2015 NORTH CAROLINA 9/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Wednesday, September 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 15 Q Foundation Academy (Charlotte, NC) 13



Thursday, September 24th

1A CAROLINA
Princeton (NC) 20 Kenan (Warsaw, NC) 15   

Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 16 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 11   


1A COASTAL TEN
Mattamuskeet (Swan Quarter, NC) 38 Manteo (NC) 33   

Columbia (NC) 20 Plymouth (NC) 18   


1A/2A FOUR COUNTY
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 15 Clinton (NC) 14   

Trask (Rocky Point, NC) 34 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 29   


1A/2A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) 38 Alleghany (Sparta, NC) 36   


1A/2A THREE RIVERS
Fairmont (NC) 15 South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 10   

St. Pauls (NC) 42 Red Springs (NC) 39   

West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 29 Whiteville (NC) 25   


2A NORTHEASTERN COASTAL
Currituck County (Barco, NC) 23 Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) 18   

Holmes (Edenton, NC) 12 Pasquotank (Elizabeth City, NC) 11   

Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 29 Bertie (Windsor, NC) 25   


2A SOUTHERN DISTRICT 7
East Lincoln (Denver, NC) 39 Bandys (Catawba, NC) 38   

Maiden (NC) 13 Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) 12   


3A BIG EIGHT
Northern Vance (Henderson, NC) 10 Webb (Oxford, NC) 6   

Southern (Durham, NC) 25 Orange (Hillsborough, NC) 24   


3A CAPE FEAR VALLEY
Grays Creek (Hope Mills, NC) 27 Union Pines (Cameron, NC) 25   

Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) 12 Westover (Fayetteville, NC) 10   

Byrd (Fayetteville, NC) 26 Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) 21   


3A COASTAL
Havelock (NC) 24 West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) 23   


3A MID-STATE
Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) 15 Williams (Burlington, NC) 12   

Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 32 McMichael (Mayodan, NC) 28   

Morehead (Eden, NC) 15 Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) 14   


3A SOUTH PIEDMONT
Carson (China Grove, NC) 15 Robinson (Concord, NC) 10   


3A/4A NORTH PIEDMONT
North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 41 North Iredell (Olin, NC) 39   

Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) 25 South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 22   


3A/4A NORTHWESTERN
Foard (Newton, NC) 19 Freedom (Morganton, NC) 16   

Hickory (NC) 12 Patton (Morganton, NC) 9   

Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 28 South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) 25   


4A CENTRAL PIEDMONT
Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 39 Reagan (Pfafftown, NC) 37   

Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 10 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 9   


4A GREATER NEUSE RIVER
Harnett Central (Angier, NC) 38 Clayton (NC) 35   

West Johnston (Benson, NC) 36 Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) 32   


4A MID-SOUTH
Overhills (Spring Lake, NC) 10 South View (Hope Mills, NC) 9   

Smith (Fayetteville, NC) 25 Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) 24   


4A PAC-6
Person (Roxboro, NC) 30 Jordan (Durham, NC) 29   


4A SOUTHWEST WAKE
Middle Creek (Apex, NC) 24 Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) 23   


NON-LEAGUE
Asheville (NC) 30 Carver (Winston-Salem, NC) 25   

South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) 25 Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 22   

Camden County (Camden, NC) 10 First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) 8   

North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 41 Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 40   

Rocky Mount (NC) 27 Hoke County (Raeford, NC) 26   

Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 39 Panther Creek (Cary, NC) 38   

Graham (NC) 26 Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) 22   

Louisburg (NC) 16 Southern Vance (Henderson, NC) 14   

West Stokes (King, NC) 33 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 30

MASON-DIXON DEAF FOOTBALL (8 MAN)
Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN) 27 South Carolina School for the Deaf & Blind (Spartanburg, SC) 25 [forfeit]



Friday, September 25th

1A CAROLINA
Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 19 Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 14   


1A SMOKY MOUNTAIN
Cherokee (NC) 11 Murphy (NC) 7   

Robbinsville (NC) 38 Andrews (NC) 33   

Hayesville (NC) 27 Rosman (NC) 22   


1A SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) 15 Community (Davidson, NC) 14   


1A YADKIN VALLEY
Albemarle (NC) 28 South Davidson (Denton, NC) 26   

Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 10 East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 6   

North Moore (Robbins, NC) 15 North Stanly (New London, NC) 14   

South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 16 Union Academy (Monroe, NC) 14   


1A/2A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Starmount (Boonville, NC) 36 Elkin (NC) 35   


