2015 PENNSYLVANIA 11/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, November 4th

NON-LEAGUE
Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 12 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 8



Thursday, November 5th

NON-LEAGUE
Fels (Philadelphia, PA) 15 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 10   
[projection: Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 31-17]
Future (Philadelphia, PA) 38 Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 33   
[projection: Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) 34-7]
Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 39 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 38   
[projection: Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 31-14]
Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 40 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 37   
[projection: Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 24-14]
Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 16 Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 14   
[projection: Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) 31-7]



Friday, November 6th

ALL-AMERICAN
Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 14 Long Military Institute (New Bloomfield, PA) 12   
[projection: Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 48-24]

ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN - NORTHERN
Port Allegany (PA) 31 Kane (PA) 26

ANTHRACITE
Lehighton (PA) 24 Jim Thorpe (PA) 22   
[projection: Lehighton (PA) 31-17]
Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 14 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 13   
[projection: Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 34-12]
Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 37 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 34   
[projection: North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 41-6]
Tamaqua (PA) 25 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 23   
[projection: Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 26-14]

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 37 Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 33   
[projection: Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 52-0]
Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 22 Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 18   
[projection: Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 35-21]
Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 22 Reading (PA) 20   
[projection: Reading (PA) 28-19]

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Fleetwood (PA) 21 Kutztown (PA) 20   
[projection: Fleetwood (PA) 46-26]
Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 21 Hamburg (PA) 17   
[projection: Hamburg (PA) 27-13]
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 33 Wyomissing (PA) 28   
[projection: Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 31-24]

BICENTENNIAL
Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) 24 Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 19   
[projection: Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 31-10]
Morrisville (PA) 42 Jenkintown (PA) 40   
[projection: Jenkintown (PA) 35-14]

CENTRAL
Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) 35 Ridley (Folsom, PA) 34   
[projection: Ridley (Folsom, PA) 19-17]
Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 14 Haverford (Havertown, PA) 9   
[projection: Haverford (Havertown, PA) 42-6]
Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 22 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 19   
[projection: Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 28-6]
Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 16 Radnor (PA) 11   
[projection: Radnor (PA) 52-6]
Penncrest (Media, PA) 41 Springfield (PA) 38   
[projection: Springfield (PA) 28-12]
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 11 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 9   
[projection: Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 28-26]

CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 23 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 21   
[projection: Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 42-14]
Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 40 Oxford (PA) 37   
[projection: Oxford (PA) 40-14]
Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 28 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 25   
[projection: Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 38-6]

CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 25 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 22   
[projection: Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 21-14]
Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 37 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 34   
[projection: Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 35-22]
Henderson (West Chester, PA) 23 East (West Chester, PA) 20   
[projection: East (West Chester, PA) 31-21]

COLONIAL
Catasauqua (PA) 40 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 38   
[projection: Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 48-6]
Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 38 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 36   
[projection: Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 56-8]
Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 36 Palmerton (PA) 32   
[projection: Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 28-21]
Pen Argyl (PA) 36 Bangor (PA) 35   
[projection: Pen Argyl (PA) 21-13]
Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 32 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 29   
[projection: Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 35-28]
Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 19 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 16   
[projection: Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 44-10]

DELAWARE VALLEY
Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 20 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 15   
[projection: Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 28-10]
Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 15 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 13   
[projection: Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 26-22]

DISTRICT 17 REGION 12 AAA/AAAA
Oil City (PA) 19 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 16   
[projection: Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 38-12]
Franklin (PA) 18 Meadville (PA) 13   
[projection: Meadville (PA) 48-22]

DISTRICT 35 REGION 31 AAA/AAAA
Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 11 East (Erie, PA) 6
Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) 34 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 33

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 29 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 24   
[projection: East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 35-20]
Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 18 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 13   
[projection: Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 35-22]
Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 16 Stroudsburg (PA) 12   
[projection: Stroudsburg (PA) 41-31]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Easton (PA) 13 Nazareth (PA) 9   
[projection: Easton (PA) 38-17]
Emmaus (PA) 34 Parkland (Allentown, PA) 32   
[projection: Parkland (Allentown, PA) 41-21]
Northampton (PA) 19 Whitehall (PA) 15   
[projection: Whitehall (PA) 28-14]

