2015 NORTH DAKOTA 10/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, October 21st

AA WEST
Watford City/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND) 23 Beulah (ND) 19   
[projection: Beulah (ND) 35-0]

AAA EAST
Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 38 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 36   
[projection: Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 35-13]
West Fargo (ND) 36 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 33   
[projection: West Fargo (ND) 34-7]

AAA WEST
Bismarck (ND) 24 Mandan (ND) 23   
[projection: Bismarck (ND) 31-21]
Williston (ND) 24 Century (Bismarck, ND) 21   
[projection: Century (Bismarck, ND) 35-3]
Minot/Dakota Memorial (Minot, ND) 38 Dickinson (ND) 35   
[projection: Minot/Dakota Memorial (Minot, ND) 28-20]



Saturday, October 24th

AA EAST
Lisbon (ND) 31 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 26   
[projection: Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 41-7]
Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 15 Kindred (ND) 14   
[projection: Kindred (ND) 35-28]
Shanley (Fargo, ND) 35 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 32   
[projection: Shanley (Fargo, ND) 38-7]
Wahpeton (ND) 24 Grafton/St. Thomas (Grafton, ND) 23   
[projection: Wahpeton (ND) 48-6]

AA WEST
Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) 15 Griggs County Central/Midkota (Cooperstown, ND) 14   
[projection: Griggs County Central/Midkota (Cooperstown, ND) 44-10]
Valley City (ND) 39 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 38   
[projection: Valley City (ND) 28-27]
Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND) 14 Trinity/New England (Dickinson, ND) 11   
[projection: Trinity/New England (Dickinson, ND) 38-17]

AAA EAST
Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 25 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) 23   
[projection: Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 40-7]
Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) 21 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 16   
[projection: Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 35-10]

AAA WEST
Jamestown/Medina/Montpelier (Jamestown, ND) 35 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 33   
[projection: Jamestown/Medina/Montpelier (Jamestown, ND) 35-26]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Alexander (ND) 28 Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT) 23

9 MAN PLAYOFFS
Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 43 St. John (ND) 24
Hankinson (ND) 29 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 27
Divide County (Crosby, ND) 31 Mott-Regent (Mott, ND) 29
North Prairie co-op (Rolette, ND) 38 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 37
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 23 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 19
Richland (Colfax, ND) 35 Cavalier (ND) 34
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 29 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 26
Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) 27 Thompson (ND) 23

A PLAYOFFS
Larimore (ND) 46 Oakes (ND) 6   
[projection: Larimore (ND) 35-10]
Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 41 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 36   
[projection: Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 21-13]
Hazen (ND) 13 Velva/Sawyer (Velva, ND) 8   
[projection: Hazen (ND) 26-17]
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 26 Washburn/Wilton (Washburn, ND) 22   
[projection: Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 27-14]