2015 OKLAHOMA 10/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Tuesday, October 13th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS) 36 Kansas City East Christian Academy (Leawood, KS) 33



Wednesday, October 14th

GREAT PLAINS (8 MAN)
Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) 24 Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR) 19



Thursday, October 15th

2A DISTRICT 1
Tonkawa (OK) 25 Chisholm (Enid, OK) 24
Perry (OK) 34 Hennessey (OK) 33
Pawnee (OK) 22 Newkirk (OK) 20   
[projection: Pawnee (OK) 34-13]

2A DISTRICT 2
Wellston (OK) 38 Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 36   
[projection: Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 35-21]
Crooked Oak (Oklahoma City, OK) 30 Luther (OK) 27
Northeast (Oklahoma City, OK) 16 Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 15

2A DISTRICT 3
Lindsay (OK) 13 Hobart (OK) 11   
[projection: Lindsay (OK) 46-19]
Walters (OK) 31 Lexington (OK) 26   
[projection: Walters (OK) 31-19]
Washington (OK) 16 Dibble (OK) 11   
[projection: Washington (OK) 34-6]

2A DISTRICT 4
Davis (OK) 26 Hugo (OK) 24
Atoka (OK) 29 Kingston (OK) 27   
[projection: Kingston (OK) 56-7]
Tishomingo (OK) 21 Marietta (OK) 18   
[projection: Marietta (OK) 35-27]

2A DISTRICT 5
Chandler (OK) 22 Holdenville (OK) 20
Okemah (OK) 27 Henryetta (OK) 22
Stroud (OK) 38 Prague (OK) 35   
[projection: Stroud (OK) 24-13]

2A DISTRICT 6
Liberty (Mounds, OK) 37 Antlers (OK) 33   
[projection: Antlers (OK) 28-8]
Hartshorne (OK) 34 Wilburton (OK) 29   
[projection: Hartshorne (OK) 46-13]
Panama (OK) 29 Pocola (OK) 27

2A DISTRICT 7
Haskell (OK) 39 Adair (OK) 35
Colcord (OK) 12 Hulbert (OK) 8
Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK) 14 Kansas (OK) 13   
[projection: Kansas (OK) 28-19]

2A DISTRICT 8
Chelsea (OK) 16 Caney Valley (Ramona, OK) 11   
[projection: Chelsea (OK) 35-24]
Pawhuska (OK) 10 Commerce (OK) 8   
[projection: Commerce (OK) 35-21]
Oklahoma Union (South Coffeyville, OK) 25 Wyandotte (OK) 21   
[projection: Wyandotte (OK) 48-0]

3A DISTRICT 1
Cushing (OK) 28 Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 23   
[projection: Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 40-28]
Kingfisher (OK) 16 Blackwell (OK) 14   
[projection: Kingfisher (OK) 42-14]
Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) 30 Mannford (OK) 28   
[projection: Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) 31-19]

3A DISTRICT 2
Blanchard (OK) 23 Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK) 18   
[projection: Blanchard (OK) 35-3]
Bethany (OK) 34 Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK) 33   
[projection: Bethany (OK) 30-28]
Meeker (OK) 11 Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK) 10

3A DISTRICT 3
Jones (OK) 10 Seminole (OK) 7   
[projection: Jones (OK) 28-21]
Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) 27 Little Axe (Norman, OK) 23   
[projection: Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) 22-21]
Bethel (Shawnee, OK) 18 Purcell (OK) 14

3A DISTRICT 4
Madill (OK) 30 Marlow (OK) 29   
[projection: Marlow (OK) 31-17]
Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 25 Comanche (OK) 24   
[projection: Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 49-0]

3A DISTRICT 5
Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 24 Webster (Tulsa, OK) 22   
[projection: Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 46-21]
Dewey (OK) 31 Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 30   
[projection: Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 64-6]
Sperry (OK) 35 Verdigris (Claremore, OK) 33

3A DISTRICT 6
Beggs (OK) 10 Rogers College (Tulsa, OK) 6   
[projection: Beggs (OK) 35-19]
Checotah (OK) 28 Morris (OK) 23   
[projection: Checotah (OK) 42-3]
Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 31 Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 27   
[projection: Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 28-27]

3A DISTRICT 7
Inola (OK) 14 Jay (OK) 13   
[projection: Inola (OK) 35-22]
Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 23 Locust Grove (OK) 18   
[projection: Locust Grove (OK) 42-19]
Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 12 Westville (OK) 8

3A DISTRICT 8
Spiro (OK) 16 Idabel (OK) 14   
[projection: Idabel (OK) 48-19]
Heavener (OK) 32 Roland (OK) 28
Stigler (OK) 10 Eufaula (OK) 7

4A DISTRICT 1
Cache (OK) 20 Elgin (OK) 16
Newcastle (OK) 33 Clinton (OK) 32
Weatherford (OK) 30 Elk City (OK) 26   
[projection: Weatherford (OK) 22-21]

