2015 OKLAHOMA 10/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 1st

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) 36 Yukon (OK) 33   
[projection: Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) 35-24]

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Owasso (OK) 37 Southmoore (Moore, OK) 33   
[projection: Southmoore (Moore, OK) 35-22]

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Sapulpa (OK) 13 Washington (Tulsa, OK) 10   
[projection: Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) 49-7]

6A-II DISTRICT 2
Lawton (OK) 33 Enid (OK) 28   
[projection: Lawton (OK) 44-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Capitol Hill (Oklahoma City, OK) 28 Edison (Tulsa, OK) 23   
[projection: Edison [Thomas] (Tulsa, OK) 49-7]

GREAT PLAINS (8 MAN)
Iowa School for the Deaf (Council Bluffs, IA) 25 Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 23



Friday, October 2nd

2A DISTRICT 1
Alva (OK) 38 Newkirk (OK) 33   
[projection: Alva (OK) 22-20]
Hennessey (OK) 36 Tonkawa (OK) 35
Perry (OK) 22 Pawnee (OK) 17   
[projection: Pawnee (OK) 28-21]

2A DISTRICT 2
Northeast (Oklahoma City, OK) 27 Luther (OK) 26
Crooked Oak (Oklahoma City, OK) 32 Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 29
Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 24 Wellston (OK) 20   
[projection: Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 38-20]

2A DISTRICT 3
Lindsay (OK) 25 Dibble (OK) 23   
[projection: Lindsay (OK) 42-21]
Walters (OK) 42 Frederick (OK) 38   
[projection: Walters (OK) 48-22]
Hobart (OK) 19 Washington (OK) 15   
[projection: Washington (OK) 48-6]

2A DISTRICT 4
Coalgate (OK) 33 Hugo (OK) 30   
[projection: Coalgate (OK) 26-21]
Davis (OK) 38 Marietta (OK) 36   
[projection: Davis (OK) 48-10]
Kingston (OK) 11 Tishomingo (OK) 10   
[projection: Kingston (OK) 44-7]

2A DISTRICT 5
Prague (OK) 21 Okemah (OK) 18   
[projection: Prague (OK) 31-27]
Holdenville (OK) 10 Stroud (OK) 7
Wewoka (OK) 12 Chandler (OK) 10   
[projection: Wewoka (OK) 38-34]

2A DISTRICT 6
Pocola (OK) 10 Antlers (OK) 8   
[projection: Antlers (OK) 35-10]
Hartshorne (OK) 35 Panama (OK) 34   
[projection: Hartshorne (OK) 40-19]
Vian (OK) 12 Liberty (Mounds, OK) 7   
[projection: Vian (OK) 42-7]

2A DISTRICT 7
Adair (OK) 38 Kansas (OK) 36   
[projection: Adair (OK) 60-0]
Colcord (OK) 34 Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK) 33   
[projection: Colcord (OK) 42-12]
Salina (OK) 26 Hulbert (OK) 25   
[projection: Salina (OK) 28-22]

2A DISTRICT 8
Commerce (OK) 39 Caney Valley (Ramona, OK) 35   
[projection: Commerce (OK) 42-7]
Oklahoma Union (South Coffeyville, OK) 32 Nowata (OK) 31   
[projection: Nowata (OK) 58-0]
Pawhuska (OK) 23 Wyandotte (OK) 22   
[projection: Wyandotte (OK) 38-22]

3A DISTRICT 1
Kingfisher (OK) 25 Cushing (OK) 23   
[projection: Cushing (OK) 38-21]
Blackwell (OK) 29 Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 26   
[projection: Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 62-3]
Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) 41 Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) 37   
[projection: Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) 31-17]

3A DISTRICT 2
Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK) 28 Bethany (OK) 25   
[projection: Bethany (OK) 42-6]
Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) 11 Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK) 8
Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK) 15 Meeker (OK) 13   
[projection: Douglass [Frederick A.] (Oklahoma City, OK) 42-31]

3A DISTRICT 3
Jones (OK) 25 Purcell (OK) 23   
[projection: Jones (OK) 31-13]
Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) 20 Pauls Valley (OK) 19
Bethel (Shawnee, OK) 38 Seminole (OK) 35

