2015 PENNSYLVANIA DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 20th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Emmaus (PA) 56 Reading (PA) 13   
[projection: Emmaus (PA) 35-19]
Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 12 Riverside (Taylor, PA) 11   
[projection: Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 19-17]
Schuylkill Haven (PA) 28 Bloomsburg (PA) 25   
[projection: Schuylkill Haven (PA) 31-21]
Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 17 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 13   
[projection: Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 35-26]

A PLAYOFFS
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 49 Meyersdale (PA) 7   
[projection: Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 42-7]
Portage (PA) 17 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 13   
[projection: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 41-21]
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 11 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 7   
[projection: Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 34-27]
Camp Hill (PA) 11 Millersburg (PA) 9   
[projection: Camp Hill (PA) 41-13]
Clairton (PA) 33 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 32   
[projection: Clairton (PA) 40-26]
Farrell (PA) 39 Cambridge Springs (PA) 37   
[projection: Farrell (PA) 34-19]
North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 36 Jeannette (PA) 31   
[projection: North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 31-21]
Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 14 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 13   
[projection: Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 27-21]
Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 35 Old Forge (PA) 31   
[projection: Old Forge (PA) 31-13]
Sharpsville (PA) 16 West Middlesex (PA) 11   
[projection: Sharpsville (PA) 35-6]
Wellsboro (PA) 17 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 14   
[projection: Wellsboro (PA) 28-21]
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 26 York Catholic (York, PA) 22   
[projection: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 28-12]

AA PLAYOFFS
Aliquippa (PA) 36 Freeport (PA) 14   
[projection: Aliquippa (PA) 35-24]
Bedford (PA) 14 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 10   
[projection: Bedford (PA) 42-6]
Newport (PA) 25 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 20   
[projection: Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 38-35]
Central (Martinsburg, PA) 11 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 10   
[projection: Central (Martinsburg, PA) 35-17]
Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 34 Dunmore (PA) 31   
[projection: Dunmore (PA) 28-27]
Karns City (PA) 13 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 12   
[projection: Karns City (PA) 48-3]
Athens (PA) 15 Montoursville (PA) 10   
[projection: Montoursville (PA) 35-26]
Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 14 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 10   
[projection: New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 31-22]
Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 17 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 13   
[projection: Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 31-22]
Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 28 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 27   
[projection: South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 31-22]
Hughesville (PA) 31 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 29   
[projection: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 40-20]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 39 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 14   
[projection: Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 31-7]
Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 27 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 25   
[projection: Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 42-17]
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 32 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 30   
[projection: Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 38-6]
Mars (PA) 19 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 18   
[projection: Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 28-22]
Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 40 Somerset (PA) 39   
[projection: Somerset (PA) 27-14]
Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 26 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 23   
[projection: Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 26-20]
East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 28 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 26   
[projection: Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 31-21]
Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 30 Berwick (PA) 29   
[projection: Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 21-14]
Selinsgrove (PA) 25 Jersey Shore (PA) 21   
[projection: Selinsgrove (PA) 28-17]
Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 42 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 38   
[projection: Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 38-24]
Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 29 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 25   
[projection: Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 31-20]
Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 13 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 10   
[projection: Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 20-14]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 24 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 6   
[projection: Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 26-20]
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 14 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 13   
[projection: Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 28-17]
Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 21 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 20   
[projection: Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 31-10]
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 20 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 17   
[projection: Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 24-23]
Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 22 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 21   
[projection: Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 31-22]
McDowell (Erie, PA) 33 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 32   
[projection: McDowell (Erie, PA) 26-21]
Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 30 Quakertown (PA) 29   
[projection: Quakertown (PA) 21-20]
North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 34 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 30   
[projection: Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 28-27]
Easton (PA) 15 Parkland (Allentown, PA) 11   
[projection: Parkland (Allentown, PA) 21-17]
Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 24 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 23   
[projection: Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 35-31]
Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 35 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 33   
[projection: Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 35-19]
Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 25 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 23   
[projection: Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 35-31]



Saturday, November 21st

NON-LEAGUE
Norristown (PA) 18 Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 13   
[projection: Norristown (PA) 24-21]

