2015 OKLAHOMA 10/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 29th

2A DISTRICT 2
Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 34 Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 30   
[projection: Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 19-17]

2A DISTRICT 4
Tishomingo (OK) 35 Hugo (OK) 32   
[projection: Hugo (OK) 28-27]

3A DISTRICT 3
Jones (OK) 41 Bethel (Shawnee, OK) 36   
[projection: Jones (OK) 52-0]

3A DISTRICT 6
Okmulgee (OK) 41 Rogers College (Tulsa, OK) 37   
[projection: Rogers College [Will] (Tulsa, OK) 35-28]

4A DISTRICT 3
Vinita (OK) 33 Oologah (OK) 29   
[projection: Oologah (OK) 49-17]

4A DISTRICT 4
Poteau (OK) 25 Fort Gibson (OK) 24

5A DISTRICT 2
Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) 28 Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK) 26   
[projection: Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) 46-3]

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) 14 Norman (OK) 9   
[projection: Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) 34-21]

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Moore (OK) 33 Norman North (Norman, OK) 29

6A-II DISTRICT 2
Midwest City (OK) 37 Lawton (OK) 36   
[projection: Lawton (OK) 28-21]

A DISTRICT 8
Warner (OK) 15 Gore (OK) 14   
[projection: Warner (OK) 35-20]

NON-LEAGUE
Madill (OK) 30 Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK) 28   
[projection: Madill (OK) 31-21]

B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Maysville (OK) 11 Alex (OK) 7

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Thackerville (OK) 38 Fox (OK) 33
Bokoshe (OK) 42 Webbers Falls (OK) 39



Friday, October 30th

2A DISTRICT 1
Alva (OK) 25 Pawnee (OK) 22   
[projection: Pawnee (OK) 31-26]
Chisholm (Enid, OK) 18 Perry (OK) 15
Hennessey (OK) 33 Newkirk (OK) 30   
[projection: Hennessey (OK) 46-7]

2A DISTRICT 2
Northeast (Oklahoma City, OK) 38 Crooked Oak (Oklahoma City, OK) 36
Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 20 Luther (OK) 19

2A DISTRICT 3
Frederick (OK) 41 Hobart (OK) 37
Lexington (OK) 32 Dibble (OK) 29   
[projection: Lexington (OK) 21-20]
Walters (OK) 39 Washington (OK) 35   
[projection: Washington (OK) 31-21]

2A DISTRICT 4
Coalgate (OK) 26 Davis (OK) 23   
[projection: Davis (OK) 38-20]
Marietta (OK) 33 Atoka (OK) 31   
[projection: Marietta (OK) 41-21]

2A DISTRICT 5
Prague (OK) 13 Chandler (OK) 9   
[projection: Prague (OK) 40-28]
Henryetta (OK) 38 Stroud (OK) 36
Holdenville (OK) 15 Wewoka (OK) 13   
[projection: Wewoka (OK) 40-6]

2A DISTRICT 6
Liberty (Mounds, OK) 18 Panama (OK) 17
Vian (OK) 31 Antlers (OK) 28   
[projection: Vian (OK) 35-14]
Pocola (OK) 22 Wilburton (OK) 19

2A DISTRICT 7
Adair (OK) 42 Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK) 41   
[projection: Adair (OK) 63-3]
Salina (OK) 22 Colcord (OK) 19
Haskell (OK) 37 Kansas (OK) 32   
[projection: Haskell (OK) 44-13]

2A DISTRICT 8
Chelsea (OK) 24 Pawhuska (OK) 22   
[projection: Pawhuska (OK) 27-26]
Oklahoma Union (South Coffeyville, OK) 37 Commerce (OK) 34   
[projection: Commerce (OK) 41-0]
Nowata (OK) 17 Wyandotte (OK) 13   
[projection: Nowata (OK) 34-28]

3A DISTRICT 1
Blackwell (OK) 16 Cushing (OK) 12   
[projection: Cushing (OK) 50-6]
Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 16 Kingfisher (OK) 11   
[projection: Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 52-14]
Mannford (OK) 29 Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) 24   
[projection: Mannford (OK) 24-19]

3A DISTRICT 2
Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK) 33 Bethany (OK) 30
Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK) 20 Blanchard (OK) 18   
[projection: Blanchard (OK) 21-20]
Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) 13 Meeker (OK) 12

3A DISTRICT 3
Little Axe (Norman, OK) 11 Pauls Valley (OK) 8   
[projection: Pauls Valley (OK) 34-24]
Purcell (OK) 41 Seminole (OK) 38

3A DISTRICT 4
Comanche (OK) 39 Dickson (Ardmore, OK) 36   
[projection: Dickson (Ardmore, OK) 31-17]
Marlow (OK) 36 Lone Grove (OK) 31   
[projection: Lone Grove (OK) 31-21]
Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 40 Sulphur (OK) 37

3A DISTRICT 5
Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 42 Kellyville (OK) 40   
[projection: Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 66-6]
Sperry (OK) 30 Webster (Tulsa, OK) 25   
[projection: Sperry (OK) 27-26]
Verdigris (Claremore, OK) 23 Dewey (OK) 21   
[projection: Verdigris (Claremore, OK) 38-22]

