2015 NORTH CAROLINA 10/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 12th

1A NORTHWEST
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 17 Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) 13   
[projection: East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 58-6]

1A YADKIN VALLEY
North Moore (Robbins, NC) 37 South Davidson (Denton, NC) 32

3A/4A EASTERN CAROLINA
Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) 19 New Bern (NC) 16   
[projection: New Bern (NC) 24-22]

3A/4A MIDEASTERN
Ashley (Wilmington, NC) 27 Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 23
South Brunswick (Southport, NC) 42 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) 39



Tuesday, October 13th

1A/2A FOUR COUNTY
Trask (Rocky Point, NC) 20 Union (Rose Hill, NC) 18   
[projection: Union (Rose Hill, NC) 35-12]

NON-LEAGUE
North East Carolina Prep (Tarboro, NC) 32 Kestrel Heights (Durham, NC) 29   
[projection: Kestrel Heights (Durham, NC) 31-28]



Thursday, October 15th

3A SOUTH PIEDMONT
West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) 18 East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) 14   
[projection: West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) 28-14]

3A/4A MOUNTAIN
Erwin (Asheville, NC) 21 Roberson (Asheville, NC) 20   
[projection: Erwin [Clyde A.] (Asheville, NC) 28-17]

4A GREATER NEUSE RIVER
Garner (NC) 37 East Wake (Wendell, NC) 32   
[projection: East Wake (Wendell, NC) 30-28]
Rolesville (NC) 30 Knightdale (NC) 28   
[projection: Rolesville (NC) 28-21]

MASON-DIXON DEAF FOOTBALL (8 MAN)
North Carolina School for the Deaf (Morganton, NC) 38 Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN) 37

NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA - 1A (8 MAN)
Community Christian (Wilson, NC) 27 Hobgood Academy (Hobgood, NC) 26

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS) 35 Central Baptist (Memphis, TN) 30



Friday, October 16th

1A CAROLINA
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 30 Kenan (Warsaw, NC) 29   
[projection: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 31-7]
Princeton (NC) 23 Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 20   
[projection: Princeton (NC) 28-14]
North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 24 Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 23   
[projection: Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 42-28]

1A COASTAL PLAINS
Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 23 East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 22   
[projection: East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 49-3]
Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 22 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 21   
[projection: Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 35-13]
Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 30 Jones (Trenton, NC) 28   
[projection: Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 42-17]

1A COASTAL TEN
Camden County (Camden, NC) 26 Creswell (NC) 21   
[projection: Camden County (Camden, NC) 49-6]
Columbia (NC) 17 Mattamuskeet (Swan Quarter, NC) 15   
[projection: Columbia (NC) 48-12]
Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 35 Manteo (NC) 30   
[projection: Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 24-21]
Plymouth (NC) 24 Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 19   
[projection: Plymouth (NC) 48-8]

1A NORTHWEST
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 35 Winston-Salem Prep (Winston-Salem, NC) 32   
[projection: East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 48-19]
Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 15 Mount Airy (NC) 13   
[projection: Mount Airy (NC) 38-12]
North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 24 Walkertown (NC) 19   
[projection: Walkertown (NC) 28-7]

1A SMOKY MOUNTAIN
Robbinsville (NC) 33 Hayesville (NC) 31   
[projection: Robbinsville (NC) 35-17]
Rosman (NC) 41 Cherokee (NC) 37   
[projection: Rosman (NC) 38-19]
Andrews (NC) 13 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 9   
[projection: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 38-7]

1A SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC) 28 Cherryville (NC) 24   
[projection: Cherryville (NC) 31-21]
Community (Davidson, NC) 18 Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) 16   
[projection: Community (Davidson, NC) 28-26]
Bessemer City (NC) 15 Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) 10   
[projection: Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) 28-14]

1A TAR ROANOKE
Granville Central (Stem, NC) 15 Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 14   
[projection: Granville Central (Stem, NC) 38-14]
KIPP Pride (Gaston, NC) 16 Louisburg (NC) 12   
[projection: Louisburg (NC) 35-24]
Weldon (NC) 10 Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC) 6   
[projection: Weldon (NC) 42-14]

1A TWO RIVERS
Riverside (Williamston, NC) 38 North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 34   
[projection: Riverside (Williamston, NC) 31-21]
South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 15 Northampton County (Conway, NC) 12   
[projection: South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 34-24]
Rocky Mount Prep (Rocky Mount, NC) 13 Tarboro (NC) 11   
[projection: Tarboro (NC) 52-3]

