2015 OKLAHOMA 10/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 8th

2A DISTRICT 7
Salina (OK) 13 Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK) 10   
[projection: Salina (OK) 38-19]

3A DISTRICT 1
Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) 11 Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 9   
[projection: Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 52-14]

3A DISTRICT 2
Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK) 22 Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) 21   
[projection: Marshall [John] (Oklahoma City, OK) 48-7]

5A DISTRICT 2
Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 16 Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK) 14   
[projection: Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 49-0]

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Broken Arrow (OK) 36 Norman (OK) 31   
[projection: Broken Arrow (OK) 42-0]
Yukon (OK) 28 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 27   
[projection: Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 42-20]

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Owasso (OK) 18 Moore (OK) 16

A DISTRICT 5
Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 11 Okeene (OK) 9   
[projection: Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 31-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) 32 Capitol Hill (Oklahoma City, OK) 31   
[projection: Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) 49-13]

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Cherokee (OK) 26 Balko (OK) 23

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Webbers Falls (OK) 32 Cave Springs (Bunch, OK) 30

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR) 39 Ridgway Christian (Pine Bluff, AR) 34



Friday, October 9th

2A DISTRICT 1
Alva (OK) 12 Chisholm (Enid, OK) 10   
[projection: Chisholm (Enid, OK) 41-17]
Pawnee (OK) 11 Hennessey (OK) 9   
[projection: Hennessey (OK) 28-17]
Tonkawa (OK) 34 Newkirk (OK) 32   
[projection: Tonkawa (OK) 28-17]

2A DISTRICT 2
Crooked Oak (Oklahoma City, OK) 19 Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 18   
[projection: Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 48-14]
Wellston (OK) 38 Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 33
Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 27 Northeast (Oklahoma City, OK) 26   
[projection: Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 48-12]

2A DISTRICT 3
Lindsay (OK) 42 Lexington (OK) 41   
[projection: Lindsay (OK) 35-24]
Walters (OK) 14 Hobart (OK) 13   
[projection: Walters (OK) 35-14]
Frederick (OK) 41 Washington (OK) 38   
[projection: Washington (OK) 52-17]

2A DISTRICT 4
Coalgate (OK) 42 Atoka (OK) 38   
[projection: Coalgate (OK) 41-14]
Tishomingo (OK) 21 Davis (OK) 20   
[projection: Davis (OK) 48-10]
Kingston (OK) 24 Hugo (OK) 20   
[projection: Kingston (OK) 42-6]

2A DISTRICT 5
Wewoka (OK) 29 Henryetta (OK) 24   
[projection: Wewoka (OK) 35-17]
Chandler (OK) 11 Okemah (OK) 7
Prague (OK) 23 Holdenville (OK) 20   
[projection: Prague (OK) 42-13]

2A DISTRICT 6
Antlers (OK) 30 Wilburton (OK) 28   
[projection: Antlers (OK) 31-14]
Liberty (Mounds, OK) 19 Pocola (OK) 17
Hartshorne (OK) 36 Vian (OK) 35   
[projection: Hartshorne (OK) 40-26]

2A DISTRICT 7
Colcord (OK) 35 Adair (OK) 30
Haskell (OK) 40 Hulbert (OK) 35   
[projection: Haskell (OK) 31-21]

2A DISTRICT 8
Oklahoma Union (South Coffeyville, OK) 20 Caney Valley (Ramona, OK) 15   
[projection: Caney Valley (Ramona, OK) 22-17]
Chelsea (OK) 21 Nowata (OK) 20   
[projection: Nowata (OK) 48-7]
Wyandotte (OK) 19 Commerce (OK) 17   
[projection: Commerce (OK) 35-34]

3A DISTRICT 1
Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) 14 Cushing (OK) 12
Mannford (OK) 32 Blackwell (OK) 28   
[projection: Blackwell (OK) 27-22]

3A DISTRICT 2
Meeker (OK) 34 Blanchard (OK) 29
Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK) 33 Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK) 29   
[projection: Douglass [Frederick A.] (Oklahoma City, OK) 42-10]