4A DISTRICT 2
Bristow (OK) 38 McLoud (OK) 35   
[projection: Bristow (OK) 31-19]
Glenpool (OK) 19 Tecumseh (OK) 15
Ada (OK) 17 Tuttle (OK) 16   
[projection: Tuttle (OK) 31-20]

4A DISTRICT 3
Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 42 Vinita (OK) 38
Catoosa (OK) 31 Oologah (OK) 30   
[projection: Oologah (OK) 42-14]
Wagoner (OK) 25 McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) 20   
[projection: Wagoner (OK) 48-19]

4A DISTRICT 4
Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 24 Fort Gibson (OK) 21
Central (Tulsa, OK) 40 Muldrow (OK) 35   
[projection: Muldrow (OK) 26-17]
Poteau (OK) 42 Broken Bow (OK) 38
Stilwell (OK) 40 Sallisaw (OK) 38

5A DISTRICT 1
Altus (OK) 29 Chickasha (OK) 26
Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) 17 Del City (OK) 14   
[projection: Del City (OK) 62-7]
El Reno (OK) 29 Duncan (OK) 25

5A DISTRICT 2
Albert (Midwest City, OK) 25 Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 22   
[projection: Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK) 31-24]
Guymon (OK) 26 Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) 24   
[projection: Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) 31-21]
Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) 33 Guthrie (OK) 31
Piedmont (OK) 35 Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK) 31   
[projection: Piedmont (OK) 31-12]

5A DISTRICT 3
Hale (Tulsa, OK) 20 Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 19   
[projection: Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 50-6]
Durant (OK) 39 Shawnee (OK) 37
Noble (OK) 16 McAlester (OK) 12   
[projection: McAlester (OK) 52-17]
Skiatook (OK) 28 Memorial (Tulsa, OK) 23   
[projection: Skiatook (OK) 31-7]

5A DISTRICT 4
Coweta (OK) 33 Pryor (OK) 30   
[projection: Coweta (OK) 42-22]

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 33 Broken Arrow (OK) 31   
[projection: Broken Arrow (OK) 40-8]
Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) 29 Norman (OK) 25
Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 31 Jenks (OK) 29   
[projection: Jenks (OK) 42-8]
Yukon (OK) 32 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) 30   
[projection: Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) 35-28]

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Moore (OK) 11 Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) 9
Mustang (OK) 12 Southmoore (Moore, OK) 10   
[projection: Southmoore (Moore, OK) 35-28]
Union (Tulsa, OK) 35 Owasso (OK) 33   
[projection: Union (Tulsa, OK) 42-21]

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Sapulpa (OK) 37 Bixby (OK) 35   
[projection: Bixby (OK) 52-19]
Muskogee (OK) 42 Claremore (OK) 40   
[projection: Muskogee (OK) 31-20]
Page (Sand Springs, OK) 31 Ponca City (OK) 28   
[projection: Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) 27-8]

6A-II DISTRICT 2
Lawton (OK) 27 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) 23   
[projection: Lawton (OK) 58-13]
Midwest City (OK) 10 Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) 5   
[projection: Midwest City (OK) 38-10]
Stillwater (OK) 36 Choctaw (OK) 31   
[projection: Choctaw (OK) 26-20]

A DISTRICT 1
Fairview (OK) 17 Sayre (OK) 15
Beaver (OK) 10 Hooker (OK) 7   
[projection: Hooker (OK) 35-22]
Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 27 Mooreland (OK) 23   
[projection: Mooreland (OK) 17-15]
Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) 19 Texhoma (OK) 14   
[projection: Texhoma (OK) 50-7]

A DISTRICT 2
Carnegie (OK) 36 Hinton (OK) 35   
[projection: Carnegie (OK) 31-14]
Apache (OK) 40 Cordell (OK) 39
Mangum (OK) 28 Hollis (OK) 23   
[projection: Hollis (OK) 42-12]

A DISTRICT 3
Healdton (OK) 38 Central (Marlow, OK) 37   
[projection: Healdton (OK) 60-0]
Empire (Duncan, OK) 33 Ringling (OK) 28   
[projection: Ringling (OK) 55-3]
Wilson (OK) 35 Rush Springs (OK) 30   
[projection: Rush Springs (OK) 24-19]

A DISTRICT 4
Elmore City-Pernell (Elmore City, OK) 27 Wynnewood (OK) 24   
[projection: Wynnewood (OK) 28-13]
Minco (OK) 10 Konawa (OK) 8   
[projection: Minco (OK) 56-6]
Stratford (OK) 25 Community Christian (Norman, OK) 23   
[projection: Stratford (OK) 48-14]

A DISTRICT 5
Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 38 Cashion (OK) 35   
[projection: Cashion (OK) 31-28]
Watonga (OK) 18 Crescent (OK) 15
Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 17 Okeene (OK) 16   
[projection: Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 41-31]