1A YADKIN VALLEY
East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 41 South Davidson (Denton, NC) 37   
[projection: East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 60-6]
Albemarle (NC) 38 North Moore (Robbins, NC) 36   
[projection: Albemarle (NC) 27-22]
South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 38 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 35   
[projection: South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 35-13]
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 29 North Stanly (New London, NC) 28   
[projection: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 42-26]

1A/2A FOUR COUNTY
Union (Rose Hill, NC) 26 Clinton (NC) 22   
[projection: Clinton (NC) 38-8]
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 24 Trask (Rocky Point, NC) 20   
[projection: East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 48-6]
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 24 Midway (Dunn, NC) 19   
[projection: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 35-7]
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 37 West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC) 35   
[projection: West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC) 46-17]

1A/2A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) 24 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 21   
[projection: East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 28-26]
Starmount (Boonville, NC) 12 North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 11   
[projection: Starmount (Boonville, NC) 42-6]
Elkin (NC) 29 West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 27   
[projection: West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 35-21]
Alleghany (Sparta, NC) 24 Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) 20   
[projection: Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) 42-12]

1A/2A THREE RIVERS
South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 15 Fairmont (NC) 12   
[projection: South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 28-27]
Red Springs (NC) 37 West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 34   
[projection: Red Springs (NC) 48-8]
South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 32 East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 29   
[projection: East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 21-17]
St. Pauls (NC) 28 Whiteville (NC) 26   
[projection: Whiteville (NC) 35-8]

1A/2A WESTERN HIGHLANDS
Madison (Marshall, NC) 20 Owen (Black Mountain, NC) 16   
[projection: Owen [Charles D.] (Black Mountain, NC) 42-24]
Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 21 Hendersonville (NC) 19   
[projection: Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 44-27]
Polk County (Columbus, NC) 41 Avery County (Newland, NC) 37   
[projection: Polk County (Columbus, NC) 35-14]

2A CENTRAL CAROLINA
Lexington (NC) 18 Salisbury (NC) 15   
[projection: Lexington (NC) 27-17]
West Davidson (Lexington, NC) 38 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 35   
[projection: North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 35-13]
Thomasville (NC) 19 East Davidson (Thomasville, NC) 14   
[projection: Thomasville (NC) 21-13]

2A EAST CENTRAL
East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 17 Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 15   
[projection: East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 31-7]
North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 18 Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 14   
[projection: North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 21-19]
Croatan (Newport, NC) 18 Northside (Jacksonville, NC) 15   
[projection: Northside (Jacksonville, NC) 31-21]

2A EASTERN CAROLINA
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 14 South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC) 11   
[projection: Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 56-6]
North Lenoir (LaGrange, NC) 31 Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 26   
[projection: Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 58-3]
Kinston (NC) 17 Goldsboro (NC) 13   
[projection: Kinston (NC) 35-14]

2A EASTERN PLAINS
North Pitt (Bethel, NC) 33 Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) 29   
[projection: Beddingfield [Edgar T.] (Wilson, NC) 31-7]
Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 39 North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 36   
[projection: Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 27-14]
Washington (NC) 12 Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 9   
[projection: Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 21-20]

2A MID-STATE
Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC) 10 Carrboro (NC) 8 [forfeit]
Graham (NC) 18 Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 17   
[projection: Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 35-31]
Reidsville (NC) 12 Cummings (Burlington, NC) 7   
[projection: Reidsville (NC) 28-17]

2A NORTHEASTERN COASTAL
First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) 10 Bertie (Windsor, NC) 8   
[projection: Bertie (Windsor, NC) 31-28]
Pasquotank (Elizabeth City, NC) 24 Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) 21   
[projection: Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) 48-21]
Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 11 Holmes (Edenton, NC) 6   
[projection: Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 42-10]

2A NORTHERN CAROLINA
Bunn (NC) 23 Roanoke Rapids (NC) 22   
[projection: Bunn (NC) 35-26]
Franklinton (NC) 29 Warren County (Warrenton, NC) 28   
[projection: Franklinton (NC) 38-17]
Southern Vance (Henderson, NC) 41 South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) 37   
[projection: South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) 28-17]

2A PAC-6
Andrews (High Point, NC) 16 Randleman (NC) 14   
[projection: Andrews [T. Wingate] (High Point, NC) 42-7]
Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC) 26 Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) 25   
[projection: Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC) 24-12]
Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 26 Trinity (NC) 23   
[projection: Trinity (NC) 22-21]

