2015 PENNSYLVANIA 11/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 12th

NON-LEAGUE
King (Philadelphia, PA) 41 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 39   
[projection: King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) 28-17]
Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 34 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 30   
[projection: Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 21-20]
Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 40 Future (Philadelphia, PA) 39   
[projection: Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 28-17]
Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 25 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 21
Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 19 Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 16   
[projection: Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) 35-6]



Friday, November 13th

LACKAWANNA 1
Scranton (PA) 20 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 16
Halifax (PA) 29
CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Bloomsburg (PA) 26   
[projection: Bloomsburg (PA) 35-17]
Emmaus (PA) 38 Williamsport (PA) 35   
[projection: Emmaus (PA) 44-24]
Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 21 Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 18   
[projection: Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 21-20]
Reading (PA) 11 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 10   
[projection: Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 34-22]
Riverside (Taylor, PA) 29 Mount Carmel (PA) 27   
[projection: Mount Carmel (PA) 22-14]
Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 19 Jim Thorpe (PA) 14   
[projection: Jim Thorpe (PA) 24-22]

NON-LEAGUE
Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 19 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 15   
[projection: Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 28-10]
Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 36 Northampton (PA) 32   
[projection: Northampton (PA) 35-13]
Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 32 Ridley (Folsom, PA) 30
Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 21 Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 19
Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 35 Schuylkill Haven (PA) 31 [forfeit]   
[projection: Schuylkill Haven (PA) 35-10]
Phoenixville (PA) 19 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 17   
[projection: Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 26-21]
Morrisville (PA) 25 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 21   
[projection: Morrisville (PA) 31-28]
Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 29 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 24   
[projection: Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 40-19]
Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 14 Truman (Levittown, PA) 12
Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 32 Methacton (Norristown, PA) 30

A PLAYOFFS
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 49 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 9   
[projection: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 38-6]
Brockway (PA) 14 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 11   
[projection: Brockway (PA) 28-17]
Cambridge Springs (PA) 31 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 28   
[projection: Cambridge Springs (PA) 26-21]
Clairton (PA) 19 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 15   
[projection: Clairton (PA) 42-31]
Curwensville (PA) 12 Clarion (PA) 7   
[projection: Curwensville (PA) 31-22]
Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 34 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 30   
[projection: Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 40-14]
Farrell (PA) 41 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 40   
[projection: Farrell (PA) 48-6]
Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 36 Shenango (New Castle, PA) 33   
[projection: Shenango (New Castle, PA) 22-17]
Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 24 Jeannette (PA) 20   
[projection: Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 35-31]
Kane (PA) 35 Port Allegany (PA) 33   
[projection: Kane (PA) 42-7]
Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 28 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 26   
[projection: Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 41-6]
Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 41 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 36   
[projection: Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 26-17]
Northern Cambria (PA) 11 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 6   
[projection: Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 38-14]
Canevin Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 32 North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 30   
[projection: North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 31-8]
South Williamsport (PA) 39 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 35   
[projection: South Williamsport (PA) 35-26]
Everett (PA) 18 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 15   
[projection: Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 28-14]
Old Forge (PA) 10 Susquehanna (PA) 5   
[projection: Old Forge (PA) 44-3]
Coudersport (PA) 28 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 24   
[projection: Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 35-14]
Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 11 Sharpsville (PA) 8   
[projection: Sharpsville (PA) 56-0]
Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 10 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 6   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 27-17]
Muncy (PA) 24 Wellsboro (PA) 23   
[projection: Wellsboro (PA) 28-7]
West Middlesex (PA) 18 Iroquois (Erie, PA) 13   
[projection: West Middlesex (PA) 28-21]