3A DISTRICT 4
Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 21 Lone Grove (OK) 20   
[projection: Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 35-31]
Dickson (Ardmore, OK) 10 Madill (OK) 8
Sulphur (OK) 12 Comanche (OK) 7   
[projection: Sulphur (OK) 41-0]

3A DISTRICT 5
Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 35 Verdigris (Claremore, OK) 31   
[projection: Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 41-21]
Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 36 Sperry (OK) 34   
[projection: Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 58-8]
Kellyville (OK) 10 Webster (Tulsa, OK) 7   
[projection: Webster [Daniel] (Tulsa, OK) 38-13]

3A DISTRICT 6
Okmulgee (OK) 10 Beggs (OK) 6   
[projection: Beggs (OK) 38-14]
Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 23 Morris (OK) 22   
[projection: Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 56-0]
Checotah (OK) 33 Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 32   
[projection: Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 35-26]

3A DISTRICT 7
Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 32 Inola (OK) 27   
[projection: Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 28-24]
Jay (OK) 34 Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 29   
[projection: Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 31-19]
Keys (Park Hill, OK) 37 Westville (OK) 32

3A DISTRICT 8
Spiro (OK) 15 Eufaula (OK) 13   
[projection: Eufaula (OK) 35-19]
Heavener (OK) 32 Valliant (OK) 30   
[projection: Heavener (OK) 31-19]
Stigler (OK) 19 Idabel (OK) 14   
[projection: Idabel (OK) 40-31]

4A DISTRICT 1
Anadarko (OK) 13 Clinton (OK) 11
Weatherford (OK) 17 Cache (OK) 13   
[projection: Weatherford (OK) 31-21]
Elgin (OK) 26 Elk City (OK) 21   
[projection: Elk City (OK) 21-17]
Newcastle (OK) 14 Woodward (OK) 10   
[projection: Woodward (OK) 38-17]

4A DISTRICT 2
McLoud (OK) 40 Ada (OK) 36   
[projection: Ada (OK) 31-7]
Glenpool (OK) 40 Harrah (OK) 36   
[projection: Harrah (OK) 35-24]
Tuttle (OK) 20 Bristow (OK) 15   
[projection: Tuttle (OK) 40-12]

4A DISTRICT 3
Catoosa (OK) 32 Cleveland (OK) 30   
[projection: Cleveland (OK) 28-26]
Vinita (OK) 40 McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) 39   
[projection: Vinita (OK) 40-31]
Oologah (OK) 25 Miami (OK) 20   
[projection: Oologah (OK) 41-8]
Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 38 Wagoner (OK) 35

4A DISTRICT 4
Fort Gibson (OK) 25 Broken Bow (OK) 23
Muldrow (OK) 36 Stilwell (OK) 32   
[projection: Muldrow (OK) 22-21]
Poteau (OK) 23 Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 21
Central (Tulsa, OK) 18 Sallisaw (OK) 15   
[projection: Sallisaw (OK) 28-17]

5A DISTRICT 1
Chickasha (OK) 29 Ardmore (OK) 25   
[projection: Ardmore (OK) 55-6]
Del City (OK) 35 Duncan (OK) 33   
[projection: Del City (OK) 34-31]
Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) 36 El Reno (OK) 32   
[projection: El Reno (OK) 42-17]
Altus (OK) 30 MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 28   
[projection: MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 40-26]

5A DISTRICT 2
Albert (Midwest City, OK) 11 Guymon (OK) 7   
[projection: Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK) 38-19]
Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) 22 Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 17   
[projection: Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 21-19]
Piedmont (OK) 17 Guthrie (OK) 12
Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) 14 Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK) 9   
[projection: Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) 38-17]

5A DISTRICT 3
Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 20 McAlester (OK) 18   
[projection: McAlester (OK) 38-14]
Durant (OK) 23 Memorial (Tulsa, OK) 20
Hale (Tulsa, OK) 16 Noble (OK) 11   
[projection: Noble (OK) 48-21]
Shawnee (OK) 29 Skiatook (OK) 25   
[projection: Skiatook (OK) 28-17]

