2015 OREGON 10/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 16th

2A COLUMBIA BASIN
Culver (OR) 25 Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) 22   
[projection: Culver (OR) 42-28]
Heppner (OR) 20 Stanfield (OR) 15   
[projection: Heppner (OR) 27-24]
Irrigon (OR) 39 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 38   
[projection: Irrigon (OR) 35-31]

2A MOUNTAIN VIEW
Monroe (OR) 36 Bonanza (OR) 35   
[projection: Monroe (OR) 46-6]

2A NORTHWEST
Knappa (Astoria, OR) 13 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 11   
[projection: Knappa (Astoria, OR) 31-20]
Gaston (OR) 32 Vernonia (OR) 31   
[projection: Vernonia (OR) 62-10]

2A SUNSET
Bandon (OR) 13 Waldport (OR) 9   
[projection: Waldport (OR) 26-21]
Gold Beach (OR) 25 Reedsport (OR) 22   
[projection: Reedsport (OR) 38-6]
Toledo (OR) 28 Myrtle Point (OR) 27   
[projection: Myrtle Point (OR) 19-17]

2A TRI-RIVER
Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 25 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 22   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) 20-19]
Santiam (Mill City, OR) 40 St. Paul (OR) 39   
[projection: Santiam (Mill City, OR) 31-24]

2A WAPITI
Burns (OR) 31 Enterprise (OR) 30 [forfeit]   
[projection: Burns (OR) 42-7]
Grant Union (John Day, OR) 14 Union/Cove (Union, OR) 13   
[projection: Grant Union (John Day, OR) 38-19]

3A EASTERN OREGON
Umatilla (OR) 39 Nyssa (OR) 36   
[projection: Nyssa (OR) 28-6]
Riverside (Boardman, OR) 30 Vale (OR) 28   
[projection: Vale (OR) 56-3]

3A LEWIS & CLARK
Warrenton/Jewell (Warrenton, OR) 14 Clatskanie (OR) 10   
[projection: Clatskanie (OR) 20-14]
Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) 34 Rainier (OR) 31   
[projection: Rainier (OR) 35-14]

3A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) 37 La Pine (OR) 32   
[projection: Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) 61-6]
Creswell (OR) 27 Harrisburg (OR) 26   
[projection: Harrisburg (OR) 42-7]
Pleasant Hill (OR) 24 Glide (OR) 21   
[projection: Glide (OR) 28-27]

3A PACWEST
Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 33 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 29   
[projection: Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 28-20]
Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR) 28 Jefferson (OR) 26   
[projection: Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR) 27-21]
Gervais (OR) 34 Scio (OR) 32   
[projection: Scio (OR) 67-6]

3A SOUTHERN CASCADE
Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 10 Lakeview (OR) 5   
[projection: Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 44-14]
St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 14 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 12   
[projection: St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 35-6]

3A WEST VALLEY
Sheridan/Sheridan Japanese (Sheridan, OR) 20 Horizon Christian (Tualatin, OR) 16   
[projection: Horizon Christian (Tualatin, OR) 38-14]
Amity (OR) 13 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 11   
[projection: Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 31-7]
Willamina (OR) 34 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 32   
[projection: Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 49-3]

4A COWAPA
Astoria (OR) 24 Seaside (OR) 20   
[projection: Astoria (OR) 31-8]
Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) 24 Banks (OR) 21   
[projection: Banks (OR) 49-3]
Tillamook (OR) 18 Scappoose (OR) 14   
[projection: Scappoose (OR) 55-10]

4A FAR WEST
Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 33 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 31   
[projection: Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 34-20]
North Bend/Oregon Coast Tech (North Bend, OR) 13 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 11   
[projection: North Bend/Oregon Coast Tech (North Bend, OR) 38-12]
Douglas (Winston, OR) 34 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 32   
[projection: Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 42-6]

4A GREATER OREGON
La Grande (OR) 20 Baker (Baker City, OR) 17   
[projection: La Grande (OR) 27-22]
Ontario (OR) 40 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) 36

4A OREGON WEST
Cascade (Turner, OR) 29 Stayton (OR) 24   
[projection: Cascade (Turner, OR) 22-14]
Newport (OR) 22 North Marion (Aurora, OR) 17   
[projection: North Marion (Aurora, OR) 38-13]
Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 34 Philomath (OR) 29   
[projection: Philomath (OR) 56-6]

4A SKY-EM
Sutherlin (OR) 27 Cottage Grove (OR) 25   
[projection: Cottage Grove (OR) 42-20]
Junction City (OR) 22 Sisters (OR) 17   
[projection: Sisters (OR) 21-17]
Sweet Home (OR) 12 Elmira (OR) 8   
[projection: Sweet Home (OR) 28-12]

4A SKYLINE
Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 23 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 19   
[projection: Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 35-20]
Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 33 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 28   
[projection: Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 50-0]
Phoenix (OR) 22 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 21   
[projection: Phoenix (OR) 35-14]

4A TRI-VALLEY
Estacada (OR) 42 Gladstone (OR) 39   
[projection: Estacada (OR) 28-21]
Madras (OR) 19 Molalla (OR) 18   
[projection: Molalla (OR) 49-7]

5A COLUMBIA RIVER
The Dalles (OR) 19 Hermiston (OR) 15   
[projection: Hermiston (OR) 42-17]
Pendleton (OR) 37 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 36   
[projection: Pendleton (OR) 36-35]

5A INTERMOUNTAIN
Mountain View (Bend, OR) 18 Redmond (OR) 16   
[projection: Redmond (OR) 41-19]
Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 22 Summit (Bend, OR) 17   
[projection: Summit (Bend, OR) 38-7]

