2015 NORTH CAROLINA 10/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Tuesday, October 20th

3A CAPE FEAR VALLEY
Grays Creek (Hope Mills, NC) 17 Westover (Fayetteville, NC) 12   
[projection: Grays Creek (Hope Mills, NC) 40-31]



Thursday, October 22nd

1A TWO RIVERS
South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 16 Rocky Mount Prep (Rocky Mount, NC) 14   
[projection: South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 42-10]

1A/2A WESTERN HIGHLANDS
Hendersonville (NC) 41 Owen (Black Mountain, NC) 38   
[projection: Hendersonville (NC) 44-28]

2A NORTHEASTERN COASTAL
Pasquotank (Elizabeth City, NC) 14 Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 13   
[projection: Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 56-12]

4A GREATER NEUSE RIVER
West Johnston (Benson, NC) 31 Clayton (NC) 29   
[projection: West Johnston (Benson, NC) 27-21]



Friday, October 23rd

1A CAROLINA
Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 23 Kenan (Warsaw, NC) 22   
[projection: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 42-3]
North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 32 Princeton (NC) 31   
[projection: Princeton (NC) 31-24]
Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 29 Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 24   
[projection: Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 48-17]

1A COASTAL PLAINS
East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 38 Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 33   
[projection: East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 35-28]
Jones (Trenton, NC) 32 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 30   
[projection: Northside (Pinetown, NC) 24-21]
Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 42 Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 39   
[projection: Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 48-3]

1A COASTAL TEN
Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 39 Columbia (NC) 35   
[projection: Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 35-27]
Manteo (NC) 39 Cape Hatteras (Buxton, NC) 38   
[projection: Manteo (NC) 48-0]
Mattamuskeet (Swan Quarter, NC) 33 Plymouth (NC) 31   
[projection: Plymouth (NC) 62-0]

1A NORTHWEST
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 31 Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 29   
[projection: East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 52-7]
Mount Airy (NC) 40 Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) 39   
[projection: Mount Airy (NC) 44-3]
Winston-Salem Prep (Winston-Salem, NC) 39 North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 38   
[projection: Winston-Salem Prep (Winston-Salem, NC) 27-21]

1A SMOKY MOUNTAIN
Cherokee (NC) 12 Andrews (NC) 9   
[projection: Andrews (NC) 20-19]
Hayesville (NC) 29 Murphy (NC) 26   
[projection: Murphy (NC) 44-14]
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 34 Rosman (NC) 32   
[projection: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 31-28]

1A SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC) 26 Community (Davidson, NC) 23   
[projection: Community (Davidson, NC) 56-0]
Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) 16 Bessemer City (NC) 14   
[projection: Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Mooresboro, NC) 31-21]
Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) 13 Cherryville (NC) 11   
[projection: Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) 42-0]

1A TAR ROANOKE
Louisburg (NC) 21 Granville Central (Stem, NC) 19   
[projection: Granville Central (Stem, NC) 52-14]
Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC) 30 Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 25   
[projection: Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 42-14]
KIPP Pride (Gaston, NC) 40 Weldon (NC) 36   
[projection: Weldon (NC) 40-20]

1A TWO RIVERS
North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 39 Northampton County (Conway, NC) 37   
[projection: North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 31-26]
Riverside (Williamston, NC) 36 Tarboro (NC) 33   
[projection: Tarboro (NC) 35-21]

1A YADKIN VALLEY
East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 15 North Moore (Robbins, NC) 14   
[projection: East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 31-20]
Albemarle (NC) 26 North Stanly (New London, NC) 22   
[projection: North Stanly (New London, NC) 34-21]
Union Academy (Monroe, NC) 41 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 37   
[projection: Union Academy (Monroe, NC) 38-20]
South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 10 West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 8   
[projection: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 44-7]

1A/2A FOUR COUNTY
West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC) 21 Clinton (NC) 20   
[projection: Clinton (NC) 48-14]
Trask (Rocky Point, NC) 17 Midway (Dunn, NC) 14   
[projection: Midway (Dunn, NC) 38-7]
Union (Rose Hill, NC) 38 Pender (Burgaw, NC) 37   
[projection: Union (Rose Hill, NC) 40-7]
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 26 East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 25   
[projection: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 28-20]

