2015 OREGON 10/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 5th

6A PORTLAND
Cleveland (Portland, OR) 27 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) 23



Thursday, October 8th

2A TRI-RIVER
Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 41 Santiam (Mill City, OR) 40   
[projection: Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 31-21]
Regis (Stayton, OR) 27 Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 24   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) 28-10]

3A PACWEST
Gervais (OR) 32 Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR) 28

3A WEST VALLEY
Dayton (OR) 42 Willamina (OR) 39   
[projection: Dayton (OR) 49-7]
Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 39 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 37   
[projection: Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 31-22]

4A COWAPA
Tillamook (OR) 31 Astoria (OR) 27   
[projection: Astoria (OR) 22-12]
Seaside (OR) 22 Banks (OR) 21   
[projection: Banks (OR) 46-3]
Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) 40 Scappoose (OR) 35   
[projection: Scappoose (OR) 66-6]

4A OREGON WEST
Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 11 Cascade (Turner, OR) 8   
[projection: Cascade (Turner, OR) 62-0]
Newport (OR) 11 Philomath (OR) 7   
[projection: Philomath (OR) 55-6]
North Marion (Aurora, OR) 21 Stayton (OR) 16   
[projection: Stayton (OR) 26-14]

4A TRI-VALLEY
Crook County (Prineville, OR) 12 Madras (OR) 7
Estacada (OR) 31 Molalla (OR) 27   
[projection: Estacada (OR) 21-19]

5A MID-WILLAMETTE
Dallas (OR) 18 Corvallis (OR) 14   
[projection: Corvallis (OR) 31-28]
Woodburn (OR) 21 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 19   
[projection: Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 56-13]
Lebanon (OR) 24 Central (Independence, OR) 23   
[projection: Lebanon (OR) 22-21]
South Albany (Albany, OR) 15 Silverton (OR) 12   
[projection: Silverton (OR) 35-26]

5A NORTHWEST OREGON
Hillsboro (OR) 12 Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 8   
[projection: Hillsboro (OR) 44-21]
Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 17 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 14   
[projection: Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 56-0]
St. Helens (OR) 22 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 20   
[projection: St. Helens (OR) 31-26]
Parkrose (Portland, OR) 13 Wilsonville (OR) 10   
[projection: Wilsonville (OR) 52-19]

6A GREATER VALLEY
McMinnville (OR) 41 West Albany (Albany, OR) 36   
[projection: West Albany (Albany, OR) 21-20]
Forest Grove (OR) 29 McNary (Keizer, OR) 28   
[projection: Forest Grove (OR) 28-22]
South Salem (Salem, OR) 12 Sprague (Salem, OR) 8   
[projection: South Salem (Salem, OR) 38-31]
North Salem (Salem, OR) 12 West Salem (Salem, OR) 10   
[projection: West Salem (Salem, OR) 40-20]

6A MT. HOOD
Centennial (Gresham, OR) 23 Barlow (Gresham, OR) 22   
[projection: Centennial (Gresham, OR) 42-28]
Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 31 Gresham (OR) 26   
[projection: Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 55-0]
Oregon City (OR) 39 Clackamas (OR) 35   
[projection: Oregon City (OR) 34-21]
Douglas (Portland, OR) 22 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 19   
[projection: Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) 36-35]

6A PORTLAND
Franklin (Portland, OR) 32 Jefferson (Portland, OR) 27   
[projection: Franklin (Portland, OR) 35-34]
Cleveland (Portland, OR) 27 Lincoln (Portland, OR) 26   
[projection: Lincoln (Portland, OR) 62-0]
Madison (Portland, OR) 17 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 13
Grant (Portland, OR) 24 Wilson (Portland, OR) 20   
[projection: Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) 26-7]

INTERSTATE
Pendleton (OR) 31 Davis (Yakima, WA) 26   
[projection: Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) 34-12]

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) 23 Harper/Huntington (Harper, OR) 18

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Dufur (OR) 36 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) 34
Perrydale (Amity, OR) 17 Ione (OR) 12
Sherman (Moro, OR) 14 Mitchell/Spray (Spray, OR) 12



Friday, October 9th

2A COLUMBIA BASIN
Heppner (OR) 38 Culver (OR) 33   
[projection: Heppner (OR) 55-17]
Stanfield (OR) 14 Irrigon (OR) 10   
[projection: Stanfield (OR) 35-34]
Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 40 Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) 39

2A MOUNTAIN VIEW
Monroe (OR) 25 Oakridge (OR) 24   
[projection: Oakridge (OR) 22-21]

2A NORTHWEST
Gaston (OR) 33 Knappa (Astoria, OR) 29   
[projection: Knappa (Astoria, OR) 48-7]

2A SUNSET
Bandon (OR) 36 Myrtle Point (OR) 33   
[projection: Myrtle Point (OR) 26-7]
Reedsport (OR) 10 Toledo (OR) 6   
[projection: Reedsport (OR) 31-17]
Gold Beach (OR) 18 Waldport (OR) 16   
[projection: Waldport (OR) 22-21]

2A WAPITI
Grant Union (John Day, OR) 11 Burns (OR) 7   
[projection: Burns (OR) 35-34]
Union/Cove (Union, OR) 30 Imbler (OR) 25   
[projection: Imbler (OR) 22-19]

3A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) 30 Creswell (OR) 26   
[projection: Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) 48-17]
La Pine (OR) 40 Glide (OR) 35   
[projection: Glide (OR) 40-22]
Pleasant Hill (OR) 35 Harrisburg (OR) 34   
[projection: Harrisburg (OR) 42-3]