3A DISTRICT 6
Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 40 Checotah (OK) 36   
[projection: Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 42-21]
Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 12 Morris (OK) 8   
[projection: Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 48-3]

3A DISTRICT 7
Locust Grove (OK) 31 Inola (OK) 28   
[projection: Locust Grove (OK) 48-20]
Keys (Park Hill, OK) 19 Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 14
Jay (OK) 38 Westville (OK) 36

3A DISTRICT 8
Eufaula (OK) 14 Idabel (OK) 9   
[projection: Idabel (OK) 35-24]
Roland (OK) 32 Valliant (OK) 30   
[projection: Roland (OK) 52-0]
Stigler (OK) 38 Spiro (OK) 34   
[projection: Stigler (OK) 55-14]

4A DISTRICT 1
Newcastle (OK) 10 Anadarko (OK) 5
Cache (OK) 27 Elk City (OK) 24   
[projection: Cache (OK) 31-27]
Woodward (OK) 33 Clinton (OK) 31   
[projection: Clinton (OK) 28-21]
Weatherford (OK) 39 Elgin (OK) 38   
[projection: Weatherford (OK) 28-13]

4A DISTRICT 2
Ada (OK) 11 Tecumseh (OK) 6   
[projection: Ada (OK) 35-17]
Bristow (OK) 26 Harrah (OK) 22   
[projection: Harrah (OK) 40-17]
Glenpool (OK) 14 Tuttle (OK) 13 [forfeit]   
[projection: Tuttle (OK) 38-14]

4A DISTRICT 3
Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 38 McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) 35   
[projection: Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 28-27]
Catoosa (OK) 19 Miami (OK) 18   
[projection: Catoosa (OK) 22-20]
Cleveland (OK) 41 Wagoner (OK) 40   
[projection: Wagoner (OK) 55-10]

4A DISTRICT 4
Broken Bow (OK) 15 Stilwell (OK) 11
Central (Tulsa, OK) 14 Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 11   
[projection: Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 46-14]
Muldrow (OK) 19 Sallisaw (OK) 14   
[projection: Sallisaw (OK) 31-19]

5A DISTRICT 1
Altus (OK) 39 Duncan (OK) 36
Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) 30 Ardmore (OK) 26   
[projection: Ardmore (OK) 67-6]
El Reno (OK) 11 Chickasha (OK) 9
Del City (OK) 41 MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 40   
[projection: MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 40-21]

5A DISTRICT 2
Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 17 Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) 14
Albert (Midwest City, OK) 27 Guthrie (OK) 22   
[projection: Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK) 28-22]
Piedmont (OK) 30 Guymon (OK) 25   
[projection: Guymon (OK) 21-20]

5A DISTRICT 3
Noble (OK) 39 Durant (OK) 34   
[projection: Noble (OK) 28-22]
McAlester (OK) 25 Shawnee (OK) 24   
[projection: McAlester (OK) 46-21]
Memorial (Tulsa, OK) 15 Hale (Tulsa, OK) 12   
[projection: Memorial (Tulsa, OK) 48-7]
Skiatook (OK) 42 Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 38   
[projection: Skiatook (OK) 22-10]

5A DISTRICT 4
Collinsville (OK) 26 Pryor (OK) 25   
[projection: Collinsville (OK) 31-6]
Coweta (OK) 12 Edison (Tulsa, OK) 9
Tahlequah (OK) 15 Grove (OK) 10

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 30 Broken Arrow (OK) 27   
[projection: Broken Arrow (OK) 35-14]
Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) 12 Jenks (OK) 10   
[projection: Jenks (OK) 48-14]
Yukon (OK) 33 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 30   
[projection: Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 35-24]

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Owasso (OK) 13 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) 10   
[projection: Owasso (OK) 34-8]
Southmoore (Moore, OK) 21 Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) 16   
[projection: Southmoore (Moore, OK) 50-7]
Union (Tulsa, OK) 15 Mustang (OK) 11   
[projection: Union (Tulsa, OK) 42-19]

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Ponca City (OK) 31 Bartlesville (OK) 28   
[projection: Bartlesville (OK) 41-14]
Bixby (OK) 27 Muskogee (OK) 23
Claremore (OK) 28 Sapulpa (OK) 25   
[projection: Claremore (OK) 31-21]
Page (Sand Springs, OK) 13 Washington (Tulsa, OK) 8   
[projection: Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) 31-14]

6A-II DISTRICT 2
Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) 12 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) 10
Enid (OK) 39 Stillwater (OK) 35   
[projection: Stillwater (OK) 35-28]

A DISTRICT 1
Sayre (OK) 28 Beaver (OK) 27   
[projection: Beaver (OK) 42-21]
Fairview (OK) 33 Hooker (OK) 30   
[projection: Fairview (OK) 28-26]
Texhoma (OK) 38 Mooreland (OK) 36   
[projection: Mooreland (OK) 31-3]
Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 19 Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) 16   
[projection: Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 55-7]