1A/2A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) 23 North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 22   
[projection: Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) 44-6]
Starmount (Boonville, NC) 34 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 31   
[projection: East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 26-24]
Alleghany (Sparta, NC) 42 West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 41   
[projection: West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 31-20]
Elkin (NC) 33 Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) 31   
[projection: Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) 44-13]

1A/2A THREE RIVERS
Red Springs (NC) 22 Fairmont (NC) 21   
[projection: Red Springs (NC) 31-28]
South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 29 St. Pauls (NC) 24   
[projection: South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 31-17]
West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 34 South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 30   
[projection: West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 31-26]
East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 29 Whiteville (NC) 24   
[projection: Whiteville (NC) 52-0]

1A/2A WESTERN HIGHLANDS
Avery County (Newland, NC) 20 Madison (Marshall, NC) 15   
[projection: Avery County (Newland, NC) 28-26]
Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 14 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 11   
[projection: Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 28-26]

2A CENTRAL CAROLINA
Lexington (NC) 41 West Davidson (Lexington, NC) 36   
[projection: Lexington (NC) 35-8]
North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 11 East Davidson (Thomasville, NC) 6   
[projection: North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 21-12]
Thomasville (NC) 40 Salisbury (NC) 36   
[projection: Thomasville (NC) 21-13]

2A EAST CENTRAL
Croatan (Newport, NC) 42 Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 40   
[projection: Croatan (Newport, NC) 24-10]
Northside (Jacksonville, NC) 35 East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 33   
[projection: Northside (Jacksonville, NC) 31-20]
Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 21 North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 16   
[projection: North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 26-7]

2A EASTERN CAROLINA
North Lenoir (LaGrange, NC) 30 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 28   
[projection: Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 56-17]
South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC) 21 Goldsboro (NC) 20   
[projection: Goldsboro (NC) 52-3]
Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 40 Kinston (NC) 36   
[projection: Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 26-22]

2A EASTERN PLAINS
Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) 39 Washington (NC) 35   
[projection: Washington (NC) 28-14]
North Pitt (Bethel, NC) 11 North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 9   
[projection: North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 22-20]
Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 39 Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 37   
[projection: Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 26-14]

2A MID-STATE
Cummings (Burlington, NC) 34 Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC) 32   
[projection: Cummings [Hugh M.] (Burlington, NC) 31-17]
Carrboro (NC) 14 Graham (NC) 12
Reidsville (NC) 26 Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 22   
[projection: Reidsville (NC) 31-7]

2A NORTHEASTERN COASTAL
Bertie (Windsor, NC) 31 Currituck County (Barco, NC) 27   
[projection: Bertie (Windsor, NC) 22-17]
First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) 32 Holmes (Edenton, NC) 29   
[projection: Holmes [John A.] (Edenton, NC) 28-21]

2A NORTHERN CAROLINA
Bunn (NC) 17 South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) 16   
[projection: Bunn (NC) 38-21]
Roanoke Rapids (NC) 16 Franklinton (NC) 14   
[projection: Roanoke Rapids (NC) 31-17]
Warren County (Warrenton, NC) 15 Southern Vance (Henderson, NC) 10   
[projection: Southern Vance (Henderson, NC) 24-14]

2A PAC-6
Andrews (High Point, NC) 20 Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC) 18   
[projection: Andrews [T. Wingate] (High Point, NC) 42-7]
Randleman (NC) 26 Trinity (NC) 22   
[projection: Randleman (NC) 27-10]
Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) 27 Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 23   
[projection: Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) 21-17]

2A ROCKY RIVER
Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 20 West Stanly (Oakboro, NC) 19   
[projection: Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 38-6]
Parkwood (Monroe, NC) 20 Monroe (NC) 16   
[projection: Monroe (NC) 49-14]
Mt. Pleasant (NC) 24 Central Academy (Monroe, NC) 19   
[projection: Mt. Pleasant (NC) 38-12]

2A SOUTHERN DISTRICT 7
Bandys (Catawba, NC) 14 Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) 13   
[projection: Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) 27-21]
West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) 34 East Lincoln (Denver, NC) 29   
[projection: East Lincoln (Denver, NC) 46-20]
Lincolnton (NC) 19 Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) 17   
[projection: Lincolnton (NC) 42-21]
Maiden (NC) 18 West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 16   
[projection: Maiden (NC) 35-6]

