2015 OKLAHOMA DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 19th

INTERSTATE
Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 28 Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN) 26



Friday, November 20th

2A PLAYOFFS
Adair (OK) 48 Stroud (OK) 14   
[projection: Adair (OK) 38-21]
Chisholm (Enid, OK) 15 Lindsay (OK) 12   
[projection: Chisholm (Enid, OK) 40-14]
Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 11 Davis (OK) 9   
[projection: Davis (OK) 34-19]
Okemah (OK) 22 Haskell (OK) 17   
[projection: Haskell (OK) 31-27]
Kingston (OK) 13 Luther (OK) 9   
[projection: Luther (OK) 35-28]
Hulbert (OK) 27 Prague (OK) 23   
[projection: Prague (OK) 28-20]
Colcord (OK) 36 Vian (OK) 33   
[projection: Vian (OK) 41-20]
Washington (OK) 14 Hennessey (OK) 11   
[projection: Washington (OK) 28-20]

3A PLAYOFFS
Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 63 Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 21   
[projection: Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 48-21]
Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 16 Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 15   
[projection: Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 35-10]
Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK) 17 Jones (OK) 14   
[projection: Jones (OK) 31-21]
Idabel (OK) 22 Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 18   
[projection: Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 48-17]
Locust Grove (OK) 35 Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 34   
[projection: Locust Grove (OK) 46-27]
Meeker (OK) 37 Lone Grove (OK) 32   
[projection: Lone Grove (OK) 41-31]
Roland (OK) 24 Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 22   
[projection: Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 34-21]
Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) 25 Sulphur (OK) 20   
[projection: Marshall [John] (Oklahoma City, OK) 35-28]

4A PLAYOFFS
Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 27 Anadarko (OK) 7   
[projection: Anadarko (OK) 24-20]
Oologah (OK) 11 Weatherford (OK) 6   
[projection: Oologah (OK) 28-14]
Harrah (OK) 10 Poteau (OK) 6   
[projection: Poteau (OK) 42-27]
Wagoner (OK) 18 Clinton (OK) 14   
[projection: Wagoner (OK) 41-12]

5A PLAYOFFS
Altus (OK) 59 Coweta (OK) 34   
[projection: Coweta (OK) 38-35]
McAlester (OK) 34 Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 32   
[projection: McAlester (OK) 35-21]
Collinsville (OK) 26 MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 23   
[projection: MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 28-20]
Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) 16 Skiatook (OK) 15   
[projection: Skiatook (OK) 26-13]

6A-I PLAYOFFS
Broken Arrow (OK) 49 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 30   
[projection: Broken Arrow (OK) 35-19]
Jenks (OK) 23 Union (Tulsa, OK) 20   
[projection: Jenks (OK) 38-28]

6A-II PLAYOFFS
Page (Sand Springs, OK) 30 Washington (Tulsa, OK) 23   
[projection: Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) 26-17]

A PLAYOFFS
Cashion (OK) 32 Ketchum (OK) 14   
[projection: Cashion (OK) 46-26]
Hollis (OK) 11 Minco (OK) 6   
[projection: Hollis (OK) 34-28]
Hominy (OK) 19 Fairland (OK) 18   
[projection: Hominy (OK) 38-6]
Mooreland (OK) 32 Healdton (OK) 31   
[projection: Mooreland (OK) 35-6]
Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 18 Crescent (OK) 17   
[projection: Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 28-21]
Ringling (OK) 33 Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 28   
[projection: Ringling (OK) 26-19]
Stratford (OK) 37 Hooker (OK) 33   
[projection: Stratford (OK) 42-14]
Talihina (OK) 20 Kiefer (OK) 15   
[projection: Kiefer (OK) 28-21]

B PLAYOFFS
Davenport (OK) 62 Geary (OK) 16
Dewar (OK) 34 Seiling (OK) 29
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) 39 Keota (OK) 36
Alex (OK) 24 Weleetka (OK) 19

C PLAYOFFS
Cherokee (OK) 50 Timberlake (Helena, OK) 0
Tipton (OK) 13 Coyle (OK) 8
Grandfield (OK) 10 Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK) 6
Fox (OK) 36 Shattuck (OK) 32



Saturday, November 21st

INTERSTATE
Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) 13 Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 8

