2015 NORTH DAKOTA 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 10th

NON-LEAGUE
Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND) 28 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 25



Friday, September 11th

AA EAST
Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 20 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 15
Grafton/St. Thomas (Grafton, ND) 20 Kindred (ND) 18   

Lisbon (ND) 35 Shanley (Fargo, ND) 30   

Wahpeton (ND) 33 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 30   


AA WEST
Beulah (ND) 22 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 20   

Trinity/New England (Dickinson, ND) 41 Griggs County Central/Midkota (Cooperstown, ND) 39   

Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) 36 Valley City (ND) 35   

Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND) 31 Watford City/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND) 29

AAA EAST
Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) 20 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 18   

Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) 28 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 27   

Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 25 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 23   

Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 17 West Fargo (ND) 14

AAA WEST
Dickinson (ND) 27 Bismarck (ND) 26   

Century (Bismarck, ND) 42 Mandan (ND) 37   

Jamestown/Medina/Montpelier (Jamestown, ND) 12 Minot/Dakota Memorial (Minot, ND) 11   

Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 41 Williston (ND) 40   


NON-LEAGUE
Bottineau (ND) 18 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) 14
Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND) 16 Carrington (ND) 14   

Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 23 Hazen (ND) 19   

Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 36 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 34   

Larimore (ND) 12 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 7   

Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) 13 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 10   

Rugby (ND) 23 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 19   

Oakes (ND) 31 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 30   

Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND) 42 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) 37   

Washburn/Wilton (Washburn, ND) 18 Velva/Sawyer (Velva, ND) 15   


9-MAN REGION 1 (9 MAN)
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) 15 Hankinson (ND) 10
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 21 Sargent Central (Forman, ND) 20
Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) 26 Richland (Colfax, ND) 25
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 29 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 26

9-MAN REGION 2 (9 MAN)
New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 18 North Border co-op (Walhalla, ND) 16
North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 13 Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (Drayton, ND) 9
Cavalier (ND) 39 Thompson (ND) 37

9-MAN REGION 3 (9 MAN)
South Border co-op (Wishek, ND) 15 Central McLean (Turtle Lake, ND) 14
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 25 Kidder County co-op (Steele, ND) 22
Center-Stanton (Center, ND) 28 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 25
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 27 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) 23

9-MAN REGION 4 (9 MAN)
Benson County (Leeds, ND) 30 Dunseith (ND) 26
North Prairie co-op (Rolette, ND) 17 Surrey (ND) 16
St. John (ND) 28 Tri-County co-op (Drake, ND) 23

9-MAN REGION 5 (9 MAN)
Grant County co-op/Flasher (Elgin, ND) 17 Bowman County co-op (Bowman, ND) 13
Beach (ND) 28 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 25
Mott-Regent (Mott, ND) 27 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 24

9-MAN REGION 6 (9 MAN)
Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) 31 Divide County (Crosby, ND) 27
Tioga (ND) 28 New Town (ND) 26
Ray (ND) 36 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) 34

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND) 13 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 11



Saturday, September 12th

NON-LEAGUE
Heart River co-op (Belfield, ND) 10 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 7   


9-MAN REGION 6 (9 MAN)
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 27 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 24

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) 17 Alexander (ND) 16