2A WESTERN PIEDMONT
Carver (Winston-Salem, NC) 13 Forbush (East Bend, NC) 8   
[projection: Carver [George Washington] (Winston-Salem, NC) 44-3]
Surry Central (Dobson, NC) 32 North Surry (Mt. Airy, NC) 27   
[projection: North Surry (Mt. Airy, NC) 34-20]
West Stokes (King, NC) 16 South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 15   
[projection: West Stokes (King, NC) 56-3]

2A/3A BIG SOUTH
Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 33 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) 29   
[projection: Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 27-21]
North Gaston (Dallas, NC) 24 East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) 21   
[projection: East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) 31-21]
Cramer (Belmont, NC) 34 Huss (Gastonia, NC) 32   
[projection: Huss [Hunter] (Gastonia, NC) 21-20]
South Point (Belmont, NC) 38 Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) 34   
[projection: South Point (Belmont, NC) 44-0]

2A/3A SOUTH MOUNTAIN
Crest (Shelby, NC) 27 East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 23   
[projection: Crest (Shelby, NC) 44-8]
Draughn (Valdese, NC) 15 Burns (Lawndale, NC) 12   
[projection: Burns (Lawndale, NC) 21-17]
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central (Rutherfordton, NC) 22 East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) 18   
[projection: East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) 31-28]
Kings Mountain (NC) 35 Chase (Forest City, NC) 32   
[projection: Kings Mountain (NC) 42-7]

2A/3A WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA
East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) 41 Franklin (NC) 36   
[projection: Franklin (NC) 46-8]
Pisgah (Canton, NC) 10 North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 8   
[projection: Pisgah (Canton, NC) 19-17]
Brevard (NC) 40 Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) 36   
[projection: Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) 26-14]
Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) 15 West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 13   
[projection: West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 21-20]

3A BIG EAST
Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) 31 Nash Central (Nashville, NC) 28   
[projection: Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) 35-21]
Fike (Wilson, NC) 20 Rocky Mount (NC) 17   
[projection: Rocky Mount (NC) 31-28]
Hunt (Wilson, NC) 17 Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) 14   
[projection: Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) 21-20]

3A BIG EIGHT
Webb (Oxford, NC) 23 Cedar Ridge (Hillsborough, NC) 21   
[projection: Cedar Ridge (Hillsborough, NC) 28-22]
Southern (Durham, NC) 15 Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) 12   
[projection: Southern (Durham, NC) 35-19]
Chapel Hill (NC) 22 Orange (Hillsborough, NC) 20   
[projection: Orange (Hillsborough, NC) 35-14]

3A CAPE FEAR VALLEY
Union Pines (Cameron, NC) 41 Lee County (Sanford, NC) 37   
[projection: Lee County (Sanford, NC) 28-8]
Byrd (Fayetteville, NC) 42 Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) 38   
[projection: Sanford [Terry] (Fayetteville, NC) 48-3]
Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) 15 Westover (Fayetteville, NC) 12   
[projection: Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) 33-31]

3A COASTAL
Richlands (NC) 19 Havelock (NC) 16   
[projection: Havelock (NC) 62-0]
Swansboro (NC) 41 Jacksonville (NC) 38   
[projection: Jacksonville (NC) 34-21]
White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) 26 West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) 22   
[projection: West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) 46-10]

3A MID-PIEDMONT
North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) 15 Asheboro (NC) 11   
[projection: Asheboro (NC) 28-7]
Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 42 Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) 37   
[projection: Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 42-14]
Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 24 Central Davidson (Lexington, NC) 19   
[projection: Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 38-22]

3A MID-STATE
Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) 35 Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) 31   
[projection: Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) 42-12]
Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) 15 Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 13   
[projection: Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 44-8]
Western Alamance (Elon, NC) 19 Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 17   
[projection: Western Alamance (Elon, NC) 42-14]
Williams (Burlington, NC) 21 McMichael (Mayodan, NC) 17   
[projection: Williams [Walter] (Burlington, NC) 31-19]

3A SOUTH PIEDMONT
Carson (China Grove, NC) 26 Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 23   
[projection: Carson [Jesse C.] (China Grove, NC) 31-14]
Cox Mill (Concord, NC) 26 Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 23   
[projection: Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 22-17]
Concord (NC) 25 West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) 23   
[projection: Concord (NC) 21-20]
Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) 29 South Rowan (China Grove, NC) 28   
[projection: Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) 48-7]
Robinson (Concord, NC) 28 East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) 27   
[projection: Robinson [Jay M.] (Concord, NC) 34-13]