5A DISTRICT 4
Collinsville (OK) 16 Tahlequah (OK) 11   
[projection: Collinsville (OK) 21-20]
Coweta (OK) 26 East Central (Tulsa, OK) 23   
[projection: Coweta (OK) 48-21]
Pryor (OK) 11 Grove (OK) 10   
[projection: Pryor (OK) 31-21]

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) 24 Broken Arrow (OK) 23   
[projection: Broken Arrow (OK) 41-7]
Jenks (OK) 12 Norman (OK) 9   
[projection: Jenks (OK) 62-0]
Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 13 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 12   
[projection: Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 35-20]

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Edmond North (Edmond, OK) 17 Moore (OK) 14   
[projection: Edmond North (Edmond, OK) 22-14]
Mustang (OK) 15 Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) 12
Union (Tulsa, OK) 19 Norman North (Norman, OK) 17   
[projection: Union (Tulsa, OK) 48-22]

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Bixby (OK) 42 Bartlesville (OK) 39   
[projection: Bixby (OK) 38-35]
Ponca City (OK) 22 Muskogee (OK) 18
Claremore (OK) 41 Page (Sand Springs, OK) 40   
[projection: Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) 22-12]

6A-II DISTRICT 2
Choctaw (OK) 41 Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) 37   
[projection: Choctaw (OK) 44-12]
Midwest City (OK) 20 Stillwater (OK) 17   
[projection: Midwest City (OK) 35-13]

A DISTRICT 1
Beaver (OK) 17 Fairview (OK) 15   
[projection: Fairview (OK) 28-21]
Sayre (OK) 39 Hooker (OK) 38   
[projection: Hooker (OK) 49-12]
Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) 38 Mooreland (OK) 33   
[projection: Mooreland (OK) 58-0]
Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 33 Texhoma (OK) 28   
[projection: Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 35-3]

A DISTRICT 2
Cordell (OK) 33 Carnegie (OK) 29   
[projection: Cordell (OK) 28-21]
Hollis (OK) 37 Hinton (OK) 33   
[projection: Hollis (OK) 48-0]
Snyder (OK) 42 Mangum (OK) 37   
[projection: Mangum (OK) 42-20]

A DISTRICT 3
Empire (Duncan, OK) 17 Healdton (OK) 15   
[projection: Healdton (OK) 48-17]
Rush Springs (OK) 36 Central (Marlow, OK) 33   
[projection: Rush Springs (OK) 42-3]
Wilson (OK) 22 Velma-Alma (Velma, OK) 20   
[projection: Velma-Alma (Velma, OK) 38-8]

A DISTRICT 4
Wynnewood (OK) 15 Minco (OK) 13   
[projection: Minco (OK) 35-14]
Stratford (OK) 41 Konawa (OK) 36   
[projection: Stratford (OK) 60-0]
Community Christian (Norman, OK) 28 Wayne (OK) 23   
[projection: Community Christian (Norman, OK) 22-19]

A DISTRICT 5
Okeene (OK) 36 Cashion (OK) 35   
[projection: Cashion (OK) 38-21]
Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 36 Crescent (OK) 34   
[projection: Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 27-10]
Oklahoma Bible (Enid, OK) 21 Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 17   
[projection: Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 42-28]

A DISTRICT 6
Drumright (OK) 14 Mounds (OK) 9   
[projection: Drumright (OK) 21-14]
Barnsdall (OK) 42 Hominy (OK) 41   
[projection: Hominy (OK) 48-17]
Kiefer (OK) 11 Yale (OK) 7

A DISTRICT 7
Afton (OK) 22 Foyil (OK) 18   
[projection: Afton (OK) 58-7]
Summit Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 16 Fairland (OK) 11   
[projection: Fairland (OK) 31-13]
Ketchum (OK) 22 Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 21