HEARTLAND I
Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 36 Milton (PA) 35   
[projection: Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 38-17]

HEARTLAND II
Danville (PA) 37 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 36   
[projection: Danville (PA) 31-8]

HEARTLAND III
Hughesville (PA) 39 Muncy (PA) 35   
[projection: Hughesville (PA) 31-6]
South Williamsport (PA) 25 Montgomery (PA) 21   
[projection: South Williamsport (PA) 58-7]

LACKAWANNA 1
Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 37 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 35   
[projection: Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 31-14]
North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 20 Valley View (Archbald, PA) 16   
[projection: Valley View (Archbald, PA) 21-14]
Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 33 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 28   
[projection: Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 28-7]

LACKAWANNA 2
Dunmore (PA) 21 Riverside (Taylor, PA) 20   
[projection: Dunmore (PA) 31-14]
Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 26 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 21
Honesdale (PA) 33 Montrose (PA) 28   
[projection: Montrose (PA) 31-22]

LACKAWANNA 3
Carbondale (PA) 19 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 18   
[projection: Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 21-14]
Susquehanna (PA) 23 Old Forge (PA) 22   
[projection: Old Forge (PA) 44-0]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 30 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 28   
[projection: Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 38-12]
Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 24 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 22   
[projection: Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 31-27]
Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 23 McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 20   
[projection: Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 28-27]
Warwick (Lititz, PA) 35 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 30   
[projection: Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 48-3]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Cocalico (Denver, PA) 11 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 7   
[projection: Cocalico (Denver, PA) 28-14]
Elizabethtown (PA) 30 Lebanon (PA) 29   
[projection: Elizabethtown (PA) 28-21]
Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 19 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 17   
[projection: Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 31-24]
Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 39 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 37   
[projection: Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 31-21]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Ephrata (PA) 20 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 15   
[projection: Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 44-7]
Columbia (PA) 42 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 40   
[projection: Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 50-14]
Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 17 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 14   
[projection: Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 31-21]

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 29 Bedford (PA) 27   
[projection: Bedford (PA) 42-13]
Somerset (PA) 12 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 8   
[projection: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 31-17]
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 10 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 9
Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 26 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 25   
[projection: Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 21-17]
Richland (Johnstown, PA) 13 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 11   
[projection: Richland (Johnstown, PA) 42-14]

MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Camp Hill (PA) 15 Middletown (PA) 10   
[projection: Camp Hill (PA) 30-28]
Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 35 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 31   
[projection: Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 42-14]
West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 40 Palmyra (PA) 36   
[projection: Palmyra (PA) 38-6]
Boiling Springs (PA) 17 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 13

MID-PENN - COLONIAL
Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 29 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 24
Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 20 Shippensburg (PA) 17   
[projection: Shippensburg (PA) 31-30]
Big Spring (Newville, PA) 11 Waynesboro (PA) 6   
[projection: Waynesboro (PA) 35-17]

MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 34 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 31   
[projection: Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 31-12]
Chambersburg (PA) 35 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 31   
[projection: Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 44-6]
Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 25 State College (PA) 23   
[projection: State College (PA) 48-6]

MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 22 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 19   
[projection: Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 31-26]
Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 28 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 25   
[projection: Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 46-12]
Mechanicsburg (PA) 39 Hershey (PA) 36   
[projection: Hershey (PA) 35-17]

MOUNTAIN
Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 24 Bellefonte (PA) 23   
[projection: Bellefonte (PA) 24-12]

NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 30 Wellsboro (PA) 26   
[projection: Wellsboro (PA) 31-19]
Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 12 Towanda (PA) 8