AA PLAYOFFS
Aliquippa (PA) 46 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 6   
[projection: Aliquippa (PA) 40-27]
Danville (PA) 35 Athens (PA) 30   
[projection: Athens (PA) 24-21]
Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 14 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 11   
[projection: Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 49-14]
Hanover (PA) 13 Biglerville (PA) 11   
[projection: Hanover (PA) 24-21]
Central (Martinsburg, PA) 29 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 24   
[projection: Central (Martinsburg, PA) 44-17]
Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 27 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 25   
[projection: Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 34-14]
Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 19 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 14   
[projection: Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 21-20]
Dunmore (PA) 30 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 28   
[projection: Dunmore (PA) 35-14]
Washington (PA) 19 Freeport (PA) 14   
[projection: Washington (PA) 34-22]
Hughesville (PA) 32 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 27   
[projection: Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 28-17]
Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 29 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 27   
[projection: Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 28-24]
St. Marys (PA) 26 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 23   
[projection: St. Marys (PA) 28-14]
Montoursville (PA) 25 Lewisburg (PA) 24   
[projection: Montoursville (PA) 31-20]
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) 40 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 39   
[projection: New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 46-3]
Boiling Springs (PA) 18 Newport (PA) 15   
[projection: Newport (PA) 42-20]
Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 39 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 36   
[projection: Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 28-20]
Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 17 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 16   
[projection: Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 31-27]
South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 18 Beaver (PA) 17   
[projection: South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 40-17]
Troy (PA) 22 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 20   
[projection: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 46-13]
Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 35 Bristol (PA) 30   
[projection: Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 31-22]
Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 29 Beaver Falls (PA) 25   
[projection: Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 31-24]
Huntingdon (PA) 37 Tyrone (PA) 36   
[projection: Tyrone (PA) 35-21]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 14 Springfield (PA) 7   
[projection: Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 31-7]
Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 22 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 21   
[projection: Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 42-10]
Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 27 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 24   
[projection: Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 28-17]
East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 32 Middletown (PA) 30   
[projection: East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 27-26]
Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 19 Belle Vernon (PA) 14   
[projection: Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 24-17]
Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 25 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 24   
[projection: Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 27-14]
Clearfield (PA) 38 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 36   
[projection: Clearfield (PA) 31-17]
West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 15 Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 12   
[projection: West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 28-19]
Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 37 Jersey Shore (PA) 32   
[projection: Jersey Shore (PA) 34-14]
Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 31 Palmyra (PA) 29   
[projection: Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 35-20]
Spring Grove (PA) 19 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 15   
[projection: Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 31-10]
Pottsgrove (PA) 15 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 10   
[projection: Pottsgrove (PA) 21-14]
Mars (PA) 20 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 19   
[projection: Mars (PA) 26-17]
Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 14 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 12   
[projection: Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 38-20]
Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 35 York Suburban (York, PA) 30   
[projection: Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 22-21]
Selinsgrove (PA) 10 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 7   
[projection: Selinsgrove (PA) 62-0]
Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 39 Shippensburg (PA) 35   
[projection: Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 42-8]
Somerset (PA) 27 USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 23   
[projection: Somerset (PA) 38-13]
Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 14 Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 10   
[projection: Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 41-21]
Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 17 Pottstown (PA) 14   
[projection: Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 28-13]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 31 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 17   
[projection: Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 28-21]
Carlisle (PA) 34 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 33   
[projection: Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 50-21]
Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 36 Dallastown (PA) 31   
[projection: Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 21-17]
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 23 Red Lion (PA) 21   
[projection: Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 31-17]
Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 38 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 34   
[projection: Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 42-7]
Easton (PA) 21 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 19   
[projection: Easton (PA) 22-21]
Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 15 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 10   
[projection: Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 35-14]
Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 35 Central (Philadelphia, PA) 32   
[projection: Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) 31-7]
Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 12 South Western (Hanover, PA) 10   
[projection: Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 31-14]
Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 42 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 38   
[projection: Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 28-24]
Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 15 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 11   
[projection: Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 28-21]
General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 42 McDowell (Erie, PA) 41   
[projection: General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 26-21]
Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 28 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 24   
[projection: Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 26-21]
North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 42 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 37   
[projection: North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 35-20]
Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 34 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 33   
[projection: Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 34-26]
Parkland (Allentown, PA) 22 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 20   
[projection: Parkland (Allentown, PA) 41-10]
Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 37 McKeesport (PA) 32   
[projection: Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 28-24]
Haverford (Havertown, PA) 18 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 17   
[projection: Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 28-21]
Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 10 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 8   
[projection: Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 38-27]
Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 16 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 14   
[projection: St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 50-0]
DuBois (PA) 23 State College (PA) 20   
[projection: State College (PA) 52-17]
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 28 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 27   
[projection: Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 31-28]
Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 25 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 23   
[projection: Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 41-17]
Harrisburg (PA) 38 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 37   
[projection: Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 41-13]
Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 21 Bethel Park (PA) 20   
[projection: Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 31-21]
Nazareth (PA) 16 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 15   
[projection: Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 42-24]



Saturday, November 14th

CENTRAL
Radnor (PA) 30 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 28   
[projection: Radnor (PA) 42-13]

INTER-ACADEMIC
Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 31 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 27   
[projection: Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 42-17]
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 22 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 21   
[projection: Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 38-3]
Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 40 Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 38   
[projection: Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 31-26]
Valley View (Archbald, PA) 17
CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 15   
[projection: Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 41-19]

A PLAYOFFS
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 51 Jenkintown (PA) 7   
[projection: Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 38-14]
Meyersdale (PA) 39 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 37   
[projection: Meyersdale (PA) 31-14]
Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 32 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 28   
[projection: Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 31-21]
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 14 Portage (PA) 10   
[projection: Portage (PA) 38-17]

AA PLAYOFFS
Fairview (PA) 28 Slippery Rock (PA) 21   
[projection: Fairview (PA) 35-28]
Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 40 Greenville (PA) 39   
[projection: Greenville (PA) 21-12]
North East (PA) 16 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 13   
[projection: Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 42-17]
Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 27 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 23   
[projection: Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 41-21]
Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 15 Mt. Union (PA) 10   
[projection: Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 34-26]
Sharon (PA) 14 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 12   
[projection: Sharon (PA) 44-13]
West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 36 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 35   
[projection: West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 21-20]
Wyomissing (PA) 19 Hamburg (PA) 17   
[projection: Wyomissing (PA) 40-14]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 7 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 6   
[projection: Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 31-12]
Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 15 Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 14   
[projection: Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 52-0]
Berwick (PA) 12 Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 9   
[projection: Berwick (PA) 21-12]
Meadville (PA) 14 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 12   
[projection: Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 48-19]
East (Erie, PA) 25 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 20   
[projection: Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 62-0]
Central Tech (Erie, PA) 19 Franklin (PA) 16   
[projection: Central Tech (Erie, PA) 40-26]
Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) 22 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 21   
[projection: Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 48-0]
Lehighton (PA) 23 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 19   
[projection: Lehighton (PA) 28-21]
Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 38 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 35   
[projection: Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 38-24]
Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 17 Dallas (PA) 13   
[projection: Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 24-8]
Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 18 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 17   
[projection: West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 28-17]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 27 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 6   
[projection: La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 24-12]
Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 17 Stroudsburg (PA) 13   
[projection: Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 42-28]
Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 13 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 8   
[projection: Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 31-27]
Quakertown (PA) 23 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 22   
[projection: Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 27-26]