2015 OHIO DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 20th

II PLAYOFFS
Hudson (OH) 31 Mayfield (OH) 6   
[projection: Hudson (OH) 21-14]
Kings (Kings Mill, OH) 10 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) 6   
[projection: La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) 38-21]
Perry (Massillon, OH) 39 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) 35   
[projection: Perry (Massillon, OH) 28-14]
Perrysburg (OH) 20 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) 16   
[projection: Perrysburg (OH) 38-21]

III PLAYOFFS
Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) 24 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 21   
[projection: Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) 31-20]
Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 19 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 17   
[projection: Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 34-27]
Wapakoneta (OH) 33 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 30   
[projection: Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 26-24]
Jackson (OH) 42 Zanesville (OH) 38   
[projection: Zanesville (OH) 21-14]

V PLAYOFFS
Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) 33 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 6   
[projection: Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) 38-22]
Brookville (OH) 34 Coldwater (OH) 29   
[projection: Coldwater (OH) 31-17]
Edison (Milan, OH) 41 Chippewa (Doylestown, OH) 39   
[projection: Edison (Milan, OH) 31-30]
Zane Trace (Chillicothe, OH) 22 Wheelersburg (OH) 17   
[projection: Wheelersburg (OH) 31-20]

VII PLAYOFFS
Danville (OH) 44 Caldwell (OH) 34   
[projection: Danville (OH) 31-21]
Minster (OH) 32 Fort Recovery (OH) 31   
[projection: Minster (OH) 20-17]
Lucas (OH) 10 McComb (OH) 7   
[projection: McComb (OH) 41-14]
Kennedy (Warren, OH) 26 Mogadore (OH) 23   
[projection: Mogadore (OH) 27-19]



Saturday, November 21st

I PLAYOFFS
Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) 41 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) 11   
[projection: Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) 31-21]
Euclid (OH) 11 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) 6   
[projection: St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) 38-14]
Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) 13 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) 12   
[projection: Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) 31-26]
Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) 39 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) 35   
[projection: Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) 26-8]

IV PLAYOFFS
Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) 10 Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) 3   
[projection: Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) 31-21]
Bellevue (OH) 18 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 14   
[projection: Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 35-19]
Steubenville (OH) 14 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) 12   
[projection: Steubenville (OH) 41-14]
Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) 26 Crestwood (Mantua, OH) 22   
[projection: Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) 31-22]

VI PLAYOFFS
Grandview Heights (Columbus, OH) 25 Fredericktown (OH) 14   
[projection: Grandview Heights (Columbus, OH) 31-21]
Kirtland (OH) 10 Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) 7   
[projection: Kirtland (OH) 27-17]
Mechanicsburg (OH) 21 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 20   
[projection: Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 28-21]
Van Buren (OH) 25 Tinora (Defiance, OH) 20   
[projection: Tinora (Defiance, OH) 31-17]



Friday, November 27th

II PLAYOFFS
La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) 49 Perrysburg (OH) 28   
[projection: La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) 38-22]
Hudson (OH) 22 Perry (Massillon, OH) 18   
[projection: Perry (Massillon, OH) 21-14]

III PLAYOFFS
Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) 33 Zanesville (OH) 21   
[projection: Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) 28-10]
Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 34 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 29   
[projection: Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 31-22]

V PLAYOFFS
Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) 17 Edison (Milan, OH) 14   
[projection: Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) 28-27]
Coldwater (OH) 21 Wheelersburg (OH) 18   
[projection: Coldwater (OH) 31-19]

VII PLAYOFFS
Fort Recovery (OH) 35 McComb (OH) 14   
[projection: McComb (OH) 24-21]
Mogadore (OH) 24 Danville (OH) 19   
[projection: Mogadore (OH) 28-27]



Saturday, November 28th

I PLAYOFFS
St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) 45 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) 7   
[projection: St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) 38-17]
Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) 18 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) 16   
[projection: Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) 27-21]

IV PLAYOFFS
Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 26 Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) 14   
[projection: Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) 21-20]
Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) 13 Steubenville (OH) 11   
[projection: Steubenville (OH) 31-14]

VI PLAYOFFS
Kirtland (OH) 13 Grandview Heights (Columbus, OH) 9   
[projection: Kirtland (OH) 26-24]
Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 25 Tinora (Defiance, OH) 21   
[projection: Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 27-19]



Thursday, December 3rd

III CHAMPIONSHIP
Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) 33 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 20   
[projection: Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) 28-21]



Friday, December 4th

II CHAMPIONSHIP
La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) 42 Perry (Massillon, OH) 0   
[projection: La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) 31-19]

V CHAMPIONSHIP
Coldwater (OH) 35 Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) 18   
[projection: Coldwater (OH) 34-14]

VII CHAMPIONSHIP
Fort Recovery (OH) 33 Mogadore (OH) 14   
[projection: Mogadore (OH) 21-20]



Saturday, December 5th

I CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) 45 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) 35   
[projection: Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) 26-24]

IV CHAMPIONSHIP
Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 31 Steubenville (OH) 28   
[projection: Steubenville (OH) 34-20]

VI CHAMPIONSHIP
Kirtland (OH) 22 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 20   
[projection: Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 31-10]