2015 PENNSYLVANIA 10/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 29th

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AAA
Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 35 Future (Philadelphia, PA) 34

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AAAA LIBERTY
Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 14 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 11
USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 17
PLAYOFFS
Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 13   
[projection: USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) 28-24]

NON-LEAGUE
Meadville (PA) 24 East (Erie, PA) 23   
[projection: Meadville (PA) 56-8]



Friday, October 30th

ALL-AMERICAN
Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 26 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 23   
[projection: Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 31-26]

ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN - NORTHERN
Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 22 Brockway (PA) 19   
[projection: Brockway (PA) 24-20]
Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA) 20 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 17
Smethport (PA) 36 Coudersport (PA) 35   
[projection: Coudersport (PA) 21-17]
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 36 Curwensville (PA) 33
Port Allegany (PA) 23 Sheffield (PA) 19

ANTHRACITE
Jim Thorpe (PA) 19 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 17   
[projection: Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 24-21]
Lehighton (PA) 28 Tamaqua (PA) 25   
[projection: Lehighton (PA) 40-7]
Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 29 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 27   
[projection: Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 42-6]
Schuylkill Haven (PA) 15 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 12   
[projection: North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 31-17]
Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 16 Minersville (PA) 14   
[projection: Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 28-17]

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 27 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 24   
[projection: Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 28-21]
Reading (PA) 14 Pottsville (PA) 9
Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 14 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 12   
[projection: Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) 38-21]

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Kutztown (PA) 41 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 40   
[projection: Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 56-3]
Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 10 Fleetwood (PA) 6   
[projection: Fleetwood (PA) 38-35]
Wyomissing (PA) 18 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 17   
[projection: Wyomissing (PA) 42-6]

BICENTENNIAL
Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) 29 Bristol (PA) 28   
[projection: Bristol (PA) 35-6]
Morrisville (PA) 27 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 22   
[projection: Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 42-13]

CENTRAL
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 34 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) 33   
[projection: Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 28-14]
Haverford (Havertown, PA) 18 Ridley (Folsom, PA) 14   
[projection: Haverford (Havertown, PA) 27-17]
Penncrest (Media, PA) 42 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 40   
[projection: Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 21-14]
Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 28 Radnor (PA) 26   
[projection: Radnor (PA) 31-22]
Springfield (PA) 18 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 17   
[projection: Springfield (PA) 46-6]

CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Oxford (PA) 29 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 26   
[projection: Oxford (PA) 33-31]
Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 38 Rustin (West Chester, PA) 35   
[projection: Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) 40-7]
Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 42 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 38   
[projection: Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 49-0]

CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
Coatesville (PA) 34 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 30   
[projection: Coatesville (PA) 28-14]
Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 37 East (West Chester, PA) 34   
[projection: Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 42-21]
Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 36 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 33   
[projection: Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 35-17]

COLONIAL
Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 21 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 17   
[projection: Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 26-14]
Palmerton (PA) 25 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 24   
[projection: Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 35-22]
Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 36 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 31   
[projection: Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 38-31]
Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 31 Catasauqua (PA) 30   
[projection: Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 52-13]

DELAWARE VALLEY
Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 42 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 41   
[projection: Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 31-21]
Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 26 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 23   
[projection: Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 35-6]

DISTRICT 11 REGION 9 A
Farrell (PA) 30 Mercer (PA) 28   
[projection: Farrell (PA) 48-0]
West Middlesex (PA) 40 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 39   
[projection: West Middlesex (PA) 22-14]
Sharpsville (PA) 20 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 17   
[projection: Sharpsville (PA) 35-12]

DISTRICT 41 REGION 37 A
Iroquois (Erie, PA) 15 Cambridge Springs (PA) 11   
[projection: Cambridge Springs (PA) 34-22]
Cochranton (PA) 20 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 18
Saegertown (PA) 40 Youngsville (PA) 38   
[projection: Saegertown (PA) 31-28]
Union City (PA) 12 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 8   
[projection: Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 30-28]

