2015 OREGON 9/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 17th

INTERSTATE
Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 35 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 32   




Friday, September 18th

2A MOUNTAIN VIEW
Monroe (OR) 16 Oakland (OR) 12   


3A PACWEST
Gervais (OR) 19 Jefferson (OR) 17   

Colton (OR) 19 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 17   

Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 42 Scio (OR) 39   


3A WEST VALLEY
Horizon Christian (Tualatin, OR) 21 Dayton (OR) 20   

Willamina (OR) 23 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 22
Sheridan/Sheridan Japanese (Sheridan, OR) 38 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 33   


5A MID-WILLAMETTE
Central (Independence, OR) 40 South Albany (Albany, OR) 38   

Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 11 Corvallis (OR) 8   

Woodburn (OR) 11 Dallas (OR) 10   

Lebanon (OR) 11 Silverton (OR) 8   


5A NORTHWEST OREGON
Hillsboro (OR) 40 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 39   

Sandy (OR) 23 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 20   

Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 20 Parkrose (Portland, OR) 15   

St. Helens (OR) 14 Wilsonville (OR) 11   


6A GREATER VALLEY
McNary (Keizer, OR) 16 West Albany (Albany, OR) 11   

North Salem (Salem, OR) 26 McKay (Salem, OR) 24
Forest Grove (OR) 38 South Salem (Salem, OR) 37   

Sprague (Salem, OR) 11 McMinnville (OR) 9   


6A METRO
Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 41 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 37   

Century (Hillsboro, OR) 23 Beaverton (OR) 19   

Sunset (Portland, OR) 11 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 10   

Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 13 Westview (Portland, OR) 9   


6A MT. HOOD
Barlow (Gresham, OR) 12 Gresham (OR) 8   

Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 40 Centennial (Gresham, OR) 36   

Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 39 Oregon City (OR) 38   

Douglas (Portland, OR) 36 Clackamas (OR) 35   


6A PORTLAND
Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 34 Franklin (Portland, OR) 29   

Jefferson (Portland, OR) 35 Lincoln (Portland, OR) 30
Grant (Portland, OR) 29 Madison (Portland, OR) 27
Wilson (Portland, OR) 10 Cleveland (Portland, OR) 5   


6A SOUTHWEST
North Medford (Medford, OR) 36 Roseburg (OR) 35   

Grants Pass (OR) 42 Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 39
Thurston (Springfield, OR) 20 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) 19   

South Medford (Medford, OR) 31 Willamette (Eugene, OR) 29   


6A THREE RIVERS
Canby (OR) 31 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 26   

Sherwood (OR) 15 Tigard (OR) 14   

Newberg (OR) 15 Tualatin (OR) 14   

West Linn (OR) 21 Lake Oswego (OR) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
Summit (Bend, OR) 20 Ashland (OR) 16   

South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 34 Banks (OR) 33   

Bend (OR) 22 Eagle Point (OR) 17   

Bonanza (OR) 40 Rogue River (OR) 39   

Junction City (OR) 13 Cascade (Turner, OR) 11   

Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 11 Pleasant Hill (OR) 9   

Knappa (Astoria, OR) 16 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 15   

Churchill (Eugene, OR) 42 Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 40   

Bandon (OR) 32 Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) 29   

Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 38 Corbett/Corbett Envirostem (Corbett, OR) 37   

Cottage Grove (OR) 25 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 24   

Mountain View (Bend, OR) 24 Crater (Central Point, OR) 21   

Harrisburg (OR) 17 Sutherlin (OR) 12   

Enterprise (OR) 11 Heppner (OR) 8
Umatilla (OR) 38 Irrigon (OR) 33   

Amity (OR) 34 Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 31   

Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 30 Elmira (OR) 29   

Lakeview (OR) 12 La Pine (OR) 9   

North Bend/Oregon Coast Tech (North Bend, OR) 40 Marist (Eugene, OR) 39   

Newport (OR) 15 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 13   

Douglas (Winston, OR) 26 Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 25   

Molalla (OR) 15 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) 11   

Myrtle Point (OR) 33 Oakridge (OR) 28   

North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 12 Phoenix (OR) 10   

North Marion (Aurora, OR) 30 Tillamook (OR) 27   

Pendleton (OR) 12 La Grande (OR) 8   

Astoria (OR) 26 Philomath (OR) 22   

Redmond (OR) 33 Baker (Baker City, OR) 28   

Glide (OR) 40 Reedsport (OR) 36   

Regis (Stayton, OR) 36 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 35
Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 36 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 32   

Riverside (Boardman, OR) 15 Gaston (OR) 11   

Santiam (Mill City, OR) 12 Culver (OR) 8   

Gladstone (OR) 26 Scappoose (OR) 24   

Seaside (OR) 19 Rainier (OR) 15   

Sisters (OR) 33 Crook County (Prineville, OR) 28   

Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 11 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 10   

Springfield (OR) 14 Hermiston (OR) 10   

Gold Beach (OR) 25 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 24   

St. Paul (OR) 23 Creswell (OR) 21   

Stanfield (OR) 28 Grant Union (John Day, OR) 25   

Madras (OR) 29 Stayton (OR) 24   

North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 42 Sweet Home (OR) 41   

McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) 16 The Dalles (OR) 14   

Union/Cove (Union, OR) 22 Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) 17
Vale (OR) 35 Burns (OR) 30   

Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR) 31 Vernonia (OR) 29
Waldport (OR) 40 Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) 36   

Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) 33 Warrenton/Jewell (Warrenton, OR) 29   


INTERSTATE
Stevenson (WA) 42 Estacada (OR) 38   

Nyssa (OR) 14 Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 9   

Ontario (OR) 30 Weiser (ID) 29
Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 31 Yreka (CA) 28   


1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Chiloquin (OR) 38 Butte Falls (OR) 35
Powers (OR) 42 Gilchrist (OR) 38
Glendale (OR) 35 Prospect (OR) 34

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Lowell (OR) 34 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) 32
North Douglas (Drain, OR) 22 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) 21
Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) 15 Alsea (OR) 11
Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) 25 Mapleton (OR) 24
Yoncalla (OR) 15 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 13

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) 23 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) 21
Perrydale (Amity, OR) 30 Mitchell/Spray (Spray, OR) 25
Sherman (Moro, OR) 17 Ione (OR) 12

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Dufur (OR) 14 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) 12
North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) 10 Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR) 9
Elkton (OR) 28 Riddle (OR) 27

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 41 Elgin (OR) 37
Notus (ID) 18 Wallowa (OR) 16



Saturday, September 19th

NON-LEAGUE
Clatskanie (OR) 38 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 37   

Imbler (OR) 12 Toledo (OR) 7   


INTERSTATE
West Salem (Salem, OR) 31 Ballard (Seattle, WA) 27   


1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) 13 Crane (OR) 11
Echo (OR) 38 Harper/Huntington (Harper, OR) 37
Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) 11 Joseph (OR) 7
Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) 39 Jordan Valley (OR) 36