3A DISTRICT 3
Jones (OK) 30 Little Axe (Norman, OK) 29   
[projection: Jones (OK) 42-7]
Pauls Valley (OK) 39 Bethel (Shawnee, OK) 38
Purcell (OK) 13 Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) 12

3A DISTRICT 4
Madill (OK) 40 Comanche (OK) 36   
[projection: Madill (OK) 31-13]
Dickson (Ardmore, OK) 35 Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 32
Sulphur (OK) 40 Marlow (OK) 36   
[projection: Sulphur (OK) 26-19]

3A DISTRICT 5
Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 30 Sperry (OK) 27   
[projection: Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 46-21]
Dewey (OK) 12 Kellyville (OK) 8   
[projection: Dewey (OK) 41-19]
Webster (Tulsa, OK) 18 Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 16   
[projection: Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 58-3]

3A DISTRICT 6
Rogers College (Tulsa, OK) 19 Checotah (OK) 16   
[projection: Checotah (OK) 42-21]
Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 17 Okmulgee (OK) 13   
[projection: Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 48-8]
Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 13 Beggs (OK) 9   
[projection: Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 35-21]

3A DISTRICT 7
Keys (Park Hill, OK) 33 Locust Grove (OK) 29   
[projection: Locust Grove (OK) 49-3]
Jay (OK) 34 Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 33
Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 29 Westville (OK) 26   
[projection: Westville (OK) 41-24]

3A DISTRICT 8
Eufaula (OK) 40 Valliant (OK) 38   
[projection: Eufaula (OK) 48-6]
Idabel (OK) 24 Roland (OK) 19   
[projection: Roland (OK) 35-22]
Heavener (OK) 23 Stigler (OK) 18

4A DISTRICT 1
Anadarko (OK) 26 Cache (OK) 23
Elgin (OK) 42 Clinton (OK) 37
Elk City (OK) 35 Newcastle (OK) 33   
[projection: Elk City (OK) 34-17]
Weatherford (OK) 22 Woodward (OK) 17   
[projection: Weatherford (OK) 21-20]

4A DISTRICT 2
Bristow (OK) 30 Glenpool (OK) 29
McLoud (OK) 32 Tecumseh (OK) 28   
[projection: Tecumseh (OK) 31-21]
Tuttle (OK) 42 Harrah (OK) 40   
[projection: Harrah (OK) 31-27]

4A DISTRICT 3
Cleveland (OK) 10 McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) 9   
[projection: Cleveland (OK) 34-28]
Oologah (OK) 36 Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 32   
[projection: Oologah (OK) 26-21]
Vinita (OK) 28 Catoosa (OK) 24   
[projection: Catoosa (OK) 38-31]
Wagoner (OK) 26 Miami (OK) 25

4A DISTRICT 4
Fort Gibson (OK) 18 Central (Tulsa, OK) 13   
[projection: Central (Tulsa, OK) 24-22]
Muldrow (OK) 23 Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 20   
[projection: Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 35-13]
Poteau (OK) 24 Stilwell (OK) 23
Sallisaw (OK) 41 Broken Bow (OK) 39

5A DISTRICT 1
Del City (OK) 33 Altus (OK) 32   
[projection: Altus (OK) 40-24]
El Reno (OK) 30 Ardmore (OK) 29   
[projection: Ardmore (OK) 50-14]
Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) 19 Chickasha (OK) 18   
[projection: Chickasha (OK) 41-19]
MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 25 Duncan (OK) 22   
[projection: MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 44-19]

5A DISTRICT 2
Albert (Midwest City, OK) 36 Piedmont (OK) 34   
[projection: Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK) 48-10]
Guthrie (OK) 24 Guymon (OK) 19   
[projection: Guthrie (OK) 28-14]
Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) 25 Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) 22   
[projection: Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) 42-14]