A DISTRICT 2
Hinton (OK) 13 Apache (OK) 9   
[projection: Apache (OK) 38-7]
Hollis (OK) 32 Snyder (OK) 30   
[projection: Hollis (OK) 62-6]
Mangum (OK) 42 Carnegie (OK) 39   
[projection: Mangum (OK) 22-21]

A DISTRICT 3
Wilson (OK) 33 Healdton (OK) 32   
[projection: Healdton (OK) 35-20]
Ringling (OK) 14 Central (Marlow, OK) 9   
[projection: Ringling (OK) 62-0]
Rush Springs (OK) 36 Velma-Alma (Velma, OK) 33   
[projection: Velma-Alma (Velma, OK) 28-12]

A DISTRICT 4
Elmore City-Pernell (Elmore City, OK) 42 Konawa (OK) 37   
[projection: Elmore City-Pernell (Elmore City, OK) 35-14]
Community Christian (Norman, OK) 31 Minco (OK) 28   
[projection: Minco (OK) 41-21]
Stratford (OK) 23 Wayne (OK) 20   
[projection: Stratford (OK) 48-8]

A DISTRICT 5
Watonga (OK) 30 Cashion (OK) 28   
[projection: Cashion (OK) 52-20]
Okeene (OK) 27 Oklahoma Bible (Enid, OK) 25
Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 12 Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 7   
[projection: Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 35-26]

A DISTRICT 6
Yale (OK) 14 Drumright (OK) 13   
[projection: Drumright (OK) 35-3]
Mounds (OK) 12 Hominy (OK) 8
Morrison (OK) 39 Kiefer (OK) 38   
[projection: Kiefer (OK) 27-7]

A DISTRICT 7
Ketchum (OK) 22 Afton (OK) 20   
[projection: Ketchum (OK) 35-28]
Quapaw (OK) 31 Foyil (OK) 28
Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 42 Summit Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 39

A DISTRICT 8
Central (Sallisaw, OK) 24 Savanna (OK) 23   
[projection: Central (Sallisaw, OK) 35-13]
Porter (OK) 30 Talihina (OK) 25   
[projection: Talihina (OK) 41-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Heavener (OK) 36 Beggs (OK) 34   
[projection: Beggs (OK) 38-7]
Choctaw (OK) 28 Grant (Oklahoma City, OK) 27   
[projection: Choctaw (OK) 48-6]
Fairland (OK) 16 Barnsdall (OK) 15   
[projection: Barnsdall (OK) 28-21]
Okemah (OK) 12 Hartshorne (OK) 8   
[projection: Hartshorne (OK) 40-24]
Caney Valley (Ramona, OK) 22 Hulbert (OK) 19   
[projection: Hulbert (OK) 42-13]
Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 23 Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 21   
[projection: Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 46-17]
Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) 19 Capitol Hill (Oklahoma City, OK) 17   
[projection: Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) 35-7]
Crescent (OK) 14 Tonkawa (OK) 9
Wellston (OK) 39 Wynnewood (OK) 37   
[projection: Wynnewood (OK) 35-17]

INTERSTATE
Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 28 Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS) 27

B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Laverne (OK) 31 Ringwood (OK) 30
Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) 29 Merritt (Elk City, OK) 26
Seiling (OK) 20 Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) 15
Turpin (OK) 32 Canton (OK) 27
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) 24 Waukomis (OK) 19

B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Cyril (OK) 30 Macomb (OK) 25
Geary (OK) 18 Allen (OK) 15
Maud (OK) 22 Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) 18
Strother (Seminole, OK) 41 Waurika (OK) 37

B DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Garber (OK) 35 Depew (OK) 34
Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) 28 Welch (OK) 27
Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 15 South Coffeyville (OK) 14

B DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Caddo (OK) 14 Porum (OK) 12
Canadian (OK) 13 Arkoma (OK) 12
Weleetka (OK) 26 Dewar (OK) 25
Keota (OK) 37 Gans (OK) 33
Wetumka (OK) 18 Haileyville (OK) 15

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Boise City (OK) 25 Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) 21
Waynoka (OK) 35 Shattuck (OK) 33
Balko (OK) 14 Tyrone (OK) 9

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK) 16 Grandfield (OK) 15
Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK) 22 Duke (OK) 18
Ryan (OK) 25 Tipton (OK) 24

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Copan (OK) 11 Coyle (OK) 7
Prue (OK) 33 Medford (OK) 31
Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK) 26 Timberlake (Helena, OK) 21

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Midway (Council Hill, OK) 19 Bowlegs (OK) 14
Paoli (OK) 38 Sasakwa (OK) 33

OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 38 Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK) 33

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Immanuel Lutheran Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 38 Bluejacket (OK) 37
Cement (OK) 22 Corn Bible Academy (Corn, OK) 21 [forfeit]
Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) 27 Davenport (OK) 23
Buffalo (OK) 25 Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK) 20
Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 10 Temple (OK) 6
Watts (OK) 40 Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) 36