   

Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 24 Saltsburg (PA) 20

INTER-COUNTY - SILVER
Williamsburg (PA) 10 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 6   


KEYSTONE SHORTWAY - LARGE
Karns City (PA) 11 Brookville (PA) 6   

Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 15 Punxsutawney (PA) 11   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bedford (PA) 13 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 10   

Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 18 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 14   

Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 30 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 26   

Somerset (PA) 21 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 20   

Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 32 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 31   


PITTSBURGH CITY
Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 35 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) 31 [Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) wins by forfeit]

TRI-VALLEY
Millersburg (PA) 21 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 18   


WPIAL A BIG SEVEN
Union Area (New Castle, PA) 26 Rochester (PA) 24

WPIAL A BLACK HILLS
Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 30 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 26   

Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 17 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 15   

North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 36 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 34   


WPIAL A EASTERN
Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 12 Monessen (PA) 9   

Wilkinsburg (PA) 35 Leechburg (PA) 32   

Springdale (PA) 27 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 25   


WPIAL A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 38 Carmichaels (PA) 35
Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 31 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 28   

Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 21 Avella (PA) 18   

Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 14 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 12   


WPIAL AA ALLEGHENY
Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 31 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 27   

Freeport (PA) 40 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 37   

Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 19 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 16
Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 19 Valley (New Kensington, PA) 16   


WPIAL AA CENTURY
Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 26 South Park (PA) 22   

South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 21 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 16   

East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 24 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 20   

Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) 42 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 38   


WPIAL AA INTERSTATE
Burgettstown (PA) 22 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 18   

Mt. Pleasant (PA) 31 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 28   

Charleroi (PA) 30 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 27   

Washington (PA) 13 Derry (PA) 9   


WPIAL AA MIDWESTERN
Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 30 Aliquippa (PA) 27   

Freedom (PA) 17 Beaver Falls (PA) 13   

Laurel (New Castle, PA) 15 New Brighton (PA) 11   


WPIAL AAA BIG NINE
Belle Vernon (PA) 25 Trinity (Washington, PA) 24   

Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 25 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 20   

Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 29 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 26   

West Mifflin (PA) 10 Uniontown (PA) 7   

Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) 24 Yough (Herminie, PA) 23   


WPIAL AAA GREATER ALLEGHENY
Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 13 Hollidaysburg (PA) 12   

Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 42 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 41   

Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 28 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 25   

Mars (PA) 30 Indiana (PA) 25   


WPIAL AAA PARKWAY
Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 40 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 39   

Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 17 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 13   

Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 26 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 22   

West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 35 New Castle (PA) 31   


WPIAL AAAA FOOTHILLS
McKeesport (PA) 23 Connellsville (PA) 19   

Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 11 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 8   

Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 30 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 26   

Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 36 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 31   


WPIAL AAAA NORTHERN EIGHT
North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 31 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 30   

Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 36 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 33   


WPIAL AAAA SOUTHEASTERN
Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 12 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 11   

Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 38 Upper St. Clair (PA) 34   

Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 31 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 30   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 35 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 31   

Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 41 Windber (PA) 38   

North Star (Boswell, PA) 27 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 24   

Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 22 Portage (PA) 18

WYOMING VALLEY 1
Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 30 Berwick (PA) 25   

Hazleton (PA) 14 Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 9   

Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 23 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 21   


NON-LEAGUE
Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 23 Pittston (PA) 18   

East (West Chester, PA) 28 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 23   

Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 19 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 15   

Butler (PA) 26 Altoona (PA) 23   

Ambridge (PA) 14 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 11   

Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 14 Biglerville (PA) 12   

Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 23 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 18   

Athens (PA) 22 Tunkhannock (PA) 21   

Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 21 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 19   

Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 15 Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 14
Beaver (PA) 37 Brownsville (PA) 34
Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 22 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 19   

Big Spring (Newville, PA) 32 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 30   

Littlestown (PA) 20 Boiling Springs (PA) 17   

Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 26 Cocalico (Denver, PA) 23   

Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 11 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 6
Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 33 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 31
Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 13 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 8   

Bristol (PA) 24 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 20
Montgomery (PA) 24 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 21
Camp Hill (PA) 20 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 15   

