2015 OKLAHOMA 10/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 19th

A DISTRICT 7
Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 17 Afton (OK) 15   
[projection: Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 35-28]



Thursday, October 22nd

3A DISTRICT 1
Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) 26 Blackwell (OK) 24   
[projection: Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) 24-22]

3A DISTRICT 3
Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) 35 Seminole (OK) 32

5A DISTRICT 1
Chickasha (OK) 18 MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 17   
[projection: MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 52-0]

5A DISTRICT 4
Tahlequah (OK) 28 Edison (Tulsa, OK) 26

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) 20 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 19   
[projection: Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 24-21]

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Southmoore (Moore, OK) 25 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) 20   
[projection: Southmoore (Moore, OK) 44-10]

6A-II DISTRICT 2
Stillwater (OK) 10 Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) 8   
[projection: Stillwater (OK) 34-21]

A DISTRICT 4
Konawa (OK) 13 Community Christian (Norman, OK) 12   
[projection: Community Christian (Norman, OK) 44-19]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Temple (OK) 10 Cement (OK) 9

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Independence HomeSchool (Lawrence, KS) 33 Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS) 28
Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 42 Maranatha Baptist (Watertown, WI) 39
Ridgway Christian (Pine Bluff, AR) 42 Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR) 37



Friday, October 23rd

2A DISTRICT 1
Chisholm (Enid, OK) 18 Pawnee (OK) 13   
[projection: Chisholm (Enid, OK) 41-7]
Perry (OK) 33 Newkirk (OK) 32   
[projection: Perry (OK) 28-21]
Tonkawa (OK) 35 Alva (OK) 32

2A DISTRICT 2
Luther (OK) 38 Wellston (OK) 34
Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 36 Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 34   
[projection: Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 28-14]
Crooked Oak (Oklahoma City, OK) 30 Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 25   
[projection: Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 52-7]

2A DISTRICT 3
Dibble (OK) 30 Hobart (OK) 26   
[projection: Dibble (OK) 28-19]
Lexington (OK) 37 Frederick (OK) 32
Washington (OK) 27 Lindsay (OK) 24   
[projection: Washington (OK) 34-21]

2A DISTRICT 4
Atoka (OK) 30 Davis (OK) 25   
[projection: Davis (OK) 55-7]
Kingston (OK) 15 Coalgate (OK) 12   
[projection: Kingston (OK) 44-17]
Marietta (OK) 10 Hugo (OK) 5   
[projection: Marietta (OK) 31-21]

2A DISTRICT 5
Henryetta (OK) 19 Holdenville (OK) 14
Okemah (OK) 25 Wewoka (OK) 23   
[projection: Okemah (OK) 31-27]
Stroud (OK) 17 Chandler (OK) 12

2A DISTRICT 6
Antlers (OK) 21 Hartshorne (OK) 16   
[projection: Hartshorne (OK) 38-7]
Wilburton (OK) 23 Panama (OK) 19
Vian (OK) 40 Pocola (OK) 36   
[projection: Vian (OK) 62-6]

2A DISTRICT 7
Adair (OK) 33 Hulbert (OK) 30
Colcord (OK) 39 Kansas (OK) 35   
[projection: Colcord (OK) 31-19]
Salina (OK) 35 Haskell (OK) 31

2A DISTRICT 8
Caney Valley (Ramona, OK) 19 Nowata (OK) 14   
[projection: Nowata (OK) 60-12]
Pawhuska (OK) 33 Oklahoma Union (South Coffeyville, OK) 29   
[projection: Pawhuska (OK) 28-6]
Chelsea (OK) 31 Wyandotte (OK) 28   
[projection: Wyandotte (OK) 41-21]

3A DISTRICT 1
Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 23 Mannford (OK) 21   
[projection: Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 63-3]
Kingfisher (OK) 10 Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) 8   
[projection: Kingfisher (OK) 31-24]

3A DISTRICT 2
Blanchard (OK) 11 Bethany (OK) 9
Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK) 35 Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) 33   
[projection: Marshall [John] (Oklahoma City, OK) 35-28]
Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK) 33 Meeker (OK) 28   
[projection: Meeker (OK) 44-17]

3A DISTRICT 3
Pauls Valley (OK) 20 Jones (OK) 15   
[projection: Jones (OK) 35-8]
Purcell (OK) 17 Little Axe (Norman, OK) 14   
[projection: Purcell (OK) 35-24]

3A DISTRICT 4
Lone Grove (OK) 18 Comanche (OK) 13   
[projection: Lone Grove (OK) 56-0]
Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 14 Marlow (OK) 10   
[projection: Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 28-17]
Madill (OK) 30 Sulphur (OK) 28

3A DISTRICT 5
Dewey (OK) 31 Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 27   
[projection: Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 56-17]
Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 23 Kellyville (OK) 21   
[projection: Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 63-3]
Verdigris (Claremore, OK) 21 Webster (Tulsa, OK) 17   
[projection: Verdigris (Claremore, OK) 28-20]