2A ROCKY RIVER
Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 21 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) 18   
[projection: Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 31-17]
Mt. Pleasant (NC) 10 Monroe (NC) 8   
[projection: Monroe (NC) 42-17]
West Stanly (Oakboro, NC) 42 Central Academy (Monroe, NC) 37   
[projection: Central Academy (Monroe, NC) 21-14]

2A SOUTHERN DISTRICT 7
East Lincoln (Denver, NC) 35 Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) 30   
[projection: East Lincoln (Denver, NC) 48-17]
Lincolnton (NC) 33 Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) 31   
[projection: Lincolnton (NC) 48-14]
Maiden (NC) 35 Bandys (Catawba, NC) 33   
[projection: Maiden (NC) 42-12]
West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) 18 West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 14   
[projection: West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) 21-14]

2A WESTERN PIEDMONT
North Surry (Mt. Airy, NC) 41 Carver (Winston-Salem, NC) 40   
[projection: Carver [George Washington] (Winston-Salem, NC) 31-17]
South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 17 Surry Central (Dobson, NC) 12   
[projection: Surry Central (Dobson, NC) 38-10]
Forbush (East Bend, NC) 39 West Stokes (King, NC) 37   
[projection: West Stokes (King, NC) 41-14]

2A/3A BIG SOUTH
Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 14 East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) 10   
[projection: Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 35-24]
North Gaston (Dallas, NC) 12 Cramer (Belmont, NC) 11   
[projection: North Gaston (Dallas, NC) 21-13]
Huss (Gastonia, NC) 37 Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) 36   
[projection: Huss [Hunter] (Gastonia, NC) 28-10]
South Point (Belmont, NC) 41 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) 37   
[projection: South Point (Belmont, NC) 31-17]

2A/3A SOUTH MOUNTAIN
Crest (Shelby, NC) 32 East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) 30   
[projection: Crest (Shelby, NC) 55-14]
Draughn (Valdese, NC) 15 East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 13   
[projection: East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 24-21]
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central (Rutherfordton, NC) 34 Kings Mountain (NC) 33   
[projection: Kings Mountain (NC) 34-20]
Shelby (NC) 35 Burns (Lawndale, NC) 33   
[projection: Shelby (NC) 46-10]

2A/3A WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA
Franklin (NC) 10 North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 5   
[projection: Franklin (NC) 28-17]
Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) 33 Pisgah (Canton, NC) 31   
[projection: Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) 22-21]
Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) 10 East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) 5   
[projection: Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) 31-21]
West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 36 Brevard (NC) 31   
[projection: West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 35-7]

3A BIG EAST
Nash Central (Nashville, NC) 31 Fike (Wilson, NC) 28   
[projection: Fike [Ralph L.] (Wilson, NC) 48-17]
Rocky Mount (NC) 31 Hunt (Wilson, NC) 28   
[projection: Rocky Mount (NC) 27-20]
Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) 38 Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) 34   
[projection: Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) 31-12]

3A BIG EIGHT
Chapel Hill (NC) 30 Northern Vance (Henderson, NC) 28   
[projection: Chapel Hill (NC) 34-19]
Webb (Oxford, NC) 25 Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) 23   
[projection: Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) 35-14]
Orange (Hillsborough, NC) 26 Cedar Ridge (Hillsborough, NC) 22   
[projection: Orange (Hillsborough, NC) 41-10]

3A CAPE FEAR VALLEY
Lee County (Sanford, NC) 15 Grays Creek (Hope Mills, NC) 11   
[projection: Grays Creek (Hope Mills, NC) 28-21]
Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) 15 Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) 14   
[projection: Sanford [Terry] (Fayetteville, NC) 42-14]
Westover (Fayetteville, NC) 15 Byrd (Fayetteville, NC) 12   
[projection: Byrd [Douglas] (Fayetteville, NC) 31-28]

3A COASTAL
Jacksonville (NC) 31 White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) 26   
[projection: Jacksonville (NC) 31-14]
Richlands (NC) 35 Swansboro (NC) 30   
[projection: Swansboro (NC) 35-14]
West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) 14 West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) 11   
[projection: West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) 49-7]

3A MID-PIEDMONT
Ledford (Thomasville, NC) 21 Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) 17   
[projection: Ledford (Thomasville, NC) 35-14]
Central Davidson (Lexington, NC) 36 North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) 34   
[projection: North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) 31-17]
Asheboro (NC) 42 Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 38   
[projection: Asheboro (NC) 22-21]