A PLAYOFFS
Brockway (PA) 32 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 6   
[projection: Brockway (PA) 31-20]
Kane (PA) 26 Curwensville (PA) 23   
[projection: Kane (PA) 31-20]
Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 27 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 26   
[projection: Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 35-24]
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 15 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 11   
[projection: Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 28-20]

AA PLAYOFFS
Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 55 Fairview (PA) 14   
[projection: Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 40-14]
Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 17 Tyrone (PA) 14   
[projection: Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 38-35]
Sharon (PA) 24 Greenville (PA) 22   
[projection: Sharon (PA) 31-14]
Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 31 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 29   
[projection: West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 31-20]
Wyomissing (PA) 34 Biglerville (PA) 29   
[projection: Wyomissing (PA) 35-12]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 49 Oil City (PA) 14   
[projection: Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 42-7]
Franklin (PA) 36 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 34   
[projection: Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 44-19]
West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 42 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 37   
[projection: Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 44-7]
Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 17 Lehighton (PA) 12   
[projection: Lehighton (PA) 31-28]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 54 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 18   
[projection: Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) 31-26]
La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 21 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 19   
[projection: St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 34-21]
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 18 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 17   
[projection: Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 28-21]



Wednesday, November 25th

NON-LEAGUE
Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 21 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 16   
[projection: Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 46-0]
Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 39 Future (Philadelphia, PA) 34   
[projection: Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) 34-21]

INTERSTATE
South Hunterdon (Lambertville, NJ) 23 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 19   
[projection: New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 31-6]



Thursday, November 26th

BICENTENNIAL
Bristol (PA) 24 Morrisville (PA) 21   
[projection: Bristol (PA) 38-12]

CENTRAL
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 12 Haverford (Havertown, PA) 9   
[projection: Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 22-21]

PIONEER
Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 12 Pottstown (PA) 7   
[projection: Pottstown (PA) 21-20]

NON-LEAGUE
Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 31 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 30   
[projection: Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 31-3]
Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 22 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 21   
[projection: Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 21-20]
Abington (PA) 21 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 17   
[projection: Abington (PA) 31-28]
Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 28 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 24   
[projection: Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 44-0]
Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 25 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 24   
[projection: Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 28-21]
Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) 37 Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) 35   
[projection: Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) 35-17]
Northampton (PA) 15 Catasauqua (PA) 12   
[projection: Northampton (PA) 41-17]
Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 35 Central (Philadelphia, PA) 34   
[projection: Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 22-12]
West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 41 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 36   
[projection: West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 28-14]
Quakertown (PA) 28 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 26   
[projection: Quakertown (PA) 21-19]
Ridley (Folsom, PA) 34 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 29   
[projection: Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 20-14]
Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 41 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 39   
[projection: Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 44-6]
Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 33 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 31   
[projection: South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 24-21]
Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 26 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 24   
[projection: Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 20-14]
Truman (Levittown, PA) 26 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 23   
[projection: Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) 21-20]
Norristown (PA) 36 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 34

INTERSTATE
Easton (PA) 39 Phillipsburg (NJ) 38   
[projection: Easton (PA) 28-17]



Friday, November 27th

A PLAYOFFS
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 45 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 7   
[projection: Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 44-14]
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 16 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 12   
[projection: Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 31-17]
York Catholic (York, PA) 16 Camp Hill (PA) 11   
[projection: Camp Hill (PA) 38-21]
Wellsboro (PA) 34 Old Forge (PA) 30   
[projection: Old Forge (PA) 28-21]