A DISTRICT 6
Hominy (OK) 32 Kiefer (OK) 27
Morrison (OK) 33 Barnsdall (OK) 28   
[projection: Morrison (OK) 31-17]
Mounds (OK) 18 Yale (OK) 13

A DISTRICT 7
Fairland (OK) 25 Quapaw (OK) 20   
[projection: Fairland (OK) 42-20]
Summit Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 38 Foyil (OK) 34

A DISTRICT 8
Gore (OK) 14 Porter (OK) 11   
[projection: Porter (OK) 35-14]
Savanna (OK) 23 Quinton (OK) 19   
[projection: Savanna (OK) 24-8]
Talihina (OK) 24 Warner (OK) 21   
[projection: Talihina (OK) 38-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Valliant (OK) 25 Coalgate (OK) 24   
[projection: Coalgate (OK) 42-14]
Central (Sallisaw, OK) 19 Ketchum (OK) 16   
[projection: Central (Sallisaw, OK) 38-34]
Kellyville (OK) 10 Keys (Park Hill, OK) 7   
[projection: Keys (Park Hill, OK) 31-7]
Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 19 Alva (OK) 17   
[projection: Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 31-21]
Capitol Hill (Oklahoma City, OK) 30 Okmulgee (OK) 28   
[projection: Okmulgee (OK) 41-21]
Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) 26 Pauls Valley (OK) 23
Salina (OK) 34 Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 29
Tahlequah (OK) 24 Enid (OK) 23
Frederick (OK) 24 Velma-Alma (Velma, OK) 21   
[projection: Velma-Alma (Velma, OK) 42-19]
Wayne (OK) 30 Wewoka (OK) 28   
[projection: Wayne (OK) 22-20]

B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Laverne (OK) 20 Seiling (OK) 17
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) 36 Ringwood (OK) 34
Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) 25 Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) 23
Turpin (OK) 14 Merritt (Elk City, OK) 13
Waukomis (OK) 32 Canton (OK) 28

B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Alex (OK) 26 Waurika (OK) 23
Maysville (OK) 15 Cyril (OK) 13
Macomb (OK) 39 Geary (OK) 34
Maud (OK) 23 Allen (OK) 21
Strother (Seminole, OK) 32 Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) 30

B DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Depew (OK) 28 Welch (OK) 26
Watts (OK) 41 Garber (OK) 38
Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 20 Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) 17

B DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Arkoma (OK) 31 Haileyville (OK) 30
Gans (OK) 18 Dewar (OK) 17
Canadian (OK) 27 Keota (OK) 26
Caddo (OK) 17 Weleetka (OK) 15
Wetumka (OK) 19 Porum (OK) 17

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Waynoka (OK) 28 Boise City (OK) 27
Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) 19 Balko (OK) 15
Buffalo (OK) 25 Tyrone (OK) 21

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Grandfield (OK) 39 Ryan (OK) 35
Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK) 22 Temple (OK) 20
Duke (OK) 28 Tipton (OK) 27

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Medford (OK) 14 Bluejacket (OK) 10
Prue (OK) 32 Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK) 28
Coyle (OK) 14 Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK) 12

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Cave Springs (Bunch, OK) 36 Fox (OK) 33
Bowlegs (OK) 21 Sasakwa (OK) 17
Thackerville (OK) 21 Bokoshe (OK) 20
Midway (Council Hill, OK) 19 Webbers Falls (OK) 18

OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Eagle Point Christian Academy (Sapulpa, OK) 36 Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK) 31 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cherokee (OK) 31 Timberlake (Helena, OK) 28
Davenport (OK) 15 Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 13
Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 22 Paoli (OK) 20
Copan (OK) 20 Immanuel Lutheran Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 16
Cement (OK) 36 Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK) 32
Claremore Christian (Claremore, OK) 34 Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) 30
South Coffeyville (OK) 35 Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) 34



Friday, October 16th

3A DISTRICT 4
Lone Grove (OK) 12 Dickson (Ardmore, OK) 11   
[projection: Lone Grove (OK) 52-10]

4A DISTRICT 1
Woodward (OK) 36 Anadarko (OK) 33   
[projection: Anadarko (OK) 31-17]

4A DISTRICT 3
Cleveland (OK) 35 Miami (OK) 34   
[projection: Cleveland (OK) 31-28]

5A DISTRICT 1
MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 29 Ardmore (OK) 28   
[projection: MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 35-28]

5A DISTRICT 4
Edison (Tulsa, OK) 28 Collinsville (OK) 27
Grove (OK) 13 East Central (Tulsa, OK) 12   
[projection: Grove (OK) 35-28]

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Edmond North (Edmond, OK) 27 Norman North (Norman, OK) 23   
[projection: Norman North (Norman, OK) 44-22]

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Bartlesville (OK) 27 Washington (Tulsa, OK) 26   
[projection: Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) 31-28]

NON-LEAGUE
Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) 26 Sulphur (OK) 21



Saturday, October 17th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) 17 Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) 14