PIONEER
Boyertown (PA) 39 Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 36   
[projection: Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) 30-28]
Pottsgrove (PA) 16 Pottstown (PA) 15   
[projection: Pottsgrove (PA) 28-8]
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 37 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 34   
[projection: Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 28-27]
Phoenixville (PA) 42 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 40   
[projection: Phoenixville (PA) 21-20]

SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 17 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 14   
[projection: Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 35-21]
Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 39 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 35   
[projection: Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 44-17]
Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 16 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 11   
[projection: Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 48-0]
Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) 33 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 31   
[projection: Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 42-10]

SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 31 Quakertown (PA) 30   
[projection: Quakertown (PA) 31-21]
Tennent (Warminster, PA) 15 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 11   
[projection: Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 22-20]

SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Souderton (PA) 11 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 8   
[projection: Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 28-21]
Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 27 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 23   
[projection: Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 21-13]
North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 18 Abington (PA) 15   
[projection: North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 55-12]
Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 20 Bensalem (PA) 16   
[projection: Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 42-6]

TRI-VALLEY
East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) 33 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 32
Pine Grove (PA) 35 Halifax (PA) 31   
[projection: Halifax (PA) 35-17]
Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 28 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 23
Newport (PA) 27 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 23   
[projection: Newport (PA) 35-24]
Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 11 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 6   
[projection: Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 24-13]

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 33 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 31
Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 30 Meyersdale (PA) 28

WYOMING VALLEY 1
Berwick (PA) 38 Hazleton (PA) 34   
[projection: Berwick (PA) 27-10]
Pittston (PA) 11 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 7   
[projection: Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 35-10]
Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 19 Williamsport (PA) 14   
[projection: Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 48-19]

WYOMING VALLEY 2
Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 26 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 25   
[projection: Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 35-34]
GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 37 Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 35
Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 27 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 24

YORK-ADAMS 1
Central York (York, PA) 29 Penn (York, PA) 26   
[projection: Central York (York, PA) 40-21]
New Oxford (PA) 27 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 25   
[projection: Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 40-6]
Red Lion (PA) 42 Dallastown (PA) 37   
[projection: Dallastown (PA) 26-24]
South Western (Hanover, PA) 26 Spring Grove (PA) 24   
[projection: South Western (Hanover, PA) 26-8]

YORK-ADAMS 2
Dover (PA) 12 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 11
Gettysburg (PA) 35 West York Area (York, PA) 32   
[projection: West York Area (York, PA) 35-7]
Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 18 York Suburban (York, PA) 16

YORK-ADAMS 3
Biglerville (PA) 31 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 29   
[projection: Biglerville (PA) 21-20]
Hanover (PA) 11 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 8   
[projection: Hanover (PA) 35-21]
Littlestown (PA) 22 Fairfield (PA) 20   
[projection: Littlestown (PA) 31-22]