3A MID-STATE
Morehead (Eden, NC) 10 McMichael (Mayodan, NC) 6   
[projection: Morehead [John Motley] (Eden, NC) 44-14]
Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 30 Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 26   
[projection: Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 28-12]
Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) 22 Western Alamance (Elon, NC) 20   
[projection: Western Alamance (Elon, NC) 44-20]
Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) 22 Williams (Burlington, NC) 20   
[projection: Williams [Walter] (Burlington, NC) 28-14]

3A SOUTH PIEDMONT
Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 42 South Rowan (China Grove, NC) 41   
[projection: Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 35-14]
Concord (NC) 40 Carson (China Grove, NC) 39   
[projection: Concord (NC) 28-12]
Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) 20 Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 18   
[projection: Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) 35-8]
Cox Mill (Concord, NC) 15 Robinson (Concord, NC) 13   
[projection: Robinson [Jay M.] (Concord, NC) 22-13]

3A SOUTHERN CAROLINA
Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) 41 Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) 40   
[projection: Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) 40-28]
Anson (Wadesboro, NC) 29 Piedmont (Monroe, NC) 25   
[projection: Piedmont (Monroe, NC) 28-17]
Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 25 Weddington (Matthews, NC) 22   
[projection: Weddington (Matthews, NC) 38-17]

3A TWO RIVERS
South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) 23 Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 21   
[projection: Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 34-28]
Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) 37 Triton (Erwin, NC) 36   
[projection: Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) 35-7]
Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) 41 Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) 37   
[projection: Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) 28-14]

3A/4A EASTERN CAROLINA
South Central (Winterville, NC) 17 Aycock (Pikeville, NC) 13   
[projection: South Central (Winterville, NC) 31-21]
Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC) 20 Conley (Greenville, NC) 18   
[projection: Conley [D. H.] (Greenville, NC) 60-8]
Rose (Greenville, NC) 19 Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) 14   
[projection: Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC) 44-27]

3A/4A MIDEASTERN
Ashley (Wilmington, NC) 32 South Brunswick (Southport, NC) 29   
[projection: Ashley [Eugene] (Wilmington, NC) 22-21]
Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) 40 Laney (Wilmington, NC) 38   
[projection: Hoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC) 28-14]
West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) 29 New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 26   
[projection: New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 38-14]

3A/4A MOUNTAIN
Asheville (NC) 10 McDowell (Marion, NC) 6   
[projection: Asheville (NC) 35-17]
Enka (NC) 19 Reynolds (Asheville, NC) 15   
[projection: Reynolds [A. C.] (Asheville, NC) 56-6]

3A/4A NORTH PIEDMONT
Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) 11 Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) 8   
[projection: Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) 48-21]
North Iredell (Olin, NC) 23 West Iredell (Statesville, NC) 22   
[projection: North Iredell (Olin, NC) 42-28]
Mooresville (NC) 24 South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 21   
[projection: Mooresville (NC) 28-22]
Statesville (NC) 27 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 25   
[projection: Statesville (NC) 42-21]

3A/4A NORTHWESTERN
South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) 42 Freedom (Morganton, NC) 41   
[projection: Freedom (Morganton, NC) 38-20]
Patton (Morganton, NC) 36 Foard (Newton, NC) 34   
[projection: Foard [Fred T.] (Newton, NC) 24-22]
Hickory (NC) 15 St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) 12   
[projection: St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) 35-26]
Watauga (Boone, NC) 12 Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 10   
[projection: Watauga (Boone, NC) 31-24]

4A ALL METRO
Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) 24 Dudley (Greensboro, NC) 21   
[projection: Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC) 42-3]
Page (Greensboro, NC) 19 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) 14   
[projection: Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC) 48-8]
Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 42 Smith (Greensboro, NC) 39   
[projection: Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 31-14]

4A CAP-8
Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 40 Enloe (Raleigh, NC) 36   
[projection: Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 34-12]
Broughton (Raleigh, NC) 20 Sanderson (Raleigh, NC) 15   
[projection: Sanderson [Jesse O.] (Raleigh, NC) 28-22]
Wake Forest (NC) 20 Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) 17   
[projection: Wake Forest (NC) 42-3]
Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) 26 Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) 22   
[projection: Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) 30-28]