3A SOUTHERN CAROLINA
Anson (Wadesboro, NC) 31 Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 30   
[projection: Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 31-3]
Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) 36 Piedmont (Monroe, NC) 31   
[projection: Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) 35-28]
Weddington (Matthews, NC) 26 Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) 24   
[projection: Weddington (Matthews, NC) 50-21]

3A TWO RIVERS
Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) 10 Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 8   
[projection: Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 56-7]
Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) 12 Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) 8   
[projection: Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) 38-7]
South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) 39 Triton (Erwin, NC) 35   
[projection: South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) 34-14]

3A/4A EASTERN CAROLINA
Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) 40 Conley (Greenville, NC) 37   
[projection: Conley [D. H.] (Greenville, NC) 44-22]
Aycock (Pikeville, NC) 34 New Bern (NC) 32   
[projection: New Bern (NC) 44-7]
South Central (Winterville, NC) 38 Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC) 36   
[projection: South Central (Winterville, NC) 31-8]

3A/4A MIDEASTERN
Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) 19 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) 18   
[projection: Hoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC) 28-12]
New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 42 Ashley (Wilmington, NC) 37   
[projection: New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 44-10]
South Brunswick (Southport, NC) 23 Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 18   
[projection: Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 31-17]

3A/4A MOUNTAIN
Asheville (NC) 20 Roberson (Asheville, NC) 18   
[projection: Asheville (NC) 35-7]
Erwin (Asheville, NC) 31 North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) 28   
[projection: Erwin [Clyde A.] (Asheville, NC) 41-27]
McDowell (Marion, NC) 22 Reynolds (Asheville, NC) 21   
[projection: Reynolds [A. C.] (Asheville, NC) 50-17]

3A/4A NORTH PIEDMONT
Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) 42 North Iredell (Olin, NC) 39   
[projection: Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) 49-19]
Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) 31 Mooresville (NC) 28   
[projection: Mooresville (NC) 46-19]
North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 13 South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 8   
[projection: South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 48-12]
West Iredell (Statesville, NC) 30 Statesville (NC) 26   
[projection: Statesville (NC) 42-3]

3A/4A NORTHWESTERN
Freedom (Morganton, NC) 39 Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 37   
[projection: Freedom (Morganton, NC) 42-13]
Foard (Newton, NC) 23 Hickory (NC) 19   
[projection: Hickory (NC) 42-31]
St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) 34 South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) 33   
[projection: South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) 34-10]
Patton (Morganton, NC) 23 Watauga (Boone, NC) 22   
[projection: Watauga (Boone, NC) 40-17]

4A ALL METRO
Dudley (Greensboro, NC) 33 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) 30   
[projection: Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC) 44-0]
Smith (Greensboro, NC) 18 Page (Greensboro, NC) 17   
[projection: Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC) 52-6]
Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 16 Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) 11   
[projection: Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 31-17]

4A CAP-8
Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) 23 Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) 21   
[projection: Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) 35-21]
Sanderson (Raleigh, NC) 29 Enloe (Raleigh, NC) 25   
[projection: Sanderson [Jesse O.] (Raleigh, NC) 34-7]
Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 25 Wake Forest (NC) 22   
[projection: Wake Forest (NC) 38-7]
Broughton (Raleigh, NC) 25 Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) 21   
[projection: Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) 42-14]

4A CENTRAL PIEDMONT
Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 40 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 35   
[projection: Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 40-14]
Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) 22 North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 20   
[projection: North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 41-13]
West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 26 Reagan (Pfafftown, NC) 24   
[projection: West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 35-31]

4A GREATER NEUSE RIVER
East Wake (Wendell, NC) 18 Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) 17   
[projection: East Wake (Wendell, NC) 42-28]
Knightdale (NC) 14 Garner (NC) 11   
[projection: Garner (NC) 28-17]
Rolesville (NC) 11 Harnett Central (Angier, NC) 6   
[projection: Rolesville (NC) 40-13]

4A MECKA
Hough (Cornelius, NC) 12 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) 8   
[projection: Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC) 42-12]
Brown (Kannapolis, NC) 33 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 30   
[projection: Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 35-17]
North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) 40 Vance (Charlotte, NC) 35   
[projection: Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) 38-17]

