2015 OREGON 10/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 1st

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) 15 Oregon School for the Deaf/Willamette Valley Christian (Salem, OR) 13



Friday, October 2nd

2A COLUMBIA BASIN
Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) 10 Heppner (OR) 5
Culver (OR) 12 Irrigon (OR) 9   
[projection: Irrigon (OR) 55-17]
Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 41 Stanfield (OR) 39   
[projection: Stanfield (OR) 31-22]

2A MOUNTAIN VIEW
Lost River (Merrill, OR) 29 Oakland (OR) 28   
[projection: Lost River (Merrill, OR) 28-24]

2A NORTHWEST
Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 19 Gaston (OR) 17   
[projection: Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 35-14]

2A SUNSET
Myrtle Point (OR) 42 Waldport (OR) 39   
[projection: Myrtle Point (OR) 28-21]
Bandon (OR) 30 Reedsport (OR) 26   
[projection: Reedsport (OR) 49-14]
Toledo (OR) 18 Gold Beach (OR) 16   
[projection: Toledo (OR) 31-21]

2A TRI-RIVER
Santiam (Mill City, OR) 28 Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 26   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) 34-13]
St. Paul (OR) 24 Regis (Stayton, OR) 21   
[projection: Regis (Stayton, OR) 28-21]

2A WAPITI
Burns (OR) 34 Imbler (OR) 32   
[projection: Burns (OR) 42-22]
Grant Union (John Day, OR) 35 Enterprise (OR) 31   
[projection: Grant Union (John Day, OR) 40-14]

3A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Creswell (OR) 29 La Pine (OR) 28   
[projection: Creswell (OR) 42-8]

3A PACWEST
Jefferson (OR) 17 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 12   
[projection: Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 56-0]
Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR) 29 Colton (OR) 26   
[projection: Colton (OR) 50-6]
Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 34 Gervais (OR) 32   
[projection: Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 63-3]

3A WEST VALLEY
Sheridan/Sheridan Japanese (Sheridan, OR) 28 Dayton (OR) 23   
[projection: Dayton (OR) 42-3]
Willamina (OR) 21 Horizon Christian (Tualatin, OR) 20   
[projection: Horizon Christian (Tualatin, OR) 31-19]
Amity (OR) 41 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 39   
[projection: Amity (OR) 24-21]

4A COWAPA
Astoria (OR) 32 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) 27   
[projection: Astoria (OR) 35-7]
Scappoose (OR) 15 Banks (OR) 14   
[projection: Scappoose (OR) 38-35]
Tillamook (OR) 11 Seaside (OR) 7   
[projection: Seaside (OR) 24-14]

4A FAR WEST
Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 35 North Bend/Oregon Coast Tech (North Bend, OR) 33   
[projection: Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 26-17]
Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 21 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 17   
[projection: South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 35-13]

4A OREGON WEST
Newport (OR) 40 Cascade (Turner, OR) 39 [forfeit]   
[projection: Cascade (Turner, OR) 60-0]
North Marion (Aurora, OR) 26 Philomath (OR) 23   
[projection: Philomath (OR) 42-21]
Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 28 Stayton (OR) 26   
[projection: Stayton (OR) 44-0]

4A SKY-EM
Elmira (OR) 26 Junction City (OR) 22   
[projection: Junction City (OR) 35-6]
Sweet Home (OR) 13 Cottage Grove (OR) 9   
[projection: Cottage Grove (OR) 28-26]

4A SKYLINE
Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 16 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 15   
[projection: Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 35-31]
Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 30 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 25   
[projection: Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 35-19]
North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 26 Phoenix (OR) 21   
[projection: Phoenix (OR) 48-0]

4A TRI-VALLEY
Gladstone (OR) 10 Madras (OR) 9   
[projection: Gladstone (OR) 48-17]
Molalla (OR) 12 Crook County (Prineville, OR) 11   
[projection: Crook County (Prineville, OR) 28-24]

5A INTERMOUNTAIN
Redmond (OR) 36 Bend (OR) 33   
[projection: Redmond (OR) 22-21]
Summit (Bend, OR) 14 Mountain View (Bend, OR) 13   
[projection: Summit (Bend, OR) 42-14]

5A MID-WILLAMETTE
Silverton (OR) 40 Corvallis (OR) 36   
[projection: Silverton (OR) 52-17]
Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 12 Central (Independence, OR) 9   
[projection: Central (Independence, OR) 21-12]
Woodburn (OR) 20 Lebanon (OR) 16   
[projection: Lebanon (OR) 61-6]
Dallas (OR) 14 South Albany (Albany, OR) 11   
[projection: South Albany (Albany, OR) 34-31]

5A MIDWESTERN
Churchill (Eugene, OR) 15 Ashland (OR) 13   
[projection: Ashland (OR) 38-6]
Crater (Central Point, OR) 17 Marist (Eugene, OR) 12   
[projection: Crater (Central Point, OR) 34-26]
Eagle Point (OR) 38 Springfield (OR) 36

5A NORTHWEST OREGON
Sandy (OR) 13 Hillsboro (OR) 11   
[projection: Hillsboro (OR) 46-12]
Parkrose (Portland, OR) 28 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 24   
[projection: Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 44-6]
St. Helens (OR) 19 Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 16   
[projection: St. Helens (OR) 31-26]
La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 41 Wilsonville (OR) 37   
[projection: Wilsonville (OR) 52-19]