1A/2A THREE RIVERS
East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 16 South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 14   


1A/2A WESTERN HIGHLANDS
Avery County (Newland, NC) 33 Owen (Black Mountain, NC) 32   


2A SOUTHERN DISTRICT 7
West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) 40 Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) 38   


2A/3A BIG SOUTH
Cramer (Belmont, NC) 17 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 16   


2A/3A SOUTH MOUNTAIN
Shelby (NC) 26 Kings Mountain (NC) 24   


2A/3A WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA
Franklin (NC) 38 Brevard (NC) 37   

Pisgah (Canton, NC) 36 East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) 32   

Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) 39 Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) 38   


3A COASTAL
White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) 33 Swansboro (NC) 28   


3A SOUTH PIEDMONT
Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) 33 Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 31   

Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 34 Cox Mill (Concord, NC) 31   

South Rowan (China Grove, NC) 14 West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) 12   


3A/4A EASTERN CAROLINA
Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC) 12 New Bern (NC) 8   


3A/4A MIDEASTERN
South Brunswick (Southport, NC) 11 Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) 7   


3A/4A MOUNTAIN
Enka (NC) 33 North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) 31   

Reynolds (Asheville, NC) 37 Erwin (Asheville, NC) 32   

Roberson (Asheville, NC) 14 McDowell (Marion, NC) 9   


3A/4A NORTH PIEDMONT
West Iredell (Statesville, NC) 17 Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) 12   


3A/4A NORTHWESTERN
Watauga (Boone, NC) 27 St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) 22   


4A CAP-8
Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) 42 Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 41   

Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) 37 Enloe (Raleigh, NC) 34   


4A CENTRAL PIEDMONT
Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) 30 Davie (Mocksville, NC) 26   


4A MECKA
Brown (Kannapolis, NC) 21 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) 19   

Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) 11 Hough (Cornelius, NC) 6   

West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) 14 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 13   


4A MID-SOUTH
Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) 35 Britt (Fayetteville, NC) 34   


4A SOUTHERN MECK 8
Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) 37 West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 36   

Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) 31 Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC) 29   

Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 41 Providence (Charlotte, NC) 40   

South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 32 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) 29   


4A SOUTHWEST WAKE
Apex (NC) 30 Holly Springs (NC) 25   


4A SOUTHWESTERN
Butler (Matthews, NC) 20 Garinger (Charlotte, NC) 17   

Independence (Charlotte, NC) 32 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 27   

Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 31 Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) 26   


COASTAL
Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 13 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 10

NCISAA FREELANCE
Cannon (Concord, NC) 34 Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte, NC) 31
Davidson Day (Davidson, NC) 33 Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC) 29 [forfeit]
Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) 15 Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) 14   

Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) 14 Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) 11
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 29 SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC) 24

NON-LEAGUE
Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) 41 Asheboro (NC) 39   

Asheville School (Asheville, NC) 25 Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) 23
Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) 26 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 23
Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) 42 Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) 38
East Davidson (Thomasville, NC) 40 Trinity (NC) 37   

Page (Greensboro, NC) 12 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 11   

Forbush (East Bend, NC) 26 Cherryville (NC) 25   

Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) 38 Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) 35   

Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 16 Monroe (NC) 14   

Glenn (Kernersville, NC) 11 North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 7   

North East Carolina Prep (Tarboro, NC) 29 North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 26
West Stanly (Oakboro, NC) 19 North Surry (Mt. Airy, NC) 18   

Parkwood (Monroe, NC) 41 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) 37   

Central Academy (Monroe, NC) 33 Piedmont (Monroe, NC) 32   

Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC) 35 Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) 33
Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 22 Grace Crossing HomeSchool (Charlotte, NC) 19
Salisbury (NC) 22 Surry Central (Dobson, NC) 18   

Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 23 Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) 19   

Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) 27 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 23   

Wake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 35 Fayetteville Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 33
Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 39 West Davidson (Lexington, NC) 36   


INTERSTATE
Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) 12 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 8   

Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 10 Christ (Arden, NC) 6

NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA - 2A (8 MAN)
Grace Christian (Raleigh, NC) 12 Cary Christian (Cary, NC) 9

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hobgood Academy (Hobgood, NC) 19 Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) 18 [forfeit]
Community Christian (Wilson, NC) 29 Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) 26
Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) 34 St. David's (Raleigh, NC) 30



Saturday, September 26th

FREELANCE
Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 22 New Covenant Christian (Charlotte, NC) 21

PIONEER
Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 35 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) 34

INTERSTATE
Central Virginia HomeSchool (Richmond, VA) 31 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) 28