2015 OREGON 10/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 22nd

2A MOUNTAIN VIEW
Oakridge (OR) 30 Lost River (Merrill, OR) 25   
[projection: Lost River (Merrill, OR) 41-17]



Friday, October 23rd

2A COLUMBIA BASIN
Heppner (OR) 39 Irrigon (OR) 34   
[projection: Heppner (OR) 46-26]
Stanfield (OR) 13 Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) 10   
[projection: Stanfield (OR) 50-10]
Culver (OR) 25 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 24   
[projection: Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 42-14]

2A MOUNTAIN VIEW
Oakland (OR) 31 Bonanza (OR) 30   
[projection: Oakland (OR) 42-10]

2A NORTHWEST
Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 18 Vernonia (OR) 16   
[projection: Vernonia (OR) 44-21]

2A SUNSET
Myrtle Point (OR) 18 Gold Beach (OR) 17   
[projection: Myrtle Point (OR) 26-8]
Reedsport (OR) 12 Waldport (OR) 7   
[projection: Reedsport (OR) 44-7]
Bandon (OR) 38 Toledo (OR) 33   
[projection: Toledo (OR) 35-14]

2A TRI-RIVER
St. Paul (OR) 25 Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 23   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) 35-8]
Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 15 Regis (Stayton, OR) 12   
[projection: Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 34-14]

2A WAPITI
Burns (OR) 32 Union/Cove (Union, OR) 28   
[projection: Burns (OR) 35-7]
Enterprise (OR) 17 Imbler (OR) 12   
[projection: Imbler (OR) 35-17]

3A EASTERN OREGON
Riverside (Boardman, OR) 25 Umatilla (OR) 21   
[projection: Umatilla (OR) 27-20]
Vale (OR) 15 Nyssa (OR) 13   
[projection: Vale (OR) 35-14]

3A LEWIS & CLARK
Clatskanie (OR) 25 Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) 23   
[projection: Clatskanie (OR) 46-14]
Rainier (OR) 17 Warrenton/Jewell (Warrenton, OR) 14   
[projection: Warrenton/Jewell (Warrenton, OR) 20-17]

3A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Glide (OR) 33 Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) 32   
[projection: Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) 55-14]
La Pine (OR) 18 Harrisburg (OR) 15   
[projection: Harrisburg (OR) 58-0]
Pleasant Hill (OR) 20 Creswell (OR) 18   
[projection: Pleasant Hill (OR) 24-22]

3A PACWEST
Colton (OR) 27 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 24   
[projection: Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 35-13]
Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR) 15 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 11
Scio (OR) 17 Jefferson (OR) 15   
[projection: Scio (OR) 67-6]

3A SOUTHERN CASCADE
Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 26 Lakeview (OR) 23   
[projection: Lakeview (OR) 41-14]

3A WEST VALLEY
Amity (OR) 28 Willamina (OR) 25   
[projection: Amity (OR) 38-6]
Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 42 Dayton (OR) 38   
[projection: Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 28-26]
Sheridan/Sheridan Japanese (Sheridan, OR) 25 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 21   
[projection: Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 60-0]

4A COWAPA
Astoria (OR) 39 Banks (OR) 37   
[projection: Banks (OR) 24-12]
Seaside (OR) 40 Scappoose (OR) 38   
[projection: Scappoose (OR) 56-7]
Tillamook (OR) 11 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) 9   
[projection: Tillamook (OR) 28-17]

4A FAR WEST
Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 14 North Bend/Oregon Coast Tech (North Bend, OR) 9   
[projection: Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 38-26]
Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 19 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 17   
[projection: Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 34-6]
Douglas (Winston, OR) 29 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 25   
[projection: South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 35-14]

4A GREATER OREGON
McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) 25 Baker (Baker City, OR) 24   
[projection: Baker (Baker City, OR) 49-0]
La Grande (OR) 21 Ontario (OR) 19   
[projection: La Grande (OR) 42-14]

4A OREGON WEST
North Marion (Aurora, OR) 17 Cascade (Turner, OR) 16   
[projection: Cascade (Turner, OR) 38-7]
Newport (OR) 19 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 16   
[projection: Newport (OR) 35-26]
Stayton (OR) 20 Philomath (OR) 18   
[projection: Philomath (OR) 31-21]

4A SKY-EM
Junction City (OR) 28 Cottage Grove (OR) 27   
[projection: Cottage Grove (OR) 28-27]
Sisters (OR) 30 Elmira (OR) 27   
[projection: Sisters (OR) 44-6]
Sweet Home (OR) 41 Sutherlin (OR) 37   
[projection: Sweet Home (OR) 31-10]

4A SKYLINE
Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 40 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 35   
[projection: Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 34-19]
Phoenix (OR) 36 Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 32   
[projection: Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 28-17]
Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 36 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 31   
[projection: Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 28-22]

4A TRI-VALLEY
Crook County (Prineville, OR) 40 Estacada (OR) 36   
[projection: Crook County (Prineville, OR) 26-24]
Gladstone (OR) 39 Molalla (OR) 37   
[projection: Molalla (OR) 31-28]

5A COLUMBIA RIVER
Hermiston (OR) 37 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 36   
[projection: Hermiston (OR) 35-34]
Pendleton (OR) 40 The Dalles (OR) 35   
[projection: Pendleton (OR) 42-14]

5A INTERMOUNTAIN
Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 20 Mountain View (Bend, OR) 15   
[projection: Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 28-27]
Summit (Bend, OR) 39 Bend (OR) 37   
[projection: Summit (Bend, OR) 40-8]