6A-II PLAYOFFS
Bixby (OK) 67 Bartlesville (OK) 21   
[projection: Bartlesville (OK) 42-28]



Friday, November 27th

2A PLAYOFFS
Chisholm (Enid, OK) 24 Vian (OK) 14   
[projection: Chisholm (Enid, OK) 28-27]
Haskell (OK) 31 Kingston (OK) 26   
[projection: Kingston (OK) 28-26]
Washington (OK) 32 Prague (OK) 30   
[projection: Washington (OK) 31-19]

3A PLAYOFFS
Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 41 Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 6   
[projection: Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 38-28]
Roland (OK) 12 Jones (OK) 11   
[projection: Jones (OK) 28-21]
Lone Grove (OK) 16 Locust Grove (OK) 14   
[projection: Locust Grove (OK) 42-28]

4A PLAYOFFS
Oologah (OK) 29 Poteau (OK) 7   
[projection: Oologah (OK) 35-28]
Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 29 Wagoner (OK) 27   
[projection: Wagoner (OK) 31-14]

5A PLAYOFFS
Collinsville (OK) 23 Skiatook (OK) 3   
[projection: Skiatook (OK) 21-17]

A PLAYOFFS
Cashion (OK) 8 Hollis (OK) 6   
[projection: Hollis (OK) 38-28]
Ringling (OK) 30 Talihina (OK) 26   
[projection: Ringling (OK) 22-21]

B PLAYOFFS
Davenport (OK) 40 Dewar (OK) 14
Weleetka (OK) 36 Keota (OK) 33



Monday, November 30th

2A PLAYOFFS
Adair (OK) 36 Davis (OK) 35   
[projection: Adair (OK) 38-22]

3A PLAYOFFS
Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 35 Sulphur (OK) 27   
[projection: Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 48-22]

5A PLAYOFFS
Altus (OK) 49 Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 35   
[projection: Altus (OK) 31-28]

A PLAYOFFS
Hominy (OK) 34 Mooreland (OK) 15   
[projection: Mooreland (OK) 24-14]
Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 37 Stratford (OK) 35   
[projection: Stratford (OK) 52-19]

C PLAYOFFS
Coyle (OK) 42 Cherokee (OK) 22
Grandfield (OK) 10 Shattuck (OK) 8



Friday, December 4th

2A PLAYOFFS
Haskell (OK) 20 Prague (OK) 13   
[projection: Haskell (OK) 27-19]

3A PLAYOFFS
Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 49 Lone Grove (OK) 21   
[projection: Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 48-22]

4A CHAMPIONSHIP
Wagoner (OK) 15 Oologah (OK) 14   
[projection: Wagoner (OK) 35-28]

6A-I CHAMPIONSHIP
Jenks (OK) 35 Broken Arrow (OK) 14   
[projection: Jenks (OK) 35-22]

6A-II CHAMPIONSHIP
Bixby (OK) 38 Page (Sand Springs, OK) 28   
[projection: Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) 31-24]

A PLAYOFFS
Cashion (OK) 32 Ringling (OK) 6   
[projection: Cashion (OK) 27-24]

B CHAMPIONSHIP
Davenport (OK) 26 Keota (OK) 14



Saturday, December 5th

2A PLAYOFFS
Adair (OK) 44 Chisholm (Enid, OK) 14   
[projection: Adair (OK) 31-24]

3A PLAYOFFS
Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 39 Jones (OK) 14   
[projection: Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 35-24]

5A CHAMPIONSHIP
Altus (OK) 31 Collinsville (OK) 28   
[projection: Collinsville (OK) 28-27]

A PLAYOFFS
Stratford (OK) 27 Hominy (OK) 0   
[projection: Stratford (OK) 38-21]

C CHAMPIONSHIP
Shattuck (OK) 60 Coyle (OK) 14



Saturday, December 12th

2A CHAMPIONSHIP
Adair (OK) 70 Haskell (OK) 6   
[projection: Adair (OK) 40-21]

3A CHAMPIONSHIP
Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 38 Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 14   
[projection: Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 38-34]

A CHAMPIONSHIP
Stratford (OK) 67 Cashion (OK) 28   
[projection: Stratford (OK) 38-21]