2015 OHIO 11/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 13th

II PLAYOFFS
Glenville (Cleveland, OH) 27 Midview (Grafton, OH) 14   
[projection: Midview (Grafton, OH) 40-21]
Hudson (OH) 21 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) 19   
[projection: Hudson (OH) 31-19]
Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) 34 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) 32   
[projection: Kings (Kings Mill, OH) 27-17]
La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) 25 Lima (OH) 24   
[projection: La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) 46-26]
Mayfield (OH) 25 Harding (Warren, OH) 22   
[projection: Mayfield (OH) 28-24]
Perry (Massillon, OH) 15 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) 12   
[projection: Perry (Massillon, OH) 31-14]
Avon (OH) 31 Perrysburg (OH) 27   
[projection: Perrysburg (OH) 35-34]
Licking Heights (Pataskala, OH) 29 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) 28   
[projection: Licking Heights (Pataskala, OH) 26-21]

III PLAYOFFS
Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) 21 Louisville (OH) 14   
[projection: Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) 35-17]
Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 10 Bay (Bay Village, OH) 9   
[projection: Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 40-14]
Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 23 Clyde (OH) 22   
[projection: Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 35-21]
Jackson (OH) 14 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 10   
[projection: Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 20-14]
St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 24 West Geauga (Chesterland, OH) 22   
[projection: St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 35-21]
Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) 35 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 31   
[projection: Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 28-27]
Wapakoneta (OH) 16 Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH) 15   
[projection: Wapakoneta (OH) 31-21]
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 28 Zanesville (OH) 24   
[projection: St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 22-17]

V PLAYOFFS
Brookville (OH) 49 Greeneview (Jamestown, OH) 7   
[projection: Brookville (OH) 44-14]
Sandy Valley (Magnolia, OH) 20 Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) 16   
[projection: Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) 31-14]
Chippewa (Doylestown, OH) 36 Rossford (OH) 31   
[projection: Chippewa (Doylestown, OH) 38-31]
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 34 Coldwater (OH) 31   
[projection: Coldwater (OH) 44-13]
Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 33 LaBrae (Leavittsburg, OH) 28   
[projection: Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 34-28]
Swanton (OH) 32 Edison (Milan, OH) 29   
[projection: Swanton (OH) 34-31]
Wheelersburg (OH) 37 Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH) 32   
[projection: Wheelersburg (OH) 34-7]
Alexander (Albany, OH) 39 Zane Trace (Chillicothe, OH) 38   
[projection: Zane Trace (Chillicothe, OH) 22-20]

VII PLAYOFFS
Caldwell (OH) 40 Trimble (Glouster, OH) 19   
[projection: Caldwell (OH) 34-17]
Harvest Prep (Canal Winchester, OH) 14 Danville (OH) 11   
[projection: Danville (OH) 42-17]
Fort Recovery (OH) 28 Lehman Catholic (Sidney, OH) 26   
[projection: Fort Recovery (OH) 35-10]
Kennedy (Warren, OH) 24 Toronto (OH) 23   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Warren, OH) 26-14]
Calvert (Tiffin, OH) 33 Lucas (OH) 32   
[projection: Lucas (OH) 35-27]
McComb (OH) 31 Leipsic (OH) 29   
[projection: McComb (OH) 40-14]
Riverside (De Graff, OH) 29 Minster (OH) 25   
[projection: Minster (OH) 35-17]
St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) 18 Mogadore (OH) 14   
[projection: Mogadore (OH) 28-21]



Saturday, November 14th

I PLAYOFFS
Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) 42 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) 14   
[projection: Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) 21-17]
Elder (Cincinnati, OH) 28 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) 27   
[projection: Elder (Cincinnati, OH) 34-13]
Euclid (OH) 27 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) 24   
[projection: Euclid (OH) 28-26]
Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) 41 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) 39   
[projection: Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) 26-7]
Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) 19 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) 17   
[projection: Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) 31-28]
Mentor (OH) 24 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) 22   
[projection: St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) 44-21]
Solon (OH) 32 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) 31   
[projection: Solon (OH) 31-28]
Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) 26 Springboro (OH) 22   
[projection: Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) 40-17]

IV PLAYOFFS
Bellevue (OH) 28 Kenton Ridge (Springfield, OH) 21   
[projection: Bellevue (OH) 28-27]
Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) 34 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 30   
[projection: Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) 28-19]
Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 27 Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa, OH) 22   
[projection: Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 28-14]
Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 11 Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) 10   
[projection: Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) 34-31]
Holy Name (Parma Heights, OH) 34 Crestwood (Mantua, OH) 29   
[projection: Crestwood (Mantua, OH) 28-24]
St. Clairsville (OH) 36 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) 32   
[projection: Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) 22-21]
Steubenville (OH) 41 Salem (OH) 40   
[projection: Steubenville (OH) 42-6]
Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) 12 Woodridge (Peninsula, OH) 10   
[projection: Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) 24-23]

VI PLAYOFFS
Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) 21 Smithville (OH) 20   
[projection: Smithville (OH) 27-17]
Paint Valley (Bainbridge, OH) 31 Fredericktown (OH) 28   
[projection: Paint Valley (Bainbridge, OH) 26-21]
Valley (Lucasville, OH) 33 Grandview Heights (Columbus, OH) 32   
[projection: Valley (Lucasville, OH) 28-27]
Kirtland (OH) 13 Brookfield (OH) 11   
[projection: Kirtland (OH) 28-21]
West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty, OH) 27 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 22   
[projection: Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 41-10]
Mechanicsburg (OH) 14 Jefferson (Delphos, OH) 11   
[projection: Jefferson (Delphos, OH) 28-21]
Colonel Crawford (North Robinson, OH) 20 Tinora (Defiance, OH) 16   
[projection: Tinora (Defiance, OH) 35-20]
Van Buren (OH) 39 Delta (OH) 35   
[projection: Van Buren (OH) 21-20]