3A PACWEST
Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 11 Jefferson (OR) 10   
[projection: Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 50-3]
Colton (OR) 26 Scio (OR) 21   
[projection: Scio (OR) 49-21]

3A WEST VALLEY
Amity (OR) 16 Horizon Christian (Tualatin, OR) 14   
[projection: Amity (OR) 28-13]

4A FAR WEST
Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 11 Douglas (Winston, OR) 8   
[projection: Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 28-22]
Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 33 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 31   
[projection: Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 28-21]
South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 41 North Bend/Oregon Coast Tech (North Bend, OR) 38   
[projection: North Bend/Oregon Coast Tech (North Bend, OR) 27-26]

4A GREATER OREGON
Baker (Baker City, OR) 28 Ontario (OR) 25   
[projection: Baker (Baker City, OR) 31-7]
McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) 36 La Grande (OR) 33   
[projection: La Grande (OR) 62-0]

4A SKY-EM
Sutherlin (OR) 23 Elmira (OR) 19   
[projection: Sutherlin (OR) 27-24]
Sweet Home (OR) 10 Junction City (OR) 8   
[projection: Junction City (OR) 20-17]
Sisters (OR) 26 Cottage Grove (OR) 21   
[projection: Sisters (OR) 42-21]

4A SKYLINE
North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 42 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 40   
[projection: Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 28-19]
Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 34 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 32   
[projection: Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 42-6]
Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 33 Phoenix (OR) 32   
[projection: Phoenix (OR) 35-21]

5A INTERMOUNTAIN
Bend (OR) 31 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 30   
[projection: Bend (OR) 26-17]
Summit (Bend, OR) 16 Redmond (OR) 12   
[projection: Summit (Bend, OR) 26-21]

5A MIDWESTERN
Crater (Central Point, OR) 17 Ashland (OR) 15   
[projection: Ashland (OR) 33-31]
Eagle Point (OR) 13 Marist (Eugene, OR) 10   
[projection: Marist (Eugene, OR) 35-21]
Churchill (Eugene, OR) 34 Springfield (OR) 29   
[projection: Springfield (OR) 35-14]

6A METRO
Sunset (Portland, OR) 13 Beaverton (OR) 8   
[projection: Beaverton (OR) 41-31]
Century (Hillsboro, OR) 30 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 26   
[projection: Jesuit (Portland, OR) 58-13]
Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 25 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 21   
[projection: Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 22-17]
Westview (Portland, OR) 27 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 26   
[projection: Westview (Portland, OR) 44-14]

6A SOUTHWEST
North Medford (Medford, OR) 28 Grants Pass (OR) 26   
[projection: Grants Pass (OR) 31-21]
South Eugene (Eugene, OR) 29 Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 25   
[projection: Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 52-6]
Roseburg (OR) 14 South Medford (Medford, OR) 11   
[projection: South Medford (Medford, OR) 34-26]
Willamette (Eugene, OR) 39 Thurston (Springfield, OR) 37   
[projection: Willamette (Eugene, OR) 35-21]

6A THREE RIVERS
Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 11 Newberg (OR) 6   
[projection: Newberg (OR) 38-14]
West Linn (OR) 36 Sherwood (OR) 32   
[projection: West Linn (OR) 35-34]
Lake Oswego (OR) 38 Tigard (OR) 37   
[projection: Tigard (OR) 28-27]
Canby (OR) 35 Tualatin (OR) 31   
[projection: Tualatin (OR) 28-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 24 Lakeview (OR) 23   
[projection: Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 34-14]
Warrenton/Jewell (Warrenton, OR) 18 Corbett/Corbett Envirostem (Corbett, OR) 13   
[projection: Corbett/Corbett Envirostem (Corbett, OR) 21-17]
Sandy (OR) 10 Hermiston (OR) 6   
[projection: Hermiston (OR) 35-21]
McKay (Salem, OR) 36 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 35   
[projection: Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 35-27]
Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 22 Bonanza (OR) 19   
[projection: Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 31-14]
Mountain View (Bend, OR) 24 Gladstone (OR) 23   
[projection: Gladstone (OR) 35-28]
North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 27 Clatskanie (OR) 26   
[projection: North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 42-24]
Vernonia (OR) 38 Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) 35   
[projection: Vernonia (OR) 60-7]

INTERSTATE
King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 28 Umatilla (OR) 27   
[projection: King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 35-31]

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR) 30 Adrian (OR) 28
Crane (OR) 34 Jordan Valley (OR) 31
Echo (OR) 24 Joseph (OR) 23
Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) 38 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) 33

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Days Creek (OR) 39 Butte Falls (OR) 36
Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) 42 Chiloquin (OR) 41
North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) 24 Prospect (OR) 21
Powers (OR) 30 Glendale (OR) 27

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Alsea (OR) 24 Mapleton (OR) 20
North Douglas (Drain, OR) 17 Lowell (OR) 16
Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 15 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) 12
Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) 15 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) 10
Yoncalla (OR) 18 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) 16

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Elgin (OR) 32 Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 27



Saturday, October 10th

NON-LEAGUE
Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 12 Rainier (OR) 8   
[projection: Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 35-8]
Lost River (Merrill, OR) 40 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 36   
[projection: Lost River (Merrill, OR) 28-20]

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Camas Valley (OR) 10 Elkton (OR) 7
Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) 42 Gilchrist (OR) 37