6A GREATER VALLEY
North Salem (Salem, OR) 12 Forest Grove (OR) 7   
[projection: Forest Grove (OR) 21-20]
McNary (Keizer, OR) 23 McMinnville (OR) 19   
[projection: McMinnville (OR) 22-21]
West Salem (Salem, OR) 29 Sprague (Salem, OR) 27   
[projection: West Salem (Salem, OR) 38-34]
West Albany (Albany, OR) 28 McKay (Salem, OR) 23   
[projection: West Albany (Albany, OR) 17-15]

6A METRO
Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 30 Beaverton (OR) 27   
[projection: Beaverton (OR) 42-26]
Westview (Portland, OR) 31 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 26   
[projection: Jesuit (Portland, OR) 56-14]
Century (Hillsboro, OR) 25 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 21   
[projection: Century (Hillsboro, OR) 26-22]
Sunset (Portland, OR) 29 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 26   
[projection: Sunset (Portland, OR) 46-7]

6A MT. HOOD
Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 19 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 18   
[projection: Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 52-8]
Centennial (Gresham, OR) 17 Clackamas (OR) 15   
[projection: Centennial (Gresham, OR) 40-31]
Douglas (Portland, OR) 20 Barlow (Gresham, OR) 18   
[projection: Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) 31-21]
Oregon City (OR) 16 Gresham (OR) 11   
[projection: Oregon City (OR) 52-0]

6A PORTLAND
Franklin (Portland, OR) 31 Grant (Portland, OR) 28   
[projection: Franklin (Portland, OR) 35-31]
Jefferson (Portland, OR) 23 Cleveland (Portland, OR) 22   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR) 35-14]
Madison (Portland, OR) 40 Lincoln (Portland, OR) 38
Wilson (Portland, OR) 33 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 30   
[projection: Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) 28-6]

6A SOUTHWEST
Grants Pass (OR) 16 South Medford (Medford, OR) 14   
[projection: Grants Pass (OR) 27-21]
Thurston (Springfield, OR) 31 North Medford (Medford, OR) 30   
[projection: North Medford (Medford, OR) 44-20]
Willamette (Eugene, OR) 31 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) 29   
[projection: Willamette (Eugene, OR) 31-14]

6A THREE RIVERS
Lake Oswego (OR) 11 Canby (OR) 8   
[projection: Lake Oswego (OR) 28-19]
Tualatin (OR) 20 Sherwood (OR) 18   
[projection: Sherwood (OR) 35-27]
Newberg (OR) 19 Tigard (OR) 17   
[projection: Tigard (OR) 31-21]
Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 34 West Linn (OR) 33   
[projection: West Linn (OR) 56-3]

NON-LEAGUE
Nyssa (OR) 37 Baker (Baker City, OR) 32   
[projection: Nyssa (OR) 21-20]
Rogue River (OR) 33 Bonanza (OR) 29
Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 39 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 34   
[projection: Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 38-8]
Oakridge (OR) 36 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 31   
[projection: Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 41-10]
Corbett/Corbett Envirostem (Corbett, OR) 15 Clatskanie (OR) 11   
[projection: Clatskanie (OR) 34-28]
Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 33 Harrisburg (OR) 31
Warrenton/Jewell (Warrenton, OR) 40 Knappa (Astoria, OR) 39   
[projection: Warrenton/Jewell (Warrenton, OR) 19-17]
La Grande (OR) 17 The Dalles (OR) 14   
[projection: La Grande (OR) 42-8]
Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) 42 Riddle (OR) 37
North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 38 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 34   
[projection: North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 42-28]
Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 22 Pendleton (OR) 17   
[projection: Pendleton (OR) 26-24]
Riverside (Boardman, OR) 13 Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) 10   
[projection: Riverside (Boardman, OR) 35-19]
Rainier (OR) 30 Scio (OR) 26   
[projection: Scio (OR) 56-14]
South Salem (Salem, OR) 30 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 25   
[projection: South Salem (Salem, OR) 56-0]
Vale (OR) 38 Ontario (OR) 34
Vernonia (OR) 40 Monroe (OR) 36

INTERSTATE
Coeur d'Alene (ID) 39 Hermiston (OR) 36   
[projection: Coeur d'Alene (ID) 52-7]
DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 14 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) 12   
[projection: DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 31-14]
St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 15 Ilwaco (WA) 10   
[projection: St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 21-19]
Lakeview (OR) 12 Modoc (Alturas, CA) 10   
[projection: Modoc (Alturas, CA) 17-16]
Umatilla (OR) 31 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 27   
[projection: Umatilla (OR) 28-8]

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Harper/Huntington (Harper, OR) 40 Adrian (OR) 39
Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR) 16 Crane (OR) 14
Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) 34 Jordan Valley (OR) 30
Echo (OR) 24 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) 23
Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) 35 Wallowa (OR) 30

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Elkton (OR) 34 Glendale (OR) 29
Prospect (OR) 31 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) 27
Gilchrist (OR) 35 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) 32
Powers (OR) 35 Days Creek (OR) 30

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Mapleton (OR) 31 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 27
Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) 13 Lowell (OR) 10
McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) 35 North Douglas (Drain, OR) 32
Alsea (OR) 16 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) 12
Yoncalla (OR) 13 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) 12

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Ione (OR) 25 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) 20
Perrydale (Amity, OR) 31 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) 26
Dufur (OR) 36 Sherman (Moro, OR) 33

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Deary (ID) 36 Joseph (OR) 33
Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 24 Mitchell/Spray (Spray, OR) 23



Saturday, October 3rd

3A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Pleasant Hill (OR) 14 Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) 12   
[projection: Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) 42-14]

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Camas Valley (OR) 20 Butte Falls (OR) 16
Chiloquin (OR) 34 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) 33