5A MID-WILLAMETTE
Central (Independence, OR) 41 Silverton (OR) 39   
[projection: Silverton (OR) 24-17]
Corvallis (OR) 14 Woodburn (OR) 10   
[projection: Corvallis (OR) 49-6]
Dallas (OR) 21 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 16   
[projection: Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 28-19]
South Albany (Albany, OR) 20 Lebanon (OR) 16   
[projection: Lebanon (OR) 34-31]

5A MIDWESTERN
Churchill (Eugene, OR) 25 Marist (Eugene, OR) 20   
[projection: Marist (Eugene, OR) 28-14]
Crater (Central Point, OR) 34 Eagle Point (OR) 33
Ashland (OR) 15 Springfield (OR) 11   
[projection: Springfield (OR) 31-30]

5A NORTHWEST OREGON
Hillsboro (OR) 30 Parkrose (Portland, OR) 28   
[projection: Hillsboro (OR) 48-20]
La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 18 Sandy (OR) 14   
[projection: La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 28-17]
Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 12 St. Helens (OR) 10   
[projection: St. Helens (OR) 38-7]
Wilsonville (OR) 17 Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 15   
[projection: Wilsonville (OR) 52-19]

6A GREATER VALLEY
West Albany (Albany, OR) 35 Forest Grove (OR) 32   
[projection: Forest Grove (OR) 31-28]
McMinnville (OR) 29 McKay (Salem, OR) 25   
[projection: McMinnville (OR) 31-17]
North Salem (Salem, OR) 10 South Salem (Salem, OR) 5   
[projection: South Salem (Salem, OR) 41-12]
McNary (Keizer, OR) 20 West Salem (Salem, OR) 19   
[projection: West Salem (Salem, OR) 35-22]

6A METRO
Beaverton (OR) 15 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 12   
[projection: Beaverton (OR) 28-14]
Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 40 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 37   
[projection: Jesuit (Portland, OR) 67-6]
Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 27 Sunset (Portland, OR) 24   
[projection: Sunset (Portland, OR) 28-14]
Century (Hillsboro, OR) 16 Westview (Portland, OR) 13   
[projection: Century (Hillsboro, OR) 33-31]

6A MT. HOOD
Centennial (Gresham, OR) 27 Douglas (Portland, OR) 23   
[projection: Centennial (Gresham, OR) 42-28]
Barlow (Gresham, OR) 32 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 28   
[projection: Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 34-3]
Gresham (OR) 25 Clackamas (OR) 24   
[projection: Clackamas (OR) 35-6]
Oregon City (OR) 31 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 30   
[projection: Oregon City (OR) 49-21]

6A PORTLAND
Franklin (Portland, OR) 36 Madison (Portland, OR) 33   
[projection: Franklin (Portland, OR) 48-20]
Jefferson (Portland, OR) 22 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) 17
Wilson (Portland, OR) 20 Lincoln (Portland, OR) 16   
[projection: Lincoln (Portland, OR) 28-14]
Cleveland (Portland, OR) 21 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 18   
[projection: Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 42-12]

6A SOUTHWEST
Roseburg (OR) 38 Grants Pass (OR) 36   
[projection: Grants Pass (OR) 42-17]
Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 34 Thurston (Springfield, OR) 31   
[projection: Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 62-10]
South Medford (Medford, OR) 15 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) 13   
[projection: South Medford (Medford, OR) 34-7]
North Medford (Medford, OR) 32 Willamette (Eugene, OR) 29   
[projection: North Medford (Medford, OR) 28-21]

6A THREE RIVERS
Canby (OR) 24 Newberg (OR) 21   
[projection: Canby (OR) 21-20]
Lake Oswego (OR) 28 Sherwood (OR) 25 [forfeit]   
[projection: Sherwood (OR) 42-14]
Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 39 Tualatin (OR) 38   
[projection: Tualatin (OR) 42-7]
Tigard (OR) 14 West Linn (OR) 13   
[projection: West Linn (OR) 42-28]

NON-LEAGUE
Sprague (Salem, OR) 16 Grant (Portland, OR) 13   
[projection: Sprague (Salem, OR) 42-12]
Bend (OR) 41 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 38   
[projection: Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 31-14]
Riddle (OR) 38 Lost River (Merrill, OR) 36   
[projection: Lost River (Merrill, OR) 56-10]
Colton (OR) 30 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 26   
[projection: North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 38-21]
Regis (Stayton, OR) 22 Oakland (OR) 20   
[projection: Regis (Stayton, OR) 31-7]

INTERSTATE
Ridgefield (WA) 33 Crook County (Prineville, OR) 32

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Adrian (OR) 16 Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) 12
Harper/Huntington (Harper, OR) 20 Crane (OR) 17
Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR) 16 Jordan Valley (OR) 11
Joseph (OR) 38 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) 37
Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) 30 Wallowa (OR) 25

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Butte Falls (OR) 34 Elkton (OR) 33
Powers (OR) 42 Camas Valley (OR) 38
Chiloquin (OR) 21 Prospect (OR) 19
Glendale (OR) 39 Days Creek (OR) 38
Gilchrist (OR) 41 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) 39
North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) 42 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) 41

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Alsea (OR) 36 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) 31
Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 12 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) 7
Mohawk (Marcola, OR) 26 Lowell (OR) 25
Mapleton (OR) 17 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) 13
North Douglas (Drain, OR) 41 Yoncalla (OR) 40

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Dufur (OR) 21 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) 16
Ione (OR) 37 Mitchell/Spray (Spray, OR) 33
Sherman (Moro, OR) 14 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) 13

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Elgin (OR) 33 Echo (OR) 28