A DISTRICT 8
Central (Sallisaw, OK) 37 Quinton (OK) 32   
[projection: Central (Sallisaw, OK) 38-14]
Talihina (OK) 42 Gore (OK) 40
Warner (OK) 34 Porter (OK) 31   
[projection: Warner (OK) 27-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Marlow (OK) 26 Blanchard (OK) 24   
[projection: Blanchard (OK) 19-14]
Watonga (OK) 28 Chisholm (Enid, OK) 27   
[projection: Chisholm (Enid, OK) 52-3]
Chelsea (OK) 12 Haskell (OK) 9   
[projection: Haskell (OK) 46-8]
Lexington (OK) 37 Elmore City-Pernell (Elmore City, OK) 33   
[projection: Elmore City-Pernell (Elmore City, OK) 24-21]
Little Axe (Norman, OK) 20 Grant (Oklahoma City, OK) 19   
[projection: Little Axe (Norman, OK) 38-17]
Locust Grove (OK) 10 Dewey (OK) 7   
[projection: Locust Grove (OK) 61-12]
Mannford (OK) 12 Oklahoma City Legion (Bethany, OK) 11
Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 18 Morrison (OK) 13   
[projection: Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 27-22]
Rogers College (Tulsa, OK) 21 Roland (OK) 20   
[projection: Roland (OK) 40-21]
Wilburton (OK) 26 Atoka (OK) 22   
[projection: Wilburton (OK) 28-26]

INTERSTATE
Quapaw (OK) 16 Baxter Springs (KS) 14   
[projection: Baxter Springs (KS) 38-21]
Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) 38 Canyon (TX) 36   
[projection: Canyon (TX) 38-21]
Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) 37 Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 34   
[projection: Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) 42-24]

B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) 33 Laverne (OK) 29
Merritt (Elk City, OK) 35 Canton (OK) 31
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) 25 Seiling (OK) 23
Turpin (OK) 31 Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) 27
Ringwood (OK) 37 Waukomis (OK) 33

B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Alex (OK) 19 Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) 18
Strother (Seminole, OK) 38 Allen (OK) 37
Maud (OK) 29 Geary (OK) 24
Macomb (OK) 10 Maysville (OK) 7
Cyril (OK) 20 Waurika (OK) 18

B DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Davenport (OK) 34 South Coffeyville (OK) 29
Depew (OK) 42 Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 41
Watts (OK) 27 Welch (OK) 22

B DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Caddo (OK) 38 Gans (OK) 34
Dewar (OK) 26 Canadian (OK) 24
Arkoma (OK) 10 Keota (OK) 6
Porum (OK) 33 Haileyville (OK) 29
Wetumka (OK) 27 Weleetka (OK) 22

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Shattuck (OK) 24 Cherokee (OK) 22
Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) 12 Buffalo (OK) 7
Waynoka (OK) 30 Balko (OK) 27

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK) 38 Corn Bible Academy (Corn, OK) 37
Duke (OK) 17 Grandfield (OK) 15
Ryan (OK) 32 Temple (OK) 31

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Bluejacket (OK) 36 Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK) 35
Copan (OK) 31 Medford (OK) 30
Prue (OK) 32 Timberlake (Helena, OK) 28

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Bokoshe (OK) 29 Cave Springs (Bunch, OK) 28
Paoli (OK) 21 Bowlegs (OK) 17
Midway (Council Hill, OK) 34 Thackerville (OK) 30
Sasakwa (OK) 12 Webbers Falls (OK) 9

OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Eagle Point Christian Academy (Sapulpa, OK) 33 Claremore Christian (Claremore, OK) 31
Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK) 25 Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 22
Immanuel Lutheran Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 34 Life Christian (Choctaw, OK) 33 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) 39 Coyle (OK) 38
Garber (OK) 42 Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK) 38
Fox (OK) 32 Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK) 27
Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) 11 Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) 6
Cement (OK) 20 Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 15

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Boise City (OK) 35 Melrose (NM) 32
Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN) 14 Missouri School for the Deaf (Fulton, MO) 9
Victory Life Academy (Durant, OK) 32 Fruitvale (TX) 29



Saturday, October 3rd

GREAT PLAINS (8 MAN)
Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS) 28 Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR) 27

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) 31 Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) 26
Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) 35 Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS) 32
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) 33 South Ridge (Culver, MN) 29