2015 NORTH DAKOTA 10/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 1st

A REGION 3
Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 30 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 26   
[projection: Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 27-20]

AA WEST
Watford City/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND) 16 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 15



Friday, October 2nd

A REGION 1
Carrington (ND) 40 Oakes (ND) 38   
[projection: Carrington (ND) 48-10]
Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) 30 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 29   
[projection: Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 31-21]
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 27 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 26   
[projection: Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 22-8]

A REGION 2
Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND) 40 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 39   
[projection: Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 28-24]
Larimore (ND) 25 Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) 23   
[projection: Larimore (ND) 46-3]
Rugby (ND) 32 Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND) 29   
[projection: Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND) 48-24]

A REGION 3
Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 34 Velva/Sawyer (Velva, ND) 31   
[projection: Velva/Sawyer (Velva, ND) 41-17]

A REGION 4
Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) 21 Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND) 18   
[projection: Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) 35-31]
Hazen (ND) 33 Heart River co-op (Belfield, ND) 30   
[projection: Hazen (ND) 49-13]
Washburn/Wilton (Washburn, ND) 14 Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 12   
[projection: Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 31-8]

AA EAST
Grafton/St. Thomas (Grafton, ND) 29 Lisbon (ND) 25   
[projection: Grafton/St. Thomas (Grafton, ND) 28-17]
Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 34 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 33   
[projection: Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 28-21]
Kindred (ND) 14 Shanley (Fargo, ND) 9   
[projection: Shanley (Fargo, ND) 40-22]
Wahpeton (ND) 33 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 29   
[projection: Wahpeton (ND) 35-22]

AA WEST
Griggs County Central/Midkota (Cooperstown, ND) 11 Beulah (ND) 9   
[projection: Beulah (ND) 38-3]
Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) 26 Trinity/New England (Dickinson, ND) 25   
[projection: Trinity/New England (Dickinson, ND) 41-8]
Valley City (ND) 30 Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND) 27   
[projection: Valley City (ND) 48-3]

AAA EAST
Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 25 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 24   
[projection: Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 35-28]
Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 42 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) 39   
[projection: Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 24-14]
Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 25 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 23   
[projection: Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 26-21]
West Fargo (ND) 10 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) 7   
[projection: West Fargo (ND) 56-0]

AAA WEST
Bismarck (ND) 40 Jamestown/Medina/Montpelier (Jamestown, ND) 35   
[projection: Bismarck (ND) 44-12]
Century (Bismarck, ND) 27 Dickinson (ND) 25   
[projection: Dickinson (ND) 21-12]
Mandan (ND) 38 Williston (ND) 34   
[projection: Mandan (ND) 31-10]
Minot/Dakota Memorial (Minot, ND) 28 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 24

9-MAN REGION 1 (9 MAN)
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 19 Hankinson (ND) 14
Sargent Central (Forman, ND) 33 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) 32
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 41 Richland (Colfax, ND) 38
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) 16 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 11

9-MAN REGION 2 (9 MAN)
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (Drayton, ND) 10 Cavalier (ND) 6
New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 32 Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND) 30
Thompson (ND) 14 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 10

9-MAN REGION 3 (9 MAN)
Kidder County co-op (Steele, ND) 24 South Border co-op (Wishek, ND) 20
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 12 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 7
Center-Stanton (Center, ND) 39 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 38
Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) 18 Central McLean (Turtle Lake, ND) 16

9-MAN REGION 4 (9 MAN)
North Prairie co-op (Rolette, ND) 37 Tri-County co-op (Drake, ND) 36
Surrey (ND) 37 St. John (ND) 33
Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 24 Benson County (Leeds, ND) 23

9-MAN REGION 5 (9 MAN)
Mott-Regent (Mott, ND) 30 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 29
Bowman County co-op (Bowman, ND) 37 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 33
Beach (ND) 39 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 36

9-MAN REGION 6 (9 MAN)
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 14 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) 13
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 13 Ray (ND) 10
Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) 33 New Town (ND) 30
Tioga (ND) 26 Divide County (Crosby, ND) 25

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Dunseith (ND) 34 North Border co-op (Walhalla, ND) 32

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) 34 Grant County co-op/Flasher (Elgin, ND) 30



Saturday, October 3rd

A REGION 3
Bottineau (ND) 28 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 24   
[projection: Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 44-20]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) 36 Alexander (ND) 33