DISTRICT 42 REGION 37 AA
Titusville (PA) 40 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 37   
[projection: Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 56-0]
Greenville (PA) 39 Sharon (PA) 38   
[projection: Sharon (PA) 28-13]
Corry (PA) 36 Slippery Rock (PA) 34   
[projection: Slippery Rock (PA) 31-28]
Warren (PA) 35 Grove City (PA) 33   
[projection: Grove City (PA) 30-28]

DISTRICT 38 REGION 36 AA
Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 16 Northwestern (Albion, PA) 13   
[projection: Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 21-17]
Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 28 Girard (PA) 23   
[projection: Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 44-24]
North East (PA) 41 Fairview (PA) 36   
[projection: Fairview (PA) 35-22]
Seneca (Erie, PA) 15 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 12

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Allen (Allentown, PA) 36 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 34   
[projection: Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 56-0]
Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 23 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 19   
[projection: Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) 30-28]
East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 17 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 16   
[projection: East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 27-24]
Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 26 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 23   
[projection: Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 35-12]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 28 Easton (PA) 27   
[projection: Easton (PA) 26-17]
Nazareth (PA) 21 Parkland (Allentown, PA) 20   
[projection: Parkland (Allentown, PA) 42-22]

HEARTLAND I
Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 16 Mifflinburg (PA) 14   
[projection: Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 31-30]
Selinsgrove (PA) 10 Milton (PA) 5   
[projection: Selinsgrove (PA) 52-6]

HEARTLAND II
Lewisburg (PA) 28 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 27   
[projection: Lewisburg (PA) 35-10]
Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 21 Mount Carmel (PA) 20   
[projection: Mount Carmel (PA) 31-7]
Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 26 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 24   
[projection: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 52-14]

HEARTLAND III
Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 13 Bloomsburg (PA) 11   
[projection: Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 40-7]
Muncy (PA) 32 Montgomery (PA) 28   
[projection: Muncy (PA) 41-3]

HERITAGE
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 27 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 22   
[projection: Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 35-14]
Saltsburg (PA) 41 Northern Cambria (PA) 37   
[projection: Northern Cambria (PA) 31-7]
Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 22 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 18   
[projection: Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 44-14]
Blairsville (PA) 42 United (Armagh, PA) 40   
[projection: United (Armagh, PA) 31-30]

KEYSTONE SHORTWAY - LARGE
Karns City (PA) 11 Punxsutawney (PA) 8   
[projection: Karns City (PA) 50-6]
Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 21 St. Marys (PA) 18

KEYSTONE SHORTWAY - SMALL
Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA) 40 Keystone (Knox, PA) 36
Clarion (PA) 26 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 25   
[projection: Clarion (PA) 28-27]
Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 28 Union (Rimersburg, PA) 25   
[projection: Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 28-22]

LACKAWANNA 1
Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 25 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 24   
[projection: North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 20-14]
Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 38 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 34   
[projection: Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 21-20]
West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 21 Valley View (Archbald, PA) 19   
[projection: Valley View (Archbald, PA) 21-20]

LACKAWANNA 2
Dunmore (PA) 11 Montrose (PA) 9   
[projection: Dunmore (PA) 48-14]
Riverside (Taylor, PA) 39 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 36   
[projection: Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 27-14]
Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 11 Honesdale (PA) 7   
[projection: Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 28-21]

LACKAWANNA 3
Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 16 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 11   
[projection: Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 19-17]
Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 19 Old Forge (PA) 17

LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 41 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 38   
[projection: Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 35-21]
Warwick (Lititz, PA) 39 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 34   
[projection: Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 46-6]
McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 31 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 26   
[projection: Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 40-13]
Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 21 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 17   
[projection: Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 62-0]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Elizabethtown (PA) 32 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 30   
[projection: Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 22-14]
Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 28 Lebanon (PA) 25   
[projection: Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 48-14]
Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 24 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 19   
[projection: Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 31-19]
Cocalico (Denver, PA) 37 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 32   
[projection: Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 31-14]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Columbia (PA) 25 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 23   
[projection: Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 42-21]
Ephrata (PA) 19 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 15   
[projection: Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 44-13]
Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 27 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 23   
[projection: Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 35-28]

