2015 NORTH DAKOTA 9/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 18th

A REGION 1
Carrington (ND) 24 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 23   

Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 25 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 20   

Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) 10 Oakes (ND) 6   


A REGION 2
Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) 18 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 13   

Larimore (ND) 27 Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND) 24   

Rugby (ND) 15 Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND) 11   


A REGION 3
Bottineau (ND) 23 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 21   

Velva/Sawyer (Velva, ND) 15 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 11   

Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 11 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 10   


A REGION 4
Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) 35 Hazen (ND) 33   

Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 36 Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND) 32
Washburn/Wilton (Washburn, ND) 39 Heart River co-op (Belfield, ND) 36   


AA EAST
Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 27 Kindred (ND) 25   

Grafton/St. Thomas (Grafton, ND) 20 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 16   

Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 19 Shanley (Fargo, ND) 16   

Wahpeton (ND) 34 Lisbon (ND) 31   


AA WEST
Beulah (ND) 28 Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND) 25   

Griggs County Central/Midkota (Cooperstown, ND) 30 Watford City/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND) 28   

Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) 10 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 7   

Trinity/New England (Dickinson, ND) 26 Valley City (ND) 24   


AAA EAST
Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 29 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 26   

Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 20 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 19
Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 16 West Fargo (ND) 11   


AAA WEST
Bismarck (ND) 36 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 32   

Dickinson (ND) 38 Mandan (ND) 33   

Century (Bismarck, ND) 23 Minot/Dakota Memorial (Minot, ND) 19   

Williston (ND) 24 Jamestown/Medina/Montpelier (Jamestown, ND) 19   


9-MAN REGION 1 (9 MAN)
Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) 23 Hankinson (ND) 22
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 41 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 37
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 14 Sargent Central (Forman, ND) 11
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) 42 Richland (Colfax, ND) 38

9-MAN REGION 2 (9 MAN)
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (Drayton, ND) 36 North Border co-op (Walhalla, ND) 31
Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND) 30 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 28
New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 31 Thompson (ND) 29

9-MAN REGION 3 (9 MAN)
Central McLean (Turtle Lake, ND) 34 Kidder County co-op (Steele, ND) 30
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 20 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 18
Center-Stanton (Center, ND) 25 South Border co-op (Wishek, ND) 23
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 17 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) 14

9-MAN REGION 4 (9 MAN)
Benson County (Leeds, ND) 11 Tri-County co-op (Drake, ND) 10
Surrey (ND) 19 Dunseith (ND) 15
Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 12 North Prairie co-op (Rolette, ND) 9

9-MAN REGION 5 (9 MAN)
Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 28 Grant County co-op/Flasher (Elgin, ND) 26
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 17 Beach (ND) 14
Bowman County co-op (Bowman, ND) 21 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 20

9-MAN REGION 6 (9 MAN)
New Town (ND) 28 Divide County (Crosby, ND) 27
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 38 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) 36
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 27 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) 24
Tioga (ND) 39 Ray (ND) 37

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
St. John (ND) 31 Cavalier (ND) 26



Saturday, September 19th

AAA EAST
Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) 41 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) 39   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Terry (MT) 23 Alexander (ND) 20