4A CENTRAL PIEDMONT
Davie (Mocksville, NC) 28 North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 24   
[projection: North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 40-21]
Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 12 Reagan (Pfafftown, NC) 10   
[projection: Reagan [Ronald] (Pfafftown, NC) 48-12]
Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 42 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 37   
[projection: West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 35-17]

4A MECKA
Brown (Kannapolis, NC) 23 Hough (Cornelius, NC) 20   
[projection: Brown [A. L.] (Kannapolis, NC) 26-21]
Vance (Charlotte, NC) 42 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 40   
[projection: Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 28-21]
Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) 39 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) 34   
[projection: West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) 31-21]

4A MID-SOUTH
Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 12 Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) 10   
[projection: Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 34-19]
Overhills (Spring Lake, NC) 39 Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) 36   
[projection: Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) 35-19]
Smith (Fayetteville, NC) 17 South View (Hope Mills, NC) 13   
[projection: Smith [E. E.] (Fayetteville, NC) 34-19]

4A PAC-6
Jordan (Durham, NC) 41 Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) 36   
[projection: Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) 41-6]
Riverside (Durham, NC) 10 Hillside (Durham, NC) 6   
[projection: Hillside (Durham, NC) 34-7]
Northern (Durham, NC) 16 Person (Roxboro, NC) 14   
[projection: Northern (Durham, NC) 35-14]

4A PIEDMONT TRIAD
Glenn (Kernersville, NC) 24 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 22   
[projection: East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 42-14]
Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 33 High Point Central (High Point, NC) 30   
[projection: Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 35-17]
Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) 21 Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) 16   
[projection: Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) 21-20]

4A SOUTHEASTERN
Hoke County (Raeford, NC) 20 Lumberton (NC) 19   
[projection: Lumberton (NC) 40-31]
Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 40 Swett (Pembroke, NC) 37   
[projection: Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 52-3]
Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 10 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 8   
[projection: Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 38-31]

4A SOUTHERN MECK 8
Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) 28 Providence (Charlotte, NC) 26   
[projection: Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) 22-19]
Harding University (Charlotte, NC) 21 Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC) 17   
[projection: Berry Tech [Phillip O.] (Charlotte, NC) 42-21]
South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 30 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) 25   
[projection: Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) 28-10]
Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 39 West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 37   
[projection: Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 21-14]

4A SOUTHWEST WAKE
Cary (NC) 41 Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) 40   
[projection: Cary (NC) 38-17]
Green Hope (Cary, NC) 38 Apex (NC) 35   
[projection: Green Hope (Cary, NC) 28-21]
Panther Creek (Cary, NC) 32 Holly Springs (NC) 28   
[projection: Panther Creek (Cary, NC) 30-28]

4A SOUTHWESTERN
Butler (Matthews, NC) 16 Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) 15   
[projection: Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) 35-6]
Garinger (Charlotte, NC) 38 Independence (Charlotte, NC) 36   
[projection: Independence (Charlotte, NC) 49-0]
Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) 30 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 25   
[projection: Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 28-6]

COASTAL
Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC) 32 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 28

NCISAA BIG EAST
Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) 30 North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 28

NCISAA CHARLOTTE INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS
Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) 18 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) 16

NCISAA FREELANCE
Cannon (Concord, NC) 11 Asheville School (Asheville, NC) 7
Christ (Arden, NC) 25 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 21
Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC) 39 Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) 35   
[projection: Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC) 44-24]
High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) 35 Forsyth Country Day (Lewisville, NC) 33
Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte, NC) 30 Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) 29
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 32 Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) 28

NON-LEAGUE
Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 40 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) 38
Davidson Day (Davidson, NC) 30 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 27
Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC) 38 Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 35   
[projection: Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 31-30]
North East Carolina Prep (Tarboro, NC) 24 Kestrel Heights (Durham, NC) 20
Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) 31 Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) 26   
[projection: Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) 28-21]
Grace Crossing HomeSchool (Charlotte, NC) 36 Peculiar Generation Lions (Gastonia, NC) 33
Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 38 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 37

INTERSTATE
Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) 11 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 7

NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA - 1A (8 MAN)
Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA) 37 Lawrence Academy (Merry Hill, NC) 33

NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA - 2A (8 MAN)
St. David's (Raleigh, NC) 14 Cary Christian (Cary, NC) 9

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Grace Christian (Raleigh, NC) 13 Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC) 8
Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) 16 Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) 14



Saturday, October 17th

PIONEER
Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) 25 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 23

INTERSTATE
Northern Virginia HomeSchool (Manassas, VA) 15 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 11

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS) 36 Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) 33
Model School for the Deaf (Washington, DC) 25 Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA) 22