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 35 Bedford (PA) 30   
[projection: Bedford (PA) 38-6]
Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 23 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 19   
[projection: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 35-13]
Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 23 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 20   
[projection: Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 27-26]
Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 13 Richland (Johnstown, PA) 10   
[projection: Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 31-27]
Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 20 Somerset (PA) 18

MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Boiling Springs (PA) 26 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 24
Camp Hill (PA) 40 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 36   
[projection: Camp Hill (PA) 50-21]
Palmyra (PA) 42 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 39   
[projection: Palmyra (PA) 24-19]
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 10 Middletown (PA) 8   
[projection: Middletown (PA) 21-13]

MID-PENN - COLONIAL
East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 30 Big Spring (Newville, PA) 29   
[projection: East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 35-17]
Shippensburg (PA) 39 Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 34   
[projection: Shippensburg (PA) 42-7]
Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 20 Waynesboro (PA) 19   
[projection: Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 33-31]

MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 40 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 37   
[projection: Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 62-0]
Carlisle (PA) 40 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 37   
[projection: Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 38-31]
State College (PA) 13 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 11   
[projection: Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 26-21]

MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 13 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 10   
[projection: Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 50-7]
Hershey (PA) 33 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 28   
[projection: Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 46-20]
Mechanicsburg (PA) 32 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 29   
[projection: Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 56-12]

MOUNTAIN
Central (Martinsburg, PA) 18 Huntingdon (PA) 17   
[projection: Central (Martinsburg, PA) 38-20]
Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 21 Clearfield (PA) 20   
[projection: Clearfield (PA) 52-0]
Tyrone (PA) 20 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 15   
[projection: Tyrone (PA) 44-12]

NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Athens (PA) 24 Troy (PA) 20   
[projection: Athens (PA) 35-21]
North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 26 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 22   
[projection: Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 34-21]
Towanda (PA) 17 Wellsboro (PA) 13   
[projection: Wellsboro (PA) 41-12]

NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Canton (PA) 40 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 35   
[projection: Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 35-27]

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC AAA
Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 39 Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 34
Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 37 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 34   
[projection: Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 28-14]

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC AAAA
La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 30 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 25   
[projection: La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 21-13]

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AAA
Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) 28 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 25
Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 28 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 24

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AAAA INDEPENDENCE
Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 36 King (Philadelphia, PA) 35
Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 34 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 31
Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 28 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 25

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AAAA LIBERTY
Fels (Philadelphia, PA) 21 Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 19
Central (Philadelphia, PA) 17 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 16
Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 34 Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 33

PIONEER
Phoenixville (PA) 18 Boyertown (PA) 13   
[projection: Boyertown (PA) 24-20]
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 34 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 32   
[projection: Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 50-6]
Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 18 Pottsgrove (PA) 13   
[projection: Pottsgrove (PA) 34-21]

SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 30 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 26   
[projection: Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 31-17]
Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 23 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 22   
[projection: Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 48-17]
Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 27 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) 25   
[projection: Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 21-17]
Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 14 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 9   
[projection: Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 38-14]

SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Quakertown (PA) 35 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 31   
[projection: Quakertown (PA) 42-21]
Truman (Levittown, PA) 30 Tennent (Warminster, PA) 28   
[projection: Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) 19-17]

SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Bensalem (PA) 12 Abington (PA) 7   
[projection: Abington (PA) 38-22]
Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 20 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 15   
[projection: North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 28-19]
Souderton (PA) 19 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 17   
[projection: Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 28-14]
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 14 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 10   
[projection: Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 35-14]

TRI-VALLEY
Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 17 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 14   
[projection: Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 42-21]
Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 31 Millersburg (PA) 28   
[projection: Millersburg (PA) 34-17]
Halifax (PA) 10 Newport (PA) 6   
[projection: Newport (PA) 55-7]
East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) 24 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 23   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 35-3]
Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 34 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 29

