2015 NORTH DAKOTA 10/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 15th

AA WEST
Griggs County Central/Midkota (Cooperstown, ND) 36 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 31   
[projection: St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 44-10]
Trinity/New England (Dickinson, ND) 24 Watford City/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND) 21   
[projection: Trinity/New England (Dickinson, ND) 27-17]

AAA WEST
Jamestown/Medina/Montpelier (Jamestown, ND) 42 Mandan (ND) 40   
[projection: Mandan (ND) 28-14]
Minot/Dakota Memorial (Minot, ND) 12 Williston (ND) 8   
[projection: Minot/Dakota Memorial (Minot, ND) 38-6]



Friday, October 16th

A REGION 1
Carrington (ND) 18 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 17   
[projection: Carrington (ND) 58-6]
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 34 Oakes (ND) 29   
[projection: Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 27-24]

A REGION 2
Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND) 22 Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) 19   
[projection: Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND) 35-22]
Larimore (ND) 23 Rugby (ND) 18   
[projection: Larimore (ND) 38-21]
Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND) 25 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 24   
[projection: Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND) 35-7]

A REGION 3
Bottineau (ND) 39 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 37   
[projection: Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 41-24]
Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 10 Velva/Sawyer (Velva, ND) 5   
[projection: Velva/Sawyer (Velva, ND) 24-8]
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 42 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 40   
[projection: Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 40-21]

A REGION 4
Washburn/Wilton (Washburn, ND) 42 Hazen (ND) 39   
[projection: Hazen (ND) 24-12]
Heart River co-op (Belfield, ND) 41 Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND) 36   
[projection: Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) 50-19]
Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 40 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) 36   
[projection: Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 56-10]

AA EAST
Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 41 Lisbon (ND) 39   
[projection: Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 31-14]
Grafton/St. Thomas (Grafton, ND) 21 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 18   
[projection: Grafton/St. Thomas (Grafton, ND) 28-27]
Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 20 Shanley (Fargo, ND) 16   
[projection: Shanley (Fargo, ND) 31-20]
Wahpeton (ND) 38 Kindred (ND) 33   
[projection: Wahpeton (ND) 44-19]

AA WEST
Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND) 37 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) 32   
[projection: Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND) 31-20]
Beulah (ND) 28 Valley City (ND) 23   
[projection: Beulah (ND) 27-21]

AAA EAST
Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 34 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 29   
[projection: Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 26-22]
Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 42 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 41   
[projection: Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 31-22]
Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) 37 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 34   
[projection: Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 38-0]
West Fargo (ND) 18 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) 14   
[projection: West Fargo (ND) 42-3]

AAA WEST
Century (Bismarck, ND) 11 Bismarck (ND) 8   
[projection: Bismarck (ND) 27-12]
Dickinson (ND) 21 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 20   
[projection: Dickinson (ND) 46-10]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Savage (MT) 33 Alexander (ND) 32



Saturday, October 17th

A REGION 1
Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) 39 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 36   
[projection: Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 35-6]

9 MAN PLAYOFFS
Cavalier (ND) 46 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 12
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 18 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 15
North Border co-op (Walhalla, ND) 32 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 31
Mott-Regent (Mott, ND) 36 Tri-County co-op (Drake, ND) 34
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 33 Tioga (ND) 31
Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 16 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 13
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 20 St. John (ND) 15
Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) 15 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 14