3A DISTRICT 6
Morris (OK) 35 Beggs (OK) 32   
[projection: Beggs (OK) 38-3]
Okmulgee (OK) 28 Checotah (OK) 26   
[projection: Checotah (OK) 44-19]
Rogers College (Tulsa, OK) 38 Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 33   
[projection: Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 52-14]

3A DISTRICT 7
Westville (OK) 22 Inola (OK) 20   
[projection: Westville (OK) 38-21]
Locust Grove (OK) 38 Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 33   
[projection: Locust Grove (OK) 46-8]
Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 21 Keys (Park Hill, OK) 18   
[projection: Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 24-8]

3A DISTRICT 8
Heavener (OK) 41 Spiro (OK) 40   
[projection: Heavener (OK) 31-30]
Valliant (OK) 23 Idabel (OK) 18   
[projection: Idabel (OK) 46-6]
Roland (OK) 22 Stigler (OK) 18

4A DISTRICT 1
Anadarko (OK) 41 Elgin (OK) 39
Cache (OK) 39 Clinton (OK) 34
Elk City (OK) 15 Woodward (OK) 13   
[projection: Elk City (OK) 28-21]
Weatherford (OK) 16 Newcastle (OK) 13   
[projection: Weatherford (OK) 44-14]

4A DISTRICT 2
Bristow (OK) 17 Ada (OK) 16   
[projection: Ada (OK) 31-21]
Harrah (OK) 31 Tecumseh (OK) 28   
[projection: Harrah (OK) 44-13]
McLoud (OK) 30 Tuttle (OK) 29   
[projection: Tuttle (OK) 48-3]

4A DISTRICT 3
Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 37 Catoosa (OK) 36   
[projection: Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 26-14]
McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) 32 Miami (OK) 31   
[projection: McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) 31-26]
Oologah (OK) 42 Cleveland (OK) 40   
[projection: Oologah (OK) 50-20]
Wagoner (OK) 22 Vinita (OK) 20

4A DISTRICT 4
Central (Tulsa, OK) 30 Stilwell (OK) 25   
[projection: Central (Tulsa, OK) 31-22]
Muldrow (OK) 29 Fort Gibson (OK) 26   
[projection: Muldrow (OK) 27-21]
Broken Bow (OK) 18 Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 17
Poteau (OK) 17 Sallisaw (OK) 12

5A DISTRICT 1
Altus (OK) 14 Ardmore (OK) 12   
[projection: Ardmore (OK) 38-34]
El Reno (OK) 30 Del City (OK) 27   
[projection: Del City (OK) 42-26]
Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) 26 Duncan (OK) 21   
[projection: Duncan (OK) 56-6]

5A DISTRICT 2
Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 33 Guymon (OK) 29   
[projection: Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 31-10]
Albert (Midwest City, OK) 34 Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) 33   
[projection: Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK) 35-27]
Guthrie (OK) 14 Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK) 10   
[projection: Guthrie (OK) 49-0]
Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) 42 Piedmont (OK) 37

5A DISTRICT 3
Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 12 Noble (OK) 7   
[projection: Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 38-21]
McAlester (OK) 33 Hale (Tulsa, OK) 29   
[projection: McAlester (OK) 62-3]
Memorial (Tulsa, OK) 33 Shawnee (OK) 29
Durant (OK) 27 Skiatook (OK) 26   
[projection: Skiatook (OK) 28-6]

5A DISTRICT 4
Grove (OK) 17 Coweta (OK) 12
Pryor (OK) 17 East Central (Tulsa, OK) 15   
[projection: Pryor (OK) 31-14]

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Broken Arrow (OK) 12 Jenks (OK) 7   
[projection: Jenks (OK) 38-21]
Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) 13 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 9   
[projection: Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 34-14]
Norman (OK) 33 Yukon (OK) 28   
[projection: Yukon (OK) 31-26]

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Mustang (OK) 10 Owasso (OK) 9
Norman North (Norman, OK) 31 Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) 30
Union (Tulsa, OK) 37 Moore (OK) 35   
[projection: Union (Tulsa, OK) 49-3]

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Sapulpa (OK) 20 Bartlesville (OK) 19   
[projection: Bartlesville (OK) 49-8]
Page (Sand Springs, OK) 12 Muskogee (OK) 9   
[projection: Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) 27-21]
Ponca City (OK) 40 Claremore (OK) 38   
[projection: Ponca City (OK) 21-20]
Bixby (OK) 26 Washington (Tulsa, OK) 22   
[projection: Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) 38-31]

6A-II DISTRICT 2
Enid (OK) 33 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) 30
Choctaw (OK) 35 Midwest City (OK) 34   
[projection: Midwest City (OK) 31-14]

A DISTRICT 1
Fairview (OK) 20 Texhoma (OK) 19   
[projection: Texhoma (OK) 21-20]
Hooker (OK) 19 Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) 16   
[projection: Hooker (OK) 62-8]
Mooreland (OK) 13 Sayre (OK) 10   
[projection: Mooreland (OK) 52-0]
Beaver (OK) 22 Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 20   
[projection: Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 35-17]