WPIAL A BIG SEVEN
Union Area (New Castle, PA) 22 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 17   
[projection: Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 38-21]
Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 20 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 18   
[projection: Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 38-27]
South Side (Hookstown, PA) 30 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 25   
[projection: South Side (Hookstown, PA) 44-6]

WPIAL A BLACK HILLS
Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 11 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 8   
[projection: Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 34-21]
Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 16 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 13   
[projection: Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 28-17]

WPIAL A EASTERN
Leechburg (PA) 38 Clairton (PA) 33   
[projection: Clairton (PA) 56-7]
Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 28 Jeannette (PA) 24   
[projection: Jeannette (PA) 27-22]
Springdale (PA) 20 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 17   
[projection: Springdale (PA) 31-14]

WPIAL A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 39 Avella (PA) 36   
[projection: Avella (PA) 34-28]
Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 37 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 34   
[projection: Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 38-24]
Carmichaels (PA) 31 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 26   
[projection: Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 17-15]
Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 21 California (Coal Center, PA) 19   
[projection: Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 42-6]

WPIAL AA ALLEGHENY
West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 32 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 29   
[projection: Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 35-17]
Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 24 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 20   
[projection: Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 27-22]
Valley (New Kensington, PA) 33 Freeport (PA) 30   
[projection: Freeport (PA) 31-14]
Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 36 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 35   
[projection: Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 28-10]

WPIAL AA CENTURY
Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) 38 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 37   
[projection: East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 26-12]
Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 29 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 25   
[projection: Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 40-21]
Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 13 South Park (PA) 10   
[projection: South Park (PA) 34-17]
South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 28 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 25   
[projection: Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 52-3]

WPIAL AA INTERSTATE
Brownsville (PA) 19 Burgettstown (PA) 15   
[projection: Burgettstown (PA) 27-17]
Derry (PA) 35 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 32   
[projection: Derry (PA) 21-14]
Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 24 Mt. Pleasant (PA) 20   
[projection: Mt. Pleasant (PA) 41-7]
Washington (PA) 12 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 7   
[projection: Washington (PA) 42-13]

WPIAL AA MIDWESTERN
Beaver Falls (PA) 25 Aliquippa (PA) 21   
[projection: Aliquippa (PA) 34-28]
Beaver (PA) 30 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 26   
[projection: Beaver (PA) 22-21]
New Brighton (PA) 12 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 8   
[projection: New Brighton (PA) 38-8]
Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 38 Laurel (New Castle, PA) 33   
[projection: Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 35-22]

WPIAL AAA BIG NINE
Belle Vernon (PA) 22 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 20   
[projection: Belle Vernon (PA) 41-0]
West Mifflin (PA) 31 Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 26   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) 24-14]
Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 11 Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) 10   
[projection: Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 55-14]
Trinity (Washington, PA) 14 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 10   
[projection: Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 31-21]
Yough (Herminie, PA) 12 Uniontown (PA) 7   
[projection: Uniontown (PA) 38-34]

WPIAL AAA GREATER ALLEGHENY
Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 37 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 35   
[projection: Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 31-14]
Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 37 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 34   
[projection: Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 35-17]
Indiana (PA) 11 Hollidaysburg (PA) 9   
[projection: Hollidaysburg (PA) 28-17]
Mars (PA) 29 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 24   
[projection: Mars (PA) 28-17]

WPIAL AAA PARKWAY
Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 26 Ambridge (PA) 25   
[projection: Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 21-20]
West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 16 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 15   
[projection: West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 31-21]
Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 31 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 29   
[projection: Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 35-21]
Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 12 New Castle (PA) 8   
[projection: New Castle (PA) 31-17]

