2015 OREGON 9/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 25th

2A MOUNTAIN VIEW
Lost River (Merrill, OR) 21 Monroe (OR) 20   

Bonanza (OR) 40 Oakridge (OR) 38   


3A PACWEST
Colton (OR) 26 Gervais (OR) 22   

Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 25 Scio (OR) 22   


3A WEST VALLEY
Sheridan/Sheridan Japanese (Sheridan, OR) 39 Amity (OR) 35   

Dayton (OR) 37 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 32   

Horizon Christian (Tualatin, OR) 37 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 36   


4A COWAPA
Tillamook (OR) 26 Banks (OR) 21   

Scappoose (OR) 40 Astoria (OR) 35   

Seaside (OR) 35 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) 34   


4A FAR WEST
Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 36 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 31   

North Bend/Oregon Coast Tech (North Bend, OR) 11 Douglas (Winston, OR) 6   

Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 24 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 20   


4A OREGON WEST
North Marion (Aurora, OR) 30 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 29   

Cascade (Turner, OR) 10 Philomath (OR) 7
Newport (OR) 15 Stayton (OR) 10   


4A SKY-EM
Elmira (OR) 42 Cottage Grove (OR) 38   

Sutherlin (OR) 38 Junction City (OR) 36   

Sisters (OR) 34 Sweet Home (OR) 31   


4A SKYLINE
North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 12 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 11   

Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 32 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 28   

Phoenix (OR) 42 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 38   


4A TRI-VALLEY
Crook County (Prineville, OR) 17 Gladstone (OR) 16   

Estacada (OR) 21 Madras (OR) 17   


5A MID-WILLAMETTE
Central (Independence, OR) 41 Dallas (OR) 40   

Corvallis (OR) 39 Lebanon (OR) 36   

Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 14 Silverton (OR) 9   

Woodburn (OR) 33 South Albany (Albany, OR) 28   


5A NORTHWEST OREGON
St. Helens (OR) 20 Hillsboro (OR) 15   

Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 37 Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 35   

Sandy (OR) 13 Parkrose (Portland, OR) 10   

Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 40 Wilsonville (OR) 36   


6A GREATER VALLEY
McKay (Salem, OR) 25 McNary (Keizer, OR) 22
North Salem (Salem, OR) 17 McMinnville (OR) 16   

West Salem (Salem, OR) 37 South Salem (Salem, OR) 35   

Sprague (Salem, OR) 38 Forest Grove (OR) 36   


6A METRO
Beaverton (OR) 29 Westview (Portland, OR) 26   

Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 29 Century (Hillsboro, OR) 27   

Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 17 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 12   

Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 18 Sunset (Portland, OR) 16   


6A MT. HOOD
Centennial (Gresham, OR) 39 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 38   

Barlow (Gresham, OR) 14 Clackamas (OR) 9   

Oregon City (OR) 10 Douglas (Portland, OR) 9   

Gresham (OR) 38 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 33   


6A PORTLAND
Cleveland (Portland, OR) 29 Grant (Portland, OR) 24   

Madison (Portland, OR) 40 Jefferson (Portland, OR) 37
Lincoln (Portland, OR) 38 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 34
Wilson (Portland, OR) 22 Franklin (Portland, OR) 20   


6A SOUTHWEST
Thurston (Springfield, OR) 19 Grants Pass (OR) 18   

South Eugene (Eugene, OR) 39 North Medford (Medford, OR) 35   

South Medford (Medford, OR) 14 Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 9   

Roseburg (OR) 40 Willamette (Eugene, OR) 35   


6A THREE RIVERS
Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 13 Sherwood (OR) 10   

Canby (OR) 41 Tigard (OR) 38   

Tualatin (OR) 17 Lake Oswego (OR) 15   

West Linn (OR) 37 Newberg (OR) 36   


NON-LEAGUE
Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 33 Ashland (OR) 31   

Pendleton (OR) 35 Bend (OR) 33   

La Pine (OR) 22 Burns (OR) 21   

Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 11 Toledo (OR) 10   

West Albany (Albany, OR) 39 Churchill (Eugene, OR) 34   

Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 40 Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) 35   

Gaston (OR) 10 Jefferson (OR) 9   

Myrtle Point (OR) 12 Glide (OR) 11   

Grant Union (John Day, OR) 35 Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) 31   

Harrisburg (OR) 39 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 37   

Irrigon (OR) 27 Union/Cove (Union, OR) 25   

Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 19 Creswell (OR) 14   

Waldport (OR) 38 Knappa (Astoria, OR) 35   

The Dalles (OR) 25 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 24   

Lakeview (OR) 18 Pleasant Hill (OR) 15   

Molalla (OR) 31 Clatskanie (OR) 26   

Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) 24 Rogue River (OR) 19
North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 28 Gold Beach (OR) 23   

Nyssa (OR) 23 Ontario (OR) 22   

Bandon (OR) 21 Oakland (OR) 16   

Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 23 Redmond (OR) 18   

Santiam (Mill City, OR) 34 Reedsport (OR) 32   

Springfield (OR) 17 Mountain View (Bend, OR) 15   

Regis (Stayton, OR) 10 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 9   

St. Paul (OR) 20 Willamina (OR) 19   

Imbler (OR) 10 Stanfield (OR) 8   

Summit (Bend, OR) 22 Marist (Eugene, OR) 19   

Baker (Baker City, OR) 20 Vale (OR) 18   

Vernonia (OR) 30 Culver (OR) 29   

Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 34 Warrenton/Jewell (Warrenton, OR) 29   

Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 13 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) 8

INTERSTATE
Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 37 Riverside (Boardman, OR) 32   

Eureka (CA) 33 Crater (Central Point, OR) 29   

Heppner (OR) 40 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 36   

Corbett/Corbett Envirostem (Corbett, OR) 32 Kalama (WA) 29   

Bonners Ferry (ID) 30 La Grande (OR) 25   

Hermiston (OR) 30 Lewiston (ID) 25   

Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) 15 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 11   

Rainier (OR) 41 Stevenson (WA) 40   

White Swan (WA) 41 Umatilla (OR) 37
Eagle Point (OR) 41 Yreka (CA) 39   


1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Adrian (OR) 39 Crane (OR) 37
Harper/Huntington (Harper, OR) 19 Jordan Valley (OR) 14
Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) 24 Joseph (OR) 20
Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) 23 Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR) 19
Echo (OR) 37 Wallowa (OR) 32

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Chiloquin (OR) 22 Gilchrist (OR) 19
Days Creek (OR) 37 Camas Valley (OR) 34
Butte Falls (OR) 36 Glendale (OR) 34
North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) 29 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) 26
Powers (OR) 28 Elkton (OR) 23
Prospect (OR) 34 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) 31

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) 15 Lowell (OR) 13
McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) 37 Mapleton (OR) 36
Mohawk (Marcola, OR) 23 Alsea (OR) 18
Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 40 North Douglas (Drain, OR) 39
Yoncalla (OR) 36 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) 31

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Mitchell/Spray (Spray, OR) 35 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) 30
Perrydale (Amity, OR) 38 Dufur (OR) 36
Sherman (Moro, OR) 39 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) 35

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Elgin (OR) 40 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) 36



Saturday, September 26th

3A PACWEST
Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 34 Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR) 29