5A DISTRICT 3
Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 21 Shawnee (OK) 16
Hale (Tulsa, OK) 41 Durant (OK) 38   
[projection: Durant (OK) 41-12]
Memorial (Tulsa, OK) 31 Noble (OK) 28   
[projection: Memorial (Tulsa, OK) 31-28]
McAlester (OK) 18 Skiatook (OK) 14   
[projection: McAlester (OK) 27-17]

5A DISTRICT 4
Collinsville (OK) 29 Grove (OK) 27
Edison (Tulsa, OK) 32 East Central (Tulsa, OK) 28   
[projection: Edison [Thomas] (Tulsa, OK) 28-24]
Tahlequah (OK) 34 Pryor (OK) 30   
[projection: Tahlequah (OK) 24-17]

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 23 Jenks (OK) 20   
[projection: Jenks (OK) 50-7]
Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) 19 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) 17   
[projection: Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) 28-22]

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) 20 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) 18   
[projection: Edmond North (Edmond, OK) 26-14]
Mustang (OK) 17 Norman North (Norman, OK) 12
Union (Tulsa, OK) 31 Southmoore (Moore, OK) 27   
[projection: Union (Tulsa, OK) 38-31]

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Bartlesville (OK) 34 Muskogee (OK) 29   
[projection: Bartlesville (OK) 38-21]
Bixby (OK) 34 Ponca City (OK) 32
Page (Sand Springs, OK) 25 Sapulpa (OK) 20   
[projection: Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) 35-14]
Claremore (OK) 33 Washington (Tulsa, OK) 29   
[projection: Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) 38-13]

6A-II DISTRICT 2
Choctaw (OK) 36 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) 34   
[projection: Choctaw (OK) 35-17]
Stillwater (OK) 32 Lawton (OK) 30   
[projection: Lawton (OK) 42-22]
Midwest City (OK) 29 Enid (OK) 26   
[projection: Midwest City (OK) 38-17]

A DISTRICT 1
Fairview (OK) 10 Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) 5
Hooker (OK) 16 Mooreland (OK) 11   
[projection: Mooreland (OK) 24-17]
Texhoma (OK) 41 Beaver (OK) 40   
[projection: Texhoma (OK) 26-17]
Sayre (OK) 40 Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 37   
[projection: Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 61-0]

A DISTRICT 2
Snyder (OK) 22 Apache (OK) 17   
[projection: Apache (OK) 42-14]
Mangum (OK) 41 Cordell (OK) 36   
[projection: Mangum (OK) 24-22]
Hollis (OK) 22 Carnegie (OK) 18   
[projection: Hollis (OK) 44-12]

A DISTRICT 3
Healdton (OK) 29 Rush Springs (OK) 25   
[projection: Healdton (OK) 34-21]
Velma-Alma (Velma, OK) 24 Ringling (OK) 21   
[projection: Ringling (OK) 21-13]
Empire (Duncan, OK) 39 Wilson (OK) 36   
[projection: Wilson (OK) 28-24]

A DISTRICT 4
Minco (OK) 27 Stratford (OK) 25   
[projection: Stratford (OK) 28-24]
Wayne (OK) 11 Elmore City-Pernell (Elmore City, OK) 9   
[projection: Wayne (OK) 21-14]
Wynnewood (OK) 21 Community Christian (Norman, OK) 20   
[projection: Wynnewood (OK) 27-22]

A DISTRICT 5
Crescent (OK) 35 Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 30   
[projection: Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 33-31]
Watonga (OK) 18 Oklahoma Bible (Enid, OK) 16

A DISTRICT 6
Morrison (OK) 27 Drumright (OK) 25   
[projection: Morrison (OK) 21-10]
Hominy (OK) 19 Yale (OK) 14
Mounds (OK) 16 Barnsdall (OK) 15   
[projection: Barnsdall (OK) 31-28]

A DISTRICT 7
Summit Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 23 Afton (OK) 22   
[projection: Afton (OK) 52-8]
Quapaw (OK) 34 Ketchum (OK) 30
Fairland (OK) 18 Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 13   
[projection: Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 40-17]