PLAYOFFS
Clearfield (PA) 40 Punxsutawney (PA) 38   
[projection: Clearfield (PA) 48-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Sayre (PA) 11 Athens (PA) 6
Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 28 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 23   
[projection: Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 42-7]
Bloomsburg (PA) 41 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 37   
[projection: Bloomsburg (PA) 31-26]
Mercer (PA) 34 Brockway (PA) 30   
[projection: Brockway (PA) 38-7]
Northwestern (Albion, PA) 14 Cambridge Springs (PA) 10   
[projection: Cambridge Springs (PA) 28-20]
Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 28 Central (Martinsburg, PA) 26   
[projection: Central (Martinsburg, PA) 35-21]
Brookville (PA) 15 Clarion (PA) 11
Coatesville (PA) 15 Rustin (West Chester, PA) 11   
[projection: Coatesville (PA) 31-20]
Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA) 20 Cochranton (PA) 17
Union City (PA) 27 Corry (PA) 26   
[projection: Corry (PA) 49-20]
Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 41 Pottsville (PA) 40   
[projection: Pottsville (PA) 31-19]
Curwensville (PA) 41 Blairsville (PA) 40
Dallas (PA) 13 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 10   
[projection: Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 26-20]
Everett (PA) 23 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 20   
[projection: Everett (PA) 31-7]
Saegertown (PA) 13 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 11   
[projection: Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 48-3]
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 21 Williamsburg (PA) 19   
[projection: Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 21-19]
Huntingdon (PA) 33 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 30   
[projection: Huntingdon (PA) 31-14]
Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 32 Jersey Shore (PA) 28   
[projection: Jersey Shore (PA) 42-17]
Karns City (PA) 10 DuBois (PA) 6
Grove City (PA) 33 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 31
Mifflinburg (PA) 37 Lewisburg (PA) 32   
[projection: Lewisburg (PA) 35-21]
Glendale (Flinton, PA) 41 Marion Center (PA) 38   
[projection: Marion Center (PA) 24-21]
Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 15 Millersburg (PA) 13   
[projection: Millersburg (PA) 31-22]
Minersville (PA) 35 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 32   
[projection: Minersville (PA) 38-21]
Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 26 Montoursville (PA) 21   
[projection: Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 27-24]
Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 34 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 31   
[projection: Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 40-14]
Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 29 Mount Carmel (PA) 27   
[projection: Mount Carmel (PA) 28-14]
Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 39 Mt. Union (PA) 38
North East (PA) 26 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 24   
[projection: North East (PA) 35-27]
Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 29 Northern Cambria (PA) 26   
[projection: Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 31-24]
Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA) 24 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 21
Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 35 Keystone (Knox, PA) 32   
[projection: Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 31-13]
Seneca (Erie, PA) 34 Youngsville (PA) 33
Greenville (PA) 27 Sharpsville (PA) 26   
[projection: Sharpsville (PA) 31-19]
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 21 Selinsgrove (PA) 20   
[projection: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 35-31]
Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 19 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 18   
[projection: Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 28-7]
St. Marys (PA) 20 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 18
Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 20 Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 18   
[projection: Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 62-0]
Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 33 Titusville (PA) 30   
[projection: Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 27-26]
Canton (PA) 22 Troy (PA) 19   
[projection: Troy (PA) 35-7]
Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 13 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 12   
[projection: Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 28-26]
Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 35 Tyrone (PA) 30   
[projection: Tyrone (PA) 35-17]
Union (Rimersburg, PA) 39 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 34   
[projection: Union (Rimersburg, PA) 20-19]
Bradford (PA) 27 Warren (PA) 24
Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 27 West Middlesex (PA) 24   
[projection: Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 19-17]
West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 15 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 11
Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 18 Slippery Rock (PA) 13   
[projection: Slippery Rock (PA) 28-26]

INTERSTATE
St. Andrew's (Middletown, DE) 40 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 39   
[projection: Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 35-3]

A PLAYOFFS
Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 28 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 12   
[projection: Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 40-28]
Canevin Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 30 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 28   
[projection: Canevin Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 26-22]
Clairton (PA) 12 Carmichaels (PA) 11   
[projection: Clairton (PA) 48-6]
South Side (Hookstown, PA) 21 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 18   
[projection: Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 28-21]
Jeannette (PA) 14 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 13   
[projection: Jeannette (PA) 34-21]
Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 20 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 16   
[projection: Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 48-21]
North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 24 Union Area (New Castle, PA) 19
Springdale (PA) 14 Shenango (New Castle, PA) 13   
[projection: Shenango (New Castle, PA) 35-3]

