2015 OREGON 10/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 16th

2A COLUMBIA BASIN
Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) 29 Culver (OR) 25   
[projection: Culver (OR) 42-28]
Stanfield (OR) 22 Heppner (OR) 19   
[projection: Heppner (OR) 27-24]
Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 12 Irrigon (OR) 8   
[projection: Irrigon (OR) 35-31]

2A MOUNTAIN VIEW
Monroe (OR) 37 Bonanza (OR) 33   
[projection: Monroe (OR) 46-6]

2A NORTHWEST
Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 36 Knappa (Astoria, OR) 34   
[projection: Knappa (Astoria, OR) 31-20]
Vernonia (OR) 34 Gaston (OR) 29   
[projection: Vernonia (OR) 62-10]

2A SUNSET
Bandon (OR) 35 Waldport (OR) 33   
[projection: Waldport (OR) 26-21]
Gold Beach (OR) 10 Reedsport (OR) 6   
[projection: Reedsport (OR) 38-6]
Toledo (OR) 17 Myrtle Point (OR) 15   
[projection: Myrtle Point (OR) 19-17]

2A TRI-RIVER
Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 15 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 13   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) 20-19]
St. Paul (OR) 26 Santiam (Mill City, OR) 21   
[projection: Santiam (Mill City, OR) 31-24]

2A WAPITI
Enterprise (OR) 39 Burns (OR) 36 [forfeit]   
[projection: Burns (OR) 42-7]
Grant Union (John Day, OR) 25 Union/Cove (Union, OR) 21   
[projection: Grant Union (John Day, OR) 38-19]

3A EASTERN OREGON
Nyssa (OR) 40 Umatilla (OR) 35   
[projection: Nyssa (OR) 28-6]
Vale (OR) 40 Riverside (Boardman, OR) 39   
[projection: Vale (OR) 56-3]

3A LEWIS & CLARK
Clatskanie (OR) 13 Warrenton/Jewell (Warrenton, OR) 9   
[projection: Clatskanie (OR) 20-14]
Rainier (OR) 17 Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) 13   
[projection: Rainier (OR) 35-14]

3A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
La Pine (OR) 14 Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) 12   
[projection: Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) 61-6]
Harrisburg (OR) 10 Creswell (OR) 5   
[projection: Harrisburg (OR) 42-7]
Pleasant Hill (OR) 28 Glide (OR) 25   
[projection: Glide (OR) 28-27]

3A PACWEST
Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 25 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 23   
[projection: Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 28-20]
Jefferson (OR) 26 Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR) 25   
[projection: Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR) 27-21]
Scio (OR) 30 Gervais (OR) 27   
[projection: Scio (OR) 67-6]

3A SOUTHERN CASCADE
Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 26 Lakeview (OR) 24   
[projection: Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 44-14]
St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 32 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 27   
[projection: St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 35-6]

3A WEST VALLEY
Sheridan/Sheridan Japanese (Sheridan, OR) 15 Horizon Christian (Tualatin, OR) 13   
[projection: Horizon Christian (Tualatin, OR) 38-14]
Amity (OR) 28 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 27   
[projection: Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 31-7]
Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 40 Willamina (OR) 39   
[projection: Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 49-3]

4A COWAPA
Seaside (OR) 41 Astoria (OR) 37   
[projection: Astoria (OR) 31-8]
Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) 20 Banks (OR) 16   
[projection: Banks (OR) 49-3]
Scappoose (OR) 23 Tillamook (OR) 19   
[projection: Scappoose (OR) 55-10]

4A FAR WEST
Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 38 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 35   
[projection: Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 34-20]
Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 36 North Bend/Oregon Coast Tech (North Bend, OR) 33   
[projection: North Bend/Oregon Coast Tech (North Bend, OR) 38-12]
Douglas (Winston, OR) 37 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 33   
[projection: Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 42-6]

4A GREATER OREGON
La Grande (OR) 25 Baker (Baker City, OR) 21   
[projection: La Grande (OR) 27-22]
McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) 36 Ontario (OR) 33

4A OREGON WEST
Stayton (OR) 20 Cascade (Turner, OR) 19   
[projection: Cascade (Turner, OR) 22-14]
Newport (OR) 19 North Marion (Aurora, OR) 16   
[projection: North Marion (Aurora, OR) 38-13]
Philomath (OR) 18 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 17   
[projection: Philomath (OR) 56-6]

4A SKY-EM
Sutherlin (OR) 38 Cottage Grove (OR) 36   
[projection: Cottage Grove (OR) 42-20]
Sisters (OR) 31 Junction City (OR) 27   
[projection: Sisters (OR) 21-17]
Elmira (OR) 13 Sweet Home (OR) 10   
[projection: Sweet Home (OR) 28-12]

4A SKYLINE
Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 41 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 36   
[projection: Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 35-20]
North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 39 Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 38   
[projection: Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 50-0]
Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 31 Phoenix (OR) 30   
[projection: Phoenix (OR) 35-14]

4A TRI-VALLEY
Gladstone (OR) 32 Estacada (OR) 28   
[projection: Estacada (OR) 28-21]
Madras (OR) 29 Molalla (OR) 27   
[projection: Molalla (OR) 49-7]

5A COLUMBIA RIVER
The Dalles (OR) 21 Hermiston (OR) 20   
[projection: Hermiston (OR) 42-17]
Pendleton (OR) 23 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 21   
[projection: Pendleton (OR) 36-35]

5A INTERMOUNTAIN
Redmond (OR) 13 Mountain View (Bend, OR) 10   
[projection: Redmond (OR) 41-19]
Summit (Bend, OR) 40 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 38   
[projection: Summit (Bend, OR) 38-7]