AA PLAYOFFS
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 34 Wyomissing (PA) 6   
[projection: Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 28-27]
Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 24 Central (Martinsburg, PA) 21   
[projection: Central (Martinsburg, PA) 38-28]
Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 13 Dunmore (PA) 9   
[projection: Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 35-28]
Bedford (PA) 41 Karns City (PA) 40   
[projection: Bedford (PA) 35-27]
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 33 Montoursville (PA) 28   
[projection: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 35-28]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 26 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 14   
[projection: Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 28-14]
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 30 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 28   
[projection: Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 31-21]
Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 17 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 12   
[projection: Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 31-21]
Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 24 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 23   
[projection: Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 28-22]
Selinsgrove (PA) 27 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 25   
[projection: Selinsgrove (PA) 28-14]
Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 18 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 14   
[projection: Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 28-24]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 27 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 24   
[projection: Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 34-14]
Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 18 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 14   
[projection: Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 28-14]
Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 28 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 26   
[projection: North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 28-19]
Parkland (Allentown, PA) 35 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 33   
[projection: Parkland (Allentown, PA) 28-24]
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 35 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 31   
[projection: Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 28-20]



Saturday, November 28th

A PLAYOFFS
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 50 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 0   
[projection: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 44-14]
Jeannette (PA) 22 Clairton (PA) 18   
[projection: Clairton (PA) 42-28]
Sharpsville (PA) 38 Farrell (PA) 35 (ot)   
[projection: Sharpsville (PA) 27-24]
Kane (PA) 27 Brockway (PA) 26   
[projection: Kane (PA) 26-17]

AA PLAYOFFS
Aliquippa (PA) 44 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 38   
[projection: South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 31-30]
Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 37 Sharon (PA) 32   
[projection: Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 27-21]
New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 33 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 31

AAA PLAYOFFS
Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 20 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 14   
[projection: Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 38-28]
Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 14 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 11   
[projection: Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 28-21]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 24 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 17   
[projection: Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 31-30]
La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 26 Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 23   
[projection: La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 38-14]
McDowell (Erie, PA) 15 State College (PA) 12   
[projection: State College (PA) 34-10]



Friday, December 4th

A PLAYOFFS
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 35 Clairton (PA) 22   
[projection: Clairton (PA) 38-28]
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 17 Camp Hill (PA) 14   
[projection: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 44-14]
Farrell (PA) 32 Kane (PA) 29   
[projection: Farrell (PA) 28-21]
Old Forge (PA) 24 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 22   
[projection: Old Forge (PA) 34-22]

AA PLAYOFFS
Aliquippa (PA) 27 Karns City (PA) 17   
[projection: Aliquippa (PA) 44-27]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 33 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 19   
[projection: Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 31-28]
Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 38 Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 35   
[projection: Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 22-17]
Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 30 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 29   
[projection: Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 28-17]
Selinsgrove (PA) 13 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 11   
[projection: Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 35-24]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 19 State College (PA) 3   
[projection: Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 28-14]



Saturday, December 5th

AA PLAYOFFS
Central (Martinsburg, PA) 30 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 21   
[projection: Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 28-22]
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 39 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 36   
[projection: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 38-31]
West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 25 Dunmore (PA) 20   
[projection: West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 28-22]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 62 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 61 (7ot)   
[projection: Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 26-21]
Parkland (Allentown, PA) 21 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 20 (ot)   
[projection: Parkland (Allentown, PA) 24-21]
Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 13 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 12   
[projection: North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 28-27]



Friday, December 11th

A PLAYOFFS
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 43 Old Forge (PA) 13   
[projection: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 41-13]
Farrell (PA) 41 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 38   
[projection: Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 28-22]

AA PLAYOFFS
Aliquippa (PA) 30 Central (Martinsburg, PA) 21   
[projection: Aliquippa (PA) 35-21]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 38 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 34   
[projection: Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 27-22]
Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 32 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 29   
[projection: Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 31-28]



Saturday, December 12th

AA PLAYOFFS
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 34 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 19   
[projection: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 31-27]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 24 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 7   
[projection: Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 28-21]
Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 35 Parkland (Allentown, PA) 32   
[projection: Parkland (Allentown, PA) 28-21]



Friday, December 18th

A CHAMPIONSHIP
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 35 Farrell (PA) 0   
[projection: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 31-19]

AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 40 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 3   
[projection: Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 31-24]



Saturday, December 19th

AA CHAMPIONSHIP
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 49 Aliquippa (PA) 14   
[projection: Aliquippa (PA) 41-28]

AAAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 21 Parkland (Allentown, PA) 18   
[projection: Parkland (Allentown, PA) 26-19]