AA PLAYOFFS
Aliquippa (PA) 42 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 26   
[projection: Aliquippa (PA) 52-17]
Mt. Pleasant (PA) 23 Beaver (PA) 21   
[projection: Mt. Pleasant (PA) 31-21]
Beaver Falls (PA) 17 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 14   
[projection: Beaver Falls (PA) 44-17]
Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 32 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 30   
[projection: Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 52-7]
McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 24 Freeport (PA) 19   
[projection: Freeport (PA) 35-17]
Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 17 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 14   
[projection: Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 52-3]
Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 30 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 29   
[projection: Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 28-22]
Burgettstown (PA) 19 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 16   
[projection: South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 44-7]
Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 29 New Brighton (PA) 28   
[projection: Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 42-13]
Washington (PA) 40 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 35   
[projection: Washington (PA) 44-12]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Belle Vernon (PA) 36 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 7   
[projection: Belle Vernon (PA) 31-12]
Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 39 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 37   
[projection: Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 48-19]
West Mifflin (PA) 15 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 13   
[projection: Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 31-7]
Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 21 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 17   
[projection: Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 22-20]
Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 28 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 27   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) 28-27]
New Castle (PA) 40 Mars (PA) 36   
[projection: Mars (PA) 38-17]
Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 12 Ambridge (PA) 8   
[projection: Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 22-10]
West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 14 Hollidaysburg (PA) 11   
[projection: West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 31-14]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Bethel Park (PA) 34 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 26
Upper St. Clair (PA) 15 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 14   
[projection: Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 35-8]
Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 34 King (Philadelphia, PA) 29   
[projection: Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 28-22]
Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 41 Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 39   
[projection: Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) 42-10]
Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 31 McKeesport (PA) 29   
[projection: McKeesport (PA) 35-14]
Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 34 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 30   
[projection: Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 27-20]
North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 33 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 29   
[projection: North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 38-14]
Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 42 Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 37   
[projection: Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 31-17]
Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 38 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 37   
[projection: Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 42-6]
Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 24 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 21   
[projection: Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 44-20]
Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 19 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 17



Saturday, November 7th

ANTHRACITE
Schuylkill Haven (PA) 20 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 19   
[projection: Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 40-12]

BICENTENNIAL
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) 30 Bristol (PA) 27   
[projection: Bristol (PA) 35-8]
New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 23 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 20   
[projection: New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 28-24]

DELAWARE VALLEY
Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 27 Chester (PA) 26   
[projection: Chester (PA) 28-21]
REGION 26
DISTRICT 22 AAA/AAAA
Central Tech (Erie, PA) 26 McDowell (Erie, PA) 23   
[projection: Central Tech (Erie, PA) 35-28]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 16 Allen (Allentown, PA) 12   
[projection: Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) 28-10]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 37 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 32   
[projection: Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 30-28]

INTER-ACADEMIC
Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 13 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 11   
[projection: Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 22-21]
Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 36 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 33   
[projection: Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 42-14]
Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 24 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 19   
[projection: Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 42-6]

LACKAWANNA 1
Scranton (PA) 30 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 25   
[projection: Scranton (PA) 21-12]

LACKAWANNA 3
Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 25 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 24   
[projection: Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 35-7]

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 41 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 36   
[projection: Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 34-17]

MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Harrisburg (PA) 36 Carlisle (PA) 35   
[projection: Harrisburg (PA) 38-35]

PIONEER
Methacton (Norristown, PA) 40 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 35   
[projection: Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 35-31]

SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 28 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 24   
[projection: Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 35-34]
Norristown (PA) 37 Truman (Levittown, PA) 35   
[projection: Norristown (PA) 26-24]

WYOMING VALLEY 1
Tunkhannock (PA) 38 Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 36   
[projection: Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 44-10]

YORK-ADAMS 3
York Catholic (York, PA) 20 York County Tech (York, PA) 15   
[projection: York Catholic (York, PA) 35-13]

PLAYOFFS
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 28 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 23   
[projection: Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 31-17]
Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 15 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 10   
[projection: Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) 28-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 42 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 37   
[projection: Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 35-26]
Sheffield (PA) 18 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 16
United (Armagh, PA) 22 Farrell (PA) 20   
[projection: Farrell (PA) 52-0]
Iroquois (Erie, PA) 39 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 37   
[projection: Iroquois (Erie, PA) 34-8]

INTERSTATE
Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 11 Pennington (NJ) 6   
[projection: Pennington (NJ) 20-14]

AA PLAYOFFS
Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 35 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 12   
[projection: Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 21-13]
Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 17 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 13   
[projection: West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 40-6]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Central (Philadelphia, PA) 13 Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) 12   
[projection: Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) 31-14]