5A MID-WILLAMETTE
Corvallis (OR) 12 Central (Independence, OR) 11   
[projection: Central (Independence, OR) 28-20]
Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 13 South Albany (Albany, OR) 12   
[projection: South Albany (Albany, OR) 31-17]
Lebanon (OR) 25 Dallas (OR) 21   
[projection: Lebanon (OR) 31-24]
Woodburn (OR) 13 Silverton (OR) 9   
[projection: Silverton (OR) 49-14]

5A MIDWESTERN
Marist (Eugene, OR) 42 Ashland (OR) 37   
[projection: Ashland (OR) 28-14]
Eagle Point (OR) 11 Churchill (Eugene, OR) 9   
[projection: Churchill (Eugene, OR) 31-21]
Crater (Central Point, OR) 38 Springfield (OR) 35

5A NORTHWEST OREGON
Hillsboro (OR) 33 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 28   
[projection: Hillsboro (OR) 49-6]
Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 23 Wilsonville (OR) 20   
[projection: Wilsonville (OR) 35-34]
La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 11 Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 7   
[projection: Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR) 31-28]
St. Helens (OR) 31 Sandy (OR) 29   
[projection: St. Helens (OR) 31-14]

6A GREATER VALLEY
Forest Grove (OR) 10 McKay (Salem, OR) 9   
[projection: Forest Grove (OR) 35-14]
South Salem (Salem, OR) 24 McNary (Keizer, OR) 19   
[projection: South Salem (Salem, OR) 44-19]
Sprague (Salem, OR) 22 North Salem (Salem, OR) 18   
[projection: Sprague (Salem, OR) 28-21]
West Salem (Salem, OR) 17 West Albany (Albany, OR) 15   
[projection: West Salem (Salem, OR) 40-17]

6A METRO
Century (Hillsboro, OR) 34 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 33   
[projection: Century (Hillsboro, OR) 31-28]
Beaverton (OR) 41 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 38   
[projection: Beaverton (OR) 52-10]
Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 39 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 35   
[projection: Jesuit (Portland, OR) 46-14]
Sunset (Portland, OR) 14 Westview (Portland, OR) 10   
[projection: Westview (Portland, OR) 28-21]

6A MT. HOOD
Barlow (Gresham, OR) 24 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 20   
[projection: Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) 40-31]
Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 20 Clackamas (OR) 18   
[projection: Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 27-10]
Gresham (OR) 39 Douglas (Portland, OR) 37   
[projection: Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) 31-21]
Centennial (Gresham, OR) 20 Oregon City (OR) 19   
[projection: Oregon City (OR) 44-28]

6A PORTLAND
Grant (Portland, OR) 18 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 13
Lincoln (Portland, OR) 38 Franklin (Portland, OR) 37   
[projection: Lincoln (Portland, OR) 42-19]
Madison (Portland, OR) 30 Cleveland (Portland, OR) 27   
[projection: Madison (Portland, OR) 31-20]
Jefferson (Portland, OR) 10 Wilson (Portland, OR) 7   
[projection: Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) 27-19]

6A SOUTHWEST
South Eugene (Eugene, OR) 16 Grants Pass (OR) 11   
[projection: Grants Pass (OR) 38-6]
South Medford (Medford, OR) 40 North Medford (Medford, OR) 36   
[projection: South Medford (Medford, OR) 31-24]
Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 26 Willamette (Eugene, OR) 25   
[projection: Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 48-20]
Roseburg (OR) 17 Thurston (Springfield, OR) 15   
[projection: Roseburg (OR) 35-22]

6A THREE RIVERS
Lake Oswego (OR) 41 Newberg (OR) 39   
[projection: Lake Oswego (OR) 31-27]
Canby (OR) 39 Sherwood (OR) 36   
[projection: Sherwood (OR) 42-6]
Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 20 Tigard (OR) 18   
[projection: Tigard (OR) 46-17]
Tualatin (OR) 41 West Linn (OR) 38   
[projection: West Linn (OR) 40-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Corbett/Corbett Envirostem (Corbett, OR) 28 Madras (OR) 23
Horizon Christian (Tualatin, OR) 26 Gervais (OR) 21   
[projection: Horizon Christian (Tualatin, OR) 52-3]
McMinnville (OR) 20 Parkrose (Portland, OR) 17   
[projection: Parkrose (Portland, OR) 28-24]
Santiam (Mill City, OR) 12 Monroe (OR) 9   
[projection: Santiam (Mill City, OR) 31-26]
Redmond (OR) 24 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 21   
[projection: Redmond (OR) 41-26]
Rogue River (OR) 34 Riddle (OR) 32   
[projection: Riddle (OR) 46-26]

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Adrian (OR) 25 Jordan Valley (OR) 24
Crane (OR) 36 Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) 33
Harper/Huntington (Harper, OR) 28 Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR) 26
Echo (OR) 13 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) 10
Wallowa (OR) 20 Joseph (OR) 16

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Chiloquin (OR) 33 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) 32
Elkton (OR) 19 Days Creek (OR) 15
Gilchrist (OR) 10 Prospect (OR) 6
Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) 19 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) 16
Powers (OR) 23 Butte Falls (OR) 18

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Alsea (OR) 30 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 26
Mohawk (Marcola, OR) 26 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) 23
Mapleton (OR) 19 North Douglas (Drain, OR) 18
Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) 42 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) 38
Lowell (OR) 37 Yoncalla (OR) 33

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Dufur (OR) 25 Ione (OR) 20
Mitchell/Spray (Spray, OR) 37 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) 33
Perrydale (Amity, OR) 17 Sherman (Moro, OR) 12

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Elgin (OR) 25 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) 22



Saturday, October 24th

3A SOUTHERN CASCADE
Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 37 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 35   
[projection: Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 35-14]

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Camas Valley (OR) 40 Glendale (OR) 35