Towanda (PA) 20 Canton (PA) 18   

Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 18 Carbondale (PA) 17
Mechanicsburg (PA) 41 Carlisle (PA) 40   

Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 20 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 16   

Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 29 Lebanon (PA) 24   

Central (Martinsburg, PA) 25 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 22   

Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 16 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 15   

Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 18 Bethel Park (PA) 15   

Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 16 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 14   

Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 32 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 27   

Central York (York, PA) 37 West York Area (York, PA) 35   

Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 20 Everett (PA) 16   

Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 16 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 14   

Clairton (PA) 22 California (Coal Center, PA) 19   

King (Philadelphia, PA) 18 Coatesville (PA) 17   

Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) 42 Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 37   

Ephrata (PA) 13 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 8   

Northwestern (Albion, PA) 26 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 21
Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 39 Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 37
Spring Grove (PA) 28 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 24   

Scranton (PA) 16 Dallas (PA) 11   

Dallastown (PA) 37 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 32   

Danville (PA) 34 Bloomsburg (PA) 32
Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 24 Elizabethtown (PA) 19   

Dover (PA) 25 Shippensburg (PA) 20
Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 36 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 33
Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 17 Haverford (Havertown, PA) 12   

Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 29 DuBois (PA) 27   

Columbia (PA) 17 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 16   

Easton (PA) 37 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 33   

Emmaus (PA) 38 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 36   

Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 40 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 35   

Boyertown (PA) 18 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 14   

Farrell (PA) 31 East (Erie, PA) 28
Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 36 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 32   

Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 25 Fleetwood (PA) 21   

East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 15 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 13   

Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 42 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 38   

Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 30 Chambersburg (PA) 27   

North East (PA) 11 Greenville (PA) 8   

Halifax (PA) 17 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) 12   

Hamburg (PA) 11 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 7   

Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 31 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 26   

Hanover (PA) 20 Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 15   

Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 39 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 34   

Chester (PA) 13 Henderson (West Chester, PA) 10   

Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) 25 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 24   

East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) 35 Hughesville (PA) 30   

Huntingdon (PA) 22 Mt. Union (PA) 21   

Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 39 Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 37
Iroquois (Erie, PA) 22 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 21   

Jenkintown (PA) 17 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 16
Bellefonte (PA) 13 Jersey Shore (PA) 12   

Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 29 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 28
North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 19 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 16
Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 20 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 15   

Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 42 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 40
Lewisburg (PA) 15 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 14   

Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 35 Middletown (PA) 34   

Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 33 Mount Carmel (PA) 32   

Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 24 Warwick (Lititz, PA) 22   

Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 40 Girard (PA) 37   

Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 10 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 7
Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 24 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 23   

Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 41 Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 36
Meadville (PA) 16 Fairview (PA) 15   

Mercer (PA) 25 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 23   

Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 41 Saegertown (PA) 40   

Montrose (PA) 19 Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 18   

South Williamsport (PA) 36 Montoursville (PA) 31   

Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 13 Morrisville (PA) 12   

Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 35 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 33   

Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 28 Muncy (PA) 24   

Stroudsburg (PA) 14 Nazareth (PA) 12   

Future (Philadelphia, PA) 16 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 15
Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 20 New Oxford (PA) 19   

Newport (PA) 41 Fairfield (PA) 38   

Norristown (PA) 27 Methacton (Norristown, PA) 22   

North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 39 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 35   

Northampton (PA) 39 Allen (Allentown, PA) 38   

Abington (PA) 38 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 37   

York Catholic (York, PA) 30 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 25   

Glendale (Flinton, PA) 11 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 9   

Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 27 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 26   

Palmyra (PA) 13 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 9   

Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 26 Parkland (Allentown, PA) 22   

Bensalem (PA) 39 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 38   

Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 38 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 33   

Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 27 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 22   

Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 40 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 38   

Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 29 Pine Grove (PA) 24 [forfeit]   

Souderton (PA) 29 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 26   

Pottstown (PA) 27 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 24   

Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 21 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 17
Quakertown (PA) 15 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 12   

Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 16 Radnor (PA) 12   

Reading (PA) 13 Penn (York, PA) 10   

Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 21 York Suburban (York, PA) 17   

