2015 NORTH DAKOTA 8/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 27th

NON-LEAGUE
Century (Bismarck, ND) 35 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 33

9-MAN REGION 6 (9 MAN)
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 36 New Town (ND) 31



Friday, August 28th

NON-LEAGUE
Hazen (ND) 11 Beulah (ND) 10   

Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 37 Carrington (ND) 34
Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 13 Griggs County Central/Midkota (Cooperstown, ND) 11
Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 19 Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND) 18   

Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) 21 Williston (ND) 17
Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 12 Dickinson (ND) 9   

Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) 32 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 31
Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 42 Mandan (ND) 40   

Jamestown/Medina/Montpelier (Jamestown, ND) 13 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) 10   

Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) 16 Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND) 15
Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 32 Larimore (ND) 31
Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 21 Lisbon (ND) 19
West Fargo (ND) 31 Minot/Dakota Memorial (Minot, ND) 27
Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 14 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 12
Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND) 42 Grafton/St. Thomas (Grafton, ND) 37
Rugby (ND) 40 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 36
Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 39 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 35
St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 19 Shanley (Fargo, ND) 16   

Trinity/New England (Dickinson, ND) 35 Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 30   

Wahpeton (ND) 12 Valley City (ND) 9   

Velva/Sawyer (Velva, ND) 41 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) 40
Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 18 Washburn/Wilton (Washburn, ND) 15

INTERSTATE
Oakes (ND) 29 Groton (SD) 24   

Watford City/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND) 35 Sidney (MT) 34

9-MAN REGION 1 (9 MAN)
Sargent Central (Forman, ND) 18 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) 15
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 35 Hankinson (ND) 31
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 26 Richland (Colfax, ND) 22
Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) 10 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 7

9-MAN REGION 2 (9 MAN)
Cavalier (ND) 13 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 8
Thompson (ND) 24 Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (Drayton, ND) 22

9-MAN REGION 3 (9 MAN)
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 36 Center-Stanton (Center, ND) 34
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 37 Central McLean (Turtle Lake, ND) 32
Kidder County co-op (Steele, ND) 11 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 6
South Border co-op (Wishek, ND) 32 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) 31

9-MAN REGION 4 (9 MAN)
St. John (ND) 29 North Prairie co-op (Rolette, ND) 26
Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 26 Dunseith (ND) 22
Tri-County co-op (Drake, ND) 24 Surrey (ND) 20

9-MAN REGION 5 (9 MAN)
Beach (ND) 25 Mott-Regent (Mott, ND) 20
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 20 Grant County co-op/Flasher (Elgin, ND) 19

9-MAN REGION 6 (9 MAN)
Divide County (Crosby, ND) 15 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) 14
Ray (ND) 14 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) 10

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Benson County (Leeds, ND) 23 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 22

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Bowman County co-op (Bowman, ND) 38 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) 37



Saturday, August 29th

NON-LEAGUE
Bismarck (ND) 28 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 25   

Heart River co-op (Belfield, ND) 36 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) 35

9-MAN REGION 2 (9 MAN)
North Border co-op (Walhalla, ND) 23 Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND) 18

9-MAN REGION 6 (9 MAN)
Tioga (ND) 20 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 19