A DISTRICT 2
Snyder (OK) 38 Cordell (OK) 35   
[projection: Cordell (OK) 42-17]
Apache (OK) 12 Hollis (OK) 7
Hinton (OK) 31 Mangum (OK) 28   
[projection: Mangum (OK) 34-13]

A DISTRICT 3
Rush Springs (OK) 41 Ringling (OK) 36
Velma-Alma (Velma, OK) 26 Empire (Duncan, OK) 25   
[projection: Velma-Alma (Velma, OK) 42-3]
Wilson (OK) 20 Central (Marlow, OK) 15   
[projection: Wilson (OK) 41-7]

A DISTRICT 4
Elmore City-Pernell (Elmore City, OK) 37 Stratford (OK) 36   
[projection: Stratford (OK) 48-7]
Wynnewood (OK) 17 Wayne (OK) 12   
[projection: Wayne (OK) 22-17]

A DISTRICT 5
Cashion (OK) 29 Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 28   
[projection: Cashion (OK) 46-26]
Oklahoma Bible (Enid, OK) 20 Crescent (OK) 18
Watonga (OK) 17 Okeene (OK) 13

A DISTRICT 6
Barnsdall (OK) 19 Drumright (OK) 16   
[projection: Drumright (OK) 28-7]
Kiefer (OK) 27 Mounds (OK) 23
Yale (OK) 36 Morrison (OK) 31   
[projection: Morrison (OK) 38-3]

A DISTRICT 7
Quapaw (OK) 35 Afton (OK) 30   
[projection: Afton (OK) 56-13]
Ketchum (OK) 25 Fairland (OK) 20   
[projection: Ketchum (OK) 42-21]
Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 36 Foyil (OK) 34

A DISTRICT 8
Central (Sallisaw, OK) 16 Warner (OK) 11   
[projection: Central (Sallisaw, OK) 42-20]
Porter (OK) 24 Savanna (OK) 19   
[projection: Savanna (OK) 21-20]
Talihina (OK) 15 Quinton (OK) 13   
[projection: Talihina (OK) 40-12]

NON-LEAGUE
Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK) 40 Gore (OK) 36   
[projection: Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK) 38-21]
Bethel (Shawnee, OK) 39 Cushing (OK) 36
Northeast (Oklahoma City, OK) 19 Grant (Oklahoma City, OK) 14
Eufaula (OK) 12 Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 10   
[projection: Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 44-10]
Summit Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 31 Hominy (OK) 30
Jay (OK) 17 Sperry (OK) 12
Prague (OK) 36 Liberty (Mounds, OK) 33   
[projection: Prague (OK) 38-13]
Walters (OK) 29 Healdton (OK) 24   
[projection: Walters (OK) 31-21]

INTERSTATE
Lawton (OK) 22 Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX) 17

B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Laverne (OK) 18 Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) 17
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) 23 Merritt (Elk City, OK) 21
Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) 21 Ringwood (OK) 17
Seiling (OK) 21 Canton (OK) 16
Waukomis (OK) 16 Turpin (OK) 15

B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Alex (OK) 28 Maud (OK) 26
Maysville (OK) 27 Allen (OK) 23
Geary (OK) 42 Cyril (OK) 41
Strother (Seminole, OK) 40 Macomb (OK) 37
Waurika (OK) 21 Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) 20

B DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Welch (OK) 41 Davenport (OK) 39
Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) 13 Depew (OK) 9
Garber (OK) 19 Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 15
South Coffeyville (OK) 34 Watts (OK) 33

B DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Canadian (OK) 24 Porum (OK) 22
Haileyville (OK) 33 Dewar (OK) 28
Keota (OK) 26 Caddo (OK) 24
Weleetka (OK) 41 Gans (OK) 37
Wetumka (OK) 18 Arkoma (OK) 15

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Boise City (OK) 18 Balko (OK) 14
Cherokee (OK) 37 Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) 35
Buffalo (OK) 14 Shattuck (OK) 10
Tyrone (OK) 23 Waynoka (OK) 22

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Duke (OK) 20 Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK) 17
Corn Bible Academy (Corn, OK) 39 Grandfield (OK) 34
Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK) 40 Tipton (OK) 38

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Bluejacket (OK) 14 Prue (OK) 11
Medford (OK) 12 Coyle (OK) 7
Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK) 41 Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK) 40
Copan (OK) 17 Timberlake (Helena, OK) 12

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Bowlegs (OK) 25 Cave Springs (Bunch, OK) 20
Midway (Council Hill, OK) 35 Fox (OK) 34
Bokoshe (OK) 11 Paoli (OK) 8
Webbers Falls (OK) 25 Thackerville (OK) 20

OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Immanuel Lutheran Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 20 Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) 19
Claremore Christian (Claremore, OK) 17 Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK) 15

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 41 Hennessey (OK) 40
Ryan (OK) 19 Sasakwa (OK) 17

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 26 Life Prep (Wichita, KS) 22
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) 40 Siren (WI) 37