5A MID-WILLAMETTE
Central (Independence, OR) 14 Silverton (OR) 12   
[projection: Silverton (OR) 24-17]
Woodburn (OR) 17 Corvallis (OR) 13   
[projection: Corvallis (OR) 49-6]
Dallas (OR) 20 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 19   
[projection: Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 28-19]
Lebanon (OR) 41 South Albany (Albany, OR) 38   
[projection: Lebanon (OR) 34-31]

5A MIDWESTERN
Marist (Eugene, OR) 29 Churchill (Eugene, OR) 26   
[projection: Marist (Eugene, OR) 28-14]
Crater (Central Point, OR) 30 Eagle Point (OR) 28
Ashland (OR) 26 Springfield (OR) 25   
[projection: Springfield (OR) 31-30]

5A NORTHWEST OREGON
Hillsboro (OR) 22 Parkrose (Portland, OR) 19   
[projection: Hillsboro (OR) 48-20]
La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 10 Sandy (OR) 6   
[projection: La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 28-17]
St. Helens (OR) 19 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 17   
[projection: St. Helens (OR) 38-7]
Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 12 Wilsonville (OR) 7   
[projection: Wilsonville (OR) 52-19]

6A GREATER VALLEY
West Albany (Albany, OR) 26 Forest Grove (OR) 21   
[projection: Forest Grove (OR) 31-28]
McKay (Salem, OR) 35 McMinnville (OR) 31   
[projection: McMinnville (OR) 31-17]
North Salem (Salem, OR) 12 South Salem (Salem, OR) 7   
[projection: South Salem (Salem, OR) 41-12]
McNary (Keizer, OR) 27 West Salem (Salem, OR) 24   
[projection: West Salem (Salem, OR) 35-22]

6A METRO
Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 17 Beaverton (OR) 15   
[projection: Beaverton (OR) 28-14]
Jesuit (Portland, OR) 11 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 7   
[projection: Jesuit (Portland, OR) 67-6]
Sunset (Portland, OR) 42 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 40   
[projection: Sunset (Portland, OR) 28-14]
Westview (Portland, OR) 31 Century (Hillsboro, OR) 26   
[projection: Century (Hillsboro, OR) 33-31]

6A MT. HOOD
Centennial (Gresham, OR) 25 Douglas (Portland, OR) 24   
[projection: Centennial (Gresham, OR) 42-28]
Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 12 Barlow (Gresham, OR) 11   
[projection: Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 34-3]
Gresham (OR) 22 Clackamas (OR) 20   
[projection: Clackamas (OR) 35-6]
Oregon City (OR) 25 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 23   
[projection: Oregon City (OR) 49-21]

6A PORTLAND
Madison (Portland, OR) 17 Franklin (Portland, OR) 13   
[projection: Franklin (Portland, OR) 48-20]
Jefferson (Portland, OR) 19 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) 16
Lincoln (Portland, OR) 10 Wilson (Portland, OR) 8   
[projection: Lincoln (Portland, OR) 28-14]
Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 12 Cleveland (Portland, OR) 11   
[projection: Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 42-12]

6A SOUTHWEST
Grants Pass (OR) 14 Roseburg (OR) 12   
[projection: Grants Pass (OR) 42-17]
Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 25 Thurston (Springfield, OR) 20   
[projection: Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 62-10]
South Medford (Medford, OR) 36 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) 35   
[projection: South Medford (Medford, OR) 34-7]
North Medford (Medford, OR) 13 Willamette (Eugene, OR) 12   
[projection: North Medford (Medford, OR) 28-21]

6A THREE RIVERS
Canby (OR) 34 Newberg (OR) 32   
[projection: Canby (OR) 21-20]
Lake Oswego (OR) 18 Sherwood (OR) 16 [forfeit]   
[projection: Sherwood (OR) 42-14]
Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 42 Tualatin (OR) 37   
[projection: Tualatin (OR) 42-7]
West Linn (OR) 10 Tigard (OR) 9   
[projection: West Linn (OR) 42-28]

NON-LEAGUE
Sprague (Salem, OR) 10 Grant (Portland, OR) 6   
[projection: Sprague (Salem, OR) 42-12]
Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 37 Bend (OR) 34   
[projection: Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 31-14]
Riddle (OR) 14 Lost River (Merrill, OR) 9   
[projection: Lost River (Merrill, OR) 56-10]
Colton (OR) 29 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 24   
[projection: North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 38-21]
Regis (Stayton, OR) 18 Oakland (OR) 15   
[projection: Regis (Stayton, OR) 31-7]

INTERSTATE
Crook County (Prineville, OR) 24 Ridgefield (WA) 23

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Adrian (OR) 23 Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) 20
Crane (OR) 28 Harper/Huntington (Harper, OR) 25
Jordan Valley (OR) 11 Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR) 9
Joseph (OR) 12 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) 10
Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) 15 Wallowa (OR) 10

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Elkton (OR) 36 Butte Falls (OR) 34
Camas Valley (OR) 18 Powers (OR) 13
Chiloquin (OR) 32 Prospect (OR) 28
Glendale (OR) 28 Days Creek (OR) 27
Gilchrist (OR) 17 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) 14
North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) 33 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) 30

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) 26 Alsea (OR) 25
Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) 32 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 27
Mohawk (Marcola, OR) 10 Lowell (OR) 5
Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) 32 Mapleton (OR) 29
Yoncalla (OR) 14 North Douglas (Drain, OR) 12

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Dufur (OR) 18 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) 14
Mitchell/Spray (Spray, OR) 29 Ione (OR) 25
Sherman (Moro, OR) 11 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) 7

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Elgin (OR) 17 Echo (OR) 14