WPIAL AAAA FOOTHILLS
Altoona (PA) 21 Connellsville (PA) 16   
[projection: Altoona (PA) 28-26]
Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 29 McKeesport (PA) 25   
[projection: McKeesport (PA) 38-7]
Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 23 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 21   
[projection: Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 42-14]
Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 23 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 18   
[projection: Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 44-6]

WPIAL AAAA NORTHERN EIGHT
Butler (PA) 19 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 18   
[projection: Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 56-3]
North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 11 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 9   
[projection: North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 34-8]
Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 32 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 27   
[projection: Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 38-14]

WPIAL AAAA SOUTHEASTERN
Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 17 Bethel Park (PA) 12   
[projection: Bethel Park (PA) 44-7]
Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 31 Upper St. Clair (PA) 28   
[projection: Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 28-20]
Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 24 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 20   
[projection: Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 31-13]

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 10 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 9   
[projection: Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 56-6]
Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 27 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 23   
[projection: Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 50-0]
Meyersdale (PA) 17 North Star (Boswell, PA) 12   
[projection: Meyersdale (PA) 31-7]
Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 16 Windber (PA) 13   
[projection: Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 40-24]

WYOMING VALLEY 1
Berwick (PA) 23 Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 18   
[projection: Berwick (PA) 26-17]
Dallas (PA) 19 Pittston (PA) 15   
[projection: Dallas (PA) 31-3]
Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 20 Williamsport (PA) 17   
[projection: Williamsport (PA) 38-31]

WYOMING VALLEY 2
GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 36 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 32   
[projection: GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 48-22]
Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 39 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 35   
[projection: Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 50-6]

YORK-ADAMS 1
Central York (York, PA) 21 Dallastown (PA) 20   
[projection: Dallastown (PA) 35-12]
New Oxford (PA) 36 Penn (York, PA) 34   
[projection: New Oxford (PA) 31-30]
Red Lion (PA) 23 Spring Grove (PA) 19   
[projection: Red Lion (PA) 35-17]
Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 40 South Western (Hanover, PA) 39   
[projection: Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 20-14]

YORK-ADAMS 2
Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 41 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 40   
[projection: Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 35-21]
West York Area (York, PA) 14 Dover (PA) 9   
[projection: West York Area (York, PA) 31-28]
Gettysburg (PA) 41 York Suburban (York, PA) 36

YORK-ADAMS 3
Littlestown (PA) 34 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 32   
[projection: Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 27-8]
Hanover (PA) 10 Biglerville (PA) 6   
[projection: Hanover (PA) 24-14]
York County Tech (York, PA) 10 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 5   
[projection: Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 34-17]
York Catholic (York, PA) 16 Fairfield (PA) 14   
[projection: York Catholic (York, PA) 44-8]

PLAYOFFS
Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 13 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 10   
[projection: Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) 35-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 12 Glendale (Flinton, PA) 8   
[projection: Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 46-7]
Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 26 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 21   
[projection: Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 31-28]
Brookville (PA) 11 Bradford (PA) 10
Bellefonte (PA) 35 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 32   
[projection: Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 26-17]
Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 41 Central Tech (Erie, PA) 40
Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 11 Danville (PA) 7   
[projection: Danville (PA) 27-14]
Pine Grove (PA) 40 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 37
Everett (PA) 42 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 41   
[projection: Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 17-16]
Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 33 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 30   
[projection: Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 38-20]
Charleroi (PA) 41 Freedom (PA) 36   
[projection: Freedom (PA) 38-17]
General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 17 DuBois (PA) 15
Henderson (West Chester, PA) 12 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 9   
[projection: Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 26-21]
Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 33 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 32   
[projection: Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 21-13]
Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 10 Hazleton (PA) 6   
[projection: Hazleton (PA) 28-20]
Montoursville (PA) 32 Hughesville (PA) 31   
[projection: Montoursville (PA) 41-17]
Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 33 Jersey Shore (PA) 28   
[projection: Jersey Shore (PA) 38-3]
West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 39 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 37
Franklin (PA) 29 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 24   
[projection: Franklin (PA) 31-28]
Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 22 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 17   
[projection: Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 31-7]
Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 24 Monessen (PA) 23   
[projection: Monessen (PA) 28-17]
Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 37 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 33   
[projection: Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 31-17]
Mt. Union (PA) 39 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 35   
[projection: Mt. Union (PA) 52-7]
North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 19 Shenango (New Castle, PA) 18   
[projection: North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 21-17]
Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 40 Williamsburg (PA) 35   
[projection: Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 35-17]
Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 27 Tunkhannock (PA) 23   
[projection: Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 38-14]
Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) 28 Oil City (PA) 24   
[projection: Oil City (PA) 31-12]
Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 14 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 10
Hamburg (PA) 12 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 8   
[projection: Hamburg (PA) 26-13]
Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 42 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 37   
[projection: Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 48-8]
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 13 Rochester (PA) 9   
[projection: Rochester (PA) 40-12]
South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 11 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 9   
[projection: South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 62-0]
South Williamsport (PA) 12 Sayre (PA) 9   
[projection: South Williamsport (PA) 38-24]
Marion Center (PA) 12 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) 8
Northampton (PA) 24 Stroudsburg (PA) 22   
[projection: Stroudsburg (PA) 35-22]
Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 18 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 15   
[projection: Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 26-22]
Scranton (PA) 31 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 29   
[projection: Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 34-12]