4A MID-SOUTH
Britt (Fayetteville, NC) 28 South View (Hope Mills, NC) 24   
[projection: Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) 38-3]
Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) 23 Overhills (Spring Lake, NC) 18   
[projection: Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) 28-24]
Smith (Fayetteville, NC) 20 Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 16   
[projection: Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 28-19]

4A PAC-6
Person (Roxboro, NC) 40 Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) 36   
[projection: Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) 40-19]
Riverside (Durham, NC) 30 Jordan (Durham, NC) 26   
[projection: Riverside (Durham, NC) 28-8]
Northern (Durham, NC) 31 East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC) 26   
[projection: Northern (Durham, NC) 42-3]

4A PIEDMONT TRIAD
Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) 12 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 7   
[projection: East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 42-6]
Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) 42 High Point Central (High Point, NC) 37   
[projection: High Point Central (High Point, NC) 34-21]
Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 11 Glenn (Kernersville, NC) 7   
[projection: Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 28-26]

4A SOUTHEASTERN
Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 36 Swett (Pembroke, NC) 33   
[projection: Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 62-0]
Lumberton (NC) 13 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 9   
[projection: Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 48-19]
Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 33 Hoke County (Raeford, NC) 32   
[projection: Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 58-10]

4A SOUTHERN MECK 8
Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) 41 Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC) 40   
[projection: Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) 40-28]
West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 13 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) 11   
[projection: Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) 38-3]
Harding University (Charlotte, NC) 26 Providence (Charlotte, NC) 25   
[projection: Providence (Charlotte, NC) 35-6]
Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 16 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 14   
[projection: South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 21-12]

4A SOUTHWEST WAKE
Panther Creek (Cary, NC) 33 Apex (NC) 32   
[projection: Panther Creek (Cary, NC) 41-31]
Green Hope (Cary, NC) 33 Cary (NC) 30   
[projection: Green Hope (Cary, NC) 31-14]
Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) 29 Holly Springs (NC) 24   
[projection: Holly Springs (NC) 48-8]
Middle Creek (Apex, NC) 23 Fuquay-Varina (NC) 21   
[projection: Middle Creek (Apex, NC) 31-21]

4A SOUTHWESTERN
Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) 31 Butler (Matthews, NC) 30   
[projection: Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) 48-0]
East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 14 Garinger (Charlotte, NC) 10   
[projection: East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 40-7]
Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 14 Independence (Charlotte, NC) 10   
[projection: Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 24-21]

COASTAL
Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 34 Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC) 32

NCISAA BIG EAST
North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 19 Wake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 18

NCISAA CHARLOTTE INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS
Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) 40 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 37

NCISAA FREELANCE
Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) 33 Christ (Arden, NC) 30
Asheville School (Asheville, NC) 30 Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) 27   
[projection: Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) 38-28]
High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) 25 Cannon (Concord, NC) 21

NON-LEAGUE
Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) 35 Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC) 33
Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 33 Grace Crossing HomeSchool (Charlotte, NC) 29
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 42 Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC) 40
Fayetteville Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 39 Kestrel Heights (Durham, NC) 38   
[projection: Kestrel Heights (Durham, NC) 48-21]
Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) 15 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 11
Greenville Christian Academy (Greenville, NC) 33 Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) 28
Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) 15 Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 10   
[projection: Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) 44-19]
Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 41 Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) 39

INTERSTATE
New Covenant Christian (Charlotte, NC) 10 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 6

NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA - 1A (8 MAN)
Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA) 23 Community Christian (Wilson, NC) 22

NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA - 2A (8 MAN)
Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) 12 St. David's (Raleigh, NC) 8

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) 22 Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC) 20
Hobgood Academy (Hobgood, NC) 25 Grace Christian (Raleigh, NC) 20
Lawrence Academy (Merry Hill, NC) 25 Cary Christian (Cary, NC) 21



Saturday, October 24th

1A COASTAL TEN
Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 13 Camden County (Camden, NC) 10   
[projection: Camden County (Camden, NC) 44-27]

NCISAA FREELANCE
Davidson Day (Davidson, NC) 40 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 35

PIONEER
Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) 10 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) 9
Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 13 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) 9

NON-LEAGUE
North East Carolina Prep (Tarboro, NC) 26 Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) 22

MASON-DIXON DEAF FOOTBALL (8 MAN)
Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA) 24 North Carolina School for the Deaf (Morganton, NC) 21