A DISTRICT 8
Central (Sallisaw, OK) 35 Gore (OK) 30   
[projection: Central (Sallisaw, OK) 58-13]
Quinton (OK) 41 Porter (OK) 39   
[projection: Quinton (OK) 26-14]
Warner (OK) 37 Savanna (OK) 34   
[projection: Savanna (OK) 21-17]

FREELANCE
Justice Wilson SeeWorth Academy (Oklahoma City, OK) 16 Grant (Oklahoma City, OK) 12

NON-LEAGUE
Perry (OK) 27 Cashion (OK) 24   
[projection: Cashion (OK) 46-14]
Central (Marlow, OK) 15 Hinton (OK) 10   
[projection: Hinton (OK) 38-8]
Inola (OK) 20 Verdigris (Claremore, OK) 17   
[projection: Inola (OK) 31-26]
Pawhuska (OK) 14 Kansas (OK) 13   
[projection: Pawhuska (OK) 21-20]
Morris (OK) 40 Kiefer (OK) 37
Luther (OK) 34 Dibble (OK) 29   
[projection: Luther (OK) 48-12]
Konawa (OK) 20 Marietta (OK) 19   
[projection: Marietta (OK) 40-19]
Foyil (OK) 37 Panama (OK) 34
Seminole (OK) 14 Kingfisher (OK) 11
Stroud (OK) 16 Spiro (OK) 14   
[projection: Stroud (OK) 38-12]

INTERSTATE
Coweta (OK) 16 Maize South (Wichita, KS) 15   
[projection: Coweta (OK) 40-31]

B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Laverne (OK) 36 Canton (OK) 33
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) 14 Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) 11
Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) 28 Seiling (OK) 27
Turpin (OK) 36 Ringwood (OK) 35
Merritt (Elk City, OK) 38 Waukomis (OK) 36

B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Strother (Seminole, OK) 39 Alex (OK) 37
Maud (OK) 20 Cyril (OK) 16
Maysville (OK) 26 Geary (OK) 25
Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) 25 Macomb (OK) 23
Waurika (OK) 41 Allen (OK) 36

B DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Depew (OK) 15 Davenport (OK) 11
Watts (OK) 35 Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) 34
Welch (OK) 13 Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 11

B DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Arkoma (OK) 32 Porum (OK) 31
Dewar (OK) 39 Caddo (OK) 35
Haileyville (OK) 29 Gans (OK) 27
Keota (OK) 14 Wetumka (OK) 10
Canadian (OK) 10 Weleetka (OK) 6

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Buffalo (OK) 28 Boise City (OK) 24
Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) 34 Waynoka (OK) 32

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Corn Bible Academy (Corn, OK) 25 Temple (OK) 21
Ryan (OK) 20 Duke (OK) 15
Grandfield (OK) 16 Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK) 12

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Copan (OK) 38 Prue (OK) 36
Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK) 33 Coyle (OK) 30
Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK) 18 Timberlake (Helena, OK) 17

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Fox (OK) 10 Sasakwa (OK) 8
Bokoshe (OK) 11 Midway (Council Hill, OK) 8
Thackerville (OK) 41 Paoli (OK) 39

OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Eagle Point Christian Academy (Sapulpa, OK) 41 Immanuel Lutheran Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 38

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bluejacket (OK) 30 Claremore Christian (Claremore, OK) 26
Bowlegs (OK) 40 Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 37
Garber (OK) 16 Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) 14
South Coffeyville (OK) 11 Medford (OK) 9
Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) 13 Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK) 10
Tipton (OK) 18 Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 14

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Life Prep (Wichita, KS) 23 Tyrone (OK) 20



Saturday, October 10th

INTERSTATE
Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 12 Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 8

GREAT PLAINS (8 MAN)
Iowa School for the Deaf (Council Bluffs, IA) 34 Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) 31
New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) 31 Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 27

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) 37 Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) 34