INTERSTATE
McDowell (Erie, PA) 17 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 12   
[projection: St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 26-21]
Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 27 Pennington (NJ) 23   
[projection: Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 21-17]
Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) 25 Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV) 21 [forfeit]



Saturday, October 31st

BICENTENNIAL
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) 33 Jenkintown (PA) 30

CENTRAL
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 37 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 35   
[projection: Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 48-7]

COLONIAL
Bangor (PA) 13 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 12   
[projection: Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 26-20]
Pen Argyl (PA) 35 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 33   
[projection: Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 26-19]

DELAWARE VALLEY
Chester (PA) 24 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 22   
[projection: Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 31-6]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Emmaus (PA) 31 Whitehall (PA) 29   
[projection: Emmaus (PA) 35-28]
Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 31 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 28   
[projection: Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 33-31]

INTER-ACADEMIC
Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 38 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 35   
[projection: Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 42-12]
Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 35 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 32   
[projection: Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 31-12]
Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 28 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 26   
[projection: Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 31-21]

LACKAWANNA 3
Susquehanna (PA) 32 Carbondale (PA) 28   
[projection: Carbondale (PA) 20-14]

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 31 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 27   
[projection: Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 42-7]

MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Chambersburg (PA) 41 Harrisburg (PA) 39   
[projection: Harrisburg (PA) 40-14]

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC AA
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 23 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 18
Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 17 Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 13   
[projection: Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 38-6]

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC AAAA
St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 38 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 36

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AAAA INDEPENDENCE
Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) 39 Edison (Philadelphia, PA) 37 [forfeit]

PIONEER
Methacton (Norristown, PA) 37 Pottstown (PA) 36   
[projection: Pottstown (PA) 38-14]
Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 35 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 31   
[projection: Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 56-6]

SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 35 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 34   
[projection: Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 34-8]
Norristown (PA) 42 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 39

WPIAL A BLACK HILLS
Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 11 Canevin Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 7   
[projection: Canevin Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 28-21]

WPIAL A EASTERN
Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 34 Wilkinsburg (PA) 33   
[projection: Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 28-19]

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 28 Portage (PA) 24

WYOMING VALLEY 2
Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 40 Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 38

NON-LEAGUE
West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 16 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 12
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 22 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 18   
[projection: Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 48-0]
George (Newtown, PA) 20 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 18   
[projection: New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 28-17]

INTERSTATE
Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 28 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 23   
[projection: Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 48-12]
Archmere Academy (Claymont, DE) 32 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 30   
[projection: Archmere Academy (Claymont, DE) 22-17]
Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 33 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) 30   
[projection: Canterbury (New Milford, CT) 28-22]
Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 26 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 22   
[projection: Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 24-14]