Hershey (PA) 41 Red Lion (PA) 37   

Cochranton (PA) 37 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 36   

Ridley (Folsom, PA) 33 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 31
Dunmore (PA) 30 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 27   

Selinsgrove (PA) 40 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 39   

Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 33 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 31   

Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA) 17 Sharpsville (PA) 13
Slippery Rock (PA) 12 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 11
Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 41 Oxford (PA) 37   

Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 15 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 14
Gettysburg (PA) 40 South Western (Hanover, PA) 36
Mifflinburg (PA) 20 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 19   

Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 17 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 16
Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 26 State College (PA) 25   

Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 41 Springfield (PA) 39
Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 20 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) 15
St. Marys (PA) 28 Bradford (PA) 23
Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 42 Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 39   

Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 19 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 18   

Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 34 Tennent (Warminster, PA) 30   

Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 24 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 22   

Milton (PA) 33 Troy (PA) 30   

Rustin (West Chester, PA) 16 Truman (Levittown, PA) 15   

Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 22 Tyrone (PA) 21   

Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 39 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 35   

Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 27 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 22   

Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 16 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 15   

Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 25 Penncrest (Media, PA) 21   

Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 34 Valley View (Archbald, PA) 30   

Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 20 Honesdale (PA) 19   

Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 13 Waynesboro (PA) 9   

Wellsboro (PA) 41 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 38   

Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 35 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 32
West Middlesex (PA) 20 Cambridge Springs (PA) 15   

Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 20 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 19
Riverside (Taylor, PA) 25 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 20   

Whitehall (PA) 21 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 20   

Williamsport (PA) 39 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 36   

Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 33 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 32   

Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) 27 Central (Philadelphia, PA) 22   

Sayre (PA) 29 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 28
Pottsville (PA) 21 Wyomissing (PA) 20   


INTERSTATE
Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 31 Clearfield (PA) 26   

Edison (Philadelphia, PA) 22 Kennedy (Paterson, NJ) 20
Sharon (PA) 33 Struthers (OH) 28
Blairsville (PA) 32 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 27
Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 40 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 36



Saturday, September 5th

ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN - NORTHERN
Coudersport (PA) 23 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 19   

Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 36 Kane (PA) 35

KEYSTONE SHORTWAY - SMALL
Clarion (PA) 35 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA) 33
Union (Rimersburg, PA) 30 Keystone (Knox, PA) 27   

Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 27 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 23   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 16 Richland (Johnstown, PA) 15   


WPIAL A BIG SEVEN
Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 34 South Side (Hookstown, PA) 33   

Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 30 Shenango (New Castle, PA) 25

WPIAL A EASTERN
Jeannette (PA) 40 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 37   


WPIAL AA MIDWESTERN
Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 42 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 41   


WPIAL AAAA NORTHERN EIGHT
North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 31 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 26   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 23 Meyersdale (PA) 21

NON-LEAGUE
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 18 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 16   

Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 19 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 17   

Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 23 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 21   

Warren (PA) 30 Central Tech (Erie, PA) 27   

Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 39 Kutztown (PA) 38
Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) 26 Pottsgrove (PA) 25
General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 23 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 22   

George (Newtown, PA) 28 Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 24
Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 21 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 17   

Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 13 Phoenixville (PA) 8   

Harrisburg (PA) 24 McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 21   

Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 23 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 18   

Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 34 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 29
Youngsville (PA) 41 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 38
Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 23 Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 22
Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 21 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 19   

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 14 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 13
GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 23 Old Forge (PA) 19
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 32 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 31
Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 31 Canevin Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 29   

Union City (PA) 19 Seneca (Erie, PA) 17   

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 20 Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 18
Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 21 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) 20   

Susquehanna (PA) 42 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 38
West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 32 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 28
Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 23 Grove City (PA) 19   

York County Tech (York, PA) 21 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 20   


INTERSTATE
Allentown (NJ) 26 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 22   

Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 10 McDowell (Erie, PA) 7   

Montclair (NJ) 23 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 21   

St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 41 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) 37
Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) 25 USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 22



Sunday, September 